Oregon - Summary Vote Results
May 21, 2014 - 09:05PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Governor - Dem Primary
947 of 1000 Precincts Reporting - 95%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kitzhaber, John (i)Dem248,42590%
Diru, IfeanyichukwuDem26,45010%

Governor - GOP Primary
928 of 1000 Precincts Reporting - 93%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richardson, DennisGOP156,16066%
Challstrom, GordonGOP23,62910%
Cuff, BruceGOP22,95710%
Rafferty, MaeGOP16,1777%
Carr, TimGOP14,1356%
Karr, DarrenGOP2,3651%

Labor Commissioner - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Avakian, Brad (i)NP00

Measure - 5-238 Jail Operations Columbia - Ballot Issue
3 Yr Levy Jail Ops
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes6,03251%
No5,73649%

Measure - 8-76 Adopt Home Rule Charter - Ballot Issue
Curry County
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
No4,35063%
Yes2,57237%

Measure - 15-119 GMO Jackson County - Ballot Issue
Genetic Eng Plant Ord
56 of 56 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes39,48966%
No20,43234%

Measure - 17-58 GMO Josephine County - Ballot Issue
Genetic Eng Plant Ord
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
Yes15,96558%
No11,44742%

Measure - 17-59 Jail Operations Josephine - Ballot Issue
5 Yr Levy Jail n Youth
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
No14,54052%
Yes13,15948%

Measure - 18-93 Adopt Home Rule Charter - Ballot Issue
Klamath County
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
No8,98665%
Yes4,86935%

State House - District 1 - Dem Primary
SW Coast
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Klahr, JimDem00

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
SW Coast
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Krieger, Wayne (i)GOP00

State House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Roseburg
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Atherton, KerryDem1,87758%
Bjornsen, NatashaDem1,35042%

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Roseburg
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heard, DallasGOP4,66882%
Garcia, MarkGOP1,02918%

State House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Grants Pass
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, TomDem00

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Grants Pass
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilson, CarlGOP7,25984%
Swift, JackGOP1,16913%
Schutz, RonaldGOP2443%

State House - District 4 - Dem Primary
N Medford Central Point
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, DarleneDem00

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
N Medford Central Point
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stark, DuaneGOP00

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Ashland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buckley, Peter (i)Dem00

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Medford
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Esquivel, Sal (i)GOP00

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Cottage Grove Sutherlin
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hayden, CedricGOP3,55760%
Williams, GaryGOP2,38940%

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
West Eugene
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holvey, Paul (i)Dem00

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Coos Bay Florence
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKeown, Caddy (i)Dem00

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Coos Bay Florence
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Runyan, CaseyGOP1,95750%
Payne, JasonGOP1,94350%

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Lincoln City Newport
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gomberg, David (i)Dem00

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
NE Springfield Outskirts
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barnhart, Phil (i)Dem00

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Springfield
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lively, John (i)Dem00

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Springfield
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gergen, ChristopherGOP00

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
West Springfield
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nathanson, Nancy (i)Dem00

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
West Springfield
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cooper, LauraGOP00

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Junction City
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoyle, Val (i)Dem00

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Junction City
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lamberg, KathyGOP00

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Albany
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olson, Andy (i)GOP00

State House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Corvallis
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rayfield, DanDem00

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Corvallis
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vandever, JacobGOP00

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Santiam Canyon
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harisay, RichDem00

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Santiam Canyon
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sprenger, Sherrie (i)GOP00

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Silverton Molalla
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mills, ScottDem00

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Silverton Molalla
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gilliam, Vic (i)GOP3,49759%
Darnell, DavidGOP2,45041%

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Turner Aumsville
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dalton, BillDem00

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
Turner Aumsville
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hack, JodiGOP00

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
SW Salem Independence
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Evans, PaulDem00

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
SW Salem Independence
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goss, KathyGOP2,20452%
Erickson, KarlGOP73717%
Taylor, TerrenceGOP72617%
Owens, JamesGOP58814%

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
South and East Salem
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clem, Brian (i)Dem00

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
South and East Salem
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, BeverlyGOP00

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
Salem to Woodburn
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Komp, Betty (i)Dem00

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
Salem to Woodburn
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Geiger, MattGOP00

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Dallas to Monroe
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, WandaDem00

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Dallas to Monroe
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nearman, MikeGOP4,22363%
Thompson, Jim (i)GOP2,48837%

State House - District 24 - Dem Primary
McMinnville
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moore, KenDem00

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
McMinnville
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weidner, Jim (i)GOP00

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Keizer St. Paul
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Post, BillGOP4,51678%
Jensen, BarbaraGOP1,29622%

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
Wilsonville
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Squires, EricDem00

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Wilsonville
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Southwest Portland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Read, Tobias (i)Dem00

State House - District 28 - Dem Primary
Beaverton
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barker, Jeff (i)Dem00

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Cornelius Forest Grove
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McLain, SusanDem00

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
Cornelius Forest Grove
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richman, MarkGOP00

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
Hillsboro
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gallegos, Joe (i)Dem00

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
Hillsboro
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mason, DanGOP00

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
St. Helens to Astoria
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Witt, Brad (i)Dem00

State House - District 32 - Dem Primary
North Coast
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boone, Deborah (i)Dem00

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
North Coast
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rose, RickGOP2,23678%
DeMartino, LouisGOP64622%

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
NW Portland Suburbs
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greenlick, Mitch (i)Dem00

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
Beaverton
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Helm, KenDem2,11748%
Tosky, BrianDem1,74340%
Yurgel, JasonDem50912%

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Tigard
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Doherty, Margaret (i)Dem00

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
SW Portland Suburbs
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williamson, Jennifer (i)Dem00

State House - District 37 - Dem Primary
Tualatin West Linn
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rosenthal, GerrittDem00

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
Tualatin West Linn
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parrish, Julie (i)GOP00

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
Lake Oswego
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lininger, Ann (i)Dem00

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
Oregon City Canby
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kennemer, Bill (i)GOP00

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
Milwaukie
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barton, Brent (i)Dem00

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
Milwaukie
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Newgard, SteveGOP00

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Southeast Portland
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, KathleenDem4,17861%
Barnes, DeborahDem2,27233%
Roe, TedDem2814%
Castille, KalikoDem1122%

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
Southeast Portland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McMenamin, TimothyGOP00

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Southeast Portland
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nosse, RobDem4,75649%
Keizer, TeddyDem3,43536%
Gavitte, DonDem7147%
O'Brien, KathleenDem6016%
Sweeney, JohnDem731%
Shaw, DanDem571%

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Northeast Portland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frederick, Lew (i)Dem00

State House - District 44 - Dem Primary
North Portland
8 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 62%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kotek, Tina (i)Dem3,08082%
Rowe, JoeDem65418%

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
North Portland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harrington, MichaelGOP00

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
Northeast Portland
12 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 67%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith Warner, Barbara (i)Dem3,78268%
Sincic, TomDem1,81832%

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
Northeast Portland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keny-Guyer, Alissa (i)Dem00

State House - District 47 - Dem Primary
Northeast Portland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vega Pederson, JessicaDem00

State House - District 48 - Dem Primary
Southeast Portland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reardon, Jeff (i)Dem00

State House - District 48 - GOP Primary
Southeast Portland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yellott, GeorgeGOP00

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
Troutdale
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gorsek, Chris (i)Dem00

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
Gresham
6 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 46%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Piluso, CarlaDem2,26583%
Cochran, BeatriceDem47717%

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
Estacada
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fagan, Shemia (i)Dem00

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
Estacada
15 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 75%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bailey, JodiGOP1,69268%
Miles, BrandonGOP79332%

State House - District 52 - Dem Primary
Hood River
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nystrom, StephanieDem00

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
Hood River
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Mark (i)GOP00

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
Redmond
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whisnant, Gene (i)GOP00

State House - District 54 - Dem Primary
Bend
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilhelm, CraigDem00

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
Bend
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buehler, KnuteGOP00

State House - District 55 - Dem Primary
Prineville South
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Phay, RichardDem00

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
Prineville South
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McLane, Mike (i)GOP00

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
Klamath Falls
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whitsett, Gail (i)GOP00

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
La Grande
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Greg (i)GOP00

State House - District 58 - Dem Primary
Pendleton
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Van Schoonhoven, HeidiDem00

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
Pendleton
17 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 89%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barreto, GregGOP5,76871%
Turner, JohnGOP2,36229%

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
North Central
19 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 90%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huffman, John (i)GOP5,33691%
Storkson, BrittGOP5319%

State House - District 60 - Dem Primary
Southeast
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hall, PeterDem00

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
Southeast
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bentz, Cliff (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bates, Alan (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dotterrer, DaveGOP00

State Senate - District 4 - Dem Primary
Part Douglas and Lane
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Prozanski, Floyd (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 4 - GOP Primary
Part Douglas and Lane
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mueller, CherylGOP00

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
Springfield Area
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beyer, Lee (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
Springfield Area
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spasaro, MichaelGOP00

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
West Eugene
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Edwards, Chris (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
Corvallis and Albany
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gelser, SaraDem00

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
Corvallis and Albany
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Close, Betsy (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
Salem outskirts
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Winters, Jackie (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 11 - Dem Primary
Salem and Keizer
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Courtney, Peter (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
Salem and Keizer
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Milne, PatriciaGOP3,74284%
Chereck, TomGOP72116%

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Forest Grove to Salem
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howard, RyanDem00

State Senate - District 13 - GOP Primary
Forest Grove to Salem
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thatcher, KimGOP00

State Senate - District 15 - Dem Primary
Hillsboro
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Riley, ChuckDem00

State Senate - District 15 - GOP Primary
Hillsboro
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Starr, Bruce (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 16 - Dem Primary
Northwest Coast
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Betsy (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 17 - Dem Primary
NW Portland Suburbs
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steiner Hayward, Elizabeth (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
NW Portland Suburbs
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Verbeek, JohnGOP00

State Senate - District 19 - Dem Primary
Lake Oswego and W Linn
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Devlin, Richard (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 20 - Dem Primary
Oregon City
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Damon, JamieDem00

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
Oregon City
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olsen, Alan (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 23 - Dem Primary
Northeast Portland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dembrow, Michael (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
East Portland
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Monroe, Rod (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 26 - Dem Primary
E Portland to Hood River
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bruce, RobertDem00

State Senate - District 26 - GOP Primary
E Portland to Hood River
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thomsen, Chuck (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Northwest
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bonamici, Suzanne (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Northwest
187 of 199 Precincts Reporting - 94%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yates, JasonGOP15,64743%
Morgan, DelindaGOP14,80240%
Niemeyer, BobGOP6,31017%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
E and SW
194 of 203 Precincts Reporting - 96%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Christofferson, AeleaDem23,75263%
Spera, BarneyDem7,76621%
Vulliet, FrankDem5,93416%

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
E and SW
203 of 203 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walden, Greg (i)GOP62,95776%
Linthicum, DennisGOP19,93624%

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Portland Area
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blumenauer, Earl (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Portland Area
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buchal, JamesGOP00

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Southwestern
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeFazio, Peter (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Southwestern
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robinson, ArtGOP00

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Willamette and Coast
188 of 194 Precincts Reporting - 97%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schrader, Kurt (i)Dem41,07884%
Brown, AnitaDem7,91316%

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Willamette and Coast
188 of 194 Precincts Reporting - 97%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, TootieGOP31,01763%
Pollock, BenGOP18,04937%

U.S. Senate - Dem Primary
949 of 1000 Precincts Reporting - 95%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Merkley, Jeff (i)Dem256,36593%
Bryk, WilliamDem10,7914%
Goberman, PavelDem7,9793%

U.S. Senate - GOP Primary
941 of 1000 Precincts Reporting - 94%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wehby, MonicaGOP128,91150%
Conger, JasonGOP96,49738%
Callahan, MarkGOP17,4277%
Perkins, Jo RaeGOP7,2753%
Crawley, TimothyGOP6,2092%

Latest News
Advertisement