Wisconsin - Summary Vote Results
August 13, 2014 - 05:57PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Attorney General - Dem Primary
3547 of 3547 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Happ, SusanDem144,36952%
Richards, JonDem90,10133%
Ozanne, IsmaelDem42,55515%

Attorney General - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schimel, BradGOP00

Governor - Dem Primary
3547 of 3547 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burke, MaryDem259,38583%
Hulsey, BrettDem52,02017%

Governor - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walker, Scott (i)GOP00

Lieutenant Governor - Dem Primary
3547 of 3547 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lehman, JohnDem144,48555%
Walters, Mary JoDem116,39945%

Lieutenant Governor - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kleefisch, Rebecca (i)GOP00

Secretary of State - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
La Follette, Doug (i)Dem00

Secretary of State - GOP Primary
3547 of 3547 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bradley, JulianGOP138,73565%
Bies, GareyGOP75,34135%

Secretary of State - CST Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Broitzman, JerryCST00

State Assembly - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Majeski, JoeDem00

State Assembly - District 1 - GOP Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kitchens, JoelGOP2,93444%
Feit, PaulGOP1,84128%
McNulty, TerryGOP1,28019%
Hackbarth, BrianGOP6169%

State Assembly - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jacque, Andre (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ott, Al (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Plaunt, ChrisDem00

State Assembly - District 4 - GOP Primary
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steffen, DavidGOP2,35859%
Goelz, JeffGOP1,03826%
Campbell, CorrieGOP59315%

State Assembly - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCabe, JeffDem00

State Assembly - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steineke, Jim (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tauchen, Gary (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Riemer, Daniel (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Espeseth, ScottGOP00

State Assembly - District 8 - Dem Primary
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zamarripa, JoCasta (i)Dem67861%
Manriquez, LauraDem43839%

State Assembly - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Synowicz, VincentGOP00

State Assembly - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zepnick, Josh (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 10 - Dem Primary
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bowen, DavidDem3,99154%
Grant, BriaDem1,55421%
Torhorst, TiaDem1,33618%
Johann, Sara LeeDem4807%

State Assembly - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barnes, Mandela (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kessler, Fred (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hutton, Rob (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kooyenga, Dale (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weishan, JohnDem00

State Assembly - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanfelippo, Joe (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 16 - Dem Primary
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Young, Leon (i)Dem2,30963%
Dent, TraceyDem1,37637%

State Assembly - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, La Tonya (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goyke, Evan (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 19 - Dem Primary
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brostoff, JonathanDem3,06535%
Dimitrijevic, MarinaDem2,81732%
Adams, DanDem2,02023%
Geenen, SaraDem7969%

State Assembly - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sinicki, Christine (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 20 - GOP Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGartland, MollyGOP43943%
Pierce, MikeGOP40540%
Moralez, JustinGOP17217%

State Assembly - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodriguez, Jessie (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Read, JessieDem00

State Assembly - District 22 - GOP Primary
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brandtjen, JanelGOP3,13160%
Rogacki, BlairGOP1,43427%
Oliver, NickGOP68713%

State Assembly - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lueck, BethDem00

State Assembly - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ott, Jim (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Knodl, Dan (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tittl, Paul (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Van Akkeren, TerryDem00

State Assembly - District 26 - GOP Primary
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Katsma, TerryGOP5,85190%
Hou-Seye, JobGOP68510%

State Assembly - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heinig, ScottDem00

State Assembly - District 27 - GOP Primary
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vorpagel, TylerGOP2,53337%
Carlson, DarrylGOP2,26933%
Jarvis, JackieGOP2,11231%

State Assembly - District 28 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schachtner, TravisDem00

State Assembly - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jarchow, AdamGOP00

State Assembly - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murtha, John (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 30 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Laumann, DarrelDem00

State Assembly - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Knudson, Dean (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Loudenbeck, Amy (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kupsik, AlanDem00

State Assembly - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
August, Tyler (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 33 - GOP Primary
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Horlacher, CodyGOP2,19258%
Johnson, ScottGOP1,31735%
Lurvey, BillGOP2787%

State Assembly - District 34 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Swearingen, Rob (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 35 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Czaja, Mary (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 36 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mursau, Jeffrey (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 37 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Arnold, MaryDem00

State Assembly - District 37 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jagler, John (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chojnacki, TomDem00

State Assembly - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kleefisch, Joel (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 39 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Born, Mark (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Petersen, Kevin (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kallas, JoeDem00

State Assembly - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ballweg, Joan (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ferriter, GeorgeDem00

State Assembly - District 42 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ripp, Keith (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jorgensen, Andy (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 43 - GOP Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hebert, LeonGOP76152%
Brodkey, HerschelGOP71548%

State Assembly - District 44 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kolste, Debra (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dorsey, JacobGOP00

State Assembly - District 45 - Dem Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spreitzer, MarkDem1,99354%
De Forest, SheilaDem1,69046%

State Assembly - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hebl, Gary (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 47 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kahl, Robb (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 48 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sargent, Melissa (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 49 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Henneman, ChadDem00

State Assembly - District 49 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tranel, Travis (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 50 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, ChristopherDem00

State Assembly - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brooks, Ed (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 51 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cates, DickDem00

State Assembly - District 51 - GOP Primary
60 of 60 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Novak, ToddGOP2,26048%
Polivka, DennisGOP91620%
Schultz, TylerGOP85918%
Rynes, KenGOP63714%

State Assembly - District 52 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thiesfeldt, Jeremy (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 53 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schraa, Michael (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 54 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hintz, Gordon (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 54 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Elliott, MarkGOP00

State Assembly - District 55 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Westphal, MarkDem00

State Assembly - District 55 - GOP Primary
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rohrkaste, MikeGOP1,44132%
Pheifer, RyanGOP1,26728%
Gillespie, StevenGOP1,01622%
Lehman, John R.GOP44010%
Schroeder, JayGOP4109%

State Assembly - District 56 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, Dave (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 57 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stuck, AmandaDem00

State Assembly - District 57 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Klein, ChrisGOP00

State Assembly - District 58 - GOP Primary
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gannon, BobGOP2,46951%
Koehler, TiffanyGOP1,33528%
Voss, SandyGOP1,00621%

State Assembly - District 59 - GOP Primary
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kremer, JesseGOP2,38739%
Prescott, RalphGOP1,47724%
Ramthun, TimothyGOP1,46724%
Savage, BillGOP85414%

State Assembly - District 60 - GOP Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brooks, RobertGOP4,79158%
Opitz, JeanGOP3,45542%

State Assembly - District 61 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kerkman, Samantha (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 62 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weatherston, Tom (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 63 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mitchell, AndyDem00

State Assembly - District 63 - GOP Primary
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vos, Robin (i)GOP4,59289%
Biemeck, BrynGOP54011%

State Assembly - District 64 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barca, Peter (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 65 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ohnstad, Tod (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 66 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mason, Cory (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 67 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stene, GaryDem00

State Assembly - District 67 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larson, Tom (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 68 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peck, JeffDem00

State Assembly - District 68 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bernier, Kathy (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 69 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Salamonski, NorbertDem00

State Assembly - District 69 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kulp, Bob (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 70 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vruwink, Amy Sue (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 70 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
VanderMeer, NancyGOP00

State Assembly - District 71 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shankland, Katrina (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 72 - Dem Primary
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duncan, DanaDem1,68867%
Rayome, TomDem83533%

State Assembly - District 72 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Krug, Scott (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 73 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Milroy, Nick (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 74 - Dem Primary
93 of 93 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meyers, BethDem3,08065%
Garfield, GrahamDem1,64535%

State Assembly - District 74 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Francis, JameyGOP00

State Assembly - District 75 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Stephen (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 75 - GOP Primary
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Quinn, RomaineGOP3,85468%
Mandley, KenGOP1,81932%

State Assembly - District 76 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, Chris (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 77 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berceau, Terese (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 78 - Dem Primary
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Subeck, LisaDem3,81157%
Clear, MarkDem2,90943%

State Assembly - District 79 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hesselbein, Dianne (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 79 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Renteria, BrentGOP00

State Assembly - District 80 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pope, Sondy (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 81 - Dem Primary
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Considine, DaveDem2,08553%
Miller, MargoDem1,39535%
Vedro, PeterDem48212%

State Assembly - District 81 - GOP Primary
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kirsch, AshtonGOP1,89471%
Petrulis, GregGOP43716%
Moore, DavidGOP33313%

State Assembly - District 82 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Skowronski, Ken (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 83 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brownlow, JimDem00

State Assembly - District 83 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Craig, Dave (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 84 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kuglitsch, Mike (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 85 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, Mandy (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 85 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heaton, DaveGOP00

State Assembly - District 86 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stencil, NancyDem00

State Assembly - District 86 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Spiros, John (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 87 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pulcher, RichardDem00

State Assembly - District 87 - GOP Primary
89 of 89 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Edming, JamesGOP1,45128%
Bub, MichaelGOP1,43428%
LaBarre, ShirlGOP1,33826%
Noble, ScottGOP96019%

State Assembly - District 88 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robinson, DanDem00

State Assembly - District 88 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Macco, JohnGOP00

State Assembly - District 89 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nygren, John (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 90 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Genrich, Eric (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 90 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wimberger, EricGOP00

State Assembly - District 91 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wachs, Dana (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 92 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Danou, Chris (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 92 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weix, IsaacGOP00

State Assembly - District 93 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, JeffDem00

State Assembly - District 93 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Petryk, Warren (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 94 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Doyle, Steve (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 94 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Happel, TracieGOP00

State Assembly - District 95 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Billings, Jill (i)Dem00

State Assembly - District 96 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flesch, PeterDem00

State Assembly - District 96 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nerison, Lee (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 97 - GOP Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, ScottGOP2,00334%
Rosner, BrandonGOP1,71429%
Cummings, KathleenGOP74213%
Trovato, VinceGOP72712%
Perry, AaronGOP4287%
Banske, JoeGOP3005%

State Assembly - District 98 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Neylon, Adam (i)GOP00

State Assembly - District 99 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jensen, AliceDem00

State Assembly - District 99 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kapenga, Chris (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Debroux, DeanDem00

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lasee, Frank (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carpenter, Tim (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vukmir, Leah (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larson, Chris (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Arnold, RedGOP00

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Laning, MarthaDem00

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
LeMahieu, DevinGOP00

State Senate - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kilkenny, DanDem00

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nass, SteveGOP00

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zahn, MichelleDem00

State Senate - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fitzgerald, Scott (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 15 - Dem Primary
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ringhand, JanisDem6,15740%
Scieszinski, AustinDem5,88338%
Sheridan, MikeDem3,44822%

State Senate - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fitzgerald, BrianGOP00

State Senate - District 17 - Dem Primary
196 of 196 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wittwer, ErnieDem3,82850%
Bomhack, PatDem3,82650%

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marklein, HowardGOP00

State Senate - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bernard Schaber, PennyDem00

State Senate - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roth, RogerGOP00

State Senate - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bryce, RandyDem00

State Senate - District 21 - GOP Primary
56 of 56 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wanggaard, VanGOP10,56171%
Steitz, JonathanGOP4,29129%

State Senate - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Swanhorst, PhilDem00

State Senate - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moulton, Terry (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 25 - Dem Primary
195 of 195 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bewley, JanetDem7,70372%
Ratzlaff, ThomasDem1,83817%
Kauther, GaryDem1,15011%

State Senate - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Deutsch, DaneGOP00

State Senate - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Erpenbach, Jon (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Demain, PaulDem00

State Senate - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Petrowski, Jerry (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vinehout, Kathleen (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 31 - GOP Primary
171 of 171 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pittman, MelGOP3,57269%
Ingram, BillGOP1,59631%

State Senate - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shaddock, SherryllDem00

State Senate - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farrow, Paul (i)GOP00

Treasurer - Dem Primary
3546 of 3547 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sartori, DavidDem119,50452%
Leeper, DaveDem112,22548%

Treasurer - GOP Primary
3546 of 3547 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adamczyk, MattGOP132,59762%
Melchert, RandallGOP82,10938%

Treasurer - CST Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zuelke, AndrewCST00

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
316 of 316 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zerban, RobDem25,60278%
Kaleka, AmarDem7,31322%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
316 of 316 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ryan, Paul (i)GOP40,79494%
Ryan, JeremyGOP2,4486%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pocan, Mark (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Theron, PeterGOP00

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kind, Ron (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
572 of 572 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kurtz, TonyGOP13,50757%
Mueller, KarenGOP5,61124%
Van Doren, KenGOP4,73820%

U.S. House - District 4 - Dem Primary
380 of 380 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moore, Gwen (i)Dem52,38071%
George, GaryDem21,23429%

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
380 of 380 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sebring, DanGOP3,38480%
King, DavidGOP85320%

U.S. House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rockwood, ChrisDem00

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sensenbrenner, Jim (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harris, MarkDem00

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
434 of 434 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grothman, GlennGOP23,24136%
Leibham, JoeGOP23,02736%
Stroebel, DueyGOP15,86825%
Denow, TomGOP2,1153%

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
705 of 705 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Westlund, KellyDem18,32678%
Krsiean, MichaelDem5,26422%

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
705 of 705 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duffy, Sean (i)GOP26,06288%
Raihala, DonGOP3,57412%

U.S. House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gruett, RonDem00

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ribble, Reid (i)GOP00

Latest News