Michigan - Summary Vote Results
August 06, 2014 - 02:07PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
UP-Northern Lower Pen
524 of 524 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Benishek, Dan (i)GOP49,54170%
Arcand, AlanGOP21,49730%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
UP-Northern Lower Pen
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cannon, JerryDem00

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Western Lower Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huizenga, Bill (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Western Lower Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vanderstelt, DeanDem00

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
WCentral Lower Michigan
311 of 311 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Amash, Justin (i)GOP39,63957%
Ellis, BrianGOP29,38643%

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
WCentral Lower Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goodrich, BobDem00

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Central Michigan
388 of 388 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moolenaar, JohnGOP34,40152%
Mitchell, PaulGOP23,84436%
Konetchy, PeterGOP7,40811%

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Central Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holmes, JeffDem00

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
East Central Michigan
359 of 359 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hardwick, AllenGOP13,56751%
Whitmire, TomGOP12,85949%

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
East Central Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kildee, Daniel (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Southwestern Michigan
294 of 294 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Upton, Fred (i)GOP37,58571%
Bussler, JimGOP15,19729%

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Southwestern Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clements, PaulDem00

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
South Central Michigan
312 of 312 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walberg, Tim (i)GOP38,04779%
North, DouglasGOP9,93321%

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
South Central Michigan
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Byrnes, PamDem00

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Mid-Michigan
305 of 305 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bishop, MikeGOP35,46560%
McMillin, TomGOP23,37640%

U.S. House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Mid-Michigan
305 of 305 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schertzing, EricDem13,62143%
Grettenberger, SusanDem11,94838%
Darga, KenDem3,10910%
Hank, JeffreyDem3,05910%

U.S. House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Central-Eastern Oakland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brikho, GeorgeGOP00

U.S. House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Central-Eastern Oakland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Levin, Sander (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Michigan Thumb
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Candice (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Michigan Thumb
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stadler, ChuckDem00

U.S. House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Western Oakland-Wayne
304 of 304 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trott, DaveGOP40,42166%
Bentivolio, Kerry (i)GOP20,57234%

U.S. House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Western Oakland-Wayne
304 of 304 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKenzie, BobbyDem13,44234%
Kumar, AnilDem12,47632%
Skinner, NancyDem10,37026%
Roberts, BillDem2,9057%

U.S. House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Southern Macomb-Oakland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bowman, TerryGOP00

U.S. House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Southern Macomb-Oakland
312 of 312 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dingell, DebbieDem44,97478%
Mullins, RaymondDem12,96022%

U.S. House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Eastern Wayne
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gorman, JeffGOP00

U.S. House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Eastern Wayne
432 of 432 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conyers, John (i)Dem41,35674%
Sheffield, HoraceDem14,33526%

U.S. House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Central Wayne
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conyers, ChristinaGOP00

U.S. House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Central Wayne
386 of 386 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lawrence, BrendaDem26,40036%
Hobbs, RudyDem24,00732%
Clarke, HansenDem22,86931%
Foster, BurgessDem8301%