Nevada - Summary Vote Results
June 11, 2014 - 01:18PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Attorney General - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, RossDem00

Attorney General - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Laxalt, AdamGOP00

Controller - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martin, AndrewDem00

Controller - GOP Primary
1863 of 1863 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Knecht, RonGOP56,48053%
Herr, BarryGOP20,81519%
None of these candidatesNPD15,42014%
Arlint, CortGOP14,73414%

Governor - Dem Primary
1863 of 1863 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
None of these candidatesNPD21,71830%
Goodman, RobertDem17,95025%
Frye, StephenDem8,22911%
Rutledge, JohnDem6,0388%
Chang, CharlesDem5,6178%
Hyepock, ChrisDem4,7407%
Rheinhart, AllenDem3,6055%
Shabazz, AbdulDem2,7304%
Conquest, FrederickDem1,8663%

Governor - GOP Primary
1863 of 1863 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sandoval, Brian (i)GOP105,82690%
Hamilton, EddieGOP3,7583%
None of these candidatesNPD3,5083%
Tarbell, WilliamGOP1,9662%
Tighe, ThomasGOP1,4951%
Marinch, GaryGOP1,1951%

Lieutenant Governor - Dem Primary
1863 of 1863 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flores, LucyDem52,30571%
None of these candidatesNPD11,50816%
Kulkin, HarleyDem9,36613%

Lieutenant Governor - GOP Primary
1863 of 1863 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hutchison, MarkGOP62,92054%
Lowden, SueGOP42,28036%
Dyer, ChrisGOP6,8246%
None of these candidatesNPD5,0084%

Secretary of State - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marshall, KateDem00

Secretary of State - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cegavske, BarbaraGOP00

State Assembly - District 1 - Dem Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kirkpatrick, Marilyn (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 1 - GOP Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baum, RogerGOP00

State Assembly - District 2 - GOP Primary
Clark
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hambrick, John (i)GOP2,17876%
Slotta, MarkGOP67124%

State Assembly - District 3 - Dem Primary
Clark
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Araujo, NelsonDem68743%
Tramp, MatthewDem33421%
Rodriguez, FelipeDem18912%
Woodson, NakiaDem18512%
Barry, ChrisDem16710%
Alires, DannyDem463%

State Assembly - District 3 - GOP Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marquez, JesusGOP00

State Assembly - District 4 - Dem Primary
Clark
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hinton, JeffreyDem1,36582%
White, John-NicholasDem30718%

State Assembly - District 4 - GOP Primary
Clark
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fiore, Michele (i)GOP2,15079%
Laughter, MelissaGOP56721%

State Assembly - District 5 - Dem Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Strasser, JerriDem00

State Assembly - District 5 - GOP Primary
Clark
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nelson, ErvenGOP86039%
Keller, BarryGOP54825%
Miller-Hooks, MaxieGOP39418%
Archer, TroyGOP28213%
Tener, StuartGOP1306%

State Assembly - District 6 - Dem Primary
Clark
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Munford, Harvey (i)Dem1,07368%
Snowden, AnthonyDem32521%
Foster, ArrickDem18512%

State Assembly - District 7 - Dem Primary
Clark
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Neal, Dina (i)Dem1,31181%
Taylor, StephenDem30719%

State Assembly - District 7 - GOP Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leavitt, BrentGOP00

State Assembly - District 8 - Dem Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frierson, Jason (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 8 - GOP Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moore, JohnGOP00

State Assembly - District 9 - Dem Primary
Clark
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yeager, StevenDem81463%
Tinio, JoseDem24019%
Mercer, KellyDem23918%

State Assembly - District 9 - GOP Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gardner, DavidGOP00

State Assembly - District 10 - Dem Primary
Clark
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holder, JesseDem67940%
Creedon, JohnDem65138%
Friedrich, JonathanDem37922%

State Assembly - District 10 - GOP Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shelton, ShellyGOP00

State Assembly - District 11 - Dem Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Diaz, Olivia (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 12 - Dem Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ohrenschall, James (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 13 - Dem Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kramar, ChristineDem00

State Assembly - District 13 - GOP Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, Paul (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 14 - Dem Primary
Clark
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carlton, Maggie (i)Dem79674%
Brooks, PerryDem27326%

State Assembly - District 14 - GOP Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yarbrough, MatthewGOP00

State Assembly - District 15 - Dem Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, Elliot (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 15 - GOP Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donlon, BenjaminGOP00

State Assembly - District 16 - Dem Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Swank, Heidi (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 17 - Dem Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, Tyrone (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 17 - GOP Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mendez, PatrickGOP00

State Assembly - District 18 - Dem Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beaulieu, AmyDem00
Carrillo, Richard (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 19 - Dem Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zygadlo, JamesDem00

State Assembly - District 19 - GOP Primary
Clark
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Edwards, ChristopherGOP1,69059%
Bledsoe, LauraGOP1,05737%
Tavares, FrankGOP1325%

State Assembly - District 20 - Dem Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spiegel, Ellen (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 20 - GOP Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Linton, CarolGOP00

State Assembly - District 21 - Dem Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eisen, Andy (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 21 - GOP Primary
Clark
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Armstrong, DerekGOP98358%
Coates, AndrewGOP70942%

State Assembly - District 22 - GOP Primary
Clark
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stewart, Lynn (i)GOP2,11059%
Bunce, RichardGOP1,43741%

State Assembly - District 23 - GOP Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Woodbury, Melissa (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 24 - Dem Primary
Washoe
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bobzien, David (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 25 - GOP Primary
Washoe
127 of 127 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hickey, Pat (i)GOP4,25367%
Fineberg, RickGOP2,12333%

State Assembly - District 26 - GOP Primary
Washoe
135 of 135 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kirner, Randy (i)GOP2,54642%
Krasner, LisaGOP2,02933%
Archie, RobbGOP1,48424%

State Assembly - District 27 - Dem Primary
Washoe
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Benitez-Thompson, Teresa (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 27 - GOP Primary
Washoe
81 of 81 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crouch, RexGOP1,55561%
Bloom, RodneyGOP99739%

State Assembly - District 28 - Dem Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flores, EdgarDem00

State Assembly - District 29 - Dem Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cohen, Lesley (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 29 - GOP Primary
Clark
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Silberkraus, StephenGOP1,41360%
Groves, AmyGOP92840%

State Assembly - District 30 - Dem Primary
Washoe
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sprinkle, Michael (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 30 - GOP Primary
Washoe
78 of 78 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scott, LaurenGOP1,18758%
Khan, AdamGOP84842%

State Assembly - District 31 - Dem Primary
Washoe
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Daly, Skip (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 31 - GOP Primary
Washoe
71 of 71 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dickman, JillGOP2,01152%
Schmitt, RonGOP1,86148%

State Assembly - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sampaga, JohnDem00

State Assembly - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hansen, Ira (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 33 - GOP Primary
Elko
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ellison, John (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 34 - Dem Primary
Clark
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, MeghanDem76035%
Fisher, GaryDem73834%
Sedera, DarakaDem54926%
Raja, FayyazDem975%

State Assembly - District 34 - GOP Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Seaman, VictoriaGOP00

State Assembly - District 35 - Dem Primary
Clark
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Healey, James (i)Dem81382%
Clark, CharlesDem17518%

State Assembly - District 35 - GOP Primary
Clark
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, BrentGOP1,02464%
Bajorek, MichaelGOP57236%

State Assembly - District 36 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oscarson, James (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 37 - Dem Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mackin, GeraldDem00

State Assembly - District 37 - GOP Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duncan, Wesley (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 38 - GOP Primary
Outlying
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Titus, RobinGOP3,10654%
Frey, NormGOP2,60346%

State Assembly - District 39 - GOP Primary
67 of 67 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wheeler, Jim (i)GOP5,07063%
Reedy, RobinGOP3,01237%

State Assembly - District 40 - Dem Primary
Carson/Washoe
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cook, DaveDem00

State Assembly - District 40 - GOP Primary
Carson/Washoe
60 of 60 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Neill, PhilipGOP3,44559%
Block, JohnGOP2,36441%

State Assembly - District 41 - Dem Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Aizley, Paul (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 41 - GOP Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dooling, VictoriaGOP00

State Assembly - District 42 - Dem Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bustamante Adams, Irene (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 2 - Dem Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Denis, Mo (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
Clark
69 of 69 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dondero Loop, MarilynDem2,84483%
Leduff, GarrettDem58217%

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
Clark
69 of 69 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farley, PatriciaGOP2,81452%
Hurst, KellyGOP2,05438%
Myers, LisaGOP54310%

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Justin (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
Clark
65 of 65 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harris, BeckyGOP1,83050%
Gill, VickGOP1,45240%
Schoen, DavidGOP2066%
Quilang, RonGOP1534%

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kihuen, Ruben (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hardy, Joe (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Washoe
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Debbie (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 13 - GOP Primary
Washoe
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Koziol, TomGOP00

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
Washoe
197 of 197 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunt, JoeDem2,30357%
Harrison, K.C.Dem1,75143%

State Senate - District 14 - GOP Primary
Washoe
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gustavson, Don (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 16 - Dem Primary
Washoe
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kelley, MichaelDem00

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
Washoe
195 of 195 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kieckhefer, Ben (i)GOP8,13367%
Schmidt, GaryGOP4,05733%

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Settelmeyer, James (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 20 - Dem Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lowry, TeresaDem00

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
Clark
73 of 73 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roberson, Michael (i)GOP3,00959%
Bunce, CarlGOP2,13141%

State Senate - District 21 - Dem Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Manendo, Mark (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 21 - GOP Primary
Clark
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGinnis, RonGOP00

Treasurer - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wallin, KimDem00

Treasurer - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schwartz, DanGOP00

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
305 of 307 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Titus, Dina (i)Dem12,93986%
Peters, HerbertDem2,10114%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
305 of 307 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Teijeiro, AnnetteGOP6,07455%
Padilla, JoseGOP5,04045%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
700 of 700 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spees, KristenDem8,20538%
Dempsey, BrianDem6,79932%
Alm, VanceDem3,22115%
Lee, EdDem3,16315%

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Amodei, Mark (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
413 of 415 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bilbray, ErinDem13,20384%
Campbell, ZacharyDem2,51016%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heck, Joe (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
447 of 449 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Horsford, Steven (i)Dem16,26184%
Budetich, MarkDem1,5328%
Zeller, SidDem1,4978%

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
447 of 449 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hardy, CresentGOP10,39643%
Innis, NigerGOP8,07633%
Monroe, MikeGOP5,39222%
Poliak, CarloGOP5232%

University Regents - District 3 - Oth Primary
Part of Clark County
109 of 109 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Page, Kevin (i)NP4,16343%
Hurst, ThomasNP2,42825%
Spangelo, RyanNP1,97920%
Nigam, SwadeepNP1,11211%

University Regents - District 10 - Special General
Portion of Washoe County
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trachok, Rick (i)NP00

Latest News
Advertisement