Illinois - Summary Vote Results
March 20, 2014 - 11:44AM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Appellate Court - 1-Fill Gordon Vacancy - Dem Primary
3742 of 3742 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harris, ShellyDem89,85737%
Lyle, FreddrennaDem84,80235%
Kennedy Sullivan, SusanDem65,03227%

Appellate Court - 1-Fill Murphy Vacancy - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ellis, DavidDem00

Appellate Court - 1-Fill Steele Vacancy - Dem Primary
3742 of 3742 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simon, John (i)Dem124,16554%
Oden Johnson, SharonDem105,31046%

Appellate Court - 2-Fill Bowman Vacancy - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burke, MichaelGOP00

Appellate Court - 4-Fill McCullough Vacancy - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holder White, LisaGOP00

Attorney General - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Madigan, Lisa (i)Dem00

Attorney General - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schimpf, PaulGOP00

Comptroller - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simon, SheilaDem00

Comptroller - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baar Topinka, Judy (i)GOP00

County Assessor - Cook County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berrios, Joseph (i)Dem00

County Board President - Cook County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Preckwinkle, Toni (i)Dem00

County Board President - DuPage County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cronin, Dan (i)GOP00

County Clerk - Cook County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Orr, David (i)Dem00

County Clerk - DuPage County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kaczmarek, JeanDem00

County Clerk - DuPage County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hinds, PaulGOP00

County Clerk - Kane County - GOP Primary
301 of 301 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cunningham, Jack (i)GOP18,79957%
Davoust, MarkGOP14,17043%

County Clerk - Lake County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kilkelly, JanetDem00

County Clerk - Lake County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wyckoff, CarlaGOP00

County Clerk - McHenry County - GOP Primary
212 of 212 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McClellan, MaryGOP15,72157%
Provenzano, NickGOP12,09943%

County Clerk - Will County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schultz Voots, Nancy (i)GOP00

County Clerk - Kendall County - GOP Primary
86 of 86 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gillette, Debbie (i)GOP7,53072%
Koukol, DanGOP2,93228%

County Commissioner - Cook-1 - Dem Primary
235 of 235 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boykin, RichardDem7,16631%
Sercye, BlakeDem6,02526%
Carothers, IkeDem5,39423%
Smith, BrendaDem3,99817%
Lawless, RonaldDem8504%

County Commissioner - Cook-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steele, Robert (i)Dem00

County Commissioner - Cook-3 - Dem Primary
266 of 266 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Butler, Jerry (i)Dem19,44482%
Reeves, RosemaryDem4,31518%

County Commissioner - Cook-4 - Dem Primary
271 of 271 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moore, Stanley (i)Dem15,42566%
Smith, NickDem4,81821%
McKay, RobertDem3,24114%

County Commissioner - Cook-5 - Dem Primary
244 of 244 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sims, Deborah (i)Dem17,13184%
Parker, TimDem3,16216%

County Commissioner - Cook-6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, Joan (i)Dem00

County Commissioner - Cook-7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garcia, Jesus (i)Dem00

County Commissioner - Cook-8 - Dem Primary
227 of 227 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Arroyo, LuisDem7,90355%
Reyes, Eddie (i)Dem6,45345%

County Commissioner - Cook-9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mc Partlin, FrankDem00

County Commissioner - Cook-9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Silvestri, Peter (i)GOP00

County Commissioner - Cook-10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gainer, Bridget (i)Dem00

County Commissioner - Cook-11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Daley, John (i)Dem00

County Commissioner - Cook-11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Segvich, CarlGOP00

County Commissioner - Cook-12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fritchey, John (i)Dem00

County Commissioner - Cook-13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Suffredin, Larry (i)Dem00

County Commissioner - Cook-14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goslin, Gregg (i)GOP00

County Commissioner - Cook-15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Urban, MichaelDem00

County Commissioner - Cook-15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schneider, Timothy (i)GOP00

County Commissioner - Cook-16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tobolski, Jeffrey (i)Dem00

County Commissioner - Cook-17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hickey, JimDem00

County Commissioner - Cook-17 - GOP Primary
261 of 261 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Doody Gorman, Liz (i)GOP13,19859%
Bellar, BarbaraGOP9,06241%

County Treasurer - Cook County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pappas, Maria (i)Dem00

County Treasurer - DuPage County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Henry, Gwen (i)GOP00

County Treasurer - Kane County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rickert, David (i)GOP00

County Treasurer - Lake County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Plouche, CynthiaDem00

County Treasurer - Lake County - GOP Primary
415 of 415 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stolman, DavidGOP20,96556%
Atleson, JeriGOP16,29344%

County Treasurer - McHenry County - GOP Primary
212 of 212 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, GlendaGOP14,66555%
Thorsen, JeffreyGOP11,89045%

County Treasurer - Will County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Summers, LaurieDem00

County Treasurer - Will County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weber, Steve (i)GOP00

County Treasurer - Kendall County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stadler, JimDem00

County Treasurer - Kendall County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ferko, Jill (i)GOP00

Governor - Dem Primary
10130 of 10130 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Quinn, Pat (i)Dem316,74672%
Hardiman, TioDem123,91828%

Governor - GOP Primary
10130 of 10130 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rauner, BruceGOP327,28940%
Dillard, KirkGOP304,09437%
Brady, BillGOP123,10915%
Rutherford, DanGOP61,6098%

Secretary of State - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
White, Jesse (i)Dem00

Secretary of State - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Webster, MichaelGOP00

Sheriff - Cook County - Dem Primary
3742 of 3742 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dart, Thomas (i)Dem173,89169%
Evans, BillDem35,82514%
Baker, SylvesterDem25,38710%
Palka, TedDem15,3106%

Sheriff - DuPage County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Quiroz, MikeDem00

Sheriff - DuPage County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zaruba, John (i)GOP00

Sheriff - Kane County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mayes, WillieDem00

Sheriff - Kane County - GOP Primary
301 of 301 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kramer, DonaldGOP16,49051%
Williams, KevinGOP16,11949%

Sheriff - Lake County - Dem Primary
415 of 415 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Patt, JasonDem6,17669%
Krempotic, JohnDem2,79631%

Sheriff - Lake County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Curran, Mark (i)GOP00

Sheriff - McHenry County - GOP Primary
212 of 212 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Prim, BillGOP14,51650%
Zinke, AndyGOP14,41850%

Sheriff - Will County - Dem Primary
310 of 310 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kelley, MikeDem5,55640%
Egan, SteveDem4,22630%
Bradley, EdDem4,10430%

Sheriff - Will County - GOP Primary
310 of 310 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kaupas, Ken (i)GOP20,55550%
Ficarello, NickGOP20,33550%

Sheriff - Kendall County - GOP Primary
86 of 86 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baird, DwightGOP7,14967%
Eaves, StevenGOP1,90218%
Christiansen, JeffGOP1,67616%

State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burke, Daniel (i)Dem00

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Acevedo, Edward (i)Dem00

State House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Arroyo, Luis (i)Dem00

State House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Soto, Cynthia (i)Dem00

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dunkin, Ken (i)Dem00

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, CollinGOP00

State House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Golar, Esther (i)Dem00

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Welch, Chris (i)Dem00

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ford, La Shawn (i)Dem00

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, Arthur (i)Dem00

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tobin, MylesGOP00

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
118 of 118 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reaves-Harris, PamelaDem2,60443%
Smith, Derrick (i)Dem2,26537%
Winters, EddieDem72112%
Perteet, BeverlyDem2995%
Hampton, AntwanDem1653%

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Calonder, MarkGOP00

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Ann (i)Dem00

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Feigenholtz, Sara (i)Dem00

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harris, Greg (i)Dem00

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cassidy, Kelly (i)Dem00

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Detzel, DenisGOP00

State House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
D'Amico, John (i)Dem00

State House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lang, Lou (i)Dem00

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fine, Laura (i)Dem00

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Myalls, KathleenGOP00

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gabel, Robyn (i)Dem00

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martwick, Robert (i)Dem00

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
85 of 85 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Khan, MoDem2,24152%
Acciari, JerryDem2,09448%

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McAuliffe, Michael (i)GOP00

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tabares, Silvana (i)Dem00

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Madigan, Michael (i)Dem00

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zalewski, Michael (i)Dem00

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hernandez, Lisa (i)Dem00

State House - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flynn Currie, Barbara (i)Dem00

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
107 of 107 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mitchell, Christian (i)Dem4,85453%
Travis, JayDem4,32647%

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hakalir, CobyGOP00

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Monique (i)Dem00

State House - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rita, Bob (i)Dem00

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
88 of 88 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Thaddeus (i)Dem5,40873%
Williams, KennethDem1,98227%

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Will (i)Dem00

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flowers, Mary (i)Dem00

State House - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thapedi, Andre (i)Dem00

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Evans, Marcus (i)Dem00

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sims, Elgie (i)Dem00

State House - District 34 - GOP Primary
106 of 106 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ekhoff, MarkGOP2,59479%
Macklin, FatimahGOP67321%

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hurley, Frances (i)Dem00

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Horne, VictorGOP00

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burke, Kelly (i)Dem00

State House - District 37 - Dem Primary
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Serbin, NicholeDem1,06760%
Deuser, AugustDem70440%

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDermed, MargoGOP5,60256%
Lukowski, ArthurGOP2,41724%
Smith, GaylaGOP2,05220%

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Riley, Al (i)Dem00

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
91 of 91 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guzzardi, WillDem5,24561%
Berrios, Toni (i)Dem3,40239%

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
72 of 72 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Andrade, Jaime (i)Dem2,85850%
Schiavone, NancyDem1,55327%
Goldstein, AaronDem60511%
Harmston, Wendy JoDem3727%
Pasieka, MarkDem2935%

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Agustin, EdDem00

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wehrli, GrantGOP00

State House - District 42 - GOP Primary
100 of 101 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ives, Jeanne (i)GOP8,35063%
Johnson, AdamGOP4,92937%

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farnham, Keith (i)Dem00

State House - District 44 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crespo, Fred (i)Dem00

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Juarez, RamiroGOP00

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burke, JennyDem00

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
84 of 84 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Winger, ChristineGOP3,58237%
Lewis, SethGOP3,21533%
Brinkman, DanielGOP2,07021%
Lewis, T.J.GOP8709%

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conroy, Deb (i)Dem00

State House - District 46 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holan, HeidiGOP00

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bellock, Patti (i)GOP00

State House - District 48 - GOP Primary
107 of 107 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Breen, PeterGOP8,21557%
Pihos, Sandra (i)GOP6,24543%

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fortner, Mike (i)GOP00

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burd, ValerieDem00

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
66 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wheeler, KeithGOP5,82952%
Cosimo, JulieGOP1,99918%
Goncher, BethGOP1,84817%
Keck, WilliamGOP1,42713%

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
83 of 83 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sullivan, Ed (i)GOP7,15159%
Bednar, BobGOP4,99841%

State House - District 52 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Downs, BillDem00

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McSweeney, David (i)GOP00

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harris, David (i)GOP00

State House - District 54 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Singh, LaddiDem00

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morrison, Tom (i)GOP00

State House - District 55 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moylan, Martin (i)Dem00

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thillens, MelGOP00

State House - District 56 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mussman, Michelle (i)Dem00

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moynihan, JimGOP00

State House - District 57 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nekritz, Elaine (i)Dem00

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grossi, BillGOP00

State House - District 58 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Drury, Scott (i)Dem00

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Neerhof, MarkGOP00

State House - District 59 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sente, Carol (i)Dem00

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Munger, LeslieGOP00

State House - District 60 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mayfield, Rita (i)Dem00

State House - District 61 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Karner, LorenDem00

State House - District 61 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jesiel, SheriGOP00

State House - District 62 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yingling, Sam (i)Dem00

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Drobinski, RodGOP00

State House - District 63 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Franks, Jack (i)Dem00

State House - District 63 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reick, StevenGOP00

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wheeler, Barbara (i)GOP00

State House - District 65 - GOP Primary
77 of 77 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Andersson, StevenGOP4,86145%
Ugaste, DanielGOP3,46432%
Miller, DebbieGOP2,54323%

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tryon, Michael (i)GOP00

State House - District 67 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jefferson, Chuck (i)Dem00

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cabello, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sosnowski, Joe (i)GOP00

State House - District 70 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pritchard, Robert (i)GOP00

State House - District 71 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smiddy, Mike (i)Dem00

State House - District 71 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wozniak, JimGOP00

State House - District 72 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Verschoore, Patrick (i)Dem00

State House - District 73 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leitch, David (i)GOP00

State House - District 74 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moffitt, Donald (i)GOP00

State House - District 75 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shugart, MarthaDem00

State House - District 75 - GOP Primary
86 of 86 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anthony, John (i)GOP6,06260%
Severson, RonGOP3,95840%

State House - District 76 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mautino, Frank (i)Dem00

State House - District 76 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Long, JerryGOP00

State House - District 77 - Dem Primary
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Willis, Kathleen (i)Dem3,24178%
Favela, TonyDem93522%

State House - District 78 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lilly, Camille (i)Dem00

State House - District 79 - Dem Primary
85 of 85 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cloonen, Kate (i)Dem1,96778%
Howard, JohnDem55322%

State House - District 79 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nixon, GlennGOP00

State House - District 80 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeLuca, Anthony (i)Dem00

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
100 of 100 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sandack, Ron (i)GOP6,75351%
Matune, KeithGOP6,60049%

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Durkin, Jim (i)GOP00

State House - District 83 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chapa LaVia, Linda (i)Dem00

State House - District 84 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kifowit, Stephanie (i)Dem00

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bansal, KrishnaGOP00

State House - District 85 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McAsey, Emily (i)Dem00

State House - District 86 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walsh, Larry (i)Dem00

State House - District 87 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brauer, Rich (i)GOP00

State House - District 88 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sommer, Keith (i)GOP00

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stewart, Brian (i)GOP00

State House - District 90 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Demmer, Tom (i)GOP00

State House - District 91 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schmidgall, ChadDem00

State House - District 91 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Unes, Michael (i)GOP00

State House - District 92 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gordon-Booth, Jehan (i)Dem00

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hammond, Norine (i)GOP00

State House - District 94 - GOP Primary
143 of 143 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frese, RandyGOP7,83970%
Schrader, MarshallGOP3,41130%

State House - District 95 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rosenthal, Wayne (i)GOP00

State House - District 96 - Dem Primary
93 of 93 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scherer, Sue (i)Dem2,69552%
Lathan, GinaDem2,50748%

State House - District 96 - GOP Primary
93 of 93 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bell, MichaelGOP3,95876%
Laubhan, LandonGOP1,26524%

State House - District 97 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grosskopf, DennisDem00

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
65 of 65 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Batinick, MarkGOP4,04149%
Mancke, AmandaGOP2,22327%
Chapman, RichardGOP2,02724%

State House - District 98 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Manley, Natalie (i)Dem00

State House - District 98 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bolton, YvonneGOP00

State House - District 99 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poe, Raymond (i)GOP00

State House - District 100 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Evans, JoshDem00

State House - District 100 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davidsmeyer, C.D. (i)GOP00

State House - District 101 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mitchell, Bill (i)GOP00

State House - District 102 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Forcum, MattDem00

State House - District 102 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Adam (i)GOP00

State House - District 103 - Dem Primary
118 of 118 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ammons, CarolDem3,29857%
Rosenberg, SamuelDem2,49743%

State House - District 103 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williamson, KristinGOP00

State House - District 104 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hays, Chad (i)GOP00

State House - District 105 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brady, Dan (i)GOP00

State House - District 106 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nutter, WilliamDem00

State House - District 106 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harms, Josh (i)GOP00

State House - District 107 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berger, JoshDem00

State House - District 107 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cavaletto, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 108 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meier, Charlie (i)GOP00

State House - District 109 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reis, David (i)GOP00

State House - District 110 - GOP Primary
119 of 119 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Phillips, ReggieGOP5,79942%
Cox, DarrellGOP5,53240%
Garner, KevinGOP2,52318%

State House - District 111 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beiser, Daniel (i)Dem00

State House - District 112 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cullen, CullenDem00

State House - District 112 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kay, Dwight (i)GOP00

State House - District 113 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoffman, Jay (i)Dem00

State House - District 113 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hult, MelindaGOP00

State House - District 114 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackson, Eddie Lee (i)Dem00

State House - District 115 - Dem Primary
123 of 123 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kilquist, BillDem4,04859%
Mayville, TonyDem2,79141%

State House - District 115 - GOP Primary
123 of 123 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bryant, TerriGOP5,98265%
White, BobGOP3,17835%

State House - District 116 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Costello, Jerry (i)Dem00

State House - District 117 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bradley, John (i)Dem00

State House - District 118 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Phelps, Brandon (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunter, Mattie (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cullerton, John (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Linares, StefanieGOP00

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Biss, Daniel (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Landek, Steven (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harris, Napoleon (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cunningham, Bill (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Connelly, Michael (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glowiak, SuzanneDem00

State Senate - District 24 - GOP Primary
222 of 222 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nybo, ChrisGOP15,51759%
Reboletti, DennisGOP10,83641%

State Senate - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, Matt (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Link, Terry (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilson, DonGOP00

State Senate - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McConnaughay, Karen (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jacobs, Mike (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 36 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, NeilGOP00

State Senate - District 39 - Dem Primary
144 of 144 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harmon, Don (i)Dem9,75482%
Galhotra, BobDem2,11818%

State Senate - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holmes, Linda (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bivins, Tim (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 48 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Manar, Andy (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 48 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Little, LindaGOP00

State Senate - District 51 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rose, Chapin (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 54 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCarter, Kyle (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 57 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clayborne, James (i)Dem00

Treasurer - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frerichs, MichaelDem00

Treasurer - GOP Primary
10130 of 10130 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cross, TomGOP395,82157%
Grogan, BobGOP294,50443%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rush, Bobby (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tillman, Jimmy LeeGOP00

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kelly, Robin (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wallace, EricGOP00

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lipinski, Dan (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
502 of 502 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brannigan, SharonGOP18,20963%
Harris, DianeGOP10,86137%

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
450 of 450 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gutierrez, Luis (i)Dem21,10274%
Eidenberg, AlexandraDem4,70617%
Zavala, JorgeDem2,6059%

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Concepcion, HectorGOP00

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Quigley, Mike (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 5 - Grn Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wade, NancyGrn00

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mason, MichaelDem00

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roskam, Peter (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Danny (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bumpers, RobertGOP00

U.S. House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duckworth, Tammy (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
430 of 430 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kaifesh, LarryGOP24,52172%
Goel, ManjuGOP9,75428%

U.S. House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schakowsky, Jan (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 9 - GOP Primary
539 of 539 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Atanus, SusanneGOP15,41252%
Williams, David EarlGOP13,97548%

U.S. House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schneider, Brad (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dold, RobertGOP00

U.S. House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Foster, Bill (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 11 - GOP Primary
417 of 417 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Senger, DarleneGOP13,21137%
Balkema, ChrisGOP11,92633%
Miller, BertGOP9,36826%
Bayne, IanGOP1,2433%

U.S. House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Enyart, Bill (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bost, MikeGOP00

U.S. House - District 12 - Grn Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bradshaw, PaulaGrn00

U.S. House - District 13 - Dem Primary
605 of 605 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Callis, AnnDem17,27955%
Gollin, GeorgeDem9,90831%
Green, DavidDem4,43114%

U.S. House - District 13 - GOP Primary
605 of 605 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Rodney (i)GOP27,77355%
Harold, ErikaGOP20,92141%
Firsching, MichaelGOP2,1454%

U.S. House - District 14 - Dem Primary
471 of 471 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, DennisDem5,15566%
Hosta, JohnDem2,67834%

U.S. House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hultgren, Randy (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thorsland, EricDem00

U.S. House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shimkus, John (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olsen, RandallDem00

U.S. House - District 16 - GOP Primary
674 of 674 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kinzinger, Adam (i)GOP56,53578%
Hale, DavidGOP15,54122%

U.S. House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bustos, Cheri (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schilling, BobbyGOP00

U.S. House - District 18 - Dem Primary
780 of 780 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, DarrelDem6,73654%
Mellon, RobDem5,66946%

U.S. House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schock, Aaron (i)GOP00

U.S. Senate - 2014 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Durbin, Dick (i)Dem00

U.S. Senate - 2014 - GOP Primary
10130 of 10130 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oberweis, JimGOP421,33756%
Truax, DouglasGOP329,75344%

Water Reclaim Comm - Cook County - Dem Primary
3674 of 3674 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Santos, Cynthia (i)Dem114,99218%
Avila, Frank (i)Dem113,75918%
Bradford, TimDem109,75117%
Morita, JosinaDem87,15414%
O'Reilley, KathleenDem65,68210%
Gardner, FrankDem41,5017%
Courtney, TomDem36,6526%
Houlihan, BrendanDem33,1755%
Miguest, AdamDem15,8443%
Xydakis, JohnDem11,6762%

Water Reclaim Comm - Cook County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Capparelli, R. CaryGOP00
Parrilli, JimGOP00
Schumann, HerbGOP00

Latest News