Michigan - Summary Vote Results
August 06, 2014 - 02:07PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Governor - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Snyder, Rick (i)GOP00

Governor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schauer, MarkDem00

Proposal - 14-1 State Use Tax - Ballot Issue
Replace with local share
4890 of 4890 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes863,95369%
No382,40731%

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hauler, JohnGOP00

State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
52 of 52 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Banks, Brian (i)Dem3,13943%
Thompson, RebeccaDem2,64536%
Koester, MichaelDem81311%
Jones, TarynDem2964%
Scott, HarryDem1592%
Fillmore, PaulDem1522%
Gilchrist, CoreyDem1252%

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lamar, DanielGOP00

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tinsley Talabi, Alberta (i)Dem5,41565%
Casazza, AndrewDem2,31628%
Miller, BillDem6558%

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brodersen, DoloresGOP00

State House - District 3 - Dem Primary
62 of 62 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Byrd, WendellDem1,77524%
Gayles, ClarenceDem1,53421%
Pinkins, CarronDem1,26917%
Lett, StevenDem1,05014%
Simpson Olive, VanessaDem6339%
Thomas, DortheaDem4807%
Howard, MeliaDem3405%
Davis, JermaineDem2503%

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Floyd, EdithGOP00

State House - District 4 - Dem Primary
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robinson, Rose Mary (i)Dem4,66983%
Hassan, MohammedDem95217%

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Patterson, DorothyGOP00

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary
52 of 52 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Durhal, FredDem2,35650%
Johnson, CynthiaDem1,52833%
Terry, IshmailDem3357%
Wells, TonyaDem1724%
Phillips, WilliamDem1473%
Armstrong, Ja'mekaDem1393%

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bridges, TairiaGOP00

State House - District 6 - Dem Primary
56 of 56 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chang, StephanieDem4,23250%
Carter, TyroneDem2,81933%
Herrada, ElenaDem6317%
Walker Keith, CasondriaDem2843%
O'Connell, PatrickDem2563%
Ejelonu, EzeDem1492%
Pittman, VerlDem1191%

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bradley, DavidGOP00

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
71 of 71 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garrett, LaTanyaDem3,20235%
Wells Stallworth, NicoleDem2,92832%
Cole, JamesDem1,43416%
Thompson, BernardDem6767%
Williams, JeanetteDem5556%
Swanson, KurtDem3234%

State House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ewald, ChristopherGOP00

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
64 of 64 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gay-Dagnogo, SherryDem4,31945%
Pugh, StacyDem2,67428%
Muhammad, MuhsinDem7938%
Hampton, NicholeDem7608%
Grillier, MiaDem6977%
Wheeler, CyrusDem2543%

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stephens, JamesGOP00

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Santana, Harvey (i)Dem4,95175%
Berry, HusseinDem1,63025%

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hauser, MatthewGOP00

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Love, LeslieDem3,00535%
McCalister, RoyDem2,33327%
Johnson, JayDem1,91522%
Jessup, BrandonDem1,01212%
Cole, RonaldDem3494%

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rhoades, JimGOP1,38886%
Malhalab, DavidGOP22314%

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Plawecki, JulieDem1,86931%
Baydoun, RashidDem1,08818%
Hampton, HilliardDem1,04717%
Coleman-Richardson, DeArtrissDem61710%
Hicks-Clayton, LisaDem4938%
Scott, PatriciaDem3906%
Apigian, NedDem3225%
Webb Grady, DorothyDem2484%

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, KellyGOP00

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Geiss, ErikaDem00

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sawicki, HarryGOP00

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Liberati, FrankDem3,51756%
Trupiano, TonyDem1,76928%
Trager, GeraldineDem94615%

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Inks, NathanGOP00

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clemente, Paul (i)Dem00

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Salemassi, JohnnieGOP00

State House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Darany, George (i)Dem00

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boron, SteveGOP00

State House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kosowski, Robert (i)Dem00

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Londo, CharlesGOP00

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
LaVoy, Bill (i)Dem00

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fraschetti, RolandGOP00

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roberts, Sarah (i)Dem00

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cox, LauraGOP6,06274%
Crider, KenGOP2,13326%

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dogonski, StaceyDem00

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heise, Kurt (i)GOP00

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith-Tyge, NateDem00

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fausone, CarolGOP00

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pagan, KristyDem3,00345%
Mosher, NatalieDem2,73141%
Mathis, CornellDem1,00515%

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bonnell, JeffGOP1,22256%
Blundell, ArtGOP95844%

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chirkun, JohnDem3,00970%
McMenamin, GaryDem1,28830%

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Somerville, Pat (i)GOP00

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haener, DavidDem2,66640%
Linko, AndyDem2,63639%
Ptaszynski, BobDem1,37221%

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Forlini, Anthony (i)GOP5,45087%
Smith, ArzoGOP80013%

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kurczewski, PhilipDem00

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hawatmeh, NickGOP00

State House - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yanez, Henry (i)Dem00

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dildilian, GregGOP00

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Townsend, Jim (i)Dem00

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ryan, MichaelGOP1,38267%
Manier, MarkGOP67833%

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wittenberg, RobertDem4,16544%
Serra, RudyDem1,84519%
Williams, KelliDem1,42415%
McHugh, JoeDem1,09412%
Cissell, AndrewDem94010%

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Foster, BethGOP1,15550%
Dye, GordonGOP1,14750%

State House - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, DerekDem00

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lonier, DavidGOP89150%
Barr, ChristinaGOP88450%

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greimel, Tim (i)Dem00

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farrington, Jeff (i)GOP00

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Karpinsky, BoDem2,11170%
Bogdan, JosephDem89530%

State House - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rode, PhilGOP00

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lane, Marilyn (i)Dem3,80370%
Blanke, KathyDem1,00418%
Goldwater, JulianaDem64312%

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
LaFontaine, Andrea (i)GOP00

State House - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kraft, PamelaDem00

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goike, Ken (i)GOP00

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ruffin, JoeDem00

State House - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, BruceGOP00

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Neeley, SheldonDem2,96647%
Sims, OmarDem1,88830%
Bean, JeffDem4467%
Mays, EricDem4437%
Calvin, DonnaDem1723%
Morrish, NathanDem1723%
Davenport, DavidDem1653%
Murphy, QuincyDem1262%

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brim, RobertGOP00

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moss, JeremyDem6,54151%
Brown, NicoleDem3,50727%
Buchanan, DarryleDem1,90915%
Roddis, CharlesDem8447%

State House - District 36 - GOP Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lucido, PeterGOP4,75351%
Grot, StanGOP4,65049%

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, RobertDem00

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lerner, RichardGOP3,93175%
Grippo, JulieGOP1,30525%

State House - District 37 - Dem Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greig, ChristineDem3,28840%
Brickner, BarryDem2,72933%
Rich, TheresaDem2,24427%

State House - District 38 - GOP Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crawford, KathyGOP4,18059%
Lauffer, DanGOP2,94641%

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Catanzaro, JasperDem2,36473%
Dorsch, JasonDem88327%

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kesto, Klint (i)GOP4,50055%
O'Hagan, DebGOP3,22339%
Stephens, AlanGOP4666%

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Colvin, SandyDem3,75886%
Saari, MichaelDem62714%

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCready, Michael (i)GOP00

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Belden, MaryDem00

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howrylak, Martin (i)GOP00

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kerwin, MaryDem00

State House - District 42 - GOP Primary
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Theis, LanaGOP5,72250%
Perlberg, RichGOP3,01826%
Rogers, DaleGOP1,46013%
Fiani, NickGOP1,28511%

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, TimothyDem00

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tedder, JimGOP3,00731%
Schroeder, AndreaGOP2,84729%
Aliaga, JoseGOP2,14622%
Knapper, NateGOP1,51515%
Greenawalt, PaulGOP3323%

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ritter, DennisDem2,50450%
McGregor, RobinDem2,16443%
Billington, NeilDem3777%

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Runestad, JimGOP3,80536%
Fessler Smith, LizGOP3,55733%
Tierney, RussGOP2,52524%
Garlick, DennisGOP8268%

State House - District 44 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Venie, MarkDem00

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Webber, MichaelGOP4,02646%
Avery, MarkGOP3,70243%
Mangiapane, LanaGOP93911%

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
VanRaaphorst, JoannaDem00

State House - District 46 - GOP Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jacobsen, Bradford (i)GOP5,55256%
Reilly, JohnGOP4,36744%

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lillis, DavidDem00

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vaupel, HenryGOP3,91742%
Day, WendyGOP3,43637%
Campbell, PhilGOP1,65618%
Melton, HaroldGOP2743%
Ring, TheodoreGOP731%

State House - District 47 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Genso, JordanDem00

State House - District 48 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stikovich, StephanieGOP00

State House - District 48 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Faris, Pam (i)Dem00

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Penton, LuGOP00

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
51 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Phelps, Phil (i)Dem4,56379%
Cawood, KyleDem1,24221%

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Withers, CraigGOP00

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smiley, Charles (i)Dem00

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Graves, Joseph (i)GOP4,68776%
Barr, SheilaGOP1,45224%

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thomas, KenDem00

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hochstetler, JohnGOP00

State House - District 52 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Driskell, Gretchen (i)Dem00

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spisak, JohnGOP00

State House - District 53 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Irwin, Jeff (i)Dem00

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moore, EdGOP1,12075%
Nazars, JohnGOP37525%

State House - District 54 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rutledge, David (i)Dem00

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burk, LeonardGOP00

State House - District 55 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zemke, Adam (i)Dem00

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sheppard, JasonGOP3,75767%
Kubiske, IrmaGOP1,86533%

State House - District 56 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Redmond, TomDem00

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jenkins, Nancy (i)GOP00

State House - District 57 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wimple, SharonDem00

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leutheuser, EricGOP3,25335%
Haberl, TimGOP2,34125%
Benzing, BradGOP1,40515%
Jacques, JeffGOP1,20113%
Nottingham, HalGOP7057%
Ray, RochelleGOP4305%
Besson, StephenGOP831%

State House - District 58 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thomas, AmaryllisDem00

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, AaronGOP2,67038%
Bippus, JohnGOP2,00828%
Rathburn, RogerGOP1,81025%
Sills, BobGOP6299%

State House - District 59 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moroz, MikeDem00

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perrin, MikeGOP00

State House - District 60 - Dem Primary
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoadley, JonDem3,27659%
Buskirk, DavidDem1,52527%
Brown Goodacre, PamelaDem75314%

State House - District 61 - GOP Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Iden, BrandtGOP3,91655%
Stinchcomb, PhilGOP3,15845%

State House - District 61 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fischer, JohnDem00

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bizon, JohnGOP2,90055%
Kale, ArtGOP2,32845%

State House - District 62 - Dem Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Helmboldt, AndyDem1,45939%
Todd, TerrisDem1,19232%
Morgan, DaveDem1,13230%

State House - District 63 - GOP Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maturen, DavidGOP3,91553%
Potter, VicGOP3,52147%

State House - District 63 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farmer, BillDem00

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poleski, Earl (i)GOP00

State House - District 64 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pilgrim, BrendaDem00

State House - District 65 - GOP Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roberts, BrettGOP1,69126%
Calhoun, JohnGOP1,61425%
Sutherby, RobertGOP1,39222%
Stormont, JamesGOP1,08017%
Moretz, DaleGOP5278%
Fulara, DanGOP1152%

State House - District 65 - Dem Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, BonnieDem1,54758%
Peterson, EdDem1,12342%

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nesbitt, Aric (i)GOP00

State House - District 66 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, AnnieDem00

State House - District 67 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hayhoe, JohnGOP00

State House - District 67 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cochran, Tom (i)Dem00

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Secaur, RobGOP00

State House - District 68 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schor, Andy (i)Dem00

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lambert, FrankGOP2,16365%
Nastas, GeorgeGOP1,17535%

State House - District 69 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Singh, Sam (i)Dem00

State House - District 70 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Outman, Rick (i)GOP00

State House - District 70 - Dem Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoisington, JamesDem1,13854%
Hart, KenDem97246%

State House - District 71 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barrett, TomGOP00

State House - District 71 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Abed, Theresa (i)Dem00

State House - District 72 - GOP Primary
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yonker, Ken (i)GOP6,77271%
Hudson, GabeGOP2,71929%

State House - District 72 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hamulic, KemalDem00

State House - District 73 - GOP Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Afendoulis, ChrisGOP5,07236%
Regan, RobertGOP2,94021%
Pfaff, FrankGOP2,79120%
Decker, JohnGOP1,60211%
Norton, TomGOP1,0327%
Middleton, BradyGOP3933%
Downs, BrianGOP2101%

State House - District 73 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Polonowski, MaryDem00

State House - District 74 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
VerHeulen, Rob (i)GOP00

State House - District 74 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Erdman, RichardDem00

State House - District 75 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lohrstorfer, JohnGOP00

State House - District 75 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dillon, Brandon (i)Dem00

State House - District 76 - GOP Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeJonge, DonijoGOP3,80944%
Allard, KeithGOP3,29738%
Milanowski, StanGOP1,60418%

State House - District 76 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brinks, Winnie (i)Dem00

State House - District 77 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hooker, Tom (i)GOP00

State House - District 77 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hanselman, JessicaDem00

State House - District 78 - GOP Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pagel, Dave (i)GOP4,22976%
Walker, JimGOP1,36724%

State House - District 78 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shields, CartierDem00

State House - District 79 - GOP Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pscholka, Al (i)GOP5,62465%
Duran, CindyGOP3,02235%

State House - District 79 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lester, EricDem00

State House - District 80 - GOP Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gamrat, CindyGOP3,92441%
Whiteford, MaryGOP2,79829%
Schulz, StephenGOP2,46226%
Brink, RandyGOP4274%

State House - District 80 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parker, GeoffDem00

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lauwers, Dan (i)GOP00

State House - District 81 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Licata, BernardoDem00

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Courser, ToddGOP3,47737%
Peabody, JanGOP3,12633%
Hunsanger, JacobGOP1,59317%
Smith, SharnaGOP1,23913%

State House - District 82 - Dem Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guerrero DeLuca, MargaretDem2,32681%
Eickholdt, ImmanuelDem56219%

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Muxlow, Paul (i)GOP00

State House - District 83 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Middleton, MarcusDem00

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Canfield, EdwardGOP3,23931%
Wencel, JamesGOP1,88018%
Grimshaw, DanGOP1,38813%
Wassa, TomGOP1,28512%
Damrow, KurtGOP1,16111%
Jobe, MarleneGOP8258%
Boehmer, CurtisGOP7077%

State House - District 84 - Dem Primary
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jaroch, DavidDem1,95463%
Badger, RichardDem1,14137%

State House - District 85 - GOP Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glardon, Ben (i)GOP6,54283%
Sode, GeorgeGOP1,35017%

State House - District 85 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dignan Braidwood, AnnieDem00

State House - District 86 - GOP Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Posthumus Lyons, Lisa (i)GOP7,49271%
Rigas, AngelaGOP3,06929%

State House - District 86 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mason, LynnDem00

State House - District 87 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Callton, Mike (i)GOP00

State House - District 87 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brehm, JordanDem00

State House - District 88 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Victory, Roger (i)GOP00

State House - District 88 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gwasdacus, JaniceDem00

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Price, Amanda (i)GOP6,37175%
Wiedenhoeft, MatthewGOP2,11325%

State House - District 89 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bergman, DonDem00

State House - District 90 - GOP Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garcia, DanielaGOP4,09350%
Haveman, GeoffGOP2,46530%
Harmsen, BobGOP7059%
Kroll, DavidGOP5517%
Holtrop, JimGOP3184%

State House - District 90 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haspas, JamesDem00

State House - District 91 - GOP Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hughes, HollyGOP3,54368%
Riekse, MaxGOP90017%
Erb, KevinGOP75915%

State House - District 91 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lamonte, Collene (i)Dem00

State House - District 92 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berman, KenGOP00

State House - District 92 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hovey-Wright, Marcia (i)Dem00

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leonard, Tom (i)GOP00

State House - District 93 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Derke, JoshDem00

State House - District 94 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kelly, Tim (i)GOP00

State House - District 94 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mosca, VincentDem00

State House - District 95 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haskins, JordanGOP00

State House - District 95 - Dem Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guerra, VanessaDem4,08558%
Braddock, NormanDem2,91242%

State House - District 96 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jaime, CarlosGOP00

State House - District 96 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brunner, Charles (i)Dem00

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Joel (i)GOP00

State House - District 97 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lightfoot, MarkDem00

State House - District 98 - GOP Primary
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glenn, GaryGOP6,03951%
Ieuter, KarlGOP5,70849%

State House - District 98 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brausch, JoanDem00

State House - District 99 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cotter, Kevin (i)GOP00

State House - District 99 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mielke, BryanDem00

State House - District 100 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bumstead, Jon (i)GOP00

State House - District 100 - Dem Primary
67 of 67 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Balcom, MarkDem1,43961%
Valko, BillDem90939%

State House - District 101 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Franz, Ray (i)GOP00

State House - District 101 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stobie, TomDem00

State House - District 102 - GOP Primary
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Potvin, Phil (i)GOP5,24467%
Higgs, JamesGOP2,56833%

State House - District 102 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ruggles, JohnDem00

State House - District 103 - GOP Primary
75 of 75 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rendon, Bruce (i)GOP8,04274%
Ryan, DaveGOP2,79226%

State House - District 103 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cromwell, JamesDem00

State House - District 104 - GOP Primary
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Inman, LarryGOP2,43021%
Hentschel, RobertGOP2,29820%
Wunsch, IsiahGOP2,20519%
Callahan, JamieGOP1,60614%
Vore, BeauGOP1,26511%
Renny, KarenGOP1,11210%
Hinton, KenGOP2883%
Lundy, MattGOP2802%

State House - District 104 - Dem Primary
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coffia, BetsyDem3,13982%
Larcom, PennyDem66718%

State House - District 105 - GOP Primary
65 of 65 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cole, TristonGOP8,62763%
Cutler, TonyGOP4,03229%
Vickory, MichaelGOP1,1418%

State House - District 105 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Calo, JayDem00

State House - District 106 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pettalia, Peter (i)GOP00

State House - District 106 - Dem Primary
79 of 79 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kennedy, RobertDem3,00449%
McKenzie, ScotDem2,17636%
Curley, RozanneDem94515%

State House - District 107 - GOP Primary
66 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chatfield, LeeGOP6,56154%
Foster, Frank (i)GOP5,57046%

State House - District 107 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Page, JimDem00

State House - District 108 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McBroom, Ed (i)GOP00

State House - District 108 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carlson, GrantDem00

State House - District 109 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mackin, PeteGOP00

State House - District 109 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kivela, John (i)Dem00

State House - District 110 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Michaels, BobGOP00

State House - District 110 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dianda, Scott (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berk, BarryGOP00

State Senate - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Young II, Coleman (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Price, MarkGOP00

State Senate - District 2 - Dem Primary
157 of 157 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Bert (i)Dem10,40763%
Olumba, JohnDem3,66322%
Lemmons, GeorgiaDem1,73310%
Nykoriak, TarasDem7214%

State Senate - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keller, MatthewGOP00

State Senate - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hood III, Morris (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Franklin, KeithGOP00

State Senate - District 4 - Dem Primary
139 of 139 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Virgil (i)Dem11,59650%
Tlaib, RashidaDem9,74242%
Worthy, HowardDem1,9378%

State Senate - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rynicki, JenniferGOP00

State Senate - District 5 - Dem Primary
152 of 152 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Knezek, DavidDem7,24729%
Jackson, ShanelleDem6,26225%
Nathan, DavidDem5,45822%
Stallworth, ThomasDem4,25917%
O'Connor, CarrieDem1,0904%
Tomcsik, FrankDem4422%

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McNeill, DarrellGOP00

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hopgood, Hoon-Yung (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
129 of 129 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Colbeck, Patrick (i)GOP14,49475%
Edwards, MatthewGOP4,80725%

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Slavens, DianDem00

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brandenburg, Jack (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bell, ChristineDem00

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fracassa, HawkeGOP00

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bieda, Steve (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
109 of 109 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rocca, Tory (i)GOP13,83690%
Null, JakeGOP1,59210%

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jenkins, KennethDem00

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tuman, BorisGOP00

State Senate - District 11 - Dem Primary
119 of 119 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gregory, Vincent (i)Dem10,28635%
Barnett, VickiDem10,16934%
Lipton, Ellen CogenDem9,20431%

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
120 of 120 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marleau, Jim (i)GOP14,61971%
Gray, BobGOP5,87429%

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
120 of 120 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Secrest, PaulDem7,66168%
VanNorwick, KennethDem3,54332%

State Senate - District 13 - GOP Primary
115 of 115 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Knollenberg, MartyGOP8,78836%
Raczkowski, RockyGOP8,71636%
Moss, ChuckGOP4,92920%
Baker, EthanGOP1,5466%
Gui, AlGOP2761%

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
115 of 115 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peltonen, CyndiDem7,62055%
Fishman, RyanDem6,25345%

State Senate - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robertson, David (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
112 of 112 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walton, BobbieDem6,80764%
Terpening, TimDem3,89136%

State Senate - District 15 - GOP Primary
101 of 101 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kowall, Mike (i)GOP11,34550%
Maddock, MattGOP9,71543%
Molnar, RonGOP1,7088%

State Senate - District 15 - Dem Primary
101 of 101 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, MichaelDem6,86461%
Crawford, TomDem4,33039%

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shirkey, MikeGOP00

State Senate - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Commet, KevinDem00

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zorn, DaleGOP00

State Senate - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spade, DougDem00

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Linden, TerryGOP00

State Senate - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Warren, Rebekah (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nofs, Mike (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grieves, GregDem00

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
109 of 109 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Brien, MargaretGOP11,34077%
Zuiderveen, RonGOP3,30823%

State Senate - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCann, SeanDem00

State Senate - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Proos, John (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pierman, BetteDem00

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hune, Joe (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pollesch, ShariDem00

State Senate - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whitehead, CraigGOP00

State Senate - District 23 - Dem Primary
113 of 113 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hertel, CurtisDem11,07270%
Hutchinson, LarryDem2,44315%
Leeman, HaroldDem2,30315%

State Senate - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Rick (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Levey, DawnDem00

State Senate - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pavlov, Phil (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, TerryDem00

State Senate - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schuitmaker, Tonya (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walters, JimDem00

State Senate - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gerics, BrendtGOP00

State Senate - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ananich, Jim (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 28 - GOP Primary
105 of 105 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
MacGregor, PeterGOP18,40068%
Green, KevinGOP8,73232%

State Senate - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Havens, DebDem00

State Senate - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hildenbrand, Dave (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 29 - Dem Primary
118 of 118 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Penny, LanceDem4,21951%
Scruggs, MichaelDem4,00849%

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meekhof, Arlan (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howard, SarahDem00

State Senate - District 31 - GOP Primary
117 of 117 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Green, Mike (i)GOP10,64550%
Daley, KevinGOP9,87346%
Phillips, JefferyGOP9644%

State Senate - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mindykowski, RonDem00

State Senate - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Horn, KenGOP00

State Senate - District 32 - Dem Primary
127 of 127 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Erwin Oakes, StacyDem11,25762%
Lewis, GarnetDem6,95938%

State Senate - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Emmons, Judy (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sprague, FredDem00

State Senate - District 34 - GOP Primary
115 of 115 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hansen, Goeff (i)GOP9,20362%
Sundquist, NickGOP5,53838%

State Senate - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Forbes, CathyDem00

State Senate - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Booher, Darwin (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lottie, GlennDem00

State Senate - District 36 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stamas, JimGOP00

State Senate - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lukasiewicz, JoeDem00

State Senate - District 37 - GOP Primary
165 of 165 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schmidt, WayneGOP19,10756%
MacMaster, GregGOP15,31344%

State Senate - District 37 - Dem Primary
165 of 165 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bellfy, PhilDem4,62052%
Schmidt, JimmyDem4,34648%

State Senate - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Casperson, Tom (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 38 - Dem Primary
201 of 201 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Germain, ChristopherDem5,43951%
LaMarche, ChrisDem5,29349%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
UP-Northern Lower Pen
524 of 524 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Benishek, Dan (i)GOP49,54170%
Arcand, AlanGOP21,49730%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
UP-Northern Lower Pen
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cannon, JerryDem00

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Western Lower Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huizenga, Bill (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Western Lower Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vanderstelt, DeanDem00

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
WCentral Lower Michigan
311 of 311 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Amash, Justin (i)GOP39,63957%
Ellis, BrianGOP29,38643%

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
WCentral Lower Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goodrich, BobDem00

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Central Michigan
388 of 388 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moolenaar, JohnGOP34,40152%
Mitchell, PaulGOP23,84436%
Konetchy, PeterGOP7,40811%

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Central Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holmes, JeffDem00

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
East Central Michigan
359 of 359 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hardwick, AllenGOP13,56751%
Whitmire, TomGOP12,85949%

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
East Central Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kildee, Daniel (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Southwestern Michigan
294 of 294 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Upton, Fred (i)GOP37,58571%
Bussler, JimGOP15,19729%

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Southwestern Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clements, PaulDem00

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
South Central Michigan
312 of 312 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walberg, Tim (i)GOP38,04779%
North, DouglasGOP9,93321%

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
South Central Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Byrnes, PamDem00

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Mid-Michigan
305 of 305 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bishop, MikeGOP35,46560%
McMillin, TomGOP23,37640%

U.S. House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Mid-Michigan
305 of 305 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schertzing, EricDem13,62143%
Grettenberger, SusanDem11,94838%
Darga, KenDem3,10910%
Hank, JeffreyDem3,05910%

U.S. House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Central-Eastern Oakland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brikho, GeorgeGOP00

U.S. House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Central-Eastern Oakland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Levin, Sander (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Michigan Thumb
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Candice (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Michigan Thumb
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stadler, ChuckDem00

U.S. House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Western Oakland-Wayne
304 of 304 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trott, DaveGOP40,42166%
Bentivolio, Kerry (i)GOP20,57234%

U.S. House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Western Oakland-Wayne
304 of 304 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKenzie, BobbyDem13,44234%
Kumar, AnilDem12,47632%
Skinner, NancyDem10,37026%
Roberts, BillDem2,9057%

U.S. House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Southern Macomb-Oakland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bowman, TerryGOP00

U.S. House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Southern Macomb-Oakland
312 of 312 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dingell, DebbieDem44,97478%
Mullins, RaymondDem12,96022%

U.S. House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Eastern Wayne
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gorman, JeffGOP00

U.S. House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Eastern Wayne
432 of 432 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conyers, John (i)Dem41,35674%
Sheffield, HoraceDem14,33526%

U.S. House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Central Wayne
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conyers, ChristinaGOP00

U.S. House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Central Wayne
386 of 386 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lawrence, BrendaDem26,40036%
Hobbs, RudyDem24,00732%
Clarke, HansenDem22,86931%
Foster, BurgessDem8301%

U.S. Senate - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Land, Terri LynnGOP00

U.S. Senate - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peters, GaryDem00

Latest News
Advertisement