Georgia - Summary Vote Results
May 22, 2014 - 10:11AM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
232 of 232 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tavio, AmyDem6,14134%
Reese, BrianDem6,12034%
Smith, MarcDem5,83232%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
232 of 232 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carter, BuddyGOP18,95936%
Johnson, RobertGOP11,88523%
McCallum, JohnGOP10,71020%
Chapman, JeffGOP6,90313%
Carter, DarwinGOP2,8125%
Martin, EarlGOP1,0602%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bishop, Sanford (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
234 of 234 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duke, GregoryGOP16,46069%
Childs, VivianGOP7,24931%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
199 of 199 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Westmoreland, Lynn (i)GOP37,05969%
Flanegan, ChipGOP16,28331%

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
170 of 170 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Hank (i)Dem26,44955%
Brown, ThomasDem21,85145%

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lewis, John (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Montigel, RobertDem00

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Price, Tom (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wight, ThomasDem00

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Woodall, Rob (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scott, Austin (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vogel, DavidDem00

U.S. House - District 9 - GOP Primary
191 of 191 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Collins, Doug (i)GOP49,88680%
Fontaine, BernardGOP12,29420%

U.S. House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dious, KenDem00

U.S. House - District 10 - GOP Primary
217 of 217 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hice, JodyGOP17,37833%
Collins, MikeGOP17,10833%
Sheldon, DonnaGOP7,96015%
Gerrard, GaryGOP3,8267%
Simpson, StephenGOP2,4205%
Swan, MitchellGOP2,1604%
Slowinski, BrianGOP1,0242%

U.S. House - District 11 - GOP Primary
148 of 148 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Loudermilk, BarryGOP20,70837%
Barr, BobGOP14,59626%
Pridemore, TriciaGOP9,65517%
Lindsey, EdwardGOP8,38915%
Mrozinski, LarryGOP2,2774%
Levene, AllanGOP9592%

U.S. House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barrow, John (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 12 - GOP Primary
256 of 256 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, RickGOP25,06354%
Yu, EugeneGOP7,66817%
Dutton, DelvisGOP6,64014%
Stone, JohnGOP5,82113%
Vann, DianeGOP1,2333%

U.S. House - District 13 - Dem Primary
174 of 174 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scott, David (i)Dem29,39882%
Owens, MichaelDem6,34018%

U.S. House - District 14 - GOP Primary
148 of 148 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Graves, Tom (i)GOP32,29374%
Herron, KennethGOP11,31226%