Georgia - Summary Vote Results
May 22, 2014 - 10:12AM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Agriculture Commissioner - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Irvin, ChristopherDem00

Agriculture Commissioner - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Black, Gary (i)GOP00

Appeals Court - Judge Andrews Seat - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Andrews, Gary (i)NPD00

Appeals Court - Judge Branch Seat - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Branch, Elizabeth (i)NPD00

Appeals Court - Judge Doyle Seat - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Doyle, Sara (i)NPD00

Appeals Court - Judge McMillian Seat - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McMillian, Carla (i)NPD00

Appeals Court - Judge Ray Seat - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ray, William (i)NPD00

Attorney General - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hecht, GregoryDem00

Attorney General - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olens, Samuel (i)GOP00

Governor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carter, JasonDem00

Governor - GOP Primary
2727 of 2727 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Deal, Nathan (i)GOP429,11772%
Pennington, DavidGOP99,31117%
Barge, JohnGOP66,32711%

Insurance Commissioner - Dem Primary
2727 of 2727 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, ElizabethDem202,64170%
Heard, KeithDem87,19730%

Insurance Commissioner - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hudgens, Ralph (i)GOP00

Labor Commissioner - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shipp, RobbinDem00

Labor Commissioner - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Butler, Mark (i)GOP00

Lieutenant Governor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stokes, ConnieDem00

Lieutenant Governor - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cagle, Casey (i)GOP00

PSC - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Everett, Herman D. (i)GOP00

PSC - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blackman, DanielDem00

PSC - District 4 - GOP Primary
2727 of 2727 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDonald, Lauren Bubba (i)GOP318,20562%
Kidd, DouglasGOP106,47421%
Lutz, CharlesGOP86,18917%

School Superintendent - Dem Primary
2727 of 2727 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilson, ValarieDem96,62033%
Morgan, AlishaDem78,20826%
Freeman, MarionDem54,26518%
Dent, TarnishaDem39,87113%
Mays, JuritaDem16,7576%
Robinzine, RitaDem10,5734%

School Superintendent - GOP Primary
2727 of 2727 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buck, MichaelGOP91,20820%
Woods, RichardGOP78,37117%
Bacallao, Mary KayGOP71,61815%
Bell, AshleyGOP69,90915%
Jester, NancyGOP51,09811%
Johnson, T. FitzGOP35,7428%
Fort, AllenGOP29,4386%
Dawes, SharylGOP25,4025%
Willis, KiraGOP14,5363%

Secretary of State - Dem Primary
2727 of 2727 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carter, DoreenDem200,41169%
Beckum, GeraldDem91,02231%

Secretary of State - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kemp, Brian (i)GOP00

State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McMahan, ThomasDem00

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Deffenbaugh, John (i)GOP1,51945%
Goff, RobertGOP94128%
Painter, AlanGOP91527%

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tarvin, Steve (i)GOP2,66166%
Edwards, EbethGOP97224%
Brown, RebeccaGOP40610%

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weldon, Tom (i)GOP00

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Broadrick, Bruce (i)GOP00

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meadows, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dickson, Tom (i)GOP1,96959%
Fields, SarahGOP1,38341%

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ralston, David (i)GOP5,87565%
Snider, SamGOP3,20135%

State House - District 8 - GOP Primary
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allison, Stephen (i)GOP4,32165%
Crumpton, JohnGOP2,33935%

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tanner, Kevin (i)GOP00

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, Terry (i)GOP00

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hendrix, CharlesDem00

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jasperse, Rick (i)GOP00

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lumsden, Eddie (i)GOP2,33571%
Hubbard, KyleGOP95929%

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garrett, RichardDem00

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dempsey, Katie (i)GOP00

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coomer, Christian (i)GOP00

State House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Patrick, DylanDem00

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Battles, Paul (i)GOP00

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kelley, Trey (i)GOP00

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maxwell, Howard (i)GOP2,22462%
Bond, DavidGOP1,37338%

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rhudy, PatriciaDem00

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cooke, Kevin (i)GOP00

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fuller, SandraDem00

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Braddock, Paulette (i)GOP00

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Caldwell, Michael (i)GOP00

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, Scot (i)GOP00

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cantrell, WesleyGOP2,99538%
Biello, MeaganGOP2,50532%
Moore, Sam (i)GOP2,38130%

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ballinger, Mandi (i)GOP00

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hamilton, Mark (i)GOP3,74959%
Gilligan, SheriGOP2,62541%

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dudgeon, Michael (i)GOP00

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duncan, Geoffrey (i)GOP39,61094%
Knox, TomGOP2,3246%

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hawkins, Lee (i)GOP00

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gasaway, Dan (i)GOP3,09659%
Hall, StacyGOP2,10841%

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, Carlton (i)GOP00

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dunahoo, Emory (i)GOP00

State House - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Benton, Tommy (i)GOP00

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Powell, Alan (i)GOP00

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCall, Tom (i)GOP00

State House - District 34 - GOP Primary
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reeves, AlbertGOP2,65952%
Gregory, Charles (i)GOP2,41448%

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Setzler, Ed (i)GOP00

State House - District 36 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ehrhart, Earl (i)GOP00

State House - District 37 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bolton, BillDem00

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Teasley, Sam (i)GOP00

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilkerson, David (i)Dem1,48661%
Taylor, ConnieDem94839%

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thomas, EricaDem1,61766%
Delancy, MonicaDem70529%
Wright, BransonDem1426%

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, ErickDem00

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Golick, Rich (i)GOP00

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Michael (i)Dem00

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Evans, Stacey (i)Dem00

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cooper, Sharon (i)GOP00

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parsons, Don (i)GOP2,70561%
Fellows, StevenGOP1,75739%

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dollar, Matt (i)GOP00

State House - District 46 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carson, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Jan (i)GOP00

State House - District 48 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, JimmyDem00

State House - District 48 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Geisinger, Harry (i)GOP00

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martin, Charles (i)GOP00

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Troop, PaulDem00

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Riley, Lynne (i)GOP00

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Willard, Wendell (i)GOP00

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilkinson, Joe (i)GOP00

State House - District 53 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Sheila (i)Dem00

State House - District 54 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gibeling, RobertDem00

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beskin, BethGOP2,06250%
McCloskey, JohnGOP1,25230%
Lepore, LorettaGOP60715%
Moore, AngelicGOP2115%

State House - District 55 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brooks, Tyrone (i)Dem00

State House - District 56 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thomas, Mable (i)Dem00

State House - District 57 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gardner, Pat (i)Dem00

State House - District 58 - Dem Primary
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bell, Simone (i)Dem2,25563%
Long, EricaDem1,31237%

State House - District 59 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kaiser, Margaret (i)Dem00

State House - District 60 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Waites, Keisha (i)Dem00

State House - District 61 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bruce, Roger (i)Dem00

State House - District 62 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, LaDawn (i)Dem00

State House - District 63 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mabra, Ronnie (i)Dem00

State House - District 64 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fludd, Virgil (i)Dem00

State House - District 65 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beasley-Teague, Sharon (i)Dem00

State House - District 66 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alexander, Kimberly (i)Dem00

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Snelling, BobGOP00

State House - District 67 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gravley, Micah (i)GOP00

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hightower, Dustin (i)GOP00

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nix, Randy (i)GOP00

State House - District 70 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Lynn (i)GOP00

State House - District 71 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stover, David (i)GOP00

State House - District 72 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ramsey, Matt (i)GOP00

State House - District 73 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Driver, MarioDem00

State House - District 73 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yates, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 74 - Dem Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stovall, Valencia (i)Dem1,42157%
Abdul-Salaam, RobertaDem74330%
Neal, YasminDem32713%

State House - District 75 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glanton, Mike (i)Dem00

State House - District 76 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scott, Sandra (i)Dem00

State House - District 77 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jordan, Darryl (i)Dem00

State House - District 78 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Douglas, Demetrius (i)Dem00

State House - District 78 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Deraney, ChristopherGOP00

State House - District 79 - GOP Primary
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, Tom (i)GOP3,06872%
Goodchild, BradGOP1,20228%

State House - District 80 - GOP Primary
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jacobs, Mike (i)GOP2,39475%
Bernard, CatherineGOP81625%

State House - District 81 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holcomb, Scott (i)Dem00

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duffie, JamesGOP00

State House - District 82 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oliver, Mary Margaret (i)Dem00

State House - District 83 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mosby, Howard (i)Dem00

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holley, FreddyGOP00

State House - District 84 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mayo, Rahn (i)Dem00

State House - District 85 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Drenner, Karla (i)Dem00

State House - District 86 - Dem Primary
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Henson, Michele (i)Dem2,84470%
Adams, JacquelineDem1,21530%

State House - District 87 - Dem Primary
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Earnest (i)Dem2,96566%
Green, IvyDem1,51434%

State House - District 88 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mitchell, Billy (i)Dem00

State House - District 89 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Abrams, Stacey (i)Dem00

State House - District 90 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stephenson, Pamela (i)Dem00

State House - District 91 - Dem Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dawkins-Haigler, Dee (i)Dem2,77570%
Adoma, DianeDem1,18630%

State House - District 92 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, Tonya (i)Dem00

State House - District 93 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kendrick, Dar'shun (i)Dem00

State House - District 94 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bennett, Karen (i)Dem00

State House - District 94 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Young, BradleyGOP00

State House - District 95 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Regmi, AmreetaDem00

State House - District 95 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rice, Tom (i)GOP00

State House - District 96 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marin, Pete (i)Dem00

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coleman, Brooks (i)GOP1,91356%
Fincher, JefGOP1,32239%
Hamilton, DahlysGOP1875%

State House - District 98 - GOP Primary
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, MichaelGOP1,61561%
Hancock, DavidGOP1,03739%

State House - District 99 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Floyd, Hugh (i)Dem00

State House - District 100 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McClain, Dewey (i)Dem00

State House - District 101 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clark, Valerie (i)GOP00

State House - District 102 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brockway, Buzz (i)GOP00

State House - District 103 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barr, Timothy (i)GOP00

State House - District 104 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Efstration, Chuck (i)GOP00

State House - District 105 - Dem Primary
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hamilton, RenitaDem67061%
Hur, TimDem43439%

State House - District 105 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chandler, Joyce (i)GOP00

State House - District 106 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harrell, Brett (i)GOP00

State House - District 107 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Casas, David (i)GOP00

State House - District 108 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pak, B.J. (i)GOP00

State House - District 109 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rutledge, Dale (i)GOP00

State House - District 110 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shipley, KayeDem00

State House - District 110 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Welch, Andy (i)GOP00

State House - District 111 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nichols, JimDem00

State House - District 111 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Strickland, Brian (i)GOP00

State House - District 112 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harris, PatsyDem00

State House - District 112 - GOP Primary
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Belton, DaveGOP2,06038%
Brooks, AaronGOP1,87634%
Fleming, EsterGOP1,53328%

State House - District 113 - Dem Primary
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dickerson, Pam (i)Dem1,95466%
Sawyer, SharonDem1,01934%

State House - District 114 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thomas, KeithDem00

State House - District 114 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kirby, Tom (i)GOP00

State House - District 115 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williamson, Bruce (i)GOP00

State House - District 116 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
England, Terry (i)GOP00

State House - District 117 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Quick, Regina (i)GOP00

State House - District 118 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frye, Spencer (i)Dem00

State House - District 119 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Chuck (i)GOP00

State House - District 120 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Channell, Mickey (i)GOP00

State House - District 121 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fleming, Barry (i)GOP00

State House - District 122 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harbin, Ben (i)GOP00

State House - District 123 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sims, Barbara (i)GOP00

State House - District 124 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howard, Wayne (i)Dem00

State House - District 125 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Earnest (i)Dem00

State House - District 125 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garrett, PatGOP00

State House - District 126 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frazier, Gloria (i)Dem00

State House - District 127 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Prince, Brian (i)Dem00

State House - District 128 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackson, Mack (i)Dem00

State House - District 129 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holmes, Susan (i)GOP00

State House - District 130 - GOP Primary
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Knight, David (i)GOP2,74471%
Lovett, JasonGOP1,13129%

State House - District 131 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Caldwell, Johnnie (i)GOP00

State House - District 132 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trammell, RobertDem00

State House - District 132 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, GeneGOP00

State House - District 133 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pezold, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 134 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Richard (i)GOP00

State House - District 135 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smyre, Calvin (i)Dem00

State House - District 136 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hugley, Carolyn (i)Dem00

State House - District 137 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buckner, Debbie (i)Dem00

State House - District 137 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackson, StaceyGOP00

State House - District 138 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, KevinDem00

State House - District 138 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cheokas, Mike (i)GOP00

State House - District 139 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bentley, Patty (i)Dem00

State House - District 140 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dickey, Robert (i)GOP00

State House - District 141 - GOP Primary
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peake, Allen (i)GOP6,15588%
Moriarty, BradleyGOP82712%

State House - District 142 - Dem Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Randall, Nikki (i)Dem2,60958%
Harvey, GeraldDem1,89642%

State House - District 143 - Dem Primary
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beverly, James (i)Dem3,38967%
Edwards, LonzyDem1,70333%

State House - District 144 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Denson, JoyceDem00

State House - District 144 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Epps, James (i)GOP00

State House - District 145 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kidd, Rusty (i)Ind00

State House - District 146 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Neal, Larry (i)GOP00

State House - District 147 - GOP Primary
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clark, HeathGOP1,54454%
Talton, Willie (i)GOP1,33946%

State House - District 148 - GOP Primary
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harden, Buddy (i)GOP2,62970%
Head, RandyGOP1,10430%

State House - District 149 - GOP Primary
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pruett, Jimmy (i)GOP2,08075%
Clements, JohnGOP69625%

State House - District 150 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hatchett, Matt (i)GOP00

State House - District 151 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holley, EzekielDem00

State House - District 151 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greene, Gerald (i)GOP00

State House - District 152 - GOP Primary
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rynders, Ed (i)GOP3,83878%
Egler, MaryGOP1,05322%

State House - District 153 - Dem Primary
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fullerton, Carol (i)Dem1,95942%
Ealum, DarrelDem1,76538%
Edwards, MuarleanDem90820%

State House - District 154 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dukes, Winfred (i)Dem00

State House - District 155 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roberts, Jay (i)GOP00

State House - District 156 - GOP Primary
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morris, Greg (i)GOP3,36051%
Burton, LeeGOP3,29049%

State House - District 157 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jenkins, SadieDem00

State House - District 157 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Werkheiser, WilliamGOP00

State House - District 158 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parrish, Butch (i)GOP00

State House - District 159 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burns, Jon (i)GOP00

State House - District 160 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tankersley, Jan (i)GOP00

State House - District 161 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hitchens, Bill (i)GOP00

State House - District 162 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bryant, Bob (i)Dem00

State House - District 163 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gordon, J. Craig (i)Dem00

State House - District 164 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stephens, Ron (i)GOP00

State House - District 165 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stephens, Mickey (i)Dem00

State House - District 166 - GOP Primary
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Petrea, JesseGOP5,72768%
Sullivan, MartinGOP2,75332%

State House - District 167 - GOP Primary
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, JeffGOP3,01255%
Thaw, TonyGOP2,42545%

State House - District 168 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Al (i)Dem00

State House - District 169 - Dem Primary
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nesmith, LarryDem98657%
Hayes, DeweyDem75343%

State House - District 169 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lariccia, DominicGOP00

State House - District 170 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Houston, Penny (i)GOP00

State House - District 171 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Powell, Jay (i)GOP00

State House - District 172 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Watson, Sam (i)GOP00

State House - District 173 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jenkins, KeithDem00

State House - District 173 - GOP Primary
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, Darlene (i)GOP1,90752%
Clark, DonaldGOP1,76748%

State House - District 174 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, JessieDem00

State House - District 174 - GOP Primary
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Corbett, JohnGOP2,17286%
Powell, CrawfordGOP34014%

State House - District 175 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carter, Amy (i)GOP00

State House - District 176 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shaw, Jason (i)GOP00

State House - District 177 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sharper, Dexter (i)Dem00

State House - District 178 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nimmer, Chad (i)GOP00

State House - District 179 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Atwood, Alex (i)GOP00

State House - District 180 - GOP Primary
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spencer, Jason (i)GOP2,75859%
Stasinis, NancyGOP1,92141%

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Watson, BenGOP00

State Senate - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackson, Lester (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ligon, William (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hill, Jack (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, Curt (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, AntronDem00

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hill, Hunter (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harper, Tyler (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mohanty, BikramDem00

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Black, EllisGOP4,03149%
Page, JohnGOP2,41429%
Raines, RichardGOP1,81122%

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Swiney, TimothyDem00

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beaudreau, MichaelGOP5,54538%
Martin, P.K.GOP4,80933%
Balfour, Donald (i)GOP4,15329%

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Emanuel (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burke, Dean (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sims, Freddie (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 13 - GOP Primary
77 of 77 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kirk, GregGOP6,82451%
Johnson, BryceGOP6,58849%

State Senate - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, Bruce (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harbison, Ed (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harbin, MartyGOP4,22726%
Studdard, DavidGOP3,46322%
Johnston, BillGOP3,38921%
Manning, ErikGOP1,96512%
Barnard, BobGOP1,3699%
Clifton, JamesGOP1,2528%
Williams, GilGOP3882%

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jeffares, Richard (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
56 of 56 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kennedy, JohnGOP9,19657%
Price, SpencerGOP7,01543%

State Senate - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Tommie (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rahman, SheikhDem00

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tolleson, Ross (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beach, Brandon (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 22 - Dem Primary
57 of 57 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, CoreyDem7,40345%
Jones, HaroldDem7,08843%
Chivers, ElmyriaDem1,92312%

State Senate - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Evans, DianeDem00

State Senate - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stone, Jesse (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jordan, BrendaDem00

State Senate - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackson, William (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Burt (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 26 - Dem Primary
64 of 64 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lucas, David (i)Dem9,67863%
Paris, MiriamDem5,79937%

State Senate - District 27 - GOP Primary
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, Jack (i)GOP6,97537%
Williams, MichaelGOP6,40034%
McDonald, LaurenGOP5,25028%
Schiff, JohnGOP00%

State Senate - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bennett, CynthiaDem00

State Senate - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crane, Mike (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roslund, BrianDem00

State Senate - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKoon, Joshua (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nixon, JamesDem00

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dugan, Mike (i)GOP6,34355%
Hembree, BillGOP5,26445%

State Senate - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Winter, CharlesDem00

State Senate - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heath, Bill (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hill, Judson (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 33 - Dem Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rhett, MichaelDem2,87151%
Thompson, Steve (i)Dem2,71749%

State Senate - District 34 - Dem Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Seay, Valencia (i)Dem6,11275%
Mallory, SherryDem2,08425%

State Senate - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
James, Donzella (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Artley, FranciscoGOP00

State Senate - District 36 - Dem Primary
79 of 79 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Orrock, Nan (i)Dem6,88271%
Stovall, AngelaDem2,84329%

State Senate - District 37 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tippins, Lindsey (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 38 - Dem Primary
60 of 60 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tate, Horacena (i)Dem10,14476%
Crossley, ReginaldDem3,16124%

State Senate - District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fort, Vincent (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 39 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tindall, RobertGOP00

State Senate - District 40 - Dem Primary
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, TamaraDem2,46569%
Truman, BenedictDem1,12131%

State Senate - District 40 - GOP Primary
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Millar, Fran (i)GOP8,88777%
Anderson, RichardGOP2,61023%

State Senate - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Henson, Steve (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 42 - Dem Primary
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parent, ElenaDem8,51062%
Williams, R. KyleDem5,31938%

State Senate - District 42 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, GregoryGOP00

State Senate - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ramsey, Ronald (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 44 - Dem Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davenport, Gail (i)Dem10,50482%
Davis, MarcusDem2,37718%

State Senate - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Unterman, Renee (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 46 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cowsert, Bill (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 47 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ginn, Frank (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 48 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Underwood, RichardDem00

State Senate - District 48 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shafer, David (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 49 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Butch (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilkinson, John (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 51 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gooch, Steve (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 52 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hufstetler, Chuck (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 53 - GOP Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mullis, Jeff (i)GOP7,00469%
Dooley, ThomasGOP3,21931%

State Senate - District 54 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bethel, Charlie (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 55 - Dem Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Butler, Gloria (i)Dem8,88578%
Williams, MarkDem2,46522%

State Senate - District 56 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sadiq, AkhtarDem00

State Senate - District 56 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Albers, John (i)GOP00

Supreme Court - Justice Benham Seat - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Benham, Robert (i)NPD00

Supreme Court - Justice Blackwell Seat - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blackwell, Keith (i)NPD00

Supreme Court - Justice Hines Seat - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hines, P. Harris (i)NPD00

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
232 of 232 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tavio, AmyDem6,14134%
Reese, BrianDem6,12034%
Smith, MarcDem5,83232%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
232 of 232 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carter, BuddyGOP18,95936%
Johnson, RobertGOP11,88523%
McCallum, JohnGOP10,71020%
Chapman, JeffGOP6,90313%
Carter, DarwinGOP2,8125%
Martin, EarlGOP1,0602%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bishop, Sanford (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
234 of 234 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duke, GregoryGOP16,46069%
Childs, VivianGOP7,24931%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
199 of 199 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Westmoreland, Lynn (i)GOP37,05969%
Flanegan, ChipGOP16,28331%

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
170 of 170 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Hank (i)Dem26,44955%
Brown, ThomasDem21,85145%

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lewis, John (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Montigel, RobertDem00

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Price, Tom (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wight, ThomasDem00

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Woodall, Rob (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scott, Austin (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vogel, DavidDem00

U.S. House - District 9 - GOP Primary
191 of 191 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Collins, Doug (i)GOP49,88680%
Fontaine, BernardGOP12,29420%

U.S. House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dious, KenDem00

U.S. House - District 10 - GOP Primary
217 of 217 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hice, JodyGOP17,37833%
Collins, MikeGOP17,10833%
Sheldon, DonnaGOP7,96015%
Gerrard, GaryGOP3,8267%
Simpson, StephenGOP2,4205%
Swan, MitchellGOP2,1604%
Slowinski, BrianGOP1,0242%

U.S. House - District 11 - GOP Primary
148 of 148 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Loudermilk, BarryGOP20,70837%
Barr, BobGOP14,59626%
Pridemore, TriciaGOP9,65517%
Lindsey, EdwardGOP8,38915%
Mrozinski, LarryGOP2,2774%
Levene, AllanGOP9592%

U.S. House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barrow, John (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 12 - GOP Primary
256 of 256 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, RickGOP25,06354%
Yu, EugeneGOP7,66817%
Dutton, DelvisGOP6,64014%
Stone, JohnGOP5,82113%
Vann, DianeGOP1,2333%

U.S. House - District 13 - Dem Primary
174 of 174 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scott, David (i)Dem29,39882%
Owens, MichaelDem6,34018%

U.S. House - District 14 - GOP Primary
148 of 148 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Graves, Tom (i)GOP32,29374%
Herron, KennethGOP11,31226%

U.S. Senate - Dem Primary
2727 of 2727 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nunn, MichelleDem245,96975%
Miles, SteenDem39,28812%
Robinson, ToddDem31,72710%
Radulovacki, BrankoDem11,0633%

U.S. Senate - GOP Primary
2727 of 2727 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perdue, DavidGOP185,02931%
Kingston, JackGOP155,83326%
Handel, KarenGOP132,55622%
Gingrey, PhilGOP60,55710%
Broun, PaulGOP58,17710%
Grayson, DerrickGOP6,0291%
Gardner, ArthurGOP5,6991%

Latest News
Advertisement