AP Radio AP Radio News:

Idaho - Summary Vote Results
May 21, 2014 - 04:11PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Attorney General - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bistline, BruceDem00

Attorney General - GOP Primary
939 of 942 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wasden, Lawrence (i)GOP83,48059%
Troupis, ChrisGOP57,81941%

Controller - GOP Primary
939 of 942 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Woolf, Brandon (i)GOP68,31051%
Hatfield, ToddGOP65,85349%

Governor - Dem Primary
939 of 942 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Balukoff, AJDem16,65965%
Kerr, TerryDem8,84035%

Governor - GOP Primary
939 of 942 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Otter, Butch (i)GOP79,55551%
Fulcher, RussellGOP67,58344%
Brown, HarleyGOP5,0363%
Bayes, WaltGOP2,7482%

Lieutenant Governor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marley, BertDem00

Lieutenant Governor - GOP Primary
939 of 942 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Little, Brad (i)GOP96,51967%
Chmelik, JimGOP48,03933%

Secretary of State - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Woodings, HolliDem00

Secretary of State - GOP Primary
939 of 942 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Denney, LawerenceGOP50,78837%
McGrane, PhilGOP38,21228%
Frasure, EvanGOP26,43819%
Toryanski, MitchGOP21,63016%

State House - Position 1A - Dem Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bry, LauraDem52370%
Tanner, SteveDem22630%

State House - Position 1A - GOP Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scott, HeatherGOP4,12864%
Snedden, StephenGOP2,34336%

State House - Position 1B - Dem Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sorg, AndrewDem49468%
Vickaryous, BobDem23332%

State House - Position 1B - GOP Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dixon, SageGOP3,44453%
Eskridge, George (i)GOP2,99547%

State House - Position 2A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stransky, CherylDem00

State House - Position 2A - GOP Primary
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barbieri, Vito (i)GOP3,25367%
Wiedenhoff, FritzGOP1,56833%

State House - Position 2B - GOP Primary
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Redman, EricGOP2,89761%
Morse, Ed (i)GOP1,84939%

State House - Position 3A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lippert, MichelleDem00

State House - Position 3A - GOP Primary
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mendive, Ron (i)GOP2,40866%
Werner, TerryGOP1,26034%

State House - Position 3B - GOP Primary
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cheatham, DonGOP1,45042%
Ward, JeffGOP1,03730%
Gfeller, GregGOP1,00029%

State House - Position 4A - GOP Primary
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Malek, Luke (i)GOP1,75153%
Schindelbeck, TobyGOP1,57147%

State House - Position 4B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nesse, AnneDem00

State House - Position 4B - GOP Primary
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sims, Kathleen (i)GOP2,07761%
Currie, RickGOP1,31839%

State House - Position 5A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jordan, PauletteDem00

State House - Position 5A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Agidius, Cindy (i)GOP00

State House - Position 5B - Dem Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Osborn, GaryDem1,09578%
Minser, JimDem31222%

State House - Position 5B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Troy, CarolineGOP00

State House - Position 6A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rudolph, DanDem00

State House - Position 6A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stevenson, Thyra (i)GOP00

State House - Position 6B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rusche, John (i)Dem00

State House - Position 7A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chilcott, JessicaDem00

State House - Position 7A - GOP Primary
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McMillan, Shannon (i)GOP2,82264%
Hillman, ShaunaGOP1,61436%

State House - Position 7B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meyers, KennethDem00

State House - Position 7B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shepherd, Paul (i)GOP00

State House - Position 8A - GOP Primary
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gestrin, Terry (i)GOP4,44863%
Walker, ErnestGOP2,60937%

State House - Position 8B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Plass, JocelynDem00

State House - Position 8B - GOP Primary
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beyeler, MerrillGOP3,64447%
Barrett, Lenore (i)GOP2,67734%
Adamson, BrentGOP1,49919%

State House - Position 9A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Worthley, SteveDem00

State House - Position 9A - GOP Primary
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kerby, RyanGOP3,43554%
Rynearson, HowardGOP2,87746%

State House - Position 9B - GOP Primary
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boyle, Judy (i)GOP4,13265%
Soulier, JeriGOP2,18435%

State House - Position 10A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Manning, TravisDem00

State House - Position 10A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hixon, Brandon (i)GOP00

State House - Position 10B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Skyving, LeifDem00

State House - Position 10B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chaney, GregGOP00

State House - Position 11A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Batt, Gayle (i)GOP00

State House - Position 11B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perry, Christy (i)GOP00

State House - Position 12A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mabbutt, MariaDem00

State House - Position 12A - GOP Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderst, Robert (i)GOP1,59851%
Hunt, RogerGOP1,50749%

State House - Position 12B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dawson, LawrenceDem00

State House - Position 12B - GOP Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Youngblood, Rick (i)GOP2,18469%
Muse, RobertGOP99631%

State House - Position 13A - GOP Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crane, Brent (i)GOP2,59274%
O'Brien, PatrickGOP89526%

State House - Position 13B - GOP Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Collins, Gary (i)GOP2,42973%
Jones, AlanGOP89327%

State House - Position 14A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rohling, JaneDem00

State House - Position 14A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moyle, Mike (i)GOP00

State House - Position 14B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spencer, RobDem00

State House - Position 14B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeMordaunt, Reed (i)GOP00

State House - Position 15A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berch, SteveDem00

State House - Position 15A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Luker, Lynn (i)GOP00

State House - Position 15B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hart, JohnDem00

State House - Position 15B - GOP Primary
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDonald, Patrick (i)GOP1,97865%
Robinson, JasonGOP1,05835%

State House - Position 16A - Dem Primary
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCrostie, JohnDem1,04853%
Farris, JimmyDem84242%
Stephenson, JeffDem1045%

State House - Position 16A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wiltse, RosannGOP00

State House - Position 16B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kloc, Hy (i)Dem00

State House - Position 16B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Silsby, JimGOP00

State House - Position 17A - Dem Primary
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gannon, John (i)Dem1,00965%
Semmelroth, CarrieDem54035%

State House - Position 17B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chew, Sue (i)Dem00

State House - Position 18A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rubel, Ilana (i)Dem00

State House - Position 18A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jenks, RyanGOP00

State House - Position 18B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, Phylis (i)Dem00

State House - Position 18B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gelsomino, DomenicoGOP00

State House - Position 19A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Erpelding, Mathew (i)Dem00

State House - Position 19A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berger, MitchellGOP00

State House - Position 19B - Dem Primary
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wintrow, MelissaDem1,54053%
Rohn, TroyDem1,39047%

State House - Position 20A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Palmer, Joe (i)GOP00

State House - Position 20B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holtzclaw, James (i)GOP00

State House - Position 21A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harris, Steven (i)GOP00

State House - Position 21B - GOP Primary
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dayley, Thomas (i)GOP2,52174%
Bowman, RickyGOP88926%

State House - Position 22A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vander Woude, John (i)GOP00

State House - Position 22B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Monks, Jason (i)GOP00

State House - Position 23A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richards, Mary AnnDem00

State House - Position 23A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wills, Rich (i)GOP00

State House - Position 23B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ericson, SpikeDem00

State House - Position 23B - GOP Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nielsen, Pete (i)GOP2,04851%
Millington, StevenGOP1,96549%

State House - Position 24A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Varney, DaleDem00

State House - Position 24A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clow, Lance (i)GOP00

State House - Position 24B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Talkington, CatherineDem00

State House - Position 24B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hartgen, Stephen (i)GOP00

State House - Position 25A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bell, Maxine (i)GOP00

State House - Position 25B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kauffman, Clark (i)GOP00

State House - Position 26A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fosbury, RichardDem00

State House - Position 26A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Steve (i)GOP00

State House - Position 26B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pence, Donna (i)Dem00

State House - Position 26B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hudson, DonGOP00

State House - Position 27A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bedke, Scott (i)GOP00

State House - Position 27B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wood, Fred (i)GOP00

State House - Position 28A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Evans, MarshallDem00

State House - Position 28A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Andrus, Ken (i)GOP00

State House - Position 28B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Evans, PeggyDem00

State House - Position 28B - GOP Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Packer, Kelley (i)GOP3,11265%
Earl, LanceGOP1,66635%

State House - Position 29A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nye, MarkDem00

State House - Position 29A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bloxham, MatthewGOP00

State House - Position 29B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Elaine (i)Dem00

State House - Position 29B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tovey, TerrelGOP00

State House - Position 30A - GOP Primary
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, Jeff (i)GOP2,43151%
Yates, SteveGOP2,32349%

State House - Position 30B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Horman, Wendy (i)GOP00

State House - Position 31A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, Neil (i)GOP00

State House - Position 31B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
VanOrden, Julie (i)GOP00

State House - Position 32A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stevenson, AliceDem00

State House - Position 32A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gibbs, Marc (i)GOP00

State House - Position 32B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stalcup, AshleeDem00

State House - Position 32B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Loertscher, Tom (i)GOP00

State House - Position 33A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Radford, JohnDem00

State House - Position 33A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trujillo, Janet (i)GOP00

State House - Position 33B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
De Angelis, JimDem00

State House - Position 33B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bateman, Linden (i)GOP00

State House - Position 34A - GOP Primary
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nate, RonaldGOP2,71055%
Hancey, Douglas (i)GOP2,19045%

State House - Position 34B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Raybould, Dell (i)GOP00

State House - Position 35A - GOP Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burtenshaw, VanGOP3,91652%
Ferguson, DannyGOP3,54748%

State House - Position 35B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Romrell, Paul (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keough, Shawn (i)GOP3,48454%
Ahrens, DanielleGOP2,99746%

State Senate - District 1 - CST Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fioravanti, ChristianCST3282%
Mervin, JackCST718%

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vick, Steve (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shriner, JerryDem00

State Senate - District 3 - GOP Primary
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nonini, Bob (i)GOP2,46165%
Whalen, PatrickGOP1,34535%

State Senate - District 4 - GOP Primary
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Souza, MaryGOP1,85354%
Goedde, John (i)GOP1,58746%

State Senate - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schmidt, Dan (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carlson, JohnGOP00

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gertonson, PeteDem00

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Dan (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Drews, CaseyDem00

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nuxoll, Sheryl (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thayn, Steven (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lee, AbbyGOP3,66358%
Pearce, Monty (i)GOP2,60142%

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeCoria, MichaelDem00

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rice, Jim (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burns, RitaDem00

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lodge, Patti Anne (i)GOP3,04663%
Collett, GregGOP1,76737%

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lakey, Todd (i)GOP2,26971%
Rice, LeeGOP92029%

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, CarlDem00

State Senate - District 13 - GOP Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKenzie, Curt (i)GOP2,38969%
Miller, GrantGOP1,05931%

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spencer, RobertDem00

State Senate - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hagedorn, Marv (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keller, RichardDem00

State Senate - District 15 - GOP Primary
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martin, Fred (i)GOP2,03460%
Rodriguez, DiegoGOP1,33940%

State Senate - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burgoyne, GrantDem00

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robinson, JoelGOP00

State Senate - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Werk, Elliot (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ward-Engelking, Janie (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dindinger, EdwardGOP00

State Senate - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buckner-Webb, Cherie (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Snesko, TonyGOP00

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Winder, Chuck (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bayer, Clifford (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
DenHartog, LoriGOP1,94353%
Porter, CharlesGOP1,69047%

State Senate - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brackett, Bert (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gardner, ShelleyDem00

State Senate - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heider, Lee (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Patrick, Jim (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stennett, Michelle (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ewersen, DaleGOP00

State Senate - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cameron, Dean (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whitworth, LinDem00

State Senate - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guthrie, Jim (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lacey, Roy (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mortimer, Dean (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bair, Steve (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fitzgerald, BobDem00

State Senate - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tippets, John (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Bart (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 34 - GOP Primary
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hill, Brent (i)GOP3,86677%
Smith, ScottGOP1,14823%

State Senate - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Siddoway, Jeff (i)GOP00

Supreme Court - Jones - Special General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, WarrenNP00

Supreme Court - Horton - Special General
939 of 942 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Horton, Joel (i)NP104,43866%
Seiniger, WilliamNP54,09134%

Supt of Public Instruct - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, JanaDem00

Supt of Public Instruct - GOP Primary
939 of 942 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ybarra, SherriGOP38,47629%
Jensen, RandyGOP32,85624%
Eynon, JohnGOP32,45824%
Grover, AndrewGOP30,51223%

Treasurer - Dem Primary
939 of 942 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Silver, DeborahDem19,81484%
Startin, LaneDem3,80916%

Treasurer - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crane, Ron (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
454 of 454 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ringo, ShirleyDem9,02582%
Barone, RyanDem2,00318%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
454 of 454 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Labrador, Raul (i)GOP56,21479%
Marie, LisaGOP5,1557%
Greenway, MichaelGOP3,4945%
McCandless, ReedGOP3,3735%
Blackwell, SeanGOP3,3045%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stallings, RichardDem00

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
485 of 488 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simpson, Mike (i)GOP48,42162%
Smith, BryanGOP30,18038%

U.S. Senate - Dem Primary
939 of 942 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mitchell, NelsDem16,80770%
Bryk, WilliamDem7,34230%

U.S. Senate - GOP Primary
939 of 942 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Risch, Jim (i)GOP118,69080%
Anderson, JeremyGOP29,91620%



Latest News