Nebraska - Summary Vote Results
May 14, 2014 - 12:19PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Attorney General - GOP Primary
1650 of 1650 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peterson, DougGOP66,96936%
Buescher, BrianGOP47,89226%
Hilgers, MikeGOP42,95323%
Pirsch, PeteGOP29,87516%

Attorney General - Dem Primary
1650 of 1650 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stewart, JanetDem47,15572%
Eurek, AllanDem18,08828%

Auditor - GOP Primary
1650 of 1650 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Janssen, CharlieGOP92,27857%
Anderson, LarryGOP70,61843%

Auditor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGill, AmandaDem00

Governor - GOP Primary
1650 of 1650 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ricketts, PeteGOP57,92126%
Bruning, JonGOP55,75125%
McCoy, BeauGOP45,80521%
Foley, MikeGOP42,02919%
Carlson, TomGOP9,0344%
Slone, BryanGOP8,1794%

Governor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hassebrook, ChuckDem00

Governor - Lib Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Elworth, MarkLib00

Secretary of State - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gale, John (i)GOP00

Secretary of State - Lib Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Backus, BenLib00

State Senate - District 2 - Opn Primary
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kintner, Bill (i)Oth3,03044%
Nolte, RonOth1,98429%
Luetchens, MelOth1,81427%

State Senate - District 3 - Opn Special Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blood, CarolOth00
Garrett, Tommy (i)Oth00

State Senate - District 4 - Opn Primary
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hilkemann, RobertOth2,26838%
Ryan, StacyOth1,45425%
Butler, MattOth1,03718%
Howard, SteveOth1,01717%
Pestello, NicholasOth1212%

State Senate - District 6 - Opn Primary
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Craighead, JoniOth1,53026%
Stalnaker, JohnOth1,37424%
Spooner, JustinOth98617%
Hannan, PatriciaOth86015%
Anderson, PaulOth66511%
Westphal, GeorgeOth3716%

State Senate - District 8 - Opn Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Aspen, GwennOth00
Harr, Burke (i)Oth00

State Senate - District 10 - Opn Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Krist, Bob (i)Oth00

State Senate - District 12 - Opn Primary
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Riepe, MervOth2,37459%
Hosch, GregOth1,24531%
Hering, JosephOth41210%

State Senate - District 14 - Opn Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Jim (i)Oth00

State Senate - District 16 - Opn Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brasch, Lydia (i)Oth00
Japp, ScottOth00

State Senate - District 18 - Opn Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lindstrom, BrettOth1,62746%
Tesar, MikeOth1,24535%
Vaughn, JoeOth42812%
Adams, ChadOth2387%

State Senate - District 20 - Opn Primary
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCollister, JohnOth3,29250%
Lathrop, MattOth2,15032%
Baumgartner, LauraOth1,19918%

State Senate - District 22 - Opn Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Liewer, DouglasOth00
Schumacher, Paul (i)Oth00

State Senate - District 24 - Opn Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kolterman, MarkOth00
Tesar, KirkOth00

State Senate - District 26 - Opn Primary
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smoyer, BrentOth1,96232%
Hansen, MattOth1,81430%
Weixelman, LarryOth1,10018%
Valencia, JustinOth59110%
Van Valkenburg, BobOth59010%

State Senate - District 28 - Opn Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pansing Brooks, PattyOth3,71047%
Jones, DallasOth2,43631%
Rauner, BobOth1,47119%
Keidel, JeffOth1973%

State Senate - District 30 - Opn Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baker, RoyOth00
Tiemann, BobOth00

State Senate - District 32 - Opn Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ebke, LauraOth00
Hardenburger, PhilOth00

State Senate - District 34 - Opn Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Friesen, CurtOth00

State Senate - District 36 - Opn Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sotelo, LuisOth00
Williams, MattOth00

State Senate - District 38 - Opn Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kuehn, JohnOth00

State Senate - District 40 - Opn Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kube, KeithOth00
Larson, Tyson (i)Oth00

State Senate - District 42 - Opn Primary
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Paulman, RoricOth3,01842%
Groene, MichaelOth2,69538%
Dulin, ScottOth1,42920%

State Senate - District 44 - Opn Primary
93 of 93 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hughes, DanOth3,40641%
Stroup, SteveOth2,91435%
Berry, DennisOth2,05125%

State Senate - District 46 - Opn Primary
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morfeld, AdamOth1,57555%
Bowers, JamesOth85430%
Paneitz, HunterOth41515%

State Senate - District 48 - Opn Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meister, MikeOth00
Stinner, JohnOth00

Treasurer - GOP Primary
1650 of 1650 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stenberg, Don (i)GOP171,18485%
Costello, ChristopherGOP30,23615%

Treasurer - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Hara, MichaelDem00

Treasurer - Lib Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Knebel, MichaelLib00

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
484 of 484 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fortenberry, Jeff (i)GOP63,43786%
Turek, JessicaGOP5,8908%
Parker, DennisGOP4,3896%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crawford, DennisDem00

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
250 of 250 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Terry, Lee (i)GOP25,02553%
Frei, DanGOP22,33947%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
250 of 250 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ashford, BradDem16,23381%
Aupperle, MarkDem3,73919%

U.S. House - District 2 - Lib Primary
250 of 250 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Laird, StevenLib7660%
Shambaugh, AndyLib5040%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
918 of 918 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Adrian (i)GOP66,87868%
Brewer, TomGOP31,21032%

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sullivan, MarkDem00

U.S. Senate - Dem Primary
1650 of 1650 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Domina, DaveDem44,81867%
Marvin, LarryDem21,61033%

U.S. Senate - GOP Primary
1650 of 1650 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sasse, BenGOP109,82949%
Dinsdale, SidGOP49,82922%
Osborn, ShaneGOP46,85021%
McLeay, BartGOP12,7026%
Johnson, CliftonGOP3,2861%

Latest News