Vermont - Summary Vote Results
August 27, 2014 - 04:22PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Attorney General - Dem Primary
275 of 275 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sorrell, William (i)Dem14,81581%
Paige, BrookeDem3,52819%

Attorney General - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackowski, RosemarieLUn00

Auditor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoffer, Doug (i)Dem00

Governor - Dem Primary
275 of 275 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shumlin, Peter (i)Dem15,29283%
Paige, BrookeDem3,22917%

Governor - GOP Primary
275 of 275 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Milne, ScottGOP11,49184%
Berry, SteveGOP1,1068%
Peyton, EmilyGOP1,0558%

Governor - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Diamondstone, PeteLUn00

Lieutenant Governor - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scott, Phil (i)GOP00

Lieutenant Governor - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, MarinaLUn00

Lieutenant Governor - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Corren, DeanPrg00

Secretary of State - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Condos, Jim (i)Dem00

Secretary of State - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eastwood, BenPrg00

Secretary of State - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Herbert, Mary AliceLUn00

State House - Addison-1 - Dem Primary
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sheldon, AmyDem46040%
Nuovo, Betty (i)Dem37833%
Donahue, DonnaDem32428%

State House - Addison-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jewett, Willem (i)Dem00

State House - Addison-3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lanpher, Diane (i)Dem00
Spencer, JohnDem00

State House - Addison-3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Van Wyck, Warren (i)GOP00

State House - Addison-4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fisher, Michael (i)Dem00
Sharpe, Dave (i)Dem00

State House - Addison-4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baser, FredGOP00
Mullin, ValerieGOP00

State House - Addison-5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smiley, SusanDem00

State House - Addison-5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Harvey (i)GOP00

State House - Bennington-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Botzow, Bill (i)Dem00

State House - Bennington-2-1 - Dem Primary
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Corcoran, Timothy (i)Dem81259%
Fields, RachaelDem34025%
Kelly, JackieDem22216%

State House - Bennington-2-2 - Dem Primary
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morris, KiahDem23932%
Erenhouse, JoannDem18425%
Carroll, JimDem16422%
Reynolds, BrandyDem15421%

State House - Bennington-2-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morrissey, Mary (i)GOP00

State House - Bennington-3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Alice (i)Dem00

State House - Bennington 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berry, Steve E.Dem00
Browning, Cynthia (i)Dem00

State House - Bennington 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dupont, Tony (i)GOP00

State House - Bennington-Rutland - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barrosse-Schwartz, MaryDem00

State House - Bennington-Rutland - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Komline, Patti (i)GOP00

State House - Caledonia-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sortino, ClaudetteDem00

State House - Caledonia-1 - GOP Primary
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robinson, MarciaGOP23759%
Larocque, Leigh (i)GOP16541%

State House - Caledonia-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Troiano, ChipDem00

State House - Caledonia-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hamel, LawrenceGOP00

State House - Caledonia-3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fay, Michelle (i)Dem00
South, Bob (i)Dem00

State House - Caledonia-3 - GOP Primary
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Willhoit, JanssenGOP28439%
Beck, ScottGOP28338%
Moore, TomGOP17023%

State House - Caledonia-4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Feltus, Marty (i)GOP00
Lawrence, Richard (i)GOP00

State House - Caledonia-Washington - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Toll, Kitty (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Brien, Anne (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Macaig, Terry (i)Dem00
McCullough, Jim (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frank, Bill (i)Dem00
Till, George (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rackliff, DebbieGOP00
Walker, KyleGOP00

State House - Chittenden-4-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yantachka, Mike (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-4-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stone, EdGOP00

State House - Chittenden-4-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lippert, Bill (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-5-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Webb, Kate (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-5-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lenes, Joan (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-6-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cole, Joanna (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-6-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ly, MichaelGOP00
Wright, Kurt (i)GOP00

State House - Chittenden-6-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Sullivan, Jean (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-6-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shumski, ScotGOP00

State House - Chittenden-6-3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Krowinski, Jill (i)Dem00
McCormack, Curt (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-6-4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ram, Kesha (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-6-4 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pearson, Christopher (i)Prg00

State House - Chittenden-6-5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donovan, Johannah (i)Dem00
Sullivan, MaryDem00

State House - Chittenden-6-6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rachelson, Barbara (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-6-7 - Dem Primary
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzalez, DianaDem27239%
Bissonnette, Clem (i)Dem23033%
Atkins, KennethDem19828%

State House - Chittenden-6-7 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Millar, RobertPrg00

State House - Chittenden-7-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lalonde, MartinDem00

State House - Chittenden-7-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pugh, Ann (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-7-3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Head, Helen (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-7-4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Townsend, Maida (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-8-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Evans, Debbie (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-8-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Myers, Linda (i)GOP00

State House - Chittenden-8-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jerman, Tim (i)Dem00
Waite-Simpson, Linda (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-8-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dame, PaulGOP00

State House - Chittenden-8-3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Subin, LizDem00

State House - Chittenden-8-3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bancroft, RobertGOP00

State House - Chittenden-9-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Condon, Jim (i)Dem00
Taylor, CurtDem00

State House - Chittenden-9-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Esden, LaneGOP00
Purvis, JoeyGOP00

State House - Chittenden-9-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dakin, MaureenDem00
Spengler, Kristy (i)Dem00

State House - Chittenden-9-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brennan, Patrick (i)GOP00
Loranger, PamGOP00

State House - Chittenden-10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hubert, Ronald (i)GOP00
Turner, Donald (i)GOP00

State House - Essex-Caledonia - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Quimby, Connie (i)GOP00

State House - Essex-Caledonia-Orleans - GOP Primary
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lefebvre, PaulGOP27261%
Stransky, KennGOP13029%
Connary, MauriceGOP429%

State House - Franklin-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Branagan, Carolyn (i)GOP00

State House - Franklin-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Santee, ChrisGOP00

State House - Franklin-3-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keenan, Kathleen (i)Dem00
McCarthy, Mike (i)Dem00

State House - Franklin-3-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bouchard, ClaudeGOP00
Parent, CoreyGOP00

State House - Franklin-3-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dickinson, Lynn (i)GOP00

State House - Franklin-4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Consejo, Michel (i)Dem00

State House - Franklin-4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gamache, MariannaGOP00
Savage, Brian (i)GOP00

State House - Franklin-5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Irish, RobertDem00
Nadeau, DanielDem00

State House - Franklin-5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beyor, Steve (i)GOP00
Pearce, Chuck (i)GOP00

State House - Franklin-6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Connor, Daniel (i)Dem00

State House - Franklin-7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weed, Cindy (i)Dem00

State House - Franklin-7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fiske, LarryGOP00

State House - Grand Isle-Chittenden - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Mitzi (i)Dem00
Krebs, Robert (i)Dem00

State House - Grand Isle-Chittenden - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moquin, JasonGOP00

State House - Lamoille-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scheuermann, Heidi (i)GOP00

State House - Lamoille-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martin, Linda (i)Dem00
Woodward, Mark (i)Dem00

State House - Lamoille-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bouthillette, ChristianGOP00
Gravel, LucienGOP00

State House - Lamoille-3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Juskiewicz, Bernard (i)GOP00

State House - Lamoille-Washington - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Patt, AvramDem00
Smith, Shap (i)Dem00

State House - Lamoille-Washington - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lapan, EmilyGOP00
Smith, MickeyGOP00

State House - Orange-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Susan (i)Dem00

State House - Orange-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Graham, RodneyGOP00

State House - Orange-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Copeland-Hanzas, Sarah (i)Dem00

State House - Orange-Caledonia - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conquest, Chip (i)Dem00

State House - Orange-Washington-Addison - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
French, Patsy (i)Dem00
Ryerson, Marjorie (i)Dem00

State House - Orleans-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Batchelor, Lynn (i)GOP00
Shaw, Loren (i)GOP00

State House - Orleans-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Raboin, JulieDem00

State House - Orleans-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marcotte, Michael (i)GOP00
Viens, GaryGOP00

State House - Orleans-2 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, CarlPrg00

State House - Orleans-Caledonia - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Braithwaite, ChrisDem00
Young, Sam (i)Dem00

State House - Orleans-Caledonia - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Small, DevinGOP00
Strong, Vicki (i)GOP00

State House - Orleans-Lamoille - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Higley, Mark (i)GOP00

State House - Rutland-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCoy, PatriciaGOP00

State House - Rutland-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Potter, Dave (i)Dem00

State House - Rutland-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burditt, Tom (i)GOP00

State House - Rutland-3 - GOP Primary
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Canfield, Bill (i)GOP30648%
Helm, Bob (i)GOP26141%
Powers, DeanGOP7512%

State House - Rutland-4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mesli, LoriDem00

State House - Rutland-4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Terenzini, Thomas (i)GOP00

State House - Rutland-5-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Candon, JamesDem00

State House - Rutland-5-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fagan, Peter (i)GOP00

State House - Rutland-5-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cupoli, Cooper (i)GOP00

State House - Rutland-5-3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Russell, Herb (i)Dem00

State House - Rutland-5-3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mattison, JohnGOP00

State House - Rutland-5-4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Durgin-Campbell, SherriDem00

State House - Rutland-5-4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gage, Douglas (i)GOP00

State House - Rutland-6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carr, Stephen (i)Dem00

State House - Rutland-6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shaw, Butch (i)GOP00

State House - Rutland-Bennington - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chesnut-Tangerman, RobinDem00

State House - Rutland-Bennington - GOP Primary
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Legh Harriss, ValerieGOP19963%
Mach, EricGOP11937%

State House - Rutland-Windsor-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gallivan, Anne (i)Dem00

State House - Rutland-Windsor-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tate, JobGOP00

State House - Rutland-Windsor-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Devereux, Dennis (i)GOP00

State House - Washington-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hansen, JeremyDem00
Malek, MarvinDem00

State House - Washington-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donahue, Anne (i)GOP00
Lewis, Patti (i)GOP00

State House - Washington-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Isabelle, GuyDem00

State House - Washington-2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Laclair, RobGOP00
McFaun, Topper (i)GOP00

State House - Washington-3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walz, Tommy (i)Dem00

State House - Washington-3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Santorello, JohnGOP00
Sohlstrom, KristinGOP00

State House - Washington-4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hooper, Mary (i)Dem00
Kitzmiller, Warren (i)Dem00

State House - Washington-4 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sewell, GlenniePrg00
Shadis, IvanPrg00

State House - Washington 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Klein, Tony (i)Dem00

State House - Washington-6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ancel, Janet (i)Dem00

State House - Washington-7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grad, Maxine (i)Dem00

State House - Washington-Chittenden - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ellis, Rebecca (i)Dem00
Stevens, Tom (i)Dem00

State House - Windham-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hebert, Mike (i)GOP00

State House - Windham-2-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stuart, Valerie (i)Dem00

State House - Windham-2-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burke, Mollie (i)Dem00

State House - Windham-2-3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Toleno, Tristan (i)Dem00

State House - Windham-3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Partridge, Carolyn (i)Dem00
Trieber, Matthew (i)Dem00

State House - Windham-4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Deen, David (i)Dem00
Mrowicki, Mike (i)Dem00

State House - Windham-5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Long, EmilyDem00

State House - Windham-6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Manwaring, Ann (i)Dem00

State House - Windham-Bennington - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moran, John (i)Dem00

State House - Windham-Bennington-Windsor - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ellsworth, TeresaPrg00

State House - Windsor-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bartholomew, John (i)Dem00
Sweaney, Donna (i)Dem00

State House - Windsor-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huntley, Mark (i)Dem00

State House - Windsor-3-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dakin, Leigh (i)Dem00

State House - Windsor-3-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Emmons, Alice (i)Dem00
Forguites, BobDem00

State House - Windsor-4-1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zagar, Teo (i)Dem00

State House - Windsor-4-1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Woodward, ScottGOP00

State House - Windsor-4-2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Christie, Kevin (i)Dem00
Lucke, GabrielleDem00

State House - Windsor 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clarkson, Alison (i)Dem00

State House - Windsor-Orange 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buxton, Sarah (i)Dem00

State House - Windsor-Orange 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ainsworth, DavidGOP00

State House - Windsor-Orange-2 - Dem Primary
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Briglin, TimDem1,17636%
Masland, Jim (i)Dem1,09433%
Thomae, IrvDem60118%
Michaels, JillDem39712%

State House - Windsor-Rutland - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haas, Sandy (i)Dem00

State Senate - Addison - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ayer, Claire (i)Dem00
Bray, Christopher (i)Dem00

State Senate - Bennington - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campion, BrianDem00
Sears, Dick (i)Dem00

State Senate - Bennington - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roaf, WarrenGOP00

State Senate - Caledonia - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heath, MikeDem00
Kitchel, Jane (i)Dem00

State Senate - Caledonia - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Benning, Joe (i)GOP00

State Senate - Chittenden - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=6
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ashe, Tim (i)Dem00
Baruth, Philip (i)Dem00
Ellis, DawnDem00
Lyons, Ginny (i)Dem00
Sirotkin, Michael (i)Dem00
Zuckerman, David (i)Dem00

State Senate - Chittenden - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=6
NamePartyVotesVote %
Limoge, JoyGOP00
Snelling, Diane (i)GOP00

State Senate - Essex-Orleans - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodgers, John (i)Dem00
Starr, Robert (i)Dem00

State Senate - Essex-Orleans - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Horne, MarciaGOP00

State Senate - Franklin - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kittell, SaraDem00
Roberts, WilliamDem00

State Senate - Franklin - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Degree, DustinGOP00
McAllister, Norm (i)GOP00

State Senate - Grand Isle - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mazza, Dick (i)Dem00

State Senate - Grand Isle - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bosley, BenjaminLUn00

State Senate - Lamoille - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Westman, Rich (i)GOP00

State Senate - Orange - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
MacDonald, Mark (i)Dem00

State Senate - Orange - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frenier, RobertGOP00

State Senate - Rutland - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carris, BillDem00
Delauri, AnissaDem00
French, Eldred (i)Dem00

State Senate - Rutland - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Collamore, BrianGOP00
Flory, Peg (i)GOP00
Mullin, Kevin (i)GOP00

State Senate - Washington - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cummings, Ann (i)Dem00
Gaffney, SandyDem00
Pollina, Anthony (i)Dem00

State Senate - Washington - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Doyle, Bill (i)GOP00
Lefavour, DexterGOP00
McDonald, PatGOP00

State Senate - Windham - Dem Primary
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
White, Jeanette (i)Dem2,26540%
Balint, BeccaDem1,68730%
Allbee, RogerDem1,24422%
Bowman, JoanDem4498%

State Senate - Windham - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Diamondstone, AaronLUn00
Levy, JerryLUn00

State Senate - Windsor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campbell, John (i)Dem00
McCormack, Dick (i)Dem00
Nitka, Alice (i)Dem00

Treasurer - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pearce, Beth (i)Dem00

Treasurer - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ngoima, MurrayLUn00

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Welch, Peter (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
275 of 275 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Donka, MarkGOP4,34136%
Russell, DonGOP4,02033%
Nolte, DonaldGOP3,80231%

U.S. House - District 1 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Andrews, MatthewLUn00

Latest News
Advertisement