Maryland - Summary Vote Results
June 25, 2014 - 02:00PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Attorney General - Dem Primary
2033 of 2033 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frosh, BrianDem217,13450%
Cardin, JonDem132,33130%
Braveboy, AishaDem87,59220%

Attorney General - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pritzker, JeffreyGOP00

Comptroller - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Franchot, Peter (i)Dem00

Comptroller - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campbell, WilliamGOP00

County Executive - Anne Arundel - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, GeorgeDem00

County Executive - Anne Arundel - GOP Primary
195 of 195 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schuh, SteveGOP16,98154%
Neuman, Laura (i)GOP14,21146%

County Executive - Baltimore County - Dem Primary
236 of 236 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kamenetz, Kevin (i)Dem54,13675%
Marron, KevinDem17,92325%

County Executive - Baltimore County - GOP Primary
236 of 236 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harman, GeorgeGOP10,06445%
Campbell, TonyGOP10,04245%
Prush, GregoryGOP2,32810%

County Executive - Harford County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Werner, JosephDem00

County Executive - Harford County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glassman, BarryGOP00

County Executive - Howard County - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Watson, CourtneyDem00

County Executive - Howard County - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kittleman, AllanGOP00

Governor - Dem Primary
2033 of 2033 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, AnthonyDem236,03751%
Gansler, DouglasDem111,49724%
Mizeur, HeatherDem99,91322%
Walsh, CindyDem6,4411%
Smith, CharlesDem3,2961%
Jaffe, RalphDem2,9971%

Governor - GOP Primary
2033 of 2033 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hogan, LarryGOP89,18043%
Craig, DavidGOP60,39029%
Lollar, CharlesGOP32,16516%
George, RonGOP25,62412%

House of Delegates - District 1A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beitzel, Wendell (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 1B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kelly, Kevin (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 1B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buckel, JasonGOP00

House of Delegates - District 1C - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scarpelli, NickDem00

House of Delegates - District 1C - GOP Primary
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKay, MikeGOP1,48456%
Givens, RayGOP1,16344%

House of Delegates - District 2A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bailey, CharlesDem00
Paul, ElizabethDem00

House of Delegates - District 2A - GOP Primary
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parrott, Neil (i)GOP5,16046%
Serafini, Andrew (i)GOP4,98444%
Hanlin, DavidGOP1,10610%

House of Delegates - District 2B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donoghue, John (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 2B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilson, BrettGOP00

House of Delegates - District 3A - Dem Primary
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Krimm, CarolDem2,91136%
Young, KarenDem2,77734%
Wilson, RogerDem1,86623%
Bouquet, NicholasDem5196%

House of Delegates - District 3A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, PaulGOP00
Wilkins, VictoriaGOP00

House of Delegates - District 3B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Slater, StephenDem00

House of Delegates - District 3B - GOP Primary
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Folden, WilliamGOP1,51754%
Wigfield, DarrenGOP1,28646%

House of Delegates - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stanton, GeneDem00

House of Delegates - District 4 - GOP Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Afzali, Kathy (i)GOP9,18027%
Schulz, Kelly (i)GOP8,08424%
Vogt, DavidGOP6,31619%
Peters, WendiGOP5,26416%
Ciliberti, BarrieGOP4,68414%

House of Delegates - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hands, ZacharyDem00
Scanlan, DorothyDem00

House of Delegates - District 5 - GOP Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ready, Justin (i)GOP10,30025%
Krebs, SusanGOP7,44818%
Shoemaker, HavenGOP7,14317%
Stonko, JoshuaGOP5,66814%
Elliott, DonaldGOP3,93510%
Utz, KevinGOP3,8829%
Amedori, CarmenGOP2,7387%

House of Delegates - District 6 - Dem Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weir, Mike (i)Dem4,18119%
D'Adamo, NicholasDem3,43716%
Mohorovic, JakeDem2,84713%
Crizer, EdDem2,73713%
Pearce, AnnaDem2,52612%
Washington, EricDem1,9149%
Roberts, RickDem1,4086%
Harmel, LarryDem1,1505%
Brown, StevenDem5673%
Campbell, JonathanDem5533%
Foreman, MarcusDem3822%

House of Delegates - District 6 - GOP Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Long, BobGOP2,10424%
Metzgar, RicGOP1,68019%
Grammer, RobinGOP1,19614%
Zajdel, RogerGOP97911%
Liberatore, DanGOP84610%
Toland, MitchellGOP6948%
Magee, CarlGOP5677%
Sparks, GaryGOP4395%
Samotyj, JerzyGOP1161%

House of Delegates - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bowie, BobDem00
Definbaugh, PeteDem00
Gifford, NormanDem00

House of Delegates - District 7 - GOP Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDonough, Pat (i)GOP6,85429%
Szeliga, Kathy (i)GOP6,01825%
Impallaria, Rick (i)GOP5,70124%
Seman, DavidGOP3,42214%
Sutherland, TinaGOP1,6467%

House of Delegates - District 8 - Dem Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bromwell, Eric (i)Dem5,44323%
Smith, ReneeDem4,52319%
Paulshock, BillDem4,41218%
Bhandari, HarryDem3,75816%
Schillinger, DebbieDem3,02713%
Verch, SteveDem1,6987%
Williams, KyleDem1,0925%

House of Delegates - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cluster, John (i)GOP00
Miele, ChristianGOP00
Secoura, NormaGOP00

House of Delegates - District 9A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carson, WalterDem00
Morrow, JamesDem00

House of Delegates - District 9A - GOP Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Warren (i)GOP3,29929%
Kittleman, TrentGOP2,51522%
Mirabile, FrankGOP2,50922%
Lorton, KyleGOP1,58514%
Bouchat, ChristopherGOP1,40112%

House of Delegates - District 9B - Dem Primary
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coale, TomDem2,00562%
Corkran, RichDem1,21938%

House of Delegates - District 9B - GOP Primary
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flanagan, BobGOP1,04756%
Loveless, CarolGOP81344%

House of Delegates - District 10 - Dem Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Adrienne (i)Dem8,79925%
Jalisi, JayDem6,04917%
Brooks, BenjaminDem5,40516%
Smith, CarinDem5,08915%
Johnson, RobertDem3,30410%
Blake, ChrisDem2,0316%
Brown, MichaelDem1,8185%
Hatcher, ReggDem1,0913%
Strickland, FrederickDem1,0613%

House of Delegates - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Newton, WilliamGOP00

House of Delegates - District 11 - Dem Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hettleman, ShellyDem9,49627%
Stein, Dana (i)Dem8,76724%
Morhaim, Dan (i)Dem8,59024%
Engel, DonDem3,81311%
Levin, TheodoreDem3,76011%
Leikus, AlexDem1,3704%

House of Delegates - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harkins, LauraGOP00

House of Delegates - District 12 - Dem Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lam, ClarenceDem6,05221%
Hill, TerriDem5,82621%
Ebersole, EricDem4,27215%
Dongarra, RebeccaDem3,61113%
Stewart, NickDem2,86610%
McGuirk-Spence, ReneeDem1,8076%
Bailey, BrianDem1,5125%
Gisriel, MichaelDem1,1884%
Sachs, AdamDem7103%
Cohen, JayDem5492%

House of Delegates - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bull, GordonGOP00
Hooe, JoeGOP00
Martel, RickGOP00

House of Delegates - District 13 - Dem Primary
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Atterbeary, VanessaDem7,22927%
Pendergrass, Shane (i)Dem7,19427%
Turner, Frank (i)Dem6,77126%
Siddiqui, NayabDem4,09915%
Eiland, FredDem1,1804%

House of Delegates - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eaton, DannyGOP00
Williams, JimmyGOP00
Yates, ChrisGOP00

House of Delegates - District 14 - Dem Primary
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kaiser, Anne (i)Dem7,65733%
Zucker, Craig (i)Dem7,29131%
Luedtke, Eric (i)Dem6,08026%
Nia Shell, ValerieDem2,51611%

House of Delegates - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Begosh, SharonGOP00
Fenati, PatriciaGOP00
Ostroff, MichaelGOP00

House of Delegates - District 15 - Dem Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dumais, Kathleen (i)Dem5,81531%
Miller, Aruna (i)Dem5,43729%
Fraser-Hidalgo, David (i)Dem4,21722%
Rushkoff, BennettDem3,53919%

House of Delegates - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Edmundson, EdGOP00
Ficker, FlynnGOP00
Thron, ChristineGOP00

House of Delegates - District 16 - Dem Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kelly, Ariana (i)Dem9,11326%
Frick, Bill (i)Dem8,19923%
Korman, MarcDem7,76022%
Jamgochian, HrantDem5,47715%
Cooper, JordanDem2,6277%
Dennis, PeterDem1,0563%
Kuker-Kihl, KarenDem7232%
Murray, GarethDem6342%

House of Delegates - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Andrews, JohnGOP00
Li, RoseGOP00
del Castillo, LyndaGOP00

House of Delegates - District 17 - Dem Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barve, Kumar (i)Dem5,34425%
Platt, AndrewDem4,27420%
Gilchrist, Jim (i)Dem4,25020%
Hoffmann, SusanDem4,13720%
Sayles, Laurie-AnneDem2,22711%
Zamora, GeorgeDem7323%

House of Delegates - District 18 - Dem Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Waldstreicher, Jeff (i)Dem6,79822%
Gutierrez, Ana Sol (i)Dem6,70121%
Carr, Al (i)Dem5,99119%
Shetty, EmilyDem3,58711%
Kessler, RickDem3,56611%
Fani-Gonzalez, NataliDem2,6148%
Matory, ElizabethDem2,2377%

House of Delegates - District 19 - Dem Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kramer, Ben (i)Dem7,66229%
Cullison, Bonnie (i)Dem5,83422%
Morales, MariceDem4,59517%
Crutchfield, CharlotteDem4,19616%
Bardack, PaulDem3,43513%
Berry, MelodyeDem1,1324%

House of Delegates - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schaerr, MarthaGOP00

House of Delegates - District 20 - Dem Primary
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hixson, Sheila (i)Dem8,64124%
Moon, DavidDem6,53319%
Smith, WillDem5,70916%
Jawando, WillDem5,32615%
Unger, DarianDem4,06212%
Shurberg, JonathanDem2,8538%
Chappell, JustinDem1,0263%
Hopewell, D'JuanDem7442%
Zokle, GeorgeDem3761%

House of Delegates - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barnes, Ben (i)Dem00
Frush, Barbara (i)Dem00
Pena-Melnyk, Joseline (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Butcher, KatherineGOP00

House of Delegates - District 22 - Dem Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Washington, Alonzo (i)Dem7,23632%
Gaines, Tawanna (i)Dem6,05527%
Healey, Anne (i)Dem5,87126%
Baker, RushernDem3,67816%

House of Delegates - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
White, LynnGOP00

House of Delegates - District 23A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Valentino-Smith, Geraldine (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 23B - Dem Primary
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holmes, Marvin (i)Dem6,08733%
Vallario, JosephDem5,08627%
Watson, RonDem4,22523%
Wilson, TheaDem2,71315%
Tyer, ReginaldDem5033%

House of Delegates - District 23B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hethmon, MikeGOP00

House of Delegates - District 24 - Dem Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howard, Carolyn (i)Dem7,52922%
Vaughn, Michael (i)Dem6,59919%
Barron, ErekDem4,62314%
Alston, TiffanyDem4,44613%
Camp, Marva JoDem3,54710%
Hall, GregDem2,9179%
Swain, Darren (i)Dem2,4257%
Raines, PhillipDem1,0723%
Miller, DelaneoDem6642%
Ford, DurandDem4071%

House of Delegates - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Okoro, CyGOP00

House of Delegates - District 25 - Dem Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Dereck (i)Dem8,58526%
Angel, AngelaDem6,66720%
Barnes, DarrylDem5,34016%
Miller, JuanitaDem3,56311%
Charles, NickDem2,8629%
Fogg, MatthewDem1,5945%
Jones, TonyDem1,4304%
Eggleston, GeraldineDem1,2194%
Greenhill, LarryDem1,0433%
Onye, StanleyDem9633%

House of Delegates - District 26 - Dem Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walker, Jay (i)Dem9,17924%
Valderrama, Kris (i)Dem7,95221%
Knotts, TonyDem7,88221%
Brown, TamaraDem5,54715%
Sloan, DavidDem2,7007%
Aragona, XavierDem1,6294%
Gray, KeithDem1,3344%
Holmes, VernonDem8502%
Hopkins, LeonardDem5702%

House of Delegates - District 27A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Proctor, James (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 27A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crawford, JoeGOP00

House of Delegates - District 27B - Dem Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackson, MichaelDem2,45368%
Owens, LaRhondaDem72620%
Steele McCall, JacquelineDem41712%

House of Delegates - District 27B - GOP Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parenti, PhilipGOP83251%
Jarboe-Duley, ToniGOP81549%

House of Delegates - District 27C - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kullen, SueDem00

House of Delegates - District 27C - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fisher, Mark (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 28 - Dem Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilson, C. T. (i)Dem8,08326%
Jameson, Sally (i)Dem7,00423%
Patterson, EdithDem6,46621%
Kelly, CandiceDem5,77419%
Coller, JohnDem3,78212%

House of Delegates - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crawford, JimGOP00

House of Delegates - District 29A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Slade, DanielDem00

House of Delegates - District 29A - GOP Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morgan, MattGOP1,25846%
Barthelme, BryanGOP81229%
McKay, ThomasGOP68325%

House of Delegates - District 29B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bohanan, John (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 29B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rey, DebGOP00

House of Delegates - District 29C - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zuza, LenDem00

House of Delegates - District 29C - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Donnell, Tony (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 30A - Dem Primary
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Busch, Mike (i)Dem5,02839%
Ferrar, ChuckDem2,73421%
Triandos, MariaDem1,79314%
Miller, CherylDem1,70513%
Deppa, LaurieDem7656%
Mills, RidgDem6615%
Smith, GordonDem2102%

House of Delegates - District 30A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lindner, GenevieveGOP00
McMillan, Herb (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 30B - Dem Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stephenson, MitchelleDem1,36162%
McNelly, MichaelDem81938%

House of Delegates - District 30B - GOP Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howard, SethGOP1,35852%
Fredericks, JimGOP1,24448%

House of Delegates - District 31A - Dem Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carey, NedDem1,39863%
Moran, JohnDem55825%
Haynes, RobertDem24611%

House of Delegates - District 31A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeGraw, Terry LynnGOP00

House of Delegates - District 31B - Dem Primary
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chiappelli, JeremiahDem2,03236%
Morris, DougDem1,99435%
Janor, StanDem1,63029%

House of Delegates - District 31B - GOP Primary
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kipke, Nicholaus (i)GOP3,83931%
Simonaire, MeaganGOP3,01724%
Kurtz, GusGOP1,74714%
Chisholm, BrianGOP1,57613%
Loudon, FaithGOP9938%
Dwyer, Don (i)GOP8757%
Drgos, PaulGOP2232%
Therrien, DavidGOP1051%

House of Delegates - District 32 - Dem Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beidle, Pamela (i)Dem4,47326%
Chang, MarkDem3,79222%
Sophocleus, Theodore (i)Dem3,12718%
McCoy, TonjaDem2,28113%
Dove, SpencerDem2,27113%
Wyatt, StevenDem1,3708%

House of Delegates - District 32 - GOP Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walters, TimGOP2,47230%
Fioravante, JosephGOP2,10926%
Angell, MarkGOP1,96424%
Mayer, JesseGOP1,65720%

House of Delegates - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alexakis, KostasDem00
Angelis, TomDem00
Green, HenryDem00

House of Delegates - District 33 - GOP Primary
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vitale, Cathy (i)GOP7,88929%
Saab, SidGOP5,73921%
McConkey, Tony (i)GOP4,00815%
Ferguson, JeffGOP3,49013%
Falcon, JamieGOP3,46913%
Keenan, NoraGOP1,3535%
Gauges, JeffGOP1,2985%

House of Delegates - District 34A - Dem Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lisanti, Mary AnnDem2,39129%
Posey-Moss, MarlaDem1,85722%
Murray, PatDem1,74921%
Johnson, SteveDem1,53018%
Terry, MariaDem7739%

House of Delegates - District 34A - GOP Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glass, Glen (i)GOP2,27949%
Blizzard, MikeGOP1,28228%
Boyson, BethGOP1,09424%

House of Delegates - District 34B - Dem Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beverley, CassandraDem1,66278%
Dinger, JeffDem47422%

House of Delegates - District 34B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McComas, Susan (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 35A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rudolph, David (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 35A - GOP Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hornberger, KevinGOP1,20550%
Mackie, JohnGOP91438%
Podlesak, Mary CatherineGOP31113%

House of Delegates - District 35B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Elliott, JeffreyDem00
Lamey, DanielDem00

House of Delegates - District 35B - GOP Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cassilly, AndrewGOP3,80234%
Reilly, TeresaGOP3,71334%
Gallion, JasonGOP3,55932%

House of Delegates - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pinder, IrvingDem00
Thornton, RobertDem00

House of Delegates - District 36 - GOP Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jacobs, Jay (i)GOP6,66827%
Arentz, Steve (i)GOP6,27825%
Ghrist, JeffGOP4,23517%
Smigiel, Michael (i)GOP4,09316%
McCarthy, AlanGOP2,0278%
Uhler, J.D.GOP1,0354%
Heinze, RodGOP6303%

House of Delegates - District 37A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sample-Hughes, ShereeDem00

House of Delegates - District 37B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Benjamin, RodneyDem00
Haythe, KeashaDem00

House of Delegates - District 37B - GOP Primary
51 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mautz, JohnnyGOP5,74436%
Adams, ChristopherGOP3,93825%
Desmarais, ReneGOP3,02019%
Tolley, KarenGOP1,79511%
Nelson, AllenGOP1,55510%

House of Delegates - District 38A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Purnell, PercyDem00

House of Delegates - District 38A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Otto, Charles (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 38B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conway, Norman (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 38B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderton, CarlGOP00

House of Delegates - District 38C - Dem Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, JudyDem1,54084%
Hindi, MikeDem28516%

House of Delegates - District 38C - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carozza, Mary BethGOP00

House of Delegates - District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barkley, Charles (i)Dem00
Reznik, Kirill (i)Dem00
Robinson, Shane (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 39 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chang, GloriaGOP00
Cheng, XiangfeiGOP00
Phillips, AlGOP00

House of Delegates - District 40 - Dem Primary
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hayes, AntonioDem4,61519%
Conaway, Frank (i)Dem4,03817%
Robinson, Barbara (i)Dem3,97116%
Tarrant, Shawn (i)Dem3,78315%
Cheatham, MarvinDem3,24813%
LaPin, RobDem1,5046%
Cooke, QuiannaDem1,0734%
Barry, DouglasDem8634%
Marker, BillDem7273%
Mercer, TimothyDem6173%

House of Delegates - District 41 - Dem Primary
50 of 50 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carter, Jill (i)Dem11,37231%
Oaks, Nathaniel (i)Dem9,62826%
Rosenberg, Samuel (i)Dem9,36726%
Smith, JoyceDem3,79110%
Pearson, MichaelDem2,4687%

House of Delegates - District 42A - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lafferty, Stephen (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 42A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McAllister, MichaelGOP00

House of Delegates - District 42B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leonard, RobertDem00
Little, CraigDem00

House of Delegates - District 42B - GOP Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Aumann, Susan (i)GOP3,86340%
West, ChrisGOP3,39335%
Boteler, JosephGOP1,84719%
Filamor, JesseGOP5185%

House of Delegates - District 43 - Dem Primary
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
McIntosh, Maggie (i)Dem10,73032%
Anderson, Curt (i)Dem10,50131%
Washington, Mary (i)Dem9,92929%
Vance, TimothyDem2,7048%

House of Delegates - District 44A - Dem Primary
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haynes, Keith (i)Dem1,66144%
Mitchell, Keiffer (i)Dem1,49939%
Stukes, Melvin (i)Dem64817%

House of Delegates - District 44B - Dem Primary
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sydnor, CharlesDem3,75923%
Young, PatDem3,68423%
Barnett, AaronDem3,63523%
Harvey, RainierDem2,85618%
Chapman, BarryDem1,55110%
Ware-Newsome, FrederickDem5203%

House of Delegates - District 44B - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Russell, MichaelGOP00

House of Delegates - District 45 - Dem Primary
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glenn, Cheryl (i)Dem6,26922%
Branch, Talmadge (i)Dem5,93021%
McCray, CoryDem5,46220%
Stokes, RobertDem4,70617%
Parson, KevinDem1,7846%
Dent, MarquesDem1,7236%
Spikes, HarryDem1,3695%
Wilkes, AaronDem7103%

House of Delegates - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Saffery, RickGOP00
Wardlow, LarryGOP00

House of Delegates - District 46 - Dem Primary
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lierman, BrookeDem5,84828%
Hammen, Peter (i)Dem5,27225%
Clippinger, Luke (i)Dem4,99324%
Romani, BillDem3,06215%
Davis, LiamDem1,6878%

House of Delegates - District 46 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bedingfield, RogerGOP00
Sedtal, JosephGOP00
Shelton, DuaneGOP00

House of Delegates - District 47A - Dem Primary
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tarlau, JimmyDem2,51027%
Fennell, DianaDem2,20023%
Summers, Michael (i)Dem1,60117%
Augustine, MalcolmDem1,58217%
Solomon, JosephDem1,50816%

House of Delegates - District 47A - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Price, FredGOP00

House of Delegates - District 47B - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campos, WillDem00

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Edwards, George (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shank, Christopher (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Young, Ronald (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stottlemyer, CoreyGOP00

State Senate - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rupli, DanDem00

State Senate - District 4 - GOP Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hough, MichaelGOP8,71568%
Brinkley, David (i)GOP4,13332%

State Senate - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Riley, AnitaDem00

State Senate - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Getty, Joseph (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olszewski, JohnDem5,12762%
Mirabile, RussDem3,15038%

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Salling, JohnnyGOP00

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Letke, KimDem00

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jennings, J.B. (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Klausmeier, Katherine (i)Dem7,81582%
Bishop, JohnDem1,75918%

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lofstad, ErikGOP00

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frederic, RyanDem4,18052%
Medinger, DanielDem3,91248%

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bates, GailGOP00

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kelley, Delores (i)Dem8,84566%
Boston, StephanieDem2,51219%
Kelly, PatDem2,04715%

State Senate - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zirkin, Bobby (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kasemeyer, Edward (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pippy, JesseGOP00

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guzzone, GuyDem00

State Senate - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Venkatesan, JodyGOP00

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Montgomery, Karen (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howard, FranklinGOP00

State Senate - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Feldman, Brian (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ficker, RobinGOP00

State Senate - District 16 - Dem Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lee, SusanDem10,98585%
Hill, HughDem1,76914%
Drayton, J'aimeDem2052%

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marks, MeyerGOP00

State Senate - District 17 - Dem Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kagan, CherylDem4,33554%
Simmons, LuizDem3,62946%

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zellers, SteveGOP00

State Senate - District 18 - Dem Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Madaleno, Richard (i)Dem6,80858%
Beyer, DanaDem4,89042%

State Senate - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Manno, Roger (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzalez, FelixGOP00

State Senate - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Raskin, Jamie (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rosapepe, Jim (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pinsky, Paul (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fountaine, JaniceGOP00

State Senate - District 23 - Dem Primary
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peters, Douglas (i)Dem10,66377%
Grogan, DavidDem3,18323%

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Benson, Joanne (i)Dem7,33756%
Henry, BobbyDem5,83044%

State Senate - District 25 - Dem Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Currie, Ulysses (i)Dem7,64358%
Griffith, MelonyDem4,97238%
Goolsby, TerryDem4563%

State Senate - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boone, KoryGOP00

State Senate - District 26 - Dem Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Muse, Anthony (i)Dem7,44451%
Turner, VeronicaDem4,84433%
Woolfolk, BrianDem1,3039%
Mathis, JerryDem1,0977%

State Senate - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howells, KelleyGOP00

State Senate - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Thomas Mike (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peed, JesseGOP00

State Senate - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Middleton, Thomas (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 28 - GOP Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donnelly, AllanGOP2,08265%
Castle, JoshGOP1,12935%

State Senate - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dyson, Roy (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 29 - GOP Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Waugh, SteveGOP2,96944%
Jones, CindyGOP1,97129%
Jarboe, LarryGOP1,87628%

State Senate - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Astle, John (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Quinn, DonGOP3,04750%
Knowles, EricGOP3,04450%

State Senate - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harman, AnthonyDem00

State Senate - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simonaire, Bryan (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeGrange, James (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barber, LarryGOP00

State Senate - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reilly, Edward (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 34 - Dem Primary
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
James, Mary-DulanyDem4,55061%
Helton, ArthurDem2,87739%

State Senate - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cassilly, BobGOP00

State Senate - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kelly, BridgetDem00

State Senate - District 35 - GOP Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Norman, WayneGOP6,27467%
Wilson, ThomasGOP3,10733%

State Senate - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tilghman, BenjaminDem00

State Senate - District 36 - GOP Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hershey, Stephen (i)GOP5,91256%
Sossi, RichardGOP4,61944%

State Senate - District 37 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robinson, ChristopherDem00

State Senate - District 37 - GOP Primary
83 of 83 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eckardt, AdelaideGOP6,10457%
Colburn, Richard (i)GOP4,62643%

State Senate - District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mathias, Jim (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDermott, MikeGOP00

State Senate - District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, Nancy (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 40 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pugh, Catherine (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 41 - Dem Primary
50 of 50 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gladden, Lisa (i)Dem13,60691%
Hanna, WillDem1,2749%

State Senate - District 42 - Dem Primary
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brochin, Jim (i)Dem7,38469%
DeJuliis, ConnieDem3,25231%

State Senate - District 42 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robinson, TimGOP00

State Senate - District 43 - Dem Primary
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carter Conway, Joan (i)Dem9,28065%
Henry, BillDem4,98635%

State Senate - District 44 - Dem Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nathan-Pulliam, ShirleyDem9,58274%
Jones-Rodwell, Verna (i)Dem3,29826%

State Senate - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reiter, BernardGOP00

State Senate - District 45 - Dem Primary
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McFadden, Nathaniel (i)Dem8,87381%
Henson, JuliusDem2,12519%

State Senate - District 46 - Dem Primary
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ferguson, Bill (i)Dem7,07490%
Zar, MateenDem80310%

State Senate - District 47 - Dem Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ramirez, Victor (i)Dem4,63469%
James, WalterDem2,10731%

State's Attorney - Baltimore City - Dem Primary
299 of 299 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mosby, MarilynDem33,80155%
Bernstein, Gregg (i)Dem27,97745%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
298 of 298 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tilghman, BillDem19,17457%
LaFerla, JohnDem14,39543%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
298 of 298 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harris, Andy (i)GOP44,34578%
Goff, JonathanGOP12,56822%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
223 of 223 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ruppersberger, Dutch (i)Dem42,22178%
Rundquist, PaulDem6,25611%
Taylor, BlaineDem5,99311%

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Banach, DavidGOP00

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
251 of 251 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sarbanes, John (i)Dem51,99985%
Molyett, MatthewDem9,09715%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
251 of 251 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Long, CharlesGOP7,27443%
Harris, ThomasGOP7,04742%
Jackson, MichaelGOP2,40214%

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
246 of 246 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Edwards, Donna (i)Dem50,66887%
Christopher, WarrenDem7,54313%

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
246 of 246 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoyt, NancyGOP5,14937%
Holmes, GregGOP3,36524%
McDermott, GeorgeGOP2,62919%
Graziani, JohnGOP2,61119%

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoyer, Steny (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
223 of 223 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chaffee, ChrisGOP7,84542%
Arness, MarkGOP5,83331%
Potter, TomGOP5,12927%

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Delaney, John (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
236 of 236 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bongino, DanielGOP22,97684%
Painter, HaroldGOP4,36016%

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
315 of 315 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cummings, Elijah (i)Dem66,41091%
Alexander, BryantDem4,5946%
Dickson, FredDem2,3363%

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
315 of 315 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vaughn, CorroganGOP6,08355%
Bly, RayGOP5,00945%

U.S. House - District 8 - Dem Primary
206 of 206 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Van Hollen, Chris (i)Dem56,45091%
English, GeorgeDem3,6096%
Young, LihDem1,7963%

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wallace, DaveGOP00

Latest News
Advertisement