AP Radio AP Radio News:

Arkansas - Summary Vote Results
March 02, 2016 - 10:22PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Appeals Court - District 2 Position 2 - General
529 of 530 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, MikeNP55,81056%
Hiland, CodyNP43,98544%

Appeals Court - District 5 - General
250 of 251 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McMenis, JamesNP16,55642%
Klappenbach, MarkNP15,29039%
Serebrov, JobNP7,45019%

Appeals Court - District 6 Position 1 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gruber, Rita (i)NP00

Appeals Court - District 7 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Waymond (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 01, Div 01, SubDist 1.1 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilson, DionNP00

Circuit Court - Dist 01, Div 04, SubDist 1.1 - General
65 of 76 Precincts Reporting - 86%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mitchell, ChalkNP3,52563%
Kinchen, RobertNP2,11337%

Circuit Court - Dist 02, Div 02, At Large - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lusby, RichardNP00

Circuit Court - Dist 02, Div 06, SubDist 2.1 - General
137 of 146 Precincts Reporting - 94%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walker, CurtisNP15,03760%
Alexander, TonyaNP10,09240%

Circuit Court - Dist 04, Div 07 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, Joanna (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 05, Div 04 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sutterfield, Dennis (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 06, Div 01, SubDist 6.1 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Leon (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 06, Div 05, SubDist 6.1 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Griffen, Wendell (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 06, Div 12, SubDist 6.1 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gray, Alice (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 10, Div 04, SubDist 10.1 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ross, LuevondaNP00

Circuit Court - Dist 10, Div 05, At Large - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
French, Teresa (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 11-West, Div 01, SubD 11.1 - General
103 of 103 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hadden-Scott, AltheaNP2,64745%
Guynn, AlexNP2,24938%
Williams, JamesNP97017%

Circuit Court - Dist 11-West, Div 04, SubD 11.1 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jamison, Leon (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 12, Div 02 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hendricks, Annie (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 12, Div 03 - General
111 of 111 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blatt, ShannonNP10,12842%
Ladd, DiannaNP8,01733%
Milligan, PhilNP5,90525%

Circuit Court - Dist 13, Div 01 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Singleton, Hamilton (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 13, Div 02 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Landers, Mike (i)NP00

Circuit Court - Dist 16, Div 02 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McSpadden, DonNP00

President - Dem Primary
2489 of 2509 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clinton, HillaryDem144,58066%
Sanders, BernieDem64,86830%
O'Malley, MartinDem2,7641%
Wolfe, JohnDem2,5411%
Valentine, JamesDem1,6871%
De La Fuente, RockyDem1,6801%

President - GOP Primary
2489 of 2509 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Trump, DonaldGOP133,14433%
Cruz, TedGOP123,87330%
Rubio, MarcoGOP101,23525%
Carson, BenGOP23,1736%
Kasich, JohnGOP15,0984%
Huckabee, MikeGOP4,7031%
Bush, JebGOP2,4061%
Paul, RandGOP1,1270%
Christie, ChrisGOP6510%
Fiorina, CarlyGOP4090%
Santorum, RickGOP2860%
Graham, LindseyGOP2500%
Jindal, BobbyGOP1670%

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dalby, CarolGOP2,02659%
Latham, RustyGOP1,39441%

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jean, Lane (i)GOP00

State House - District 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Talley, Brent (i)Dem00

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Watson, DannyGOP00

State House - District 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hawthorne, FondaDem00

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vaught, DeAnn (i)GOP00

State House - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fielding, David (i)Dem00

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shepherd, Matthew (i)GOP00

State House - District 7 - Dem Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thomas, FloydDem2,03561%
Smith, GarryDem1,29439%

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barker, SoniaGOP00

State House - District 8 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wardlaw, Jeff (i)Dem00

State House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lampkin, Sheilla (i)Dem00

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hall, JimGOP00

State House - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hall, DorothyDem00

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holcomb, Mike (i)GOP00

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McElroy, Mark (i)Dem2,49355%
Ware, BobDem2,03745%

State House - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richey, Chris (i)Dem00

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hillman, David (i)Dem00

State House - District 14 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bennett, Camille (i)Dem00

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lynch, RogerGOP00

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bragg, Ken (i)GOP00

State House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ferguson, Ken (i)Dem00

State House - District 17 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flowers, Vivian (i)Dem00

State House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bright, RichardDem00

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Womack, Richard (i)GOP00

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzales, Justin (i)GOP00

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maddox, JohnGOP00

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Richmond, Marcus (i)GOP00

State House - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gates, Mickey (i)GOP00

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fite, Lanny (i)GOP00

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cozart, Bruce (i)GOP00

State House - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rephan, JerryDem00

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Warren, LesGOP2,48070%
Midkiff, RichardGOP1,07330%

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rushing, Laurie (i)GOP00

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larkan Fults, MelissaDem00

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mayberry, AndyGOP3,12863%
Creekmore, MikeGOP1,84937%

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hammer, Kim (i)GOP00

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Love, Fred (i)Dem00

State House - District 30 - Dem Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, FredDem2,90566%
Armstrong, Charles (i)Dem1,53034%

State House - District 31 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Andy (i)GOP00

State House - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Inman, SusanDem00

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sorvillo, Jim (i)GOP00

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sabin, Warwick (i)Dem00

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walker, John (i)Dem00

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tucker, Clarke (i)Dem00

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blake, Charles (i)Dem00

State House - District 37 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Armstrong, Eddie (i)Dem00

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leigh, VictoriaDem1,63752%
Walker, KentDem1,53648%

State House - District 38 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wing, CarltonGOP00

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rahn, BillDem00

State House - District 39 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lowery, Mark (i)GOP00

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
House, Douglas (i)GOP00

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, Karilyn (i)GOP00

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Bob (i)Dem00

State House - District 42 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thomas, PatrickGOP00

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lemons, Tim (i)GOP00

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farrer, Joe (i)GOP00

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gillam, Jeremy (i)GOP00

State House - District 46 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eaves, Les (i)GOP00

State House - District 47 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gray, Michael (i)Dem00

State House - District 48 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murdock, Reginald (i)Dem00

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, Marshall (i)Dem00

State House - District 49 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hollowell, SteveGOP00

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nicks, Milton (i)Dem00

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ferguson, Deborah (i)Dem00

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tosh, Dwight (i)GOP00

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sullivan, Dan (i)GOP00

State House - District 54 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, HunterDem00

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rye, JohnnyGOP1,68351%
Wagner, WesGOP1,59149%

State House - District 55 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hodges, Monte (i)Dem00

State House - District 56 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jett, Joe (i)Dem00

State House - District 57 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gilliam, FrankieDem00

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gazaway, JimmyGOP2,57865%
Strouss, ShawnGOP77920%
Spence, RonnieGOP62816%

State House - District 58 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Looney, NateDem00

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Brandt (i)GOP00

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ladyman, Jack (i)GOP00

State House - District 60 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ratliff, James (i)Dem00

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cavenaugh, FrancesGOP00

State House - District 61 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baltz, Scott (i)Dem00

State House - District 61 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, MarshGOP00

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gray, Michelle (i)GOP00

State House - District 63 - GOP Primary
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sturch, James (i)GOP3,43570%
Finch, PhillipGOP1,46130%

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Payton, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 65 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beck, Rick (i)GOP00

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Josh (i)GOP4,77875%
Steplock, ChrisGOP1,60425%

State House - District 67 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meeks, Stephen (i)GOP00

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Drown, Trevor (i)GOP00

State House - District 69 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Overbey, GeorgeDem00

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pilkington, AaronGOP00

State House - District 70 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meeks, David (i)GOP00

State House - District 71 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Henderson, Ken (i)GOP00

State House - District 72 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Magie, Steve (i)Dem00

State House - District 72 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, ShannonGOP00

State House - District 73 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wolfe Crowell, LesaDem00

State House - District 73 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bentley, Mary (i)GOP00

State House - District 74 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eubanks, Jon (i)GOP00

State House - District 75 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Douglas, Charlotte (i)GOP00

State House - District 76 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pitsch, Mathew (i)GOP00

State House - District 77 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boyd, Justin (i)GOP00

State House - District 78 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGill, George (i)Dem00

State House - District 79 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Deffenbaugh, Gary (i)GOP00

State House - District 80 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fite, Charlene (i)GOP00

State House - District 81 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGaughey, SusanDem00

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
19 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 63%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coleman, BruceGOP2,59651%
Goodlin, DerekGOP2,48449%

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gossage, Bill (i)GOP00

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Branscum, David (i)GOP00

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Collins, Charlie (i)GOP00

State House - District 85 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Whitaker, David (i)Dem00

State House - District 85 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzales, DwightGOP00

State House - District 86 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leding, Greg (i)Dem00

State House - District 87 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lundstrum, Robin (i)GOP00

State House - District 88 - GOP Primary
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Penzo, ClintGOP1,52738%
Foley, IsaacGOP1,48937%
Humbard, PhilipGOP98425%

State House - District 89 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Camacho, IrvinDem00

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, JeffGOP1,09069%
Gaines, CharlesGOP49231%

State House - District 90 - GOP Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Della Rosa, Jana (i)GOP3,56164%
Alexander, RandyGOP1,50127%
Starr, JanaGOP4648%

State House - District 91 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Douglas, Dan (i)GOP00

State House - District 92 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hendren, Kim (i)GOP00

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dotson, Jim (i)GOP00

State House - District 94 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Graham, GrimsleyDem00

State House - District 94 - GOP Primary
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Petty, Rebecca (i)GOP1,98158%
Hobbs, DebraGOP1,45142%

State House - District 95 - GOP Primary
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCollum, AustinGOP3,32256%
Scott, Sue (i)GOP2,60944%

State House - District 96 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hodges, Grant (i)GOP00

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ballinger, Bob (i)GOP00

State House - District 98 - GOP Primary
8 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 50%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McNair, Ron (i)GOP1,67851%
Hammerschmidt, JohnGOP1,60949%

State House - District 99 - GOP Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fortner, JackGOP3,17960%
Emerson, BruceGOP2,08640%

State House - District 100 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Speaks, Nelda (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hester, Bart (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hendren, Jim (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 7 - GOP Primary
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eads, LanceGOP6,28659%
Lloyd, SharonGOP4,28941%

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hickey, Jimmy (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 12 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maloch, Bruce (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clark, Alan (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Standridge, GregGOP00

State Senate - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cooper, John (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burnett, David (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wallace, DaveGOP00

State Senate - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Caldwell, Ronald (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 25 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flowers, Stephanie (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cheatham, Eddie (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 27 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pierce, Bobby (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 27 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garner, TrentGOP00

State Senate - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dismang, Jonathan (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 29 - GOP Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Eddie Joe (i)GOP8,14755%
Hopper, R.D.GOP6,64345%

State Senate - District 32 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bond, WillDem00

State Senate - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Woodson, JoeDem00

State Senate - District 34 - GOP Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
English, Jane (i)GOP6,68751%
Copeland, DonnieGOP6,36549%

Supreme Court - Chief Justice - General
2489 of 2509 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kemp, DanNP328,20157%
Goodson, CourtneyNP251,09843%

Supreme Court - Position 5 - General
2489 of 2509 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Womack, ShawnNP373,73567%
Mason, ClarkNP180,61033%

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
East, Northeast corner
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Crawford, Rick (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Central, Little Rock
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Curry, DianneDem00

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Central, Little Rock
390 of 390 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hill, French (i)GOP86,36585%
Olree, BrockGOP15,78815%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Northwest, Fayetteville
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Womack, Steve (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
South/West
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Westerman, Bruce (i)GOP00

U.S. Senate - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Eldridge, ConnerDem00

U.S. Senate - GOP Primary
2489 of 2509 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boozman, John (i)GOP294,50376%
Coleman, CurtisGOP90,94424%



Latest News






Advertisement