North Dakota - Summary Vote Results
June 11, 2014 - 01:37PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Agriculture Commissioner - Dem Primary
AgCom
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, RyanDem00

Agriculture Commissioner - GOP Primary
AgCom
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goehring, Doug (i)GOP00

Attorney General - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kraus-Parr, KiaraDem00

Attorney General - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stenehjem, Wayne (i)GOP00

District Judge - East Central No. 1 - Oth Primary
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Van de Streek, TristanNP4,41427%
Bailey, SusanNP4,40627%
Page, AdeleNP3,81223%
Cleveland, ConnieNP3,73023%

District Judge - East Central 5 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Racek, Frank (i)NP00

District Judge - East Central No. 7 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Webb, Wade (i)NP00

District Judge - Northeast No. 3 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sturdevant, Michael (i)NP00

District Judge - Northeast No. 4 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Foughty, Donovan (i)NP00

District Judge - Northeast Central No. 4 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jahnke, Lawrence (i)NP00

District Judge - Northwest No. 2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nelson, David (i)NP00

District Judge - South Central No. 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reich, David (i)NP00

District Judge - South Central No. 6 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hagerty, Gail (i)NP00

District Judge - South Central No. 7 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schneider, Thomas (i)NP00

District Judge - Southeast No. 4 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hovey, James (i)NP00

Measure - 1-Petition Deadlines - General
427 of 427 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes43,75754%
No37,94046%

Public Service Comm - 6-year - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reisenauer, ToddDem00

Public Service Comm - 6-year - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kalk, Brian (i)GOP00

Public Service Comm - 2-year - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Axness, TylerDem00

Public Service Comm - 2-year - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fedorchak, Julie (i)GOP00

Secretary of State - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fairfield, AprilDem00

Secretary of State - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jaeger, Al (i)GOP00

Secretary of State - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Riemers, RolandLib00

State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adducci, JosephDem00

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sukut, Gary (i)GOP1,70736%
Hatlestad, Patrick (i)GOP1,57333%
Corcoran, T.J.GOP1,45031%

State House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Snyder, LeeDem00
Wilhelm, CindyDem00

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maragos, Andrew (i)GOP00
Streyle, Roscoe (i)GOP00

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rintoul, HeidiDem00
Vendsel, JudyDem00

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brabandt, Roger (i)GOP00
Louser, Scott (i)GOP00

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Becker, Rick (i)GOP00
Dockter, Jason (i)GOP00

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boe, Tracy (i)Dem00
Nelson, Marvin (i)Dem00

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guggisberg, Ron (i)Dem00
Wallman, KrisDem00

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brand, ScottDem00
Stofferahn, JaciDem00

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Koppelman, Kim (i)GOP00
Olson, ChristopherGOP00

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hofstad, Curt (i)GOP00
Johnson, Dennis (i)GOP00

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grossbauer, EdwardDem00

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Owens, Mark (i)GOP00
Sanford, Mark (i)GOP00

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gierszewski, CarolDem00

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trottier, Wayne (i)GOP97942%
Paur, Gary (i)GOP94141%
Burke, SteveGOP40017%

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hogan, Kathy (i)Dem00
Schneider, MaryDem00

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lauf, RobertGOP00
Paper, LucasGOP00

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Langley, AustinDem00
Vig, BenDem00

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Devlin, Bill (i)GOP00
Vigesaa, Don (i)GOP00

State House - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grosz, RichardDem00
Mitskog, AlisaDem00

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beck, CindyGOP82044%
Eckre, BruceGOP54530%
Rugroden, DanielGOP47826%

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heinrich, LoganDem00
Roscoe, JessDem00

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beadle, Thomas (i)GOP00
Boehning, Randy (i)GOP00

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carlson, LoriDem00
Linderman, CharlesDem00

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Headland, Craig (i)GOP00
Pollert, Chet (i)GOP00

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allard, LaDonnaDem00
Faith, MikeDem00

State House - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rohr, Karen (i)GOP00
Schmidt, Jim (i)GOP00

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kreidt, Gary (i)GOP00
Seibel, JayGOP00

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, DarrellDem00
Potter, TracyDem00

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Karls, Karen (i)GOP00
Martinson, Bob (i)GOP00

State House - District 37 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kubik, MandyDem00
Nelson, KarenDem00

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lefor, MikeGOP00
Steiner, Vicky (i)GOP00

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tank, GregDem00
Voigt, MaddisonDem00

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kempenich, Keith (i)GOP00
Zubke, DentonGOP00

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, PamelaDem72445%
Christensen, SheilaDem47429%
Jones, LillianDem41326%

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carlson, Al (i)GOP00
Grande, Bette (i)GOP00

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Delmore, Lois (i)Dem00
Thorson, KyleDem00

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Becker, RichardGOP00
Wood, ShelbyGOP00

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gruchalla, Ed (i)Dem00
Warren, BrendaDem00

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, MaryGOP00
Kading, TomGOP00

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keiser, George (i)GOP00
Klemin, Lawrence (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vondell, BarbaraDem00

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bekkedahl, BradGOP00

State Senate - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wolf, LisaDem00

State Senate - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larsen, Oley (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Klimpel, BillDem00

State Senate - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burckhard, Randy (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poolman, Nicole (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marcellais, Richard (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mathern, Tim (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larson, LandisDem00

State Senate - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lee, Judy (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oehlke, Dave (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holmberg, Ray (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kilichowski, TorkDem00

State Senate - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campbell, Tom (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nelson, Carolyn (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pfeiffer, CindyGOP00

State Senate - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heckaman, Joan (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jacobson, JohnGOP00

State Senate - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, PerryDem00

State Senate - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Luick, Larry (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Solberg, WarrenDem00

State Senate - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Casper, JonGOP00

State Senate - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Piehl, JeffDem00

State Senate - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wanzek, Terry (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vesledahl, KristenDem00

State Senate - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schaible, Donald (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Unruh, Jessica (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oban, ErinDem00

State Senate - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sitte, Margaret (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 37 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fernsler, KeithDem00

State Senate - District 37 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wardner, Rich (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pretzer, StephanieDem00

State Senate - District 39 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bowman, Bill (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Quigley, EvelynDem00

State Senate - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davison, KyleGOP00

State Senate - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bakke, JoNellDem00

State Senate - District 43 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Laffen, Lonnie (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 45 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Deutsch, MikeDem00

State Senate - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sorvaag, Ronald (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 47 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bergstad, BradleyDem00

State Senate - District 47 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kilzer, Ralph (i)GOP00

Supreme Court - 10-year - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
VandeWalle, Gerald (i)NP00

Tax Commissioner - Dem Primary
TaxCom
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Astrup, JasonDem00

Tax Commissioner - GOP Primary
TaxCom
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rauschenberger, Ryan (i)GOP00

Tax Commissioner - Oth Primary
TaxCom
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mangnall, AnthonyLib00

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sinner, GeorgeDem00

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cramer, Kevin (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Seaman, JackLib00



Latest News


Advertisement