Wyoming - Summary Vote Results
August 20, 2014 - 02:33AM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Auditor - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cloud, Cynthia (i)GOP00

Governor - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gosar, PeteDem00

Governor - GOP Primary
482 of 482 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mead, Matt (i)GOP53,67355%
Haynes, TaylorGOP31,53432%
Hill, CindyGOP12,46313%

Secretary of State - GOP Primary
482 of 482 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murray, EdGOP32,94737%
Buchanan, EdGOP31,30935%
Illoway, PeteGOP16,59419%
Stith, ClarkGOP8,50910%

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lindholm, TylerGOP1,32143%
Brown, BruceGOP1,09235%
Davis, TedGOP69322%

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunt, Hans (i)GOP00

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barlow, Eric (i)GOP95953%
Gerard, DougGOP85147%

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kirkbride, Dan (i)GOP00

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steinmetz, CheriGOP1,27059%
Teeters, Matt (i)GOP86741%

State House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Batton, LizDem00

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cannady, Richard (i)GOP1,12157%
Sorge, ChrisGOP53227%
Noblin, JamesGOP31716%

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilson, Sue (i)GOP00

State House - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nicholas, Bob (i)GOP00

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weiland, MikeDem00

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zwonitzer, David (i)GOP84961%
Sebastian, KellyGOP55039%

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, GaylanDem00

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eklund, John (i)GOP1,18659%
Bouchard, AnthonyGOP56728%
Edmunds, DonnGOP24212%

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Throne, Mary (i)Dem00

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Regeski, PhilGOP00

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Filer, Lee (i)Dem00

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Connolly, Cathy (i)Dem00

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Kermit (i)GOP00

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burkhart, Donald (i)GOP00

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Petroff, Ruth Ann (i)GOP00

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dayton, JoAnnDem00

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Watt, Stephen (i)GOP00

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Irwin, MicheleDem00

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baldwin, FredGOP1,07670%
Williams, LyleGOP45730%

State House - District 19 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roitz, PeteDem00

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jaggi, Allen (i)GOP1,47672%
Covolo, DanGOP57028%

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sommers, Albert (i)GOP00

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKim, Robert (i)GOP00

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Macker, NataliaDem00

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Halverson, Marti (i)GOP00

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schwartz, AndyDem00

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Darwiche, JimGOP67058%
Ulrich, WallaceGOP47842%

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Krone, Sam (i)GOP1,48766%
Berry, RobertGOP78334%

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Laursen, DanGOP1,06255%
Blevins, Dave (i)GOP86945%

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harvey, Elaine (i)GOP00

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greear, Mike (i)GOP00

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Winters, Nathan (i)GOP00

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Patton, John (i)GOP60051%
Mulholland, RyanGOP57849%

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jennings, MarkGOP96166%
Coleman, Kathy (i)GOP50134%

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Montgomery, BillyDem00

State House - District 31 - GOP Primary
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clem, ScottGOP63253%
Schladweiler, BrendaGOP56647%

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kasperik, Norine (i)GOP00

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clifford, AndreaDem30768%
Ferris, WilfredDem14232%

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, JimGOP67881%
Cardenas, DanielGOP15719%

State House - District 34 - GOP Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campbell, Rita (i)GOP89242%
Salazar, TimGOP67832%
Moore, PatGOP42020%
Lajeunesse, FrankGOP1145%

State House - District 35 - GOP Primary
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kroeker, Kendell (i)GOP1,04855%
Opella, EdGOP85045%

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nelson, EricDem24375%
Brown, PamDem8025%

State House - District 36 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gay, Gerald (i)GOP00

State House - District 37 - GOP Primary
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harshman, Steve (i)GOP1,34971%
Flesvig, GregoryGOP54829%

State House - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walters, Tom (i)GOP00

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blake, Stan (i)Dem00

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Madden, Mike (i)GOP1,60957%
Wuerker, JennyGOP1,22643%

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Esquibel, Ken (i)Dem00

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roofe, DonnaGOP00

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Datus, GaryDem00

State House - District 42 - GOP Primary
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blackburn, TheodoreGOP98355%
Jones, TomGOP79045%

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zwonitzer, Dan (i)GOP55857%
Henderson, BillGOP41643%

State House - District 44 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Byrd, James (i)Dem00

State House - District 45 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pelkey, CharlesDem00

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Young, CharlesGOP00

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Selmer, MikeDem00

State House - District 46 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moniz, Glenn (i)GOP00

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Paxton, Jerry (i)GOP1,11369%
McCallister, JulieGOP51031%

State House - District 48 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barbuto, JoeDem00

State House - District 48 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baker, Mark (i)GOP00

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sneider, LarissaDem00

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Piiparinen, Garry (i)GOP98159%
O'Driscoll, RickGOP67141%

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Northrup, David (i)GOP1,41661%
Cloud, CharlesGOP90639%

State House - District 51 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berger, Rosie (i)GOP00

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pownall, WilliamGOP85561%
Mader, Troy (i)GOP54039%

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Edwards, RoyGOP67455%
Knapp, ChristopherGOP55145%

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larsen, LLoyd (i)GOP00

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, David (i)GOP00

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stubson, Tim (i)GOP00

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lockhart, Thomas (i)GOP55252%
Gray, ChuckGOP50448%

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reeder, Tom (i)GOP00

State House - District 59 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Longtine, LaurieDem00

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Loucks, Bunky (i)GOP00

State House - District 60 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Freeman, John (i)Dem00

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hooley, BillGOP00

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Driskill, Ogden (i)GOP1,99645%
McCullough, JudyGOP1,94244%
Johnson, TonyGOP48911%

State Senate - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meier, Curt (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 5 - GOP Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Emerich, Fred (i)GOP2,19156%
Hutchings, LynnGOP1,70644%

State Senate - District 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cameron, DameioneDem00

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pappas, StephanGOP00

State Senate - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rothfuss, Chris (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hicks, Larry (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hastert, John (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 15 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCoy, BretDem00

State Senate - District 15 - GOP Primary
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barnard, Paul (i)GOP1,94954%
Allred, KarlGOP1,65146%

State Senate - District 17 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Christensen, Leland (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peterson, Ray (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burns, Bruce (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 23 - GOP Primary
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wasserburger, JeffGOP2,00766%
Raney, JeffGOP1,02334%

State Senate - District 25 - Dem Primary
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maldonado, SergioDem56463%
Brockie, TravisDem33637%

State Senate - District 25 - GOP Primary
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Case, Cale (i)GOP1,39646%
McCarty, JenniferGOP95231%
Malek, JoeGOP58119%
Whiteman, AllenGOP1354%

State Senate - District 27 - GOP Primary
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Landen, Bill (i)GOP1,98471%
Linn, KaraGOP81629%

State Senate - District 29 - GOP Primary
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perkins, Drew (i)GOP1,47651%
Ide, BobGOP1,44149%

Supt Public Instruction - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ceballos, MikeDem00

Supt Public Instruction - GOP Primary
482 of 482 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Balow, JillianGOP35,49041%
Lain, SherylGOP27,35532%
Winney, BillGOP23,10327%

Treasurer - GOP Primary
482 of 482 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gordon, Mark (i)GOP72,09287%
Redo, RonGOP10,64313%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Grayson, RichardDem00

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
482 of 482 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lummis, Cynthia (i)GOP70,91676%
Senteney, JasonGOP22,25624%

U.S. Senate - 2014 - Dem Primary
482 of 482 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hardy, CharlieDem7,19348%
Wilde, RexDem3,01020%
Hamburg, AlDem2,98920%
Bryk, WilliamDem1,67011%

U.S. Senate - 2014 - GOP Primary
482 of 482 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Enzi, Mike (i)GOP77,96582%
Miller, BryanGOP9,33210%
Gregory, JamesGOP3,7704%
Bleming, ThomasGOP2,5043%
Clifton, ArthurGOP1,4041%

Latest News
Advertisement