LATEST NEWS
Top Stories
U.S.
World
Business
Technology
Sports
World Cup
Entertainment
Health
Politics
Offbeat
Weather
Advertisement


Texas - Summary Vote Results
March 06, 2014 - 05:36PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Agriculture Commissioner - Dem Primary
8745 of 8745 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hogan, JimDem190,20539%
Friedman, KinkyDem184,99238%
Fitzsimons, HughDem114,95323%

Agriculture Commissioner - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, SidGOP410,28835%
Merritt, TommyGOP248,58521%
Opiela, EricGOP206,40117%
Cotten, JoeGOP173,39815%
Carnes, AllenGOP147,60712%

Appeals Court - 3rd - Chief Justice - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Henson, DianeDem00

Appeals Court - 3rd - Chief Justice - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rose, JeffGOP00

Appeals Court - 4th - Chief Justice - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rios, IreneDem00

Appeals Court - 4th - Chief Justice - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bryan Marion, SandeeGOP00

Appeals Court - 7th - Chief Justice - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Quinn, BrianGOP00

Appeals Court - 8th - Chief Justice - Dem Primary
298 of 298 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McClure, AnnDem18,32853%
Gonzalez, MarioDem16,47447%

Appeals Court - 9th - Chief Justice - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKeithen, SteveGOP00

Appeals Court - 12th - Chief Justice - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Worthen, JimGOP00

Appeals Court - 14th - Chief Justice - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carter, KyleDem00

Appeals Court - 14th - Chief Justice - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frost, KemGOP00

Appeals Court - 1st - Place 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sharp, JimDem00

Appeals Court - 1st - Place 3 - GOP Primary
1479 of 1479 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lloyd, RussellGOP87,12350%
Linebaugh, DanGOP48,09528%
Bridges, ChadGOP37,36522%

Appeals Court - 1st - Place 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carter Higley, LauraGOP00

Appeals Court - 2nd - Place 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meier, BillGOP00

Appeals Court - 2nd - Place 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gabriel, LeeGOP00

Appeals Court - 5th - Place 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, AdaGOP00

Appeals Court - 5th - Place 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bridges, DavidGOP00

Appeals Court - 5th - Place 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whitehill, BillGOP00

Appeals Court - 6th - Place 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burgess, RalphGOP00

Appeals Court - 9th - Place 3 - GOP Primary
381 of 381 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, LeanneGOP41,86456%
Stover, EarlGOP32,68444%

Appeals Court - 10th - Place 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, RexGOP00

Appeals Court - 11th - Place 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilson, MikeGOP00

Appeals Court - 11th - Place 3 - GOP Primary
380 of 380 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bailey, JohnGOP33,33556%
Browning, CadeGOP25,79944%

Appeals Court - 13th - Place 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Contreras Garza, DoriDem00

Appeals Court - 13th - Place 6 - GOP Primary
765 of 765 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Norman, DougGOP25,33564%
Condit, BradfordGOP13,98336%

Appeals Court - 14th - Place 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, MarcGOP00

Appeals Court - 14th - Place 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goodman, GordonDem00

Appeals Court - 14th - Place 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wise, KenGOP00

Attorney General - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Houston, SamDem00

Attorney General - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Paxton, KenGOP566,11444%
Branch, DanGOP426,59533%
Smitherman, BarryGOP281,06422%

Comptroller - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Collier, MikeDem00

Comptroller - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hegar, GlennGOP610,51250%
Hilderbran, HarveyGOP317,73126%
Medina, DebraGOP235,71319%
Torres, RaulGOP57,2555%

Criminal Appeals Court - Place 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Granberg, JohnDem00

Criminal Appeals Court - Place 3 - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richardson, BertGOP666,60960%
Walther, BarbaraGOP437,40640%

Criminal Appeals Court - Place 4 - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yeary, KevinGOP598,22855%
Davis, RichardGOP305,99028%
Wood, Jani JoGOP189,85317%

Criminal Appeals Court - Place 9 - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Newell, DavidGOP570,35552%
Kirkendall, BudGOP520,72848%

Dem Proposition - 1 - Reform Immigration - Ballot Issue
8745 of 8745 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor477,57886%
Against74,74414%

Dem Proposition - 2 - Living Wage - Ballot Issue
8745 of 8745 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor498,36089%
Against60,97711%

Dem Proposition - 3 - Expand Medicaid - Ballot Issue
8745 of 8745 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor495,78889%
Against61,56711%

Dem Proposition - 4 - Non-Discrimination - Ballot Issue
8745 of 8745 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor488,14888%
Against65,85012%

GOP Proposition - 1 - Religious Expression - Ballot Issue
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor1,311,35397%
Against37,1173%

GOP Proposition - 2 - Expand CHL Locations - Ballot Issue
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor1,160,63087%
Against174,59413%

GOP Proposition - 3 - End Franchise Tax - Ballot Issue
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor1,152,52188%
Against150,13212%

GOP Proposition - 4 - Welfare Drug Tests - Ballot Issue
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor1,280,83995%
Against68,7295%

GOP Proposition - 5 - Official Privileges - Ballot Issue
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor1,344,23099%
Against8,5831%

GOP Proposition - 6 - Repeal Obamacare - Ballot Issue
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NameVotesVote %
In Favor1,253,91593%
Against94,3107%

Governor - Dem Primary
8745 of 8745 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, WendyDem432,06579%
Madrigal, RayDem114,45821%

Governor - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Abbott, GregGOP1,219,90392%
Fritsch, LisaGOP58,7464%
Martinez, MiriamGOP35,4293%
Kilgore, S.GOP19,0221%

Land Commissioner - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cook, JohnDem00

Land Commissioner - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bush, George P.GOP934,57173%
Watts, DavidGOP345,56527%

Lieutenant Governor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Van de Putte, LeticiaDem00

Lieutenant Governor - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Patrick, DanGOP550,76941%
Dewhurst, David (i)GOP376,19628%
Staples, ToddGOP235,98118%
Patterson, JerryGOP165,78712%

Railroad Commissioner - Term Exp 2020 - Dem Primary
8745 of 8745 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, SteveDem297,89664%
Henry, DaleDem168,12236%

Railroad Commissioner - Term Exp 2020 - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Christian, WayneGOP501,82343%
Sitton, RyanGOP358,83431%
Berger, BeckyGOP197,81317%
Boyuls, MalachiGOP117,12110%

State Board of Education - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cortez, Ruben (i)Dem00

State Board of Education - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perez, Marisa (i)Dem00

State Board of Education - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mundy, DaveGOP00

State Board of Education - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, Lawrence (i)Dem00

State Board of Education - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olmos, DorothyGOP00

State Board of Education - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, KathyDem00

State Board of Education - District 7 - GOP Primary
598 of 598 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bradley, David (i)GOP50,37655%
Ashley, RitaGOP40,73245%

State Board of Education - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bean, NancyDem00

State Board of Education - District 11 - GOP Primary
594 of 594 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hardy, Pat (i)GOP43,10650%
Mahroum, EricGOP37,83944%
Thombs, TheresaGOP6,0087%

State Board of Education - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parrott, LoisDem00

State Board of Education - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Tincy (i)GOP00

State Board of Education - District 13 - Dem Primary
660 of 660 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beltran, ErikaDem23,54147%
Hilburn, AndreaDem13,70427%
Russell, DeniseDem12,79026%

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
90 of 90 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
VanDeaver, GaryGOP9,40054%
Lavender, George (i)GOP7,89846%

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flynn, Dan (i)GOP00

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bell, Cecil (i)GOP00

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spitzer, StuartGOP8,42151%
Gooden, Lance (i)GOP8,07949%

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hughes, Bryan (i)GOP00

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schaefer, Matt (i)GOP9,88861%
Ogle, SkipGOP6,30439%

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simpson, David (i)GOP00

State House - District 8 - GOP Primary
92 of 92 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cook, Byron (i)GOP10,22359%
Vickery, BobbyGOP6,10735%
Morgan, CharlesGOP1,1096%

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Paddie, Chris (i)GOP00

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fabby, T. J.GOP5,62438%
Wray, JohnGOP5,27636%
Ellzey, JakeGOP2,35416%
Burge, DukeGOP1,49310%

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
66 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clardy, Travis (i)GOP13,05484%
Sevilla, TonyGOP2,48716%

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
116 of 116 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kacal, Kyle (i)GOP7,49276%
Delasandro, TimothyGOP2,32824%

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kolkhorst, Lois (i)GOP00

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Metscher, AndrewDem00

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Raney, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keough, MarkGOP8,28857%
Tough, BruceGOP6,15443%

State House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hayles, MichaelDem00

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Seago, TedGOP7,12844%
Metcalf, WillGOP6,83342%
Ham, DuaneGOP1,0386%
Louie, GaryGOP6254%
Simonsen, SteveGOP3872%
Millsaps, JasonGOP3272%

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Banks, CarolynDem00

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kleinschmidt, Tim (i)GOP00

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
60 of 60 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Otto, John (i)GOP8,54762%
Holcomb, TerryGOP5,27538%

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
White, James (i)GOP00

State House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wyman, StephenDem00

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farney, Marsha (i)GOP00

State House - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bruney, GavinDem00

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
76 of 76 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Phelan, DadeGOP7,94060%
Nichols, JudyGOP5,31440%

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Deshotel, Joe (i)Dem00

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Criss, SusanDem00

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Faircloth, WayneGOP6,11266%
Senter, BobGOP3,13434%

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bonnen, Greg (i)GOP00

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bonnen, Dennis (i)GOP00

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Paaso, AmberDem00

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Rick (i)GOP00

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reynolds, Ron (i)Dem00

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hamilton, DavidGOP00

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zerwas, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, Ed (i)GOP00

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morrison, Geanie (i)GOP00

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guillen, Ryan (i)Dem00

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunter, Todd (i)GOP00

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, Scott (i)GOP00

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Herrero, Abel (i)Dem00

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Longoria, Oscar (i)Dem00

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Munoz, Sergio (i)Dem7,03977%
Regalado, MariDem2,15523%

State House - District 37 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oliveira, Rene (i)Dem00

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lucio, Eddie (i)Dem00

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martinez, Mando (i)Dem00

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Canales, Terry (i)Dem00

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guerra, Bobby (i)Dem00

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Casas, ElijahGOP00

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Raymond, Richard (i)Dem00

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzalez, KimDem00

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lozano, J. M. (i)GOP00

State House - District 44 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bohmfalk, RobertDem00

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kuempel, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Isaac, Jason (i)GOP00

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dukes, Dawnna (i)Dem00

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Workman, Paul (i)GOP00

State House - District 48 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howard, Donna (i)Dem00

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Naishtat, Elliott (i)Dem00

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Israel, Celia (i)Dem00

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
VanDeWalle, MikeGOP00

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodriguez, Eddie (i)Dem00

State House - District 52 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Osborn, ChrisDem00

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzales, Larry (i)GOP00

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
103 of 103 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murr, AndrewGOP9,95141%
Henneke, RobGOP7,03029%
Harris, KarenGOP5,84024%
Ramsey, WayneGOP1,0604%
Nathan, TinkGOP3431%

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Aycock, Jimmie Don (i)GOP00

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
White, MollyGOP4,98954%
Sheffield, Ralph (i)GOP4,29846%

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, Charles (i)GOP00

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ashby, Trent (i)GOP00

State House - District 58 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kauffman, GregDem00

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eby, PhilipGOP5,44240%
Burns, DeWayneGOP4,11730%
Teich, HenryGOP3,07923%
Laird, LyndonGOP9287%

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
90 of 90 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sheffield, J. D. (i)GOP9,38961%
Pelton, DannyGOP4,79831%
Ray, EddieGOP1,2258%

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
105 of 105 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keffer, Jim (i)GOP14,16056%
Crisp, CullenGOP10,99244%

State House - District 61 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Britt, MatthewDem00

State House - District 61 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, Phil (i)GOP00

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Phillips, Larry (i)GOP00

State House - District 63 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moran, DanielDem00

State House - District 63 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parker, Tan (i)GOP00

State House - District 64 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lyons, EmyDem00

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crownover, Myra (i)GOP6,00155%
King, ReadGOP4,93745%

State House - District 65 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mendoza, AlexDem00

State House - District 65 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simmons, Ron (i)GOP00

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shaheen, MattGOP4,88049%
Callison, GlennGOP4,00140%
Chen, StacyGOP1,11611%

State House - District 67 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leach, Jeff (i)GOP00

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Springer, Drew (i)GOP00

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frank, James (i)GOP00

State House - District 70 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanford, Scott (i)GOP00

State House - District 71 - GOP Primary
57 of 57 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, Susan (i)GOP10,26767%
Castro, IsaacGOP4,98933%

State House - District 72 - GOP Primary
92 of 92 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Darby, Drew (i)GOP11,69779%
Thomason, ShannonGOP3,02221%

State House - District 73 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Doug (i)GOP00

State House - District 74 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nevarez, Poncho (i)Dem00

State House - District 75 - Dem Primary
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzalez, Mary (i)Dem2,74569%
Sepulveda, ReyDem1,24031%

State House - District 76 - Dem Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blanco, CesarDem3,74844%
Chavez, NormaDem2,49529%
Gonzalez, Naomi (i)Dem2,33527%

State House - District 77 - Dem Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marquez, Marisa (i)Dem4,75966%
Ness-Garcia, LydaDem2,40534%

State House - District 78 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moody, Joe (i)Dem00

State House - District 79 - Dem Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pickett, Joe (i)Dem4,59184%
Peartree, ChuckDem84616%

State House - District 80 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, Tracy (i)Dem00

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Landgraf, BrooksGOP6,14159%
Keith, AustinGOP4,34841%

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Craddick, Tom (i)GOP00

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary
100 of 100 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perry, Charles (i)GOP13,66373%
Massengale, SteveGOP5,04527%

State House - District 84 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tishler, EdDem00

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frullo, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 85 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Drabek, CynthiaDem00

State House - District 85 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stephenson, Phil (i)GOP00

State House - District 86 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smithee, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 87 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bosquez, AbelDem00

State House - District 87 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Price, Four (i)GOP00

State House - District 88 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, Ken (i)GOP00

State House - District 89 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Karmally, SameenaDem00

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Laubenberg, Jodie (i)GOP00

State House - District 90 - Dem Primary
89 of 89 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Romero, RamonDem2,59451%
Burnam, Lon (i)Dem2,48349%

State House - District 91 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ragan, DavidDem00

State House - District 91 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Klick, Stephanie (i)GOP00

State House - District 92 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Penney, TinaDem00

State House - District 92 - GOP Primary
56 of 56 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stickland, Jonathan (i)GOP7,61265%
Cargile, AndyGOP4,10235%

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Krause, Matt (i)GOP00

State House - District 94 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ballweg, ColeDem00

State House - District 94 - GOP Primary
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tinderholt, TonyGOP7,48955%
Patrick, Diane (i)GOP6,01845%

State House - District 95 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Collier, Nicole (i)Dem00

State House - District 95 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDaniel, AlbertGOP00

State House - District 96 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zedler, Bill (i)GOP00

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goldman, Craig (i)GOP00

State House - District 98 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Capriglione, Giovanni (i)GOP00

State House - District 99 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Geren, Charlie (i)GOP00

State House - District 100 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Eric (i)Dem00

State House - District 101 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, Chris (i)Dem00

State House - District 102 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clayton, GeorgeDem00

State House - District 102 - GOP Primary
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Koop, LindaGOP3,64635%
Carter, Stefani (i)GOP3,48333%
Brown, SamGOP2,88427%
Boyne, AdryanaGOP4895%

State House - District 103 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anchia, Rafael (i)Dem00

State House - District 104 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alonzo, Roberto (i)Dem00

State House - District 105 - Dem Primary
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Motley, SusanDem1,17147%
Meza, TerryDem70428%
Montgomery, BerniceDem60124%

State House - District 105 - GOP Primary
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, RodneyGOP3,45653%
Harper-Brown, Linda (i)GOP3,09847%

State House - District 106 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Osterholt, LisaDem00

State House - District 106 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fallon, Pat (i)GOP00

State House - District 107 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donovan, CarolDem00

State House - District 107 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sheets, Kenneth (i)GOP00

State House - District 108 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bailey, LeighDem00

State House - District 108 - GOP Primary
66 of 66 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meyer, MorganGOP5,79547%
Westcott, ChartGOP3,70930%
Alley, CourtGOP2,78723%

State House - District 109 - Dem Primary
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Giddings, Helen (i)Dem9,01488%
Gregory, GenevieveDem1,26412%

State House - District 110 - Dem Primary
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rose, Toni (i)Dem2,76457%
Crenshaw, SandraDem2,06743%

State House - District 111 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Yvonne (i)Dem00

State House - District 112 - GOP Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Button, Angie (i)GOP4,53654%
Patterson, JaredGOP3,86146%

State House - District 113 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whitley, MiltonDem00

State House - District 113 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burkett, Cindy (i)GOP00

State House - District 114 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Villalba, Jason (i)GOP00

State House - District 115 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stafford, PaulDem00

State House - District 115 - GOP Primary
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rinaldi, MattGOP4,16751%
Ratliff, Bennett (i)GOP4,07549%

State House - District 116 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martinez Fischer, Trey (i)Dem00

State House - District 117 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cortez, Philip (i)Dem00

State House - District 117 - GOP Primary
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Galindo, RickGOP2,37265%
Garza, JohnGOP1,30035%

State House - District 118 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farias, Joe (i)Dem00

State House - District 119 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gutierrez, Roland (i)Dem00

State House - District 120 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McClendon, Ruth (i)Dem00

State House - District 121 - GOP Primary
78 of 78 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Straus, Joe (i)GOP9,22461%
Beebe, MattGOP5,84239%

State House - District 122 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larson, Lyle (i)GOP00

State House - District 123 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Villarreal, Mike (i)Dem00

State House - District 124 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Menendez, Jose (i)Dem00

State House - District 125 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodriguez, Justin (i)Dem00

State House - District 126 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harless, Patricia (i)GOP00

State House - District 127 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huberty, Dan (i)GOP00

State House - District 128 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Wayne (i)GOP00

State House - District 129 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gay, JohnDem00

State House - District 129 - GOP Primary
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berg, SherylGOP2,80326%
Paul, DennisGOP2,75525%
Perry, BrentGOP1,86817%
Cain, BriscoeGOP1,25011%
Huls, MaryGOP1,08710%
Maricle, ChuckGOP7187%
Larson, JeffGOP4784%

State House - District 130 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fletcher, Allen (i)GOP00

State House - District 131 - Dem Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, Alma (i)Dem3,62189%
Okorafor, AzuwuikeDem46311%

State House - District 132 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lopez, LuisDem00

State House - District 132 - GOP Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schofield, MikeGOP2,97845%
Hodge, AnnGOP1,30019%
Franks, MichaelGOP1,21618%
Perryman, JustinGOP1,18118%

State House - District 133 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nicol, LauraDem00

State House - District 133 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, Jim (i)GOP00

State House - District 134 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ruff, AlisonDem00

State House - District 134 - GOP Primary
72 of 72 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Sarah (i)GOP8,05071%
Parker, BonnieGOP3,29629%

State House - District 135 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Abbas, MoizDem00

State House - District 135 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Elkins, Gary (i)GOP00

State House - District 136 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bucy, JohnDem00

State House - District 136 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dale, Tony (i)GOP00

State House - District 137 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wu, Gene (i)Dem00

State House - District 137 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fiki, MoradGOP00

State House - District 138 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vernon, FredDem00

State House - District 138 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bohac, Dwayne (i)GOP00

State House - District 139 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, Sylvester (i)Dem00

State House - District 140 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walle, Armando (i)Dem00

State House - District 141 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, Senfronia (i)Dem00

State House - District 142 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dutton, Harold (i)Dem00

State House - District 143 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hernandez, Ana (i)Dem00

State House - District 144 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perez, Mary Ann (i)Dem00

State House - District 144 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pena, GilbertGOP00

State House - District 145 - Dem Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alvarado, Carol (i)Dem1,77685%
Delgado, SusanDem30215%

State House - District 146 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miles, Borris (i)Dem00

State House - District 147 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coleman, Garnet (i)Dem00

State House - District 148 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farrar, Jessica (i)Dem00

State House - District 148 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carmona, ChrisGOP00

State House - District 149 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vo, Hubert (i)Dem00

State House - District 149 - GOP Primary
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoang, AlGOP1,98257%
Ho, NghiGOP1,52343%

State House - District 150 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perez, AmyDem00

State House - District 150 - GOP Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Riddle, Debbie (i)GOP7,82075%
Noun, TonyGOP2,61725%

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
289 of 289 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Deuell, Bob (i)GOP23,84748%
Hall, BobGOP19,08539%
Thompson, MarkGOP6,24013%

State Senate - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nichols, Robert (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shapiro, JoelDem00

State Senate - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schwertner, Charles (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, JimDem00

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
169 of 169 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bettencourt, PaulGOP39,42389%
Wilson, JamesGOP4,78411%

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, VanGOP00

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perry, GregoryDem00

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hancock, Kelly (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
357 of 357 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Willis, LibbyDem13,04056%
Martinez, MikeDem10,04644%
Boll, GeorgeDem00%

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
357 of 357 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burton, KonniGOP19,28443%
Shelton, MarkGOP15,68635%
Pompa, TonyGOP5,59513%
Skinner, MarkGOP2,6776%
Schweitzer, JonGOP1,3673%

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Watson, Kirk (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 15 - Dem Primary
228 of 228 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whitmire, John (i)Dem9,75675%
LaCroix, DamianDem3,23225%

State Senate - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hale, RonGOP00

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
270 of 270 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huffines, DonGOP25,13651%
Carona, John (i)GOP24,50149%

State Senate - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lucido, RitaDem00

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
347 of 347 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huffman, Joan (i)GOP32,96281%
Anthony, DerekGOP7,69119%

State Senate - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
West, Royce (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lawson, JohnGOP00

State Senate - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boone, DanielDem00

State Senate - District 25 - GOP Primary
309 of 309 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campbell, Donna (i)GOP40,76755%
Chan, ElisaGOP17,88724%
Novak, MikeGOP14,94220%

State Senate - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Estes, Craig (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 31 - GOP Primary
365 of 365 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Seliger, Kel (i)GOP36,62352%
Canon, MikeGOP33,22348%

Supreme Court - Chief Justice - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moody, BillDem00

Supreme Court - Chief Justice - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hecht, Nathan (i)GOP707,70160%
Talton, RobertGOP462,28340%

Supreme Court - Place 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meyers, LarryDem00

Supreme Court - Place 6 - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Jeff (i)GOP820,59672%
Pool, JoeGOP320,56328%

Supreme Court - Place 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Benavides, GinaDem00

Supreme Court - Place 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boyd, Jeff (i)GOP00

Supreme Court - Place 8 - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Phil (i)GOP731,28764%
McCally, SharonGOP410,87636%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKellar, ShirleyDem00

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gohmert, Louie (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Letsos, NikoDem00

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poe, Ted (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
178 of 178 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Sam (i)GOP30,94381%
Pierce, HarryGOP2,9978%
Dean, CamiGOP2,4206%
Loveless, JoshGOP2,0775%

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
337 of 337 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hall, Ralph (i)GOP29,81545%
Ratcliffe, JohnGOP18,89129%
Gigliotti, LouGOP10,59216%
Stacy, JohnGOP2,8074%
Lawson, BrentGOP2,2873%
Arterburn, TonyGOP1,2502%

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hensarling, Jeb (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cozad, DavidDem00

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
261 of 261 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barton, Joe (i)GOP32,57973%
Kuchar, FrankGOP12,26027%

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
166 of 166 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cargas, JamesDem4,09262%
Squiers, LissaDem2,48938%

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Culberson, John (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
208 of 208 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brady, Kevin (i)GOP41,54968%
McMichael, CraigGOP19,50832%

U.S. House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Green, Al (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walter-Cadien, TawanaDem00

U.S. House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCaul, Michael (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 11 - GOP Primary
363 of 363 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conaway, Mike (i)GOP53,10774%
Brown, WadeGOP18,97926%

U.S. House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greene, MarkDem00

U.S. House - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Granger, Kay (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Minter, MikeDem00

U.S. House - District 13 - GOP Primary
386 of 386 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thornberry, Mac (i)GOP45,09768%
Hays, ElaineGOP12,43819%
Barlow, PamGOP8,86013%

U.S. House - District 14 - Dem Primary
240 of 240 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, DonaldDem9,77468%
Willis, BuckDem3,69526%
Panjhazari, GaganDem8526%

U.S. House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weber, Randy (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hinojosa, Ruben (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 15 - GOP Primary
280 of 280 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zamora, EddieGOP7,77655%
Carlile, DougGOP6,39345%

U.S. House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Rourke, Beto (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roen, CoreyGOP00

U.S. House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haynes, NickDem00

U.S. House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flores, Bill (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackson Lee, Sheila (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Seibert, SeanGOP00

U.S. House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marchbanks, NealDem00

U.S. House - District 19 - GOP Primary
382 of 382 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Neugebauer, Randy (i)GOP39,58564%
May, DonaldGOP14,48624%
Winn, ChrisGOP7,42212%

U.S. House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Castro, Joaquin (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 21 - GOP Primary
289 of 289 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Lamar (i)GOP40,26260%
McCall, MattGOP22,59634%
Smith, Michael J.GOP3,7726%

U.S. House - District 22 - Dem Primary
157 of 157 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Briscoe, FrankDem3,37753%
Gibson, MarkDem2,96747%

U.S. House - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olson, Pete (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gallego, Pete (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 23 - GOP Primary
301 of 301 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hurd, WillGOP10,37841%
Canseco, QuicoGOP10,21940%
Lowry, RobertGOP4,73619%

U.S. House - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGehearty, PatrickDem00

U.S. House - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marchant, Kenny (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 25 - Dem Primary
219 of 219 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Montoya, MarcoDem11,29475%
Gourd, StuartDem3,77025%

U.S. House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Roger (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 26 - GOP Primary
170 of 170 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burgess, Michael (i)GOP33,72783%
Krause, JoelGOP6,40616%
Watrous, DivenchyGOP6962%

U.S. House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reed, WesleyDem00

U.S. House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farenthold, Blake (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cuellar, Henry (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Green, Gene (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 30 - Dem Primary
263 of 263 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Eddie Bernice (i)Dem23,68870%
Mallory Caraway, BarbaraDem10,18530%

U.S. House - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Minor, LouieDem00

U.S. House - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carter, Jack (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perez, FrankDem00

U.S. House - District 32 - GOP Primary
209 of 209 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sessions, Pete (i)GOP28,95464%
Pierson, KatrinaGOP16,56036%

U.S. House - District 33 - Dem Primary
272 of 272 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Veasey, Marc (i)Dem13,28573%
Sanchez, TomDem4,79727%

U.S. House - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vela, Filemon (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, LarryGOP00

U.S. House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Doggett, Lloyd (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Narvaiz, SusanGOP00

U.S. House - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cole, MichaelDem00

U.S. House - District 36 - GOP Primary
274 of 274 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Babin, BrianGOP17,16733%
Streusand, BenGOP12,00923%
Manlove, JohnGOP3,5547%
Centilli, DougGOP3,4997%
Fitzgerald, PhilGOP3,3837%
Riley, RobinGOP2,6445%
Norman, DaveGOP2,3225%
Meyer, ChuckGOP1,5733%
Amdur, JohnGOP1,4703%
Morrell, KimGOP1,4403%
Engstrand, JimGOP1,2812%
Kasprzak, PatGOP1,1162%

U.S. Senate - Dem Primary
8745 of 8745 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alameel, DavidDem238,61847%
Rogers, KeshaDem110,16022%
Scherr, MaxeyDem89,73518%
Kim, HarryDem45,3249%
Fjetland, FjetDem23,1755%

U.S. Senate - GOP Primary
8829 of 8829 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cornyn, John (i)GOP778,96759%
Stockman, SteveGOP250,75919%
Stovall, DwayneGOP140,40711%
Vega, LindaGOP50,0764%
Cope, KenGOP34,0083%
Mapp, ChrisGOP23,2302%
Reasor, ReidGOP20,5522%
Cleaver, CurtGOP12,3521%

SPECIAL SECTIONS
Hourly News Summary
(AUDIO)
Video of the Day
The Day in Photos
PhotoWeek
SportsWeek
MULTIMEDIA
Mideast in Depth
Yucca Mountain
Obesity in America
Where The Towers Stood
Red Planet Rising
Wildfires
Advertisement
   

Copyright 2002 Associated Press. All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.
Comments and questions