West Virginia - Summary Vote Results
May 14, 2014 - 01:23PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Circuit Judge - Mingo Unexpired Trm - Dem Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, MikiDem2,40939%
Jewell, JonathanDem1,70728%
Carlton, RobertDem1,39323%
McCune, TeresaDem67511%

County Commissioner - Mingo Unexpired Trm - Dem Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hatfield, JimDem2,66945%
Carter, MikeDem2,31239%
Justice, DavidDem1,00917%

County Commissioner - Mingo Co - Dem Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, GregDem3,09051%
Hannah, LonnieDem3,01349%

House of Delegates - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Ronnie (i)Dem00
Swartzmiller, Randy (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGeehan, PatGOP00
Zatezalo, MarkGOP00

House of Delegates - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Diserio, Phillip (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weld, RyanGOP00

House of Delegates - District 3 - Dem Primary
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, HolliDem1,77138%
Fluharty, ShawnDem1,48932%
Palmer, DaveDem1,41130%

House of Delegates - District 3 - GOP Primary
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Storch, Erikka (i)GOP2,11350%
Santorine, DolphGOP80919%
Sheehan, MartinGOP80519%
Elswick, ChrisGOP46311%

House of Delegates - District 4 - Dem Primary
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ferro, Mike (i)Dem2,29642%
Hall, DaveDem1,74832%
Sidiropolis, DavidDem1,39226%

House of Delegates - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Evans, David (i)GOP00
Morris, RonGOP00

House of Delegates - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pethtel, Dave (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Milliken, Mary KayGOP00

House of Delegates - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Paul, KarlDem00

House of Delegates - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Romine, William (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 7 - GOP Primary
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ireland, Lynwood (i)GOP1,10157%
Harshbarger, JasonGOP81743%

House of Delegates - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Malone, DenzilDem00

House of Delegates - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, Bill (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marion, JimDem00

House of Delegates - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Border, Anna (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, PaulDem00
Poling, Dan (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 10 - GOP Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Azinger, MikeGOP2,06825%
Deem, FrankGOP1,79222%
Kelly, JohnGOP1,44318%
Criss, VernonGOP1,25915%
Steed, DebraGOP92711%
Ahlborn, CourtneyGOP6948%

House of Delegates - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ashley, Bob (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bright, MichaelDem00

House of Delegates - District 12 - GOP Primary
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Westfall, Steve (i)GOP94275%
Kessell, JohnGOP30625%

House of Delegates - District 13 - Dem Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martin, JoshuaDem1,27044%
McGrath, JoshDem86930%
Juba-Plumley, RosaleeDem76726%

House of Delegates - District 13 - GOP Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cadle, Scott (i)GOP1,02832%
Ihle, MichaelGOP79225%
Gibson, TimGOP72023%
Westfall, NathanGOP64320%

House of Delegates - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roach, JohnnyDem00

House of Delegates - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Butler, Jim (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 15 - GOP Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Foster, GeoffGOP94661%
Jordan, DukeGOP60039%

House of Delegates - District 16 - Dem Primary
0 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 0%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hornbuckle, SeanDem00
Morgan, Jim (i)Dem00
Plymale, LaurenDem00

House of Delegates - District 16 - GOP Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Carol (i)GOP1,12636%
Lucas, PatrickGOP83226%
Anderson, DaleGOP56218%
Bender, DavidGOP36111%
Jones, LionelGOP2689%

House of Delegates - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reynolds, Doug (i)Dem00
Stephens, Dale (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holland, JoyceGOP00
Rohrbach, MatthewGOP00

House of Delegates - District 18 - Dem Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chaffin, BillyDem66166%
Hutchinson, JoeDem33834%

House of Delegates - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sobonya, Kelli (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 19 - Dem Primary
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perdue, Don (i)Dem2,62740%
Hicks, KenDem2,59039%
Kinsey, Tim (i)Dem1,40621%

House of Delegates - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marcum, SteveGOP00
Tomblin, RandyGOP00

House of Delegates - District 20 - Dem Primary
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marcum, Justin (i)Dem2,90870%
Baisden, MichaelDem1,22230%

House of Delegates - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Deskins, RussellGOP00

House of Delegates - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
White, Harry (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 21 - GOP Primary
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dean, MarkGOP16263%
Stacy, RogerGOP9637%

House of Delegates - District 22 - Dem Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eldridge, Jeff (i)Dem1,66340%
Barker, Joshua (i)Dem1,24730%
McCallister, GaryDem1,24430%

House of Delegates - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moffatt, MichelGOP00
Mullins, JustinGOP00

House of Delegates - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, BarryDem00

House of Delegates - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nelson, Joshua (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 24 - Dem Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodighiero, RalphDem2,24930%
Phillips, Rupert (i)Dem2,01327%
Tomblin, Ted (i)Dem2,01327%
Graham, DavidDem1,13515%

House of Delegates - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meadows, GloriaGOP00

House of Delegates - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Phillips, Linda (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cline, SueGOP00

House of Delegates - District 26 - Dem Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moore, Clif (i)Dem1,12655%
McKinney, PatDem91445%

House of Delegates - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Acosta, TomGOP00

House of Delegates - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ellington, Joe (i)GOP00
Gearheart, Marty (i)GOP00
Shott, John (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 28 - Dem Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, JamesDem1,47536%
McNeely, JamesDem1,44535%
Pritt, JeffDem1,16328%

House of Delegates - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cooper, Roy (i)GOP00
O'Neal, John (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moye, Ricky (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 29 - GOP Primary
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wood, GregGOP31564%
Pennington, LavonneGOP18136%

House of Delegates - District 30 - Dem Primary
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bates, MickDem1,06959%
Roop, JackDem44124%
Kessler, MelvinDem29816%

House of Delegates - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sumner, Linda (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKnight, ClydeDem00

House of Delegates - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Arvon, Lynne (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perry, Dave (i)Dem00
Pino, John (i)Dem00
Staggers, Margaret (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fast, TomGOP00
Hughes, WilliamGOP00
Kessinger, KaylaGOP00

House of Delegates - District 32 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bullock, TigheMnt00

House of Delegates - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walker, David (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 33 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hanshaw, RogerGOP00

House of Delegates - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boggs, Brent (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 34 - GOP Primary
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, JuneGOP26950%
Griffith, BrianGOP26750%

House of Delegates - District 35 - Dem Primary
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hatfield, BarbaraDem3,58121%
Byrd, AndrewDem2,50715%
Wong, SherriDem2,42214%
Cooper, ThorntonDem2,23013%
Caudill, JohnDem1,97312%
Nida, BretDem1,5299%
Winter, GaryDem1,1147%
Harless, DavidDem8455%
Wallace, JoeDem7514%

House of Delegates - District 35 - GOP Primary
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nelson, Eric (i)GOP2,93825%
Raines, Suzette (i)GOP2,54522%
McCuskey, John (i)GOP2,43021%
Stansbury, ChrisGOP1,78215%
Sprouse-McDavid, MarieGOP1,27811%
McGinnis, RichardGOP8107%

House of Delegates - District 36 - Dem Primary
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rowe, LarryDem3,19231%
Guthrie, Nancy (i)Dem2,73726%
Wells, Danny (i)Dem2,37523%
Hunt, Mark (i)Dem2,15021%

House of Delegates - District 36 - GOP Primary
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
White, BradGOP1,18128%
Thaxton, StevieGOP69516%
Sizemore, VaughnGOP53513%
Marcum, AdamGOP52812%
Knauff, JenniferGOP51312%
Basford, CharlieGOP47311%
Moore, GeorgeGOP3438%

House of Delegates - District 37 - Dem Primary
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pushkin, MikeDem78846%
Lindsay, RichardDem43625%
Chestnut, ArchieDem19311%
Heflin, BradDem17710%
Sheets, RobertDem1197%

House of Delegates - District 37 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Minimah, CharlesGOP00

House of Delegates - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lane, Patrick (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 39 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walters, Ron (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Armstead, Tim (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Young, Adam (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hill, JordanGOP00

House of Delegates - District 42 - Dem Primary
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flowers, CoyDem1,86440%
Jesser, CourtneyDem1,61934%
Dulee, RichardDem1,23426%

House of Delegates - District 42 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ambler, George (i)GOP00
Canterbury, Ray (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campbell, Denise (i)Dem00
Hartman, Bill (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 43 - GOP Primary
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kinnison, CharlesGOP95946%
Boltz, MaryGOP57928%
Randall, LonnieGOP54726%

House of Delegates - District 44 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lynch, Dana (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Borchers, DuaneGOP00

House of Delegates - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hamilton, Bill (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Peggy (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 46 - GOP Primary
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Atchison, JamesGOP96462%
Long, DerekGOP58338%

House of Delegates - District 47 - Dem Primary
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stemple, TamulaDem70250%
Auvil, KenDem70150%

House of Delegates - District 47 - GOP Primary
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wagner, DannyGOP60148%
Hart, DerekGOP24019%
Perrine, RobertGOP21317%
Moore, ClaytonGOP20216%

House of Delegates - District 48 - Dem Primary
76 of 76 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miley, Tim (i)Dem4,99619%
Trecost, PatsyDem4,17516%
Shaffer, JoeDem4,02615%
Iaquinta, Richard (i)Dem3,99715%
Angotti, FrankDem3,99315%
Fragale, Ron (i)Dem3,79114%
Worth, WayneDem1,7166%

House of Delegates - District 48 - GOP Primary
76 of 76 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hamrick, Danny (i)GOP2,29422%
Waxman, TheresaGOP1,89618%
Bartley, DianaGOP1,54815%
Bailey, MargaretGOP1,38813%
Wolfe, RichardGOP1,10311%
Randolph, EdGOP1,09311%
Franklin, DanGOP1,05810%

House of Delegates - District 49 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Manypenny, Mike (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 49 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Summers, AmyGOP00

House of Delegates - District 50 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Caputo, Mike (i)Dem00
Longstreth, Linda (i)Dem00
Manchin, Tim (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Winners=3
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bledsoe, BarryGOP00
Mallow, PhilGOP00
Triplett, BobbieGOP00

House of Delegates - District 51 - Dem Primary
68 of 68 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=5
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fleischauer, Barbara (i)Dem3,29120%
Marshall, Charlene (i)Dem3,09518%
Barill, Anthony (i)Dem2,35914%
Williams, JohnDem2,19613%
Jamison, NancyDem2,15813%
Shamberger, MartiDem1,92911%
Safcsak, MichaelDem1,82011%

House of Delegates - District 51 - GOP Primary
68 of 68 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=5
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frich, Cindy (i)GOP1,91720%
Pasdon, Amanda (i)GOP1,89420%
Kurcaba, BrianGOP1,87119%
Statler, JoeGOP1,55016%
Flanigan, BillGOP1,19012%
Shuttlesworth, RogerGOP7288%
Stainbrook, ToddGOP4615%

House of Delegates - District 52 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Larry (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 52 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lewis, MelissaGOP00

House of Delegates - District 53 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Randy (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 54 - GOP Primary
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Evans, Allen (i)GOP1,25264%
Hagerty, KevinGOP69336%

House of Delegates - District 55 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sponaugle, Isaac (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 55 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, StevenGOP00

House of Delegates - District 56 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howell, Gary (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 57 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rowan, Ruth (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 58 - GOP Primary
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cowles, Daryl (i)GOP1,52872%
Keyser, RyanGOP60728%

House of Delegates - District 59 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Diehl, LayneDem00

House of Delegates - District 59 - GOP Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blair, SairaGOP87255%
Kump, Larry (i)GOP72846%

House of Delegates - District 60 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Collis, GaryDem00

House of Delegates - District 60 - GOP Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Faircloth, Larry (i)GOP46951%
Kelley, GaryGOP45949%

House of Delegates - District 61 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barrett, Jason (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 61 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duke, WalterGOP00

House of Delegates - District 62 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Loken, KristinDem00

House of Delegates - District 62 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Overington, John (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 63 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marshall, DonnDem00

House of Delegates - District 63 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Folk, Michael (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 64 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Householder, Eric (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 65 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lawrence, Tiffany (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 65 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Upson, JillGOP00

House of Delegates - District 66 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Espinosa, Paul (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 66 - Oth Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lutz, DanielMnt00

House of Delegates - District 67 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Skinner, Stephen (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 67 - GOP Primary
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rucker, PatriciaGOP42369%
Harris, MatthewGOP19331%

Magistrate - Mingo Unexpired Trm - Dem Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harvey, JimDem1,85931%
Taylor, ThomasDem1,44825%
Smith, ScottDem1,43424%
Webb, MicheleDem78913%
Kelley, GradyDem3776%

Prosecuting Atty - Mingo Unexpired Trm - Dem Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maynard, TeresaDem2,75546%
West, CharlesDem2,57343%
White, WesDem68111%

Sheriff - Mingo Co - Dem Primary
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, JamesDem4,83782%
Tiller, RoyDem1,04918%

State Senate - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fitzsimmons, Rocky (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ferns, RyanGOP00

State Senate - District 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Edgell, Larry (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leonhardt, KentGOP00

State Senate - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilson, RobertDem00

State Senate - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nohe, David (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hall, Mike (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 5 - Dem Primary
86 of 86 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Woelfel, MikeDem5,15274%
Alexander, RobertDem1,77226%

State Senate - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dunn-Marshall, VickiGOP00

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chafin, Truman (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maynard, MarkGOP00

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stollings, Ron (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johngrass, GaryGOP00

State Senate - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wells, Erik (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gaunch, EdGOP00

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Green, Mike (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mullins, JeffGOP00

State Senate - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Ronald (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zobrist, DuaneGOP00

State Senate - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tucker, Gregory (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
136 of 136 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Karnes, RobertGOP3,31453%
Foster, SteveGOP2,92047%

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
138 of 138 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Romano, MikeDem7,26956%
Cann, Samuel (i)Dem5,79544%

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Queen, MichaelGOP00

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beach, Bob (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Warner, KrisGOP00

State Senate - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shaver, StanDem00

State Senate - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sypolt, Dave (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cookman, Donald (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trump, CharlesGOP00

State Senate - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Unger, John (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Faircloth, LarryGOP00

State Senate - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Skaff, DougDem00

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
95 of 95 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Takubo, TomGOP3,47068%
Wheeler, LanceGOP1,61232%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gainer, GlenDem00

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKinley, David (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
557 of 557 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Casey, NickDem21,54361%
Poore, MesheaDem13,96239%

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
557 of 557 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mooney, AlexGOP12,61436%
Reed, KenGOP7,81322%
Lane, CharlotteGOP6,32818%
Harrison, SteveGOP3,85011%
Walters Jr., RonGOP2,1146%
Moss, JimGOP1,6715%
Fluharty, RobertGOP6182%

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
629 of 629 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rahall, Nick (i)Dem36,84466%
Ojeda, RichardDem18,61034%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jenkins, EvanGOP00

U.S. Senate - Dem Primary
1816 of 1816 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tennant, NatalieDem103,81078%
Melton, DennisDem15,69612%
Wamsley, DavidDem13,67710%

U.S. Senate - GOP Primary
1816 of 1816 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Capito, ShelleyGOP74,02588%
Dodrill, MatthewGOP6,9908%
Butcher, LarryGOP3,5664%

Latest News
Advertisement