Texas - Summary Vote Results
March 06, 2014 - 05:36PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Agriculture Commissioner - Dem Primary
8745 of 8745 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hogan, JimDem190,20539%
Friedman, KinkyDem184,99238%
Fitzsimons, HughDem114,95323%

Agriculture Commissioner - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, SidGOP410,28835%
Merritt, TommyGOP248,58521%
Opiela, EricGOP206,40117%
Cotten, JoeGOP173,39815%
Carnes, AllenGOP147,60712%

Appeals Court - 3rd - Chief Justice - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Henson, DianeDem00

Appeals Court - 3rd - Chief Justice - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rose, JeffGOP00

Appeals Court - 4th - Chief Justice - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rios, IreneDem00

Appeals Court - 4th - Chief Justice - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bryan Marion, SandeeGOP00

Appeals Court - 7th - Chief Justice - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Quinn, BrianGOP00

Appeals Court - 8th - Chief Justice - Dem Primary
298 of 298 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McClure, AnnDem18,32853%
Gonzalez, MarioDem16,47447%

Appeals Court - 9th - Chief Justice - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKeithen, SteveGOP00

Appeals Court - 12th - Chief Justice - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Worthen, JimGOP00

Appeals Court - 14th - Chief Justice - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carter, KyleDem00

Appeals Court - 14th - Chief Justice - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frost, KemGOP00

Appeals Court - 1st - Place 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sharp, JimDem00

Appeals Court - 1st - Place 3 - GOP Primary
1479 of 1479 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lloyd, RussellGOP87,12350%
Linebaugh, DanGOP48,09528%
Bridges, ChadGOP37,36522%

Appeals Court - 1st - Place 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carter Higley, LauraGOP00

Appeals Court - 2nd - Place 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meier, BillGOP00

Appeals Court - 2nd - Place 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gabriel, LeeGOP00

Appeals Court - 5th - Place 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, AdaGOP00

Appeals Court - 5th - Place 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bridges, DavidGOP00

Appeals Court - 5th - Place 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whitehill, BillGOP00

Appeals Court - 6th - Place 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burgess, RalphGOP00

Appeals Court - 9th - Place 3 - GOP Primary
381 of 381 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, LeanneGOP41,86456%
Stover, EarlGOP32,68444%

Appeals Court - 10th - Place 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, RexGOP00

Appeals Court - 11th - Place 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilson, MikeGOP00

Appeals Court - 11th - Place 3 - GOP Primary
380 of 380 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bailey, JohnGOP33,33556%
Browning, CadeGOP25,79944%

Appeals Court - 13th - Place 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Contreras Garza, DoriDem00

Appeals Court - 13th - Place 6 - GOP Primary
765 of 765 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Norman, DougGOP25,33564%
Condit, BradfordGOP13,98336%

Appeals Court - 14th - Place 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, MarcGOP00

Appeals Court - 14th - Place 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goodman, GordonDem00

Appeals Court - 14th - Place 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wise, KenGOP00

Attorney General - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Houston, SamDem00

Attorney General - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Paxton, KenGOP566,11444%
Branch, DanGOP426,59533%
Smitherman, BarryGOP281,06422%

Comptroller - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Collier, MikeDem00

Comptroller - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hegar, GlennGOP610,51250%
Hilderbran, HarveyGOP317,73126%
Medina, DebraGOP235,71319%
Torres, RaulGOP57,2555%

Criminal Appeals Court - Place 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Granberg, JohnDem00

Criminal Appeals Court - Place 3 - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richardson, BertGOP666,60960%
Walther, BarbaraGOP437,40640%

Criminal Appeals Court - Place 4 - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yeary, KevinGOP598,22855%
Davis, RichardGOP305,99028%
Wood, Jani JoGOP189,85317%

Criminal Appeals Court - Place 9 - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Newell, DavidGOP570,35552%
Kirkendall, BudGOP520,72848%

Dem Proposition - 1 - Reform Immigration - Ballot Issue
8745 of 8745 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor477,57886%
Against74,74414%

Dem Proposition - 2 - Living Wage - Ballot Issue
8745 of 8745 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor498,36089%
Against60,97711%

Dem Proposition - 3 - Expand Medicaid - Ballot Issue
8745 of 8745 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor495,78889%
Against61,56711%

Dem Proposition - 4 - Non-Discrimination - Ballot Issue
8745 of 8745 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor488,14888%
Against65,85012%

GOP Proposition - 1 - Religious Expression - Ballot Issue
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor1,311,35397%
Against37,1173%

GOP Proposition - 2 - Expand CHL Locations - Ballot Issue
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor1,160,63087%
Against174,59413%

GOP Proposition - 3 - End Franchise Tax - Ballot Issue
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor1,152,52188%
Against150,13212%

GOP Proposition - 4 - Welfare Drug Tests - Ballot Issue
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor1,280,83995%
Against68,7295%

GOP Proposition - 5 - Official Privileges - Ballot Issue
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor1,344,23099%
Against8,5831%

GOP Proposition - 6 - Repeal Obamacare - Ballot Issue
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor1,253,91593%
Against94,3107%

Governor - Dem Primary
8745 of 8745 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, WendyDem432,06579%
Madrigal, RayDem114,45821%

Governor - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Abbott, GregGOP1,219,90392%
Fritsch, LisaGOP58,7464%
Martinez, MiriamGOP35,4293%
Kilgore, S.GOP19,0221%

Land Commissioner - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cook, JohnDem00

Land Commissioner - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bush, George P.GOP934,57173%
Watts, DavidGOP345,56527%

Lieutenant Governor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Van de Putte, LeticiaDem00

Lieutenant Governor - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Patrick, DanGOP550,76941%
Dewhurst, David (i)GOP376,19628%
Staples, ToddGOP235,98118%
Patterson, JerryGOP165,78712%

Railroad Commissioner - Term Exp 2020 - Dem Primary
8745 of 8745 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, SteveDem297,89664%
Henry, DaleDem168,12236%

Railroad Commissioner - Term Exp 2020 - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Christian, WayneGOP501,82343%
Sitton, RyanGOP358,83431%
Berger, BeckyGOP197,81317%
Boyuls, MalachiGOP117,12110%

State Board of Education - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cortez, Ruben (i)Dem00

State Board of Education - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perez, Marisa (i)Dem00

State Board of Education - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mundy, DaveGOP00

State Board of Education - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, Lawrence (i)Dem00

State Board of Education - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olmos, DorothyGOP00

State Board of Education - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, KathyDem00

State Board of Education - District 7 - GOP Primary
598 of 598 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bradley, David (i)GOP50,37655%
Ashley, RitaGOP40,73245%

State Board of Education - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bean, NancyDem00

State Board of Education - District 11 - GOP Primary
594 of 594 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hardy, Pat (i)GOP43,10650%
Mahroum, EricGOP37,83944%
Thombs, TheresaGOP6,0087%

State Board of Education - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parrott, LoisDem00

State Board of Education - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Tincy (i)GOP00

State Board of Education - District 13 - Dem Primary
660 of 660 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beltran, ErikaDem23,54147%
Hilburn, AndreaDem13,70427%
Russell, DeniseDem12,79026%

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
90 of 90 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
VanDeaver, GaryGOP9,40054%
Lavender, George (i)GOP7,89846%

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flynn, Dan (i)GOP00

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bell, Cecil (i)GOP00

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spitzer, StuartGOP8,42151%
Gooden, Lance (i)GOP8,07949%

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hughes, Bryan (i)GOP00

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schaefer, Matt (i)GOP9,88861%
Ogle, SkipGOP6,30439%

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simpson, David (i)GOP00

State House - District 8 - GOP Primary
92 of 92 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cook, Byron (i)GOP10,22359%
Vickery, BobbyGOP6,10735%
Morgan, CharlesGOP1,1096%

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Paddie, Chris (i)GOP00

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fabby, T. J.GOP5,62438%
Wray, JohnGOP5,27636%
Ellzey, JakeGOP2,35416%
Burge, DukeGOP1,49310%

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
66 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clardy, Travis (i)GOP13,05484%
Sevilla, TonyGOP2,48716%

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
116 of 116 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kacal, Kyle (i)GOP7,49276%
Delasandro, TimothyGOP2,32824%

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kolkhorst, Lois (i)GOP00

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Metscher, AndrewDem00

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Raney, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keough, MarkGOP8,28857%
Tough, BruceGOP6,15443%

State House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hayles, MichaelDem00

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Seago, TedGOP7,12844%
Metcalf, WillGOP6,83342%
Ham, DuaneGOP1,0386%
Louie, GaryGOP6254%
Simonsen, SteveGOP3872%
Millsaps, JasonGOP3272%

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Banks, CarolynDem00

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kleinschmidt, Tim (i)GOP00

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
60 of 60 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Otto, John (i)GOP8,54762%
Holcomb, TerryGOP5,27538%

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
White, James (i)GOP00

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wyman, StephenDem00

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farney, Marsha (i)GOP00

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bruney, GavinDem00

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
76 of 76 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Phelan, DadeGOP7,94060%
Nichols, JudyGOP5,31440%

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Deshotel, Joe (i)Dem00

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Criss, SusanDem00

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Faircloth, WayneGOP6,11266%
Senter, BobGOP3,13434%

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bonnen, Greg (i)GOP00

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bonnen, Dennis (i)GOP00

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Paaso, AmberDem00

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Rick (i)GOP00

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reynolds, Ron (i)Dem00

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hamilton, DavidGOP00

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zerwas, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, Ed (i)GOP00

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morrison, Geanie (i)GOP00

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guillen, Ryan (i)Dem00

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunter, Todd (i)GOP00

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, Scott (i)GOP00

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Herrero, Abel (i)Dem00

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Longoria, Oscar (i)Dem00

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Munoz, Sergio (i)Dem7,03977%
Regalado, MariDem2,15523%

State House - District 37 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oliveira, Rene (i)Dem00

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lucio, Eddie (i)Dem00

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martinez, Mando (i)Dem00

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Canales, Terry (i)Dem00

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guerra, Bobby (i)Dem00

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Casas, ElijahGOP00

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Raymond, Richard (i)Dem00

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzalez, KimDem00

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lozano, J. M. (i)GOP00

State House - District 44 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bohmfalk, RobertDem00

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kuempel, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Isaac, Jason (i)GOP00

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dukes, Dawnna (i)Dem00

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Workman, Paul (i)GOP00

State House - District 48 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howard, Donna (i)Dem00

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Naishtat, Elliott (i)Dem00

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Israel, Celia (i)Dem00

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
VanDeWalle, MikeGOP00

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodriguez, Eddie (i)Dem00

State House - District 52 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Osborn, ChrisDem00

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzales, Larry (i)GOP00

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
103 of 103 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murr, AndrewGOP9,95141%
Henneke, RobGOP7,03029%
Harris, KarenGOP5,84024%
Ramsey, WayneGOP1,0604%
Nathan, TinkGOP3431%

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Aycock, Jimmie Don (i)GOP00

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
White, MollyGOP4,98954%
Sheffield, Ralph (i)GOP4,29846%

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, Charles (i)GOP00

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ashby, Trent (i)GOP00

State House - District 58 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kauffman, GregDem00

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eby, PhilipGOP5,44240%
Burns, DeWayneGOP4,11730%
Teich, HenryGOP3,07923%
Laird, LyndonGOP9287%

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
90 of 90 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sheffield, J. D. (i)GOP9,38961%
Pelton, DannyGOP4,79831%
Ray, EddieGOP1,2258%

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
105 of 105 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keffer, Jim (i)GOP14,16056%
Crisp, CullenGOP10,99244%

State House - District 61 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Britt, MatthewDem00

State House - District 61 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, Phil (i)GOP00

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Phillips, Larry (i)GOP00

State House - District 63 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moran, DanielDem00

State House - District 63 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parker, Tan (i)GOP00

State House - District 64 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lyons, EmyDem00

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crownover, Myra (i)GOP6,00155%
King, ReadGOP4,93745%

State House - District 65 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mendoza, AlexDem00

State House - District 65 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simmons, Ron (i)GOP00

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shaheen, MattGOP4,88049%
Callison, GlennGOP4,00140%
Chen, StacyGOP1,11611%

State House - District 67 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leach, Jeff (i)GOP00

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Springer, Drew (i)GOP00

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frank, James (i)GOP00

State House - District 70 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanford, Scott (i)GOP00

State House - District 71 - GOP Primary
57 of 57 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, Susan (i)GOP10,26767%
Castro, IsaacGOP4,98933%

State House - District 72 - GOP Primary
92 of 92 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Darby, Drew (i)GOP11,69779%
Thomason, ShannonGOP3,02221%

State House - District 73 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Doug (i)GOP00

State House - District 74 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nevarez, Poncho (i)Dem00

State House - District 75 - Dem Primary
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzalez, Mary (i)Dem2,74569%
Sepulveda, ReyDem1,24031%

State House - District 76 - Dem Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blanco, CesarDem3,74844%
Chavez, NormaDem2,49529%
Gonzalez, Naomi (i)Dem2,33527%

State House - District 77 - Dem Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marquez, Marisa (i)Dem4,75966%
Ness-Garcia, LydaDem2,40534%

State House - District 78 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moody, Joe (i)Dem00

State House - District 79 - Dem Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pickett, Joe (i)Dem4,59184%
Peartree, ChuckDem84616%

State House - District 80 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, Tracy (i)Dem00

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Landgraf, BrooksGOP6,14159%
Keith, AustinGOP4,34841%

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Craddick, Tom (i)GOP00

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary
100 of 100 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perry, Charles (i)GOP13,66373%
Massengale, SteveGOP5,04527%

State House - District 84 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tishler, EdDem00

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frullo, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 85 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Drabek, CynthiaDem00

State House - District 85 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stephenson, Phil (i)GOP00

State House - District 86 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smithee, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 87 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bosquez, AbelDem00

State House - District 87 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Price, Four (i)GOP00

State House - District 88 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, Ken (i)GOP00

State House - District 89 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Karmally, SameenaDem00

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Laubenberg, Jodie (i)GOP00

State House - District 90 - Dem Primary
89 of 89 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Romero, RamonDem2,59451%
Burnam, Lon (i)Dem2,48349%

State House - District 91 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ragan, DavidDem00

State House - District 91 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Klick, Stephanie (i)GOP00

State House - District 92 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Penney, TinaDem00

State House - District 92 - GOP Primary
56 of 56 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stickland, Jonathan (i)GOP7,61265%
Cargile, AndyGOP4,10235%

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Krause, Matt (i)GOP00

State House - District 94 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ballweg, ColeDem00

State House - District 94 - GOP Primary
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tinderholt, TonyGOP7,48955%
Patrick, Diane (i)GOP6,01845%

State House - District 95 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Collier, Nicole (i)Dem00

State House - District 95 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDaniel, AlbertGOP00

State House - District 96 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zedler, Bill (i)GOP00

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goldman, Craig (i)GOP00

State House - District 98 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Capriglione, Giovanni (i)GOP00

State House - District 99 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Geren, Charlie (i)GOP00

State House - District 100 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Eric (i)Dem00

State House - District 101 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, Chris (i)Dem00

State House - District 102 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clayton, GeorgeDem00

State House - District 102 - GOP Primary
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Koop, LindaGOP3,64635%
Carter, Stefani (i)GOP3,48333%
Brown, SamGOP2,88427%
Boyne, AdryanaGOP4895%

State House - District 103 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anchia, Rafael (i)Dem00

State House - District 104 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alonzo, Roberto (i)Dem00

State House - District 105 - Dem Primary
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Motley, SusanDem1,17147%
Meza, TerryDem70428%
Montgomery, BerniceDem60124%

State House - District 105 - GOP Primary
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, RodneyGOP3,45653%
Harper-Brown, Linda (i)GOP3,09847%

State House - District 106 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Osterholt, LisaDem00

State House - District 106 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fallon, Pat (i)GOP00

State House - District 107 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donovan, CarolDem00

State House - District 107 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sheets, Kenneth (i)GOP00

State House - District 108 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bailey, LeighDem00

State House - District 108 - GOP Primary
66 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meyer, MorganGOP5,79547%
Westcott, ChartGOP3,70930%
Alley, CourtGOP2,78723%

State House - District 109 - Dem Primary
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Giddings, Helen (i)Dem9,01488%
Gregory, GenevieveDem1,26412%

State House - District 110 - Dem Primary
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rose, Toni (i)Dem2,76457%
Crenshaw, SandraDem2,06743%

State House - District 111 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Yvonne (i)Dem00

State House - District 112 - GOP Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Button, Angie (i)GOP4,53654%
Patterson, JaredGOP3,86146%

State House - District 113 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whitley, MiltonDem00

State House - District 113 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burkett, Cindy (i)GOP00

State House - District 114 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Villalba, Jason (i)GOP00

State House - District 115 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stafford, PaulDem00

State House - District 115 - GOP Primary
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rinaldi, MattGOP4,16751%
Ratliff, Bennett (i)GOP4,07549%

State House - District 116 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martinez Fischer, Trey (i)Dem00

State House - District 117 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cortez, Philip (i)Dem00

State House - District 117 - GOP Primary
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Galindo, RickGOP2,37265%
Garza, JohnGOP1,30035%

State House - District 118 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farias, Joe (i)Dem00

State House - District 119 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gutierrez, Roland (i)Dem00

State House - District 120 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McClendon, Ruth (i)Dem00

State House - District 121 - GOP Primary
78 of 78 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Straus, Joe (i)GOP9,22461%
Beebe, MattGOP5,84239%

State House - District 122 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larson, Lyle (i)GOP00

State House - District 123 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Villarreal, Mike (i)Dem00

State House - District 124 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Menendez, Jose (i)Dem00

State House - District 125 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodriguez, Justin (i)Dem00

State House - District 126 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harless, Patricia (i)GOP00

State House - District 127 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huberty, Dan (i)GOP00

State House - District 128 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Wayne (i)GOP00

State House - District 129 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gay, JohnDem00

State House - District 129 - GOP Primary
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berg, SherylGOP2,80326%
Paul, DennisGOP2,75525%
Perry, BrentGOP1,86817%
Cain, BriscoeGOP1,25011%
Huls, MaryGOP1,08710%
Maricle, ChuckGOP7187%
Larson, JeffGOP4784%

State House - District 130 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fletcher, Allen (i)GOP00

State House - District 131 - Dem Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, Alma (i)Dem3,62189%
Okorafor, AzuwuikeDem46311%

State House - District 132 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lopez, LuisDem00

State House - District 132 - GOP Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schofield, MikeGOP2,97845%
Hodge, AnnGOP1,30019%
Franks, MichaelGOP1,21618%
Perryman, JustinGOP1,18118%

State House - District 133 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nicol, LauraDem00

State House - District 133 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, Jim (i)GOP00

State House - District 134 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ruff, AlisonDem00

State House - District 134 - GOP Primary
72 of 72 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Sarah (i)GOP8,05071%
Parker, BonnieGOP3,29629%

State House - District 135 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Abbas, MoizDem00

State House - District 135 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Elkins, Gary (i)GOP00

State House - District 136 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bucy, JohnDem00

State House - District 136 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dale, Tony (i)GOP00

State House - District 137 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wu, Gene (i)Dem00

State House - District 137 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fiki, MoradGOP00

State House - District 138 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vernon, FredDem00

State House - District 138 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bohac, Dwayne (i)GOP00

State House - District 139 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, Sylvester (i)Dem00

State House - District 140 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walle, Armando (i)Dem00

State House - District 141 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, Senfronia (i)Dem00

State House - District 142 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dutton, Harold (i)Dem00

State House - District 143 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hernandez, Ana (i)Dem00

State House - District 144 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perez, Mary Ann (i)Dem00

State House - District 144 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pena, GilbertGOP00

State House - District 145 - Dem Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alvarado, Carol (i)Dem1,77685%
Delgado, SusanDem30215%

State House - District 146 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miles, Borris (i)Dem00

State House - District 147 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coleman, Garnet (i)Dem00

State House - District 148 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farrar, Jessica (i)Dem00

State House - District 148 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carmona, ChrisGOP00

State House - District 149 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vo, Hubert (i)Dem00

State House - District 149 - GOP Primary
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoang, AlGOP1,98257%
Ho, NghiGOP1,52343%

State House - District 150 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perez, AmyDem00

State House - District 150 - GOP Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Riddle, Debbie (i)GOP7,82075%
Noun, TonyGOP2,61725%

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
289 of 289 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Deuell, Bob (i)GOP23,84748%
Hall, BobGOP19,08539%
Thompson, MarkGOP6,24013%

State Senate - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nichols, Robert (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shapiro, JoelDem00

State Senate - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schwertner, Charles (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, JimDem00

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
169 of 169 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bettencourt, PaulGOP39,42389%
Wilson, JamesGOP4,78411%

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, VanGOP00

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perry, GregoryDem00

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hancock, Kelly (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
357 of 357 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Willis, LibbyDem13,04056%
Martinez, MikeDem10,04644%
Boll, GeorgeDem00%

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
357 of 357 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burton, KonniGOP19,28443%
Shelton, MarkGOP15,68635%
Pompa, TonyGOP5,59513%
Skinner, MarkGOP2,6776%
Schweitzer, JonGOP1,3673%

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Watson, Kirk (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 15 - Dem Primary
228 of 228 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whitmire, John (i)Dem9,75675%
LaCroix, DamianDem3,23225%

State Senate - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hale, RonGOP00

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
270 of 270 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huffines, DonGOP25,13651%
Carona, John (i)GOP24,50149%

State Senate - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lucido, RitaDem00

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
347 of 347 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huffman, Joan (i)GOP32,96281%
Anthony, DerekGOP7,69119%

State Senate - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
West, Royce (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lawson, JohnGOP00

State Senate - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boone, DanielDem00

State Senate - District 25 - GOP Primary
309 of 309 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campbell, Donna (i)GOP40,76755%
Chan, ElisaGOP17,88724%
Novak, MikeGOP14,94220%

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Estes, Craig (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 31 - GOP Primary
365 of 365 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Seliger, Kel (i)GOP36,62352%
Canon, MikeGOP33,22348%

Supreme Court - Chief Justice - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moody, BillDem00

Supreme Court - Chief Justice - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hecht, Nathan (i)GOP707,70160%
Talton, RobertGOP462,28340%

Supreme Court - Place 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meyers, LarryDem00

Supreme Court - Place 6 - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Jeff (i)GOP820,59672%
Pool, JoeGOP320,56328%

Supreme Court - Place 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Benavides, GinaDem00

Supreme Court - Place 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boyd, Jeff (i)GOP00

Supreme Court - Place 8 - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Phil (i)GOP731,28764%
McCally, SharonGOP410,87636%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKellar, ShirleyDem00

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gohmert, Louie (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Letsos, NikoDem00

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poe, Ted (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
178 of 178 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Sam (i)GOP30,94381%
Pierce, HarryGOP2,9978%
Dean, CamiGOP2,4206%
Loveless, JoshGOP2,0775%

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
337 of 337 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hall, Ralph (i)GOP29,81545%
Ratcliffe, JohnGOP18,89129%
Gigliotti, LouGOP10,59216%
Stacy, JohnGOP2,8074%
Lawson, BrentGOP2,2873%
Arterburn, TonyGOP1,2502%

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hensarling, Jeb (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cozad, DavidDem00

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
261 of 261 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barton, Joe (i)GOP32,57973%
Kuchar, FrankGOP12,26027%

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
166 of 166 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cargas, JamesDem4,09262%
Squiers, LissaDem2,48938%

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Culberson, John (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
208 of 208 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brady, Kevin (i)GOP41,54968%
McMichael, CraigGOP19,50832%

U.S. House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Green, Al (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walter-Cadien, TawanaDem00

U.S. House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCaul, Michael (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 11 - GOP Primary
363 of 363 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conaway, Mike (i)GOP53,10774%
Brown, WadeGOP18,97926%

U.S. House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greene, MarkDem00

U.S. House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Granger, Kay (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Minter, MikeDem00

U.S. House - District 13 - GOP Primary
386 of 386 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thornberry, Mac (i)GOP45,09768%
Hays, ElaineGOP12,43819%
Barlow, PamGOP8,86013%

U.S. House - District 14 - Dem Primary
240 of 240 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, DonaldDem9,77468%
Willis, BuckDem3,69526%
Panjhazari, GaganDem8526%

U.S. House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weber, Randy (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hinojosa, Ruben (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 15 - GOP Primary
280 of 280 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zamora, EddieGOP7,77655%
Carlile, DougGOP6,39345%

U.S. House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Rourke, Beto (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roen, CoreyGOP00

U.S. House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haynes, NickDem00

U.S. House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flores, Bill (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackson Lee, Sheila (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Seibert, SeanGOP00

U.S. House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marchbanks, NealDem00

U.S. House - District 19 - GOP Primary
382 of 382 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Neugebauer, Randy (i)GOP39,58564%
May, DonaldGOP14,48624%
Winn, ChrisGOP7,42212%

U.S. House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Castro, Joaquin (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 21 - GOP Primary
289 of 289 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Lamar (i)GOP40,26260%
McCall, MattGOP22,59634%
Smith, Michael J.GOP3,7726%

U.S. House - District 22 - Dem Primary
157 of 157 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Briscoe, FrankDem3,37753%
Gibson, MarkDem2,96747%

U.S. House - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olson, Pete (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gallego, Pete (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 23 - GOP Primary
301 of 301 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hurd, WillGOP10,37841%
Canseco, QuicoGOP10,21940%
Lowry, RobertGOP4,73619%

U.S. House - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGehearty, PatrickDem00

U.S. House - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marchant, Kenny (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 25 - Dem Primary
219 of 219 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Montoya, MarcoDem11,29475%
Gourd, StuartDem3,77025%

U.S. House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Roger (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 26 - GOP Primary
170 of 170 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burgess, Michael (i)GOP33,72783%
Krause, JoelGOP6,40616%
Watrous, DivenchyGOP6962%

U.S. House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reed, WesleyDem00

U.S. House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farenthold, Blake (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cuellar, Henry (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Green, Gene (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 30 - Dem Primary
263 of 263 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Eddie Bernice (i)Dem23,68870%
Mallory Caraway, BarbaraDem10,18530%

U.S. House - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Minor, LouieDem00

U.S. House - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carter, Jack (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perez, FrankDem00

U.S. House - District 32 - GOP Primary
209 of 209 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sessions, Pete (i)GOP28,95464%
Pierson, KatrinaGOP16,56036%

U.S. House - District 33 - Dem Primary
272 of 272 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Veasey, Marc (i)Dem13,28573%
Sanchez, TomDem4,79727%

U.S. House - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vela, Filemon (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, LarryGOP00

U.S. House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Doggett, Lloyd (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Narvaiz, SusanGOP00

U.S. House - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cole, MichaelDem00

U.S. House - District 36 - GOP Primary
274 of 274 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Babin, BrianGOP17,16733%
Streusand, BenGOP12,00923%
Manlove, JohnGOP3,5547%
Centilli, DougGOP3,4997%
Fitzgerald, PhilGOP3,3837%
Riley, RobinGOP2,6445%
Norman, DaveGOP2,3225%
Meyer, ChuckGOP1,5733%
Amdur, JohnGOP1,4703%
Morrell, KimGOP1,4403%
Engstrand, JimGOP1,2812%
Kasprzak, PatGOP1,1162%

U.S. Senate - Dem Primary
8745 of 8745 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alameel, DavidDem238,61847%
Rogers, KeshaDem110,16022%
Scherr, MaxeyDem89,73518%
Kim, HarryDem45,3249%
Fjetland, FjetDem23,1755%

U.S. Senate - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cornyn, John (i)GOP778,96759%
Stockman, SteveGOP250,75919%
Stovall, DwayneGOP140,40711%
Vega, LindaGOP50,0764%
Cope, KenGOP34,0083%
Mapp, ChrisGOP23,2302%
Reasor, ReidGOP20,5522%
Cleaver, CurtGOP12,3521%