Oklahoma - Summary Vote Results
June 25, 2014 - 05:28PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Attorney General - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pruitt, Scott (i)GOP00

Auditor Inspector - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Gary (i)GOP00

Corporation Commissioner - GOP Primary
1956 of 1956 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hiett, ToddGOP128,08352%
Branan, CliffGOP117,08648%

Governor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dorman, JoeDem00

Governor - GOP Primary
1956 of 1956 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fallin, Mary (i)GOP199,90776%
Moody, ChadGOP40,80415%
Ewbank, DaxGOP23,9999%

Insurance Commissioner - GOP Primary
1956 of 1956 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Doak, John (i)GOP189,76077%
Viner, BillGOP55,13823%

Labor Commissioner - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Workman, MikeDem00

Labor Commissioner - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Costello, Mark (i)GOP00

Lieutenant Governor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cummings, CathyDem00

Lieutenant Governor - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lamb, Todd (i)GOP00

State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tadlock, JohnnyDem2,15757%
Hendon, KentDem1,60043%

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Longacre, J.P.GOP00

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bennett, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lockhart, James (i)Dem00

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barnes, TraciGOP00

State House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Mike (i)Dem00

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cox, Doug (i)GOP00

State House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoskin, Chuck (i)Dem00

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGuire, MarshallGOP00

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Loring, BenDem1,24866%
Howe, DonnieDem62934%

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sherrer, Ben (i)Dem00

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lepak, MarkGOP00

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tucker, AnthonyDem00

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dunlap, TravisGOP1,94964%
Barnett, RandyGOP1,10936%

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sears, Earl (i)GOP00

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rousselot, Wade (i)Dem00

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tackett, DavidGOP00

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McPeak, Jerry (i)Dem00

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reavis, JackDem00

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Faught, GeorgeGOP00

State House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cannaday, Ed (i)Dem00

State House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shoemake, Jerry (i)Dem00

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Delso, JamesGOP00

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Renegar, Brian (i)Dem00

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, MicahGOP53359%
Marean, PaulGOP36741%

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Condit, Donnie (i)Dem00

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pruett, R.C. (i)Dem00

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cleveland, Bobby (i)GOP00

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, JoniDem00

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roberts, Dustin (i)GOP00

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCall, Charles (i)GOP00

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Donnell, Terry (i)GOP00

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kouplen, Steve (i)Dem00

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thomsen, Todd (i)GOP00

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stephens, PamelaDem00

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wood, Justin (i)GOP00

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cockroft, Josh (i)GOP2,14377%
Habrock, LaniGOP63323%

State House - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leonard, JasonDem00

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Newell, Tom (i)GOP00

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Talley, RobertDem00

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leewright, JamesGOP1,19238%
Thompson-Fields, DaniGOP98531%
McKinzie, ClaytonGOP53617%
Ledbetter, GeronGOP43114%

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCullough, Mark (i)GOP00

State House - District 31 - GOP Primary
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphey, Jason (i)GOP3,62183%
Muchmore, AndrewGOP74717%

State House - District 32 - Dem Primary
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poteet, MichialDem1,28473%
White, JameyDem48227%

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wallace, KevinGOP2,26575%
Wade, RayGOP77525%

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Denney, Lee (i)GOP00

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Cory (i)Dem00

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cloyd, WannettaDem00

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Casey, Dennis (i)GOP00

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Massey, JimDem00

State House - District 36 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roberts, Sean (i)GOP00

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vaughan, Steve (i)GOP00

State House - District 38 - GOP Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pfeiffer, JohnGOP1,64034%
LeValley, HaroldGOP1,06822%
Chaney, RoyGOP83717%
Schrader, NikiGOP62013%
Meade, RalphGOP3467%
Warren, JasonGOP2956%

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cooksey, Marian (i)GOP00

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, PierceDem00

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Caldwell, ChadGOP1,85259%
Stuber, MikeGOP1,27441%

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Enns, John (i)GOP3,19565%
Vanhooser, RossGOP1,75735%

State House - District 42 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Billy, Lisa (i)GOP00

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baker, SarahDem00

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jordan, John PaulGOP1,51042%
Clour, JonathanGOP1,04529%
Baker, BillGOP85224%
Harper, NathanGOP2136%

State House - District 44 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Virgin, Emily (i)Dem00

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Griffith, ClaudiaDem00

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stiles, Aaron (i)GOP00

State House - District 46 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martin, Scott (i)GOP00

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Osborn, Leslie (i)GOP00

State House - District 48 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ownbey, Pat (i)GOP00

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pfau, JessicaDem00

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hardin, Tommy (i)GOP1,08975%
Chatham, KyleGOP37025%

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Dennis (i)GOP00

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Biggs, Scott (i)GOP00

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ortega, Charles (i)GOP00

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McBride, Mark (i)GOP2,23582%
Legg, DanniGOP49518%

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wesselhoft, Paul (i)GOP1,93677%
Graham, AdamGOP58623%

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Russ, Todd (i)GOP00

State House - District 56 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perryman, David (i)Dem00

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Utsler, ChuckGOP00

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, Harold (i)GOP00

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hickman, Jeff (i)GOP00

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanders, Mike (i)GOP00

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fisher, Dan (i)GOP00

State House - District 61 - GOP Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murdock, CaseyGOP1,56636%
Tapp, KennyGOP1,07225%
Moore, SteveGOP72117%
Elder, DavidGOP53212%
Swager, LarryGOP46411%

State House - District 62 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dunaway, JohnDem00

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Montgomery, JohnGOP82353%
Cross, JesseGOP73447%

State House - District 63 - Dem Primary
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodriguez, JuanDem1,09665%
Cozad, B.L.Dem58435%

State House - District 63 - GOP Primary
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coody, JeffGOP1,19352%
Howard, GregGOP88138%
Caldwell, HurchelGOP23810%

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coody, Ann (i)GOP00

State House - District 65 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hasenbeck, ToniDem00

State House - District 65 - GOP Primary
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hayes, ScottGOP58732%
Park, ScooterGOP49627%
Sexton, RenaeGOP44024%
Mills, StephenGOP29716%

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nollan, Jadine (i)GOP00

State House - District 67 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peterson, Pam (i)GOP00

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mulready, Glen (i)GOP00

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Abdo, MelissaGOP2,01546%
Strohm, ChuckGOP1,35831%
Bowman, PaulGOP1,03223%

State House - District 70 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walker, Ken (i)GOP00

State House - District 71 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Henke, Katie (i)GOP00

State House - District 72 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scott, Seneca (i)Dem00

State House - District 73 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Matthews, Kevin (i)Dem00

State House - District 74 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Derby, David (i)GOP00

State House - District 75 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kirby, Dan (i)GOP00

State House - District 76 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Puett, GlendaDem00

State House - District 76 - GOP Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brumbaugh, David (i)GOP2,34975%
Johns, CliffGOP79325%

State House - District 77 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Proctor, Eric (i)Dem00

State House - District 78 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDaniel, Jeannie (i)Dem00

State House - District 79 - GOP Primary
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Watson, Weldon (i)GOP2,61874%
Jacobs, LoisGOP92626%

State House - District 80 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ritze, Mike (i)GOP00

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grau, Randy (i)GOP00

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Calvey, KevinGOP2,75153%
Pugh, AdamGOP1,61431%
Hopson, DustinGOP57811%
Brown, GregoryGOP1383%
Ruckel, PaulGOP1042%

State House - District 83 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holzberger, EdDem00

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDaniel, Randy (i)GOP00

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kern, Sally (i)GOP00

State House - District 85 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Munson, CyndiDem00

State House - District 85 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dank, David (i)GOP00

State House - District 86 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fourkiller, Will (i)Dem00

State House - District 86 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Teaney, TonyaGOP00

State House - District 87 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walke, CollinDem00

State House - District 87 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nelson, Jason (i)GOP00

State House - District 88 - Dem Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dunnington, JasonDem94640%
Sophia, PaulaDem55224%
Faulk, MarkDem45419%
Gibbons, JohnDem38416%

State House - District 89 - Dem Primary
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sosa, MaryDem27043%
Stone, ShaneDem20232%
Bryant, ChrisDem10116%
Poindexter, VirginiaDem579%

State House - District 90 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Echols, Jon (i)GOP00

State House - District 91 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Puckett, TreyDem00

State House - District 91 - GOP Primary
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kannady, ChrisGOP2,38454%
Painter, JonGOP1,58236%
Esk, ScottGOP2315%
Olsen, ChadGOP2215%
Monlux, DavidGOP381%

State House - District 92 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morrissette, Richard (i)Dem00

State House - District 93 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Molden, WilliamDem00

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Christian, Mike (i)GOP00

State House - District 94 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Inman, Scott (i)Dem00

State House - District 95 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeShazo, MarkDem00

State House - District 95 - GOP Primary
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Joyner, Charlie (i)GOP1,24656%
Rinehart, BrentGOP50723%
Wolfley, MaxGOP45721%

State House - District 96 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taft, CeciliaDem00

State House - District 96 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moore, Lewis (i)GOP00

State House - District 97 - Dem Primary
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shelton, Mike (i)Dem3,20781%
Fisher, BruceDem76019%

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Canaday, TonniGOP00

State House - District 98 - GOP Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rogers, MichaelGOP1,79264%
Cleveland, TerriGOP1,03036%

State House - District 99 - Dem Primary
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Young, GeorgeDem1,07443%
Thompson, EleanorDem77831%
Davis, SteveDem63926%

State House - District 99 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Linzy, WillardGOP00

State House - District 100 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, DonaldDem00

State House - District 100 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hall, Elise (i)GOP00

State House - District 101 - GOP Primary
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Banz, Gary (i)GOP3,05983%
Bailey, A.J.GOP64117%

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Quinn, MartyGOP00

State Senate - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weaver, AnnDem00

State Senate - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, Mark (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 5 Unexpired Term - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDaniel, CurtisDem00

State Senate - District 5 Unexpired Term - GOP Primary
84 of 84 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Silk, JosephGOP1,04363%
Shain, BrentGOP61237%

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hill, JoeDem00

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brecheen, Josh (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jayne-Dornan, SelinaDem2,75141%
Clason, GaryDem2,11731%
Bonds, ChadDem1,87928%

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, RogerGOP1,57855%
Hill, J.W.GOP97334%
Branch, MalcolmGOP33412%

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fields, Eddie (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bingman, Brian (i)GOP4,49373%
Knecht, JohnGOP1,63327%

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, ChequitaDem00

State Senate - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simpson, Frank (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sparks, John (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Arnall, CharlesDem00

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
David, Kim (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Griffin, AJ (i)GOP5,09465%
Ladd, DanGOP2,74735%

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bice, StephanieGOP3,37537%
Thomas, MarkGOP3,01233%
Francel, LeifGOP2,68530%

State Senate - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sykes, Anthony (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Black, KevinDem00

State Senate - District 26 - GOP Primary
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jech, DarcyGOP2,56451%
Gambill, DanGOP2,50049%

State Senate - District 28 - Dem Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rainwater, MarilynDem2,45360%
Hinton, BillyDem1,65040%

State Senate - District 28 - GOP Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smalley, JasonGOP3,27257%
Williams, DannyGOP91316%
Dobry, JoeGOP76813%
Ballard, MichaelGOP4668%
Mashek, CharlesGOP3296%

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holt, David (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bass, Randy (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brinkley, Rick (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 36 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Bill (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schulz, Mike (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 40 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Edwards, JohnDem00

State Senate - District 40 - GOP Primary
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yen, ErvinGOP2,74139%
Kern, SteveGOP1,40020%
Winslow, BrianGOP87312%
Hooten, DavidGOP79211%
Howell, JoeGOP67910%
Taylor, MichaelGOP5318%

State Senate - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bouldin, HiawathaDem00

State Senate - District 42 - GOP Primary
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fry, JackGOP2,96755%
Childers, GregGOP2,41045%

State Senate - District 44 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brooks-Jimenez, MichaelDem00

State Senate - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shortey, Ralph (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 46 - Dem Primary
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Floyd, KayDem1,75280%
Santos Rivera, WilfredoDem44920%

State Senate - District 48 - Dem Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pittman, AnastasiaDem5,65885%
Byrd, ChristineDem1,01415%

State Senate - District 48 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crumbacher, DuaneGOP00

Supt Public Instruction - Dem Primary
1956 of 1956 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cox, JohnDem68,83341%
Deskin, FredaDem64,07738%
Herron, JackDem22,31913%
Holmes, IvanDem12,4957%

Supt Public Instruction - GOP Primary
1956 of 1956 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hofmeister, JoyGOP151,01258%
Kelly, BrianGOP56,01421%
Barresi, Janet (i)GOP55,01521%

Treasurer - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Ken (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bridenstine, Jim (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
528 of 528 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Everett, EarlDem33,08763%
Harris-Till, JoshuaDem19,79837%

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
528 of 528 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mullin, Markwayne (i)GOP26,22480%
Robertson, DarrelGOP6,66720%

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robbins, FrankieDem00

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
480 of 480 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lucas, Frank (i)GOP54,81683%
Hubbard, RobertGOP7,91712%
Murray, TimothyGOP3,4425%

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
349 of 349 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, BertDem24,25882%
Si, TaeDem5,48018%

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
349 of 349 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cole, Tom (i)GOP40,76284%
Flatt, AnnaGOP7,51016%

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
273 of 273 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guild, TomDem11,59742%
McAffrey, AlDem8,50531%
Leonard, LeonaDem7,42427%

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
273 of 273 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Russell, SteveGOP14,59727%
Douglas, PatriceGOP13,44024%
Jolley, ClarkGOP9,22617%
Turner, MikeGOP7,75714%
Jett, ShaneGOP7,01913%
Sparks, HarveyGOP2,8955%

U.S. Senate - 2014 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Silverstein, MattDem00

U.S. Senate - 2014 - GOP Primary
1956 of 1956 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Inhofe, Jim (i)GOP231,13188%
Rogers, EvelynGOP11,9505%
Wyatt, ErickGOP11,7014%
Moye, RobGOP4,8412%
McBride-Samuels, D. JeanGOP3,9602%

U.S. Senate - 2010 - Dem Special Primary
1956 of 1956 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, ConnieDem71,40244%
Rogers, JimDem57,55735%
Hayes, PatrickDem33,90821%

U.S. Senate - 2010 - GOP Special Primary
1956 of 1956 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lankford, JamesGOP152,65857%
Shannon, T.W.GOP91,77234%
Brogdon, RandyGOP12,9245%
Crow, KevinGOP2,8251%
Craig, AndyGOP2,4251%
McCray, EricGOP2,2701%
Weger, JasonGOP1,7931%

Latest News
Advertisement