Montana - Summary Vote Results
June 04, 2014 - 12:01PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
District Court - District 1 Department 3 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Seeley, Kathy (i)NP00

District Court - District 7 Department 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bidegaray, Katherine (i)NP00
Christoffersen, JanetNP00

District Court - District 8 Department 4 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sandefur, Dirk (i)NP00

District Court - District 13 Department 4 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Todd, Gregory (i)NP00

District Court - District 13 Department 5 - Oth Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Souza, RodNP10,11333%
Speare, WilliamNP6,77622%
O'Connor, BillNP6,00519%
Moses, MichaelNP5,53418%
Harrington, CorbitNP2,3728%

District Court - District 16 Department 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hayworth, Michael (i)NP00

District Court - District 18 Department 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Salvagni, Mike (i)NP00

District Court - District 20 Department 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Manley, James (i)NP00
Russell, MarkNP00

District Court - District 21 Department 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haynes, James (i)NP00

Public Service Comm - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kavulla, Travis (i)GOP00

Public Service Comm - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hollenbaugh, GalenDem00

Public Service Comm - District 5 - GOP Primary
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, BradGOP12,50950%
Skees, DerekGOP8,57034%
Campbell, JohnGOP4,13616%

State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Lincoln
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coats, DonaldDem00

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Lincoln
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bennett, Jerry (i)GOP00

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Lincoln
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Benson, StevenDem00

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Lincoln
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cuffe, Mike (i)GOP00

State House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perry, ZacDem00

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Neil, Jerry (i)GOP00

State House - District 3 - Lib Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Colvin, ChrisLib00

State House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Knadler, MelanieDem00

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Regier, Keith (i)GOP00

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lieser, Ed (i)Dem00

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Flathead
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adams, DougGOP78967%
Myers, JohnGOP39233%

State House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fischlowitz, DavidDem00

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glimm, Carl (i)GOP00

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
Flathead
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Henderson, CatieDem16156%
Schaeffer, AlexDem12844%

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Flathead
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garner, FrankGOP80374%
Skees, RonaleeGOP28326%

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stanley, LynnDem00

State House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lavin, Steve (i)GOP00

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, DianeDem00

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brodehl, Randy (i)GOP00

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Flathead, Lake
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dynneson, RubyDem00

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Flathead, Lake
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Noland, MarkGOP00

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fleming, KimDem00

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Flathead
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olszewski, AlbertGOP91452%
Hebert, MikeGOP84948%

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Lake
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McLaughlin, WilliamDem00

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Lake
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hertz, Greg (i)GOP00

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Flathead, Sanders
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Achatz, WeylinDem37080%
Cuvillier, GeraldDem9520%

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Flathead, Sanders
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, BobGOP1,20863%
Walton, KatyGOP70937%

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Mineral/Missoula/Sanders
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Caldwell, TerryDem27454%
Wilkins, LloydDem23246%

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Mineral/Missoula/Sanders
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schwaderer, Nick (i)GOP00

State House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Glacier
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kipp, GeorgeDem30557%
Bear Don't Walk, EldenaDem22843%

State House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Glacier
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Webber, SusanDem72158%
Wilson, TroyDem53042%

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Glacier
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Evans, LilaGOP00

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
L-C/Pondera/Teton
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Doheny, ChadDem31065%
Buckman, JeramyDem16635%

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
L-C/Pondera/Teton
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clark, Christy (i)GOP1,49360%
Anderson, JimGOP99940%

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Glacier/Pondera/Toole
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sheldon, DaleDem00

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Glacier/Pondera/Toole
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cook, Rob (i)GOP1,18760%
Morren, AnnGOP79340%

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bowser, EvanDem00

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
Cascade
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pinocci, RandyGOP83457%
Hagan, Roger (i)GOP62043%

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moretti, BobDem00

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fitzpatrick, Steve (i)GOP00

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jacobson, Tom (i)Dem00

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Loney, CleveGOP00

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mehlhoff, Robert (i)Dem00

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tilleman, EricGOP00

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Cascade
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Salley, EarlDem46655%
King, JackDem38145%

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKamey, WendyGOP00

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Price, Jean (i)Dem00

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, FredGOP00

State House - District 25 - Dem Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schreiner, Casey (i)Dem00

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Koljonen, BennGOP00

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tropila, MitchDem00

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trebas, JeremyGOP00

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Cas/Cho/Hil/Lib
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Laas, RobDem00

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Cas/Cho/Hil/Lib
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hollandsworth, Roy (i)GOP1,23063%
Hutchinson, DarroldGOP71437%

State House - District 28 - Dem Primary
Hill
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trethewey, JanetDem00

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
Hill
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hess, StephanieGOP00

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Fergus, Petroleum
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moody, RonDem00

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
Fergus, Petroleum
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harris, Bill (i)GOP00

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
Cas/Fer/GV/JB/Mea/Whe
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simpson, DanDem00

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
Cas/Fer/GV/JB/Mea/Whe
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Osmundson, Ryan (i)GOP1,07959%
Paugh, JimGOP74741%

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
Roosevelt, Valley
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Bridget (i)Dem54156%
Whitehead, BillDem41844%

State House - District 32 - Dem Primary
Bla/Cho/Hil/Phi
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brockie, Clarena (i)Dem00

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
Bla/Cho/Hil/Phi
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meyers, GilbertGOP00

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
Bla/Hil/Phi/Val
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hopstad, FloydDem00

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
Bla/Hil/Phi/Val
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lang, Mike (i)GOP00

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
Dan/Roo/She/Val
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hartsock, GeneDem00

State House - District 34 - GOP Primary
Dan/Roo/She/Val
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Knudsen, Austin (i)GOP00

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Richland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Knotts, RobDem00

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
Richland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Staffanson, Scott (i)GOP00

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
Dawson, Wibaux
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hansen, EdwardDem00

State House - District 36 - GOP Primary
Dawson, Wibaux
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Doane, Alan (i)GOP00

State House - District 37 - Dem Primary
Car/Cu/Fal/Gar/Mc/PR/Pra
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rieger, DixieDem00

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
Car/Cu/Fal/Gar/Mc/PR/Pra
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Randall, Lee (i)GOP00

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
Custer
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Muggli, StevenDem00

State House - District 38 - GOP Primary
Custer
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holmlund, KennethGOP00

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
Cus/Ros/Tre/Yel
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keller, HowardDem00

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
Cus/Ros/Tre/Yel
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Custer, GeraldineGOP00

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
Musselshell, Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sloan, EdithDem00

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
Musselshell, Yellowstone
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berry, Tom (i)GOP1,24559%
Gorham, RayGOP85541%

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Big Horn, Powder, Rose
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peppers, Rae (i)Dem00

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Big Horn, Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pease-Lopez, Carolyn (i)Dem00

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pulasky, JohnDem00

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fiscus, Clayton (i)GOP00

State House - District 44 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wong, SandyDem00

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mortensen, DaleGOP00

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoklin, StephenDem00

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zolnikov, Daniel (i)GOP00

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Van Tricht, PaulDem00

State House - District 46 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Donald (i)GOP00

State House - District 47 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McNally, Mary (i)Dem00

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sizemore, JoshuaGOP00

State House - District 48 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Karjala, JessicaDem00

State House - District 48 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lenz, Dennis (i)GOP00

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCarthy, Kelly (i)Dem00

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hasiak, CoryGOP00

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Court, Virginia (i)Dem00

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richmond, TomGOP55663%
Langford, AaronGOP32837%

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
MacDonald, Margie (i)Dem00

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Donnell, TonyGOP61369%
Cheney, LandanGOP27131%

State House - District 52 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goodridge, ChrisDem00

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hagstrom, Dave (i)GOP00

State House - District 53 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cerovski, ClarissaDem00

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Laszloffy, Sarah (i)GOP1,54360%
Noennig, MarkGOP1,03740%

State House - District 54 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rasky, NancyDem00

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Essmann, JeffGOP1,33767%
Bonogofsky, DebraGOP64833%

State House - District 54 - Lib Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hill, JeffreyLib00

State House - District 55 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Woerner, DonDem00

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ricci, VinceGOP00

State House - District 56 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Curry, TomDem00

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McNiven, Jonathan (i)GOP00

State House - District 56 - Lib Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Austill, JoshuaLib00

State House - District 57 - Dem Primary
Stillwater, Sweetgrass
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huff, MichaelDem00

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
Stillwater, Sweetgrass
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mandeville, ForrestGOP00

State House - District 58 - Dem Primary
Carbon
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vorachek, MitziDem00

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
Carbon
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berglee, SethGOP92455%
Bauwens Jones, JulieGOP75645%

State House - District 59 - Dem Primary
Gal/Par/Swe
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lynch, KarenDem00

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
Gal/Par/Swe
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Redfield, Alan (i)GOP00

State House - District 60 - Dem Primary
Park
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Neill, ReillyDem00

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
Park
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lamm, DebraGOP75056%
Fochs, KevinGOP58144%

State House - District 61 - Dem Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Kathleen (i)Dem00

State House - District 61 - GOP Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mahan, NickGOP00

State House - District 62 - Dem Primary
Gallatin
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Woods, Tom (i)Dem1,16595%
Peeples, DaneDem615%

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schultz, VickiGOP00

State House - District 63 - Dem Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, ZachDem00

State House - District 63 - GOP Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
MacLaren, NathanGOP00

State House - District 64 - Dem Primary
Gallatin
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burke, ChristopherDem35582%
Monteith, CJDem7918%

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
White, Kerry (i)GOP00

State House - District 65 - Dem Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pope, ChristopherDem00

State House - District 65 - GOP Primary
Gallatin
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
More, MichaelGOP34959%
Fulton, EricGOP23841%

State House - District 66 - Dem Primary
Gallatin
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hayman, DeniseDem55884%
Hollenback, KathyDem10916%

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
Gallatin
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, EdGOP30058%
MacLaren, MaryGOP21642%

State House - District 67 - Dem Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, JeannieDem00

State House - District 67 - GOP Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burnett, TomGOP00

State House - District 68 - Dem Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stevick, AshleyDem00

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wittich, ArtGOP00

State House - District 69 - Dem Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ward, BlairDem00

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
Gallatin
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Monforton, MatthewGOP1,00561%
Houghton, MikeGOP65039%

State House - District 70 - Dem Primary
Broadwater, L-C
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clark, MarlaDem00

State House - District 70 - GOP Primary
Broadwater, L-C
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flynn, Kelly (i)GOP00

State House - District 71 - Dem Primary
Jef/Mad/Sil
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lester, JohannaDem00

State House - District 71 - GOP Primary
Jef/Mad/Sil
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shaw, Ray (i)GOP1,30759%
Wagner, BobGOP89741%

State House - District 72 - Dem Primary
Beaverhead, Silver Bow
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duffy, NormaDem00

State House - District 72 - GOP Primary
Beaverhead, Silver Bow
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Welborn, Jeff (i)GOP1,67766%
Erb, BrookeGOP86934%

State House - District 73 - Dem Primary
Silver Bow
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McClafferty, Edith (i)Dem00

State House - District 74 - Dem Primary
Silver Bow
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Noonan, Pat (i)Dem00

State House - District 74 - Oth Primary
Silver Bow
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Driscoll, John MichaelInd00

State House - District 75 - Dem Primary
Jefferson
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keeler, KevinDem00

State House - District 75 - GOP Primary
Jefferson
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wagoner, Kirk (i)GOP00

State House - District 76 - Dem Primary
Silver Bow
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lynch, Ryan (i)Dem00

State House - District 77 - Dem Primary
Deer Lodge, Granite
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Swanson, Kathy (i)Dem00

State House - District 78 - Dem Primary
Dee/Pow/Sil
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pierson, Gordon (i)Dem56580%
Shidler, DouglasDem14020%

State House - District 78 - GOP Primary
Dee/Pow/Sil
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nordwick, SuzzannGOP00

State House - District 79 - Dem Primary
Lewis and Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eck, Jenny (i)Dem00

State House - District 79 - GOP Primary
Lewis and Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tenneson, RichardGOP00

State House - District 80 - Dem Primary
Lewis and Clark, Powell
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cain, ElizabethDem00

State House - District 80 - GOP Primary
Lewis and Clark, Powell
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Mike (i)GOP91766%
Johnson, PatrickGOP48234%

State House - District 80 - Lib Primary
Lewis and Clark, Powell
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vandevender, RonLib00

State House - District 81 - Dem Primary
Lewis and Clark
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ellis, JanetDem76054%
Doran, AnnaDem64446%

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
Lewis and Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pardis, MichaelGOP00

State House - District 82 - Dem Primary
Lewis and Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Funk, MoffieDem00

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
Lewis and Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bangerter, Liz (i)GOP00

State House - District 83 - Dem Primary
Lewis and Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunter, Chuck (i)Dem00

State House - District 84 - Dem Primary
Lewis and Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dunwell, Mary AnnDem00

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
Lewis and Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gibson, Steve (i)GOP00

State House - District 84 - Lib Primary
Lewis and Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taffs, NicholasLib00

State House - District 85 - Dem Primary
Ravalli
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Youso, JamesDem00

State House - District 85 - GOP Primary
Ravalli
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Manzella, TheresaGOP1,36056%
Jeffords, MichaelGOP1,06344%

State House - District 86 - Dem Primary
Ravalli
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schneider, NancyDem00

State House - District 86 - GOP Primary
Ravalli
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ehli, Ron (i)GOP00

State House - District 87 - Dem Primary
Ravalli
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Leary Houtchens, ErinDem00

State House - District 87 - GOP Primary
Ravalli
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ballance, Nancy (i)GOP00

State House - District 88 - Dem Primary
Ravalli
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Metully, DanDem00

State House - District 88 - GOP Primary
Ravalli
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greef, Edward (i)GOP1,15874%
Vogel, RussGOP39826%

State House - District 89 - Dem Primary
Missoula
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McConnell, NateDem65164%
Schneller, LewisDem24024%
Thompson, SamDem12412%

State House - District 90 - Dem Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hill, Ellie (i)Dem00

State House - District 91 - Dem Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bennett, Bryce (i)Dem00

State House - District 92 - Dem Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Strohmaier, DaveDem00

State House - District 92 - GOP Primary
Missoula
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moore, David (i)GOP53262%
Dunham, LarryGOP32038%

State House - District 93 - Dem Primary
Lake
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Evans, SusanDem22751%
Steele, JamesDem21949%

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
Lake
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Salomon, Dan (i)GOP97658%
Delgado, FrankGOP70042%

State House - District 94 - Dem Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dudik, Kimberly (i)Dem00

State House - District 95 - Dem Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilson, NancyDem00

State House - District 96 - Dem Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Person, Andrew (i)Dem00

State House - District 96 - GOP Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hellegaard, LynGOP00

State House - District 97 - Dem Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Geer, BillDem00

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tschida, BradGOP00

State House - District 97 - Lib Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Satchfield, CharlesLib00

State House - District 98 - Dem Primary
Missoula
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Curdy, WillisDem63850%
Cahoon, HeatherDem52141%
Strandberg, GregDem1169%

State House - District 98 - GOP Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Seewald, RogerGOP00

State House - District 99 - Dem Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steenberg, Tom (i)Dem00

State House - District 100 - Dem Primary
Missoula
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olsen, AndreaDem1,08674%
Erickson, ChuckDem39126%

State Senate - District 1 - Dem Primary
Lincoln
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gill, TerenceDem00

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
Lincoln
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vincent, Chas (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 4 - Dem Primary
Flathead
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cummings, ElizabethDem00

State Senate - District 4 - GOP Primary
Flathead
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blasdel, MarkGOP1,72567%
Fisher, TammiGOP86733%

State Senate - District 5 - Dem Primary
Flathead, Lake
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, DanielDem00

State Senate - District 5 - GOP Primary
Flathead, Lake
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keenan, BobGOP00

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
Gla/Lak/Pon
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whitford, LeaDem00

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
Gla/Lak/Pon
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, LianeGOP00

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
Gla/L-C/Pon/Tet/Too
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brownell, DavidDem50951%
Graham, JoannDem49649%

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
Gla/L-C/Pon/Tet/Too
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Llew (i)GOP3,23172%
Large, JosephGOP1,28328%

State Senate - District 11 - Dem Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, VonnieDem00

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buttrey, Ed (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sheehy Moe, MaryDem00

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buck, SheridanGOP00

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boland, CarlieDem00

State Senate - District 13 - GOP Primary
Cascade
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoven, BrianGOP00

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
Gla/Pon/Too/Cho/Lib
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jergeson, Greg (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 14 - GOP Primary
Gla/Pon/Too/Cho/Lib
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hansen, KrisGOP1,74465%
Mattson, CarlGOP92735%

State Senate - District 19 - Dem Primary
CarCusFalGarMcCPwdPra
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McChesney, BillDem00

State Senate - District 19 - GOP Primary
CarCusFalGarMcCPwdPra
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moore, Eric (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 20 - Dem Primary
Cus/Mus/Ros/Tre/Yel
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mogen, RodDem00

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
Cus/Mus/Ros/Tre/Yel
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ankney, DuaneGOP2,21458%
Usher, BarryGOP1,61942%

State Senate - District 22 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fugate, StevenDem00

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kary, DougGOP00

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Van Dyk, Kendall (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 24 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shellnutt, TonyaGOP1,16053%
Garcia, RodneyGOP55225%
Winkler, KeithGOP46421%

State Senate - District 27 - Dem Primary
Yellowstone
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, EricDem00

State Senate - District 27 - GOP Primary
Yellowstone
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, CaryGOP2,66760%
Roberts, DonGOP1,74940%

State Senate - District 29 - Dem Primary
Carb/Sti/Swe
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Elliott, SusanDem00

State Senate - District 29 - GOP Primary
Carb/Sti/Swe
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howard, DavidGOP1,84651%
Blyton, JoanneGOP1,75249%

State Senate - District 30 - Dem Primary
Gal/Par/Swe
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, MaryDem00

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
Gal/Par/Swe
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Swandal, NelsGOP00

State Senate - District 32 - Dem Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilmer, FrankeDem00

State Senate - District 32 - GOP Primary
Gallatin
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hinkle, JedediahGOP1,06155%
Robertson, BruceGOP85145%

State Senate - District 33 - Dem Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pomnichowski, JenniferDem00

State Senate - District 33 - GOP Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogan, BryanGOP00

State Senate - District 33 - Lib Primary
Gallatin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stanley, JoanLib00

State Senate - District 34 - Dem Primary
Gallatin
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buonamici, AprilDem53374%
Comstock, MichaelDem18626%

State Senate - District 34 - GOP Primary
Gallatin
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vance, GordonGOP1,17453%
Washburn, TedGOP1,02847%

State Senate - District 41 - Dem Primary
Lewis-Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Caferro, Mary (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 42 - Dem Primary
Lewis-Clark
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cohenour, JillDem1,34257%
Guzynski, DanDem99443%

State Senate - District 42 - GOP Primary
Lewis-Clark
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dooling, JoeGOP86151%
Stockton, MarissaGOP83949%

State Senate - District 43 - Dem Primary
Ravalli
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schumacher, RobertDem00

State Senate - District 43 - GOP Primary
Ravalli
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Connell, PatrickGOP2,39550%
Boulanger, Scott (i)GOP2,35650%

State Senate - District 48 - Dem Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wolken, CynthiaDem00

State Senate - District 48 - GOP Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blackler, KevinGOP00

State Senate - District 49 - Dem Primary
Missoula
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sands, DianeDem1,70870%
Coffin, DouglasDem74930%

State Senate - District 49 - GOP Primary
Missoula
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haines, DickGOP92358%
Hopkins, MikeGOP65942%

State Senate - District 50 - Dem Primary
Missoula
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Facey, Tom (i)Dem00

Supreme Court - Justice#1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Herbert, DavidNP00
Rice, Jim (i)NP00

Supreme Court - Justice#2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
VanDyke, LawrenceNP00
Wheat, Mike (i)NP00

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
693 of 693 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lewis, JohnDem42,31860%
Driscoll, JohnDem28,41240%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
693 of 693 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zinke, RyanGOP43,58633%
Stapleton, CoreyGOP38,51629%
Rosendale, MattGOP37,93129%
Arntzen, ElsieGOP9,0437%
Turiano, DrewGOP2,2772%

U.S. House - District 1 - Lib Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fellows, MikeLib00

U.S. Senate - Dem Primary
693 of 693 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walsh, John (i)Dem48,42064%
Bohlinger, JohnDem17,10723%
Adams, DirkDem10,02913%

U.S. Senate - GOP Primary
693 of 693 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Daines, SteveGOP110,32283%
Cundiff, SusanGOP11,9149%
Edmunds, ChampGOP10,0918%

U.S. Senate - Lib Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roots, RogerLib00

Latest News