New Mexico - Summary Vote Results
June 04, 2014 - 04:59PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Appeals Court - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kiernan, KerryDem00

Appeals Court - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hanisee, MilesGOP00

Attorney General - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Balderas, HectorDem00

Attorney General - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Riedel, SusanGOP00

Auditor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keller, TimothyDem00

Auditor - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Aragon, RobertGOP00

Governor - Dem Primary
1493 of 1494 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, GaryDem43,63135%
Webber, AlanDem28,24023%
Rael, LawrenceDem24,74320%
Morales, HowieDem17,84814%
Lopez, LindaDem10,2418%

Governor - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martinez, Susana (i)GOP00

Land Commissioner - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Powell, Ray (i)Dem00

Land Commissioner - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dunn, AubreyGOP00

Lieutenant Governor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haaland, DebraDem00

Lieutenant Governor - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanchez, John (i)GOP00

Pub Reg Commission - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lyons, Patrick (i)GOP00

Pub Reg Commission - District 4 - Dem Primary
278 of 278 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lovejoy, LyndaDem9,80646%
Becenti-Aguilar, Theresa (i)Dem6,83832%
Michael, EdwardDem4,54521%

Pub Reg Commission - District 5 - Dem Primary
275 of 275 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, SandyDem9,88750%
Soules, Merrie LeeDem9,75750%

Pub Reg Commission - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hall, Ben (i)GOP00

Secretary of State - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Toulouse Oliver, MaggieDem00

Secretary of State - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duran, Dianna (i)GOP00

State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Glass, AlfredDem00

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Montoya, RodneyGOP1,42552%
Bayless, KarenGOP1,31748%

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, NathanDem00

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Strickler, James (i)GOP00

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bandy, Paul (i)GOP00

State House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Todacheene, HarrisonDem00

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clahchischilliage, Sharon (i)GOP00

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, DoreenDem1,56054%
Long, CharlesDem1,30346%

State House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alcon, Eliseo (i)Dem00

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith De Cherif, TeresaDem79051%
Barreras, AndrewDem74849%

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fajardo, Kelly (i)GOP00

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Otero, FrankDem1,10158%
Danner, JimDem79342%

State House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baldonado, Alonzo (i)GOP00

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lundstrom, Patty (i)Dem1,74264%
Clawson, OlinDem54020%
Ahasteen-Azua, YolandaDem27610%
Johnson, JordanDem1736%

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Romero, AndresDem61551%
Saavedra, RandyDem32327%
Abeyta, SistoDem26922%

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martinez, JavierDem1,94179%
Rivera, JohnDem51721%

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ruiloba, PatricioDem43742%
Armijo, MarkDem40239%
Pino, LorenzoDem19519%

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roybal Caballero, Patricia (i)Dem00

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garcia, Miguel (i)Dem00

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chavez, RobertGOP00

State House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kane, Emily (i)Dem00

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maestas Barnes, SarahGOP00

State House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maestas, Antonio Moe (i)Dem00

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Luevano, JohnnyGOP00

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Armstrong, DeborahDem00

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chasey, Gail (i)Dem00

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams Stapleton, Sheryl (i)Dem00

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, JoshDem00

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dines, JamesGOP00

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stewart, Mimi (i)Dem00

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wallace, JohnDem00

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, James (i)GOP00

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Begaye, CatherineDem00

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pacheco, Paul (i)GOP00

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thomson, Elizabeth (i)Dem00

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
James, ConradGOP00

State House - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trujillo, Christine (i)Dem00

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Costello, MarianneGOP00

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Louis, Georgene (i)Dem00

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tafoya, LouisGOP00

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larranaga, Larry (i)GOP00

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hall, Jimmie (i)GOP00

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martinez, RonnieDem00

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adkins, DavidGOP48951%
Anderson, Thomas (i)GOP46849%

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coffey, RobertDem00

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gentry, Nate (i)GOP00

State House - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rehm, William (i)GOP00

State House - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Irwin, Dona (i)Dem00

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Black, TomGOP00

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCamley, Bill (i)Dem00

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hooks, NealGOP00

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gomez, BealquinDem40548%
Garcia, Mary Helen (i)Dem39446%
Lira, ChristianDem526%

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steinborn, Jeff (i)Dem00

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bishop, BettyGOP00

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Archuleta, Phillip (i)Dem00

State House - District 36 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nunez, AndyGOP00

State House - District 37 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ferrary, JoanneDem00

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McMillan, Terry (i)GOP00

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fortenberry, TerryDem00

State House - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hamilton, Dianne (i)GOP00

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martinez, Rodolpho (i)Dem00

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zimmerman, JohnGOP00

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Salazar, Nick (i)Dem3,78866%
Regensberg, BengieDem1,92434%

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gallegos, JamesGOP00

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodella, Debbie (i)Dem00

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzales, Roberto (i)Dem00

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garcia Richard, Stephanie (i)Dem00

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodgers, GeoffGOP84253%
Chiravalle, VincentGOP73747%

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Powdrell-Culbert, Jane (i)GOP00

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trujillo, Jim (i)Dem00

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trujillo, Carl (i)Dem00

State House - District 47 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Egolf, Brian (i)Dem00

State House - District 48 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Varela, Luciano Lucky (i)Dem00

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hawkes, ErikDem1,40865%
Washington, DellDem74635%

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tripp, Don (i)GOP00

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McQueen, MatthewDem00

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perea, Vickie (i)GOP00

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Herrell, Yvette (i)GOP00

State House - District 52 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gallegos, Doreen (i)Dem00

State House - District 53 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, MariaelenaDem00

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Little, RickyGOP00

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
29 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 97%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Townsend, JamesGOP90070%
Richardson, PamGOP37830%

State House - District 55 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thomas, ChristyDem00

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Cathrynn (i)GOP00

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cook, Zach (i)GOP1,37564%
Lowrance, JimGOP76436%

State House - District 57 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tillman, DonnaDem00

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harper, Jason (i)GOP00

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spence Ezzell, Candy (i)GOP00

State House - District 59 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mastin, RichardDem00

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Espinoza, Nora (i)GOP00

State House - District 60 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanchez Allison, LindaDem00

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lewis, Tim (i)GOP00

State House - District 61 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gallegos, David (i)GOP00

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scott, LarryGOP00

State House - District 63 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dodge, George (i)Dem00

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crowder, RandalGOP1,52588%
Lopez, WadeGOP21712%

State House - District 65 - Dem Primary
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Madalena, James (i)Dem1,28054%
Lucero, OrlandoDem1,06946%

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wooley, Bob (i)GOP00

State House - District 67 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roch, Dennis (i)GOP00

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Youngblood, Monica (i)GOP00

State House - District 69 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martinez, Ken (i)Dem00

State House - District 70 - Dem Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Salazar, Tomas (i)Dem2,53552%
Vigil, RichardDem2,31848%

Treasurer - Dem Primary
1493 of 1494 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eichenberg, TimDem59,31853%
Wertheim, JohnDem53,21447%

Treasurer - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lopez, RickGOP00

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lujan Grisham, Michelle (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
468 of 468 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frese, MichaelGOP13,20865%
Priem, RichardGOP6,99935%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lara, Roxanne RockyDem00

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pearce, Steve (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
521 of 521 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lujan, Ben Ray (i)Dem50,41288%
Blanch, RobertDem7,15312%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Byrd, JeffersonGOP00

U.S. Senate - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Udall, Tom (i)Dem00

U.S. Senate - GOP Primary
1493 of 1494 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weh, AllenGOP41,45563%
Clements, DavidGOP24,39037%