Texas - Summary Vote Results
March 14, 2016 - 05:25PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Appeals Court - 1st - Chief Justice - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peacock, JimDem00

Appeals Court - 1st - Chief Justice - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Radack, SherryGOP00

Appeals Court - 6th - Chief Justice - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morriss, JoshGOP00

Appeals Court - 1st - Place 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gardner, BarbaraDem00

Appeals Court - 1st - Place 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keyes, EvelynGOP00

Appeals Court - 2nd - Place 3 - GOP Primary
1050 of 1050 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kerr, ElizabethGOP89,18533%
Bassel, DabneyGOP50,62719%
Porter, AndyGOP50,59819%
Ray, BillGOP46,49217%
Johndroe, MaryGOP32,12612%

Appeals Court - 2nd - Place 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sudderth, BonnieGOP00

Appeals Court - 3rd - Place 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bourland, CindyGOP00

Appeals Court - 3rd - Place 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goodwin, MelissaGOP00

Appeals Court - 4th - Place 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rios, IreneDem00

Appeals Court - 4th - Place 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pulliam, JasonGOP00

Appeals Court - 5th - Place 4 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Slaughter, GenaDem00

Appeals Court - 5th - Place 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Myers, LanaGOP00

Appeals Court - 5th - Place 7 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garcia, DenniseDem00

Appeals Court - 5th - Place 7 - GOP Primary
970 of 970 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schenck, DavidGOP131,40362%
Hanschen, DavidGOP82,14838%

Appeals Court - 7th - Place 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campbell, JimGOP00

Appeals Court - 8th - Place 3 - Unexpired - Dem Primary
291 of 291 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Palafox, GinaDem16,06329%
Ramirez, MariaDem14,44826%
Hughes, StevenDem9,20317%
Perez, BobbyDem8,49316%
Vazquez, ArturoDem6,51612%

Appeals Court - 9th - Place 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kreger, CharlesGOP00

Appeals Court - 10th - Place 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scoggins, AlGOP00

Appeals Court - 11th - Place 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bailey, JohnGOP00

Appeals Court - 12th - Place 2 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoyle, BrianGOP00

Appeals Court - 12th - Place 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Neeley, GregGOP00

Appeals Court - 13th - Place 3 - Dem Primary
710 of 710 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hinojosa, LeticiaDem81,47072%
Valdez, CarlosDem31,48828%

Appeals Court - 13th - Place 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perkes, GregGOP00

Appeals Court - 14th - Place 2 - Dem Primary
1264 of 1264 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
White, CandanceDem153,91070%
Sharp, JimDem66,05830%

Appeals Court - 14th - Place 2 - GOP Primary
1264 of 1264 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jewell, KevinGOP190,08556%
Wiesedeppe, BudGOP147,57144%

Appeals Court - 14th - Place 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kelly, PeterDem00

Appeals Court - 14th - Place 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Christopher, TracyGOP00

Criminal Appeals Court - Place 2 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meyers, LarryDem00

Criminal Appeals Court - Place 2 - GOP Primary
7927 of 7927 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keel, Mary LouGOP784,41439%
Wheless, RayGOP704,77235%
Oldner, ChrisGOP500,51025%

Criminal Appeals Court - Place 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, BetsyDem00

Criminal Appeals Court - Place 5 - GOP Primary
7927 of 7927 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walker, ScottGOP832,68541%
Webster, BrentGOP410,53020%
Smith, SteveGOP393,45820%
Harle, SidGOP370,76618%

Criminal Appeals Court - Place 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burns, RobertDem00

Criminal Appeals Court - Place 6 - GOP Primary
7927 of 7927 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keasler, MichaelGOP1,100,56657%
Davis, RichardGOP834,52843%

Dem Proposition - 1 - Pass Economic Plan - Ballot Issue
Security and Prosperity
7963 of 7963 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
In FavorDem1,616,36694%
AgainstDem103,9296%

Dem Proposition - 2 - Pass Crim Justice - Ballot Issue
Criminal Justice Reform
7963 of 7963 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
In FavorDem1,222,18694%
AgainstDem78,7596%

Dem Proposition - 3 - Boost Energy - Ballot Issue
Encourage Alt Energy
7963 of 7963 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
In FavorDem1,200,61492%
AgainstDem106,3798%

Dem Proposition - 4 - Pass Voting Rights - Ballot Issue
New Advancement Act
7963 of 7963 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
In FavorDem1,173,70092%
AgainstDem97,7428%

Dem Proposition - 5 - Open Carry Option - Ballot Issue
Hi Ed Opt Out Option
7963 of 7963 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
In FavorDem1,030,80378%
AgainstDem298,12222%

Dem Proposition - 6 - Pass Immigration Reform - Ballot Issue
Comprehensive Reform
7963 of 7963 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
In FavorDem1,176,64489%
AgainstDem146,26611%

GOP Proposition - 1 - Replace Prop Tax - Ballot Issue
Replace Property Tax
7927 of 7927 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
In FavorGOP1,773,33169%
AgainstGOP779,55231%

GOP Proposition - 2 - Local Law Penalty - Ballot Issue
Require Compliance
7927 of 7927 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
In FavorGOP1,638,43363%
AgainstGOP972,66637%

GOP Proposition - 3 - No Public Collection - Ballot Issue
Public Union Dues
7927 of 7927 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
In FavorGOP2,122,25383%
AgainstGOP436,55517%

GOP Proposition - 4 - Assert State Rights - Ballot Issue
Strong 10th Amendment
7927 of 7927 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
In FavorGOP2,443,77895%
AgainstGOP136,2045%

President - Dem Primary
7963 of 7963 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clinton, HillaryDem935,08065%
Sanders, BernieDem475,56133%
De La Fuente, RockyDem8,4251%
O'Malley, MartinDem5,3370%
Wilson, WillieDem3,2510%
Judd, KeithDem2,5050%
Hawes, CalvisDem2,0160%
Locke, StarDem1,7330%

President - GOP Primary
7927 of 7927 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cruz, TedGOP1,239,37044%
Trump, DonaldGOP757,61827%
Rubio, MarcoGOP502,22318%
Kasich, JohnGOP120,2574%
Carson, BenGOP117,7804%
Bush, JebGOP35,4181%
UncommittedGOP29,5151%
Paul, RandGOP7,9690%
Huckabee, MikeGOP6,2130%
Gray, ElizabethGOP5,4550%
Christie, ChrisGOP3,4610%
Fiorina, CarlyGOP3,2430%
Santorum, RickGOP2,0040%
Graham, LindseyGOP1,7080%

Railroad Commissioner - Term Exp 2022 - Dem Primary
7963 of 7963 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yarbrough, GradyDem434,13740%
Garrett, CodyDem382,64735%
Burnam, LonDem269,85325%

Railroad Commissioner - Term Exp 2022 - GOP Primary
7927 of 7927 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gates, GaryGOP586,25328%
Christian, WayneGOP408,62920%
Hale, RonGOP303,42715%
Christian, LanceGOP250,86112%
Martinez, WestonGOP208,48210%
Jeffrey, DougGOP192,7539%
Greytok, JohnGOP116,9466%

State Board of Education - District 1 - Dem Primary
581 of 581 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perez, GeorginaDem55,35956%
Fierro, JoeDem27,66128%
Oliver, LynnDem15,97516%

State Board of Education - District 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bell-Metereau, RebeccaDem00

State Board of Education - District 5 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mercer, Ken (i)GOP00

State Board of Education - District 6 - Dem Primary
358 of 358 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jenkins, JasmineDem26,94744%
Carter, DakotaDem19,43132%
Jordan, MichaelDem14,57224%

State Board of Education - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bahorich, Donna (i)GOP00

State Board of Education - District 8 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cargill, Barbara (i)GOP00

State Board of Education - District 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rudolph, AmandaDem00

State Board of Education - District 9 - GOP Primary
626 of 626 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bruner, Mary LouGOP106,66248%
Ellis, KevenGOP68,46531%
Hering, HankGOP45,00420%

State Board of Education - District 10 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jennings, JudyDem00

State Board of Education - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Maynard, Tom (i)GOP00

State Board of Education - District 14 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Melton-Malone, Sue (i)GOP00

State Board of Education - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rowley, Marty (i)GOP00

State House - District 1 - GOP Primary
84 of 84 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
VanDeaver, Gary (i)GOP18,26362%
Lavender, GeorgeGOP11,24238%

State House - District 2 - GOP Primary
69 of 69 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flynn, Dan (i)GOP14,91751%
Slaton, BryanGOP14,33649%

State House - District 3 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bell, Cecil (i)GOP00

State House - District 4 - GOP Primary
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gooden, LanceGOP14,50052%
Spitzer, Stuart (i)GOP13,50248%

State House - District 5 - GOP Primary
85 of 85 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hefner, ColeGOP12,75946%
Misenheimer, JayGOP7,52427%
Davis, RandyGOP3,72513%
Hayes, PhilipGOP2,0747%
Hayes, HollyGOP1,6806%

State House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schaefer, Matt (i)GOP00

State House - District 7 - GOP Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dean, JayGOP14,57758%
Watts, DavidGOP10,57242%

State House - District 8 - GOP Primary
83 of 83 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cook, Byron (i)GOP14,39650%
McNutt, ThomasGOP14,17450%

State House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Paddie, Chris (i)GOP00

State House - District 10 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wray, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 11 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, StephenDem00

State House - District 11 - GOP Primary
61 of 61 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clardy, Travis (i)GOP21,79186%
Sevilla, TonyGOP3,45314%

State House - District 12 - GOP Primary
109 of 109 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kacal, Kyle (i)GOP14,05770%
Stanford, MichaelGOP3,79419%
Delasandro, TimothyGOP2,10511%

State House - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Webster, CecilDem00

State House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schubert, LeightonGOP00

State House - District 14 - GOP Primary
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Raney, John (i)GOP11,50369%
Fields, JessGOP5,22131%

State House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keough, Mark (i)GOP00

State House - District 16 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Metcalf, Will (i)GOP00

State House - District 17 - GOP Primary
73 of 73 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cyrier, John (i)GOP13,96965%
Golemon, BrentGOP7,55535%

State House - District 18 - GOP Primary
59 of 59 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Strahan, KeithGOP6,44428%
Bailes, ErnestGOP5,90926%
Hinch, WesleyGOP4,68420%
Morrison, JamesGOP2,46411%
Turner, J.GOP2,0669%
Brookshire, VanGOP1,3326%

State House - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
White, James (i)GOP00

State House - District 20 - GOP Primary
93 of 93 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilson, TerryGOP18,75454%
Farney, Marsha (i)GOP15,80946%

State House - District 21 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Phelan, Dade (i)GOP00

State House - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Deshotel, Joe (i)Dem00

State House - District 23 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Criss, LloydDem00

State House - District 23 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Faircloth, Wayne (i)GOP00

State House - District 24 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bonnen, Greg (i)GOP00

State House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bonnen, Dennis (i)GOP00

State House - District 26 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeMerchant, SarahDem00

State House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Rick (i)GOP00

State House - District 27 - Dem Primary
79 of 79 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reynolds, Ron (i)Dem7,74648%
Bartholomew, AngeliqueDem3,85524%
Brown, SteveDem3,05619%
Henderson, ChrisDem1,3268%

State House - District 27 - GOP Primary
79 of 79 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bryant, KenGOP3,78852%
Walker, MaryGOP3,42848%

State House - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zerwas, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Floyd, JohnDem00

State House - District 29 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, Ed (i)GOP00

State House - District 30 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morrison, Geanie (i)GOP00

State House - District 31 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guillen, Ryan (i)Dem00

State House - District 32 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hunter, Todd (i)GOP00

State House - District 33 - Dem Primary
81 of 81 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jacobs, KarenDem3,65075%
Padgett, CristinDem1,24225%

State House - District 33 - GOP Primary
81 of 81 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keating, JohnGOP9,76138%
Holland, JustinGOP8,53233%
Liechty, LorneGOP7,64029%

State House - District 34 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Herrero, Abel (i)Dem00

State House - District 35 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Longoria, Oscar (i)Dem00

State House - District 36 - Dem Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Munoz, Sergio (i)Dem7,44460%
Padron, AbrahamDem4,94940%

State House - District 37 - Dem Primary
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oliveira, Rene (i)Dem7,56268%
De Leon, DonDem3,56832%

State House - District 38 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lucio, Eddie (i)Dem00

State House - District 39 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martinez, Mando (i)Dem00

State House - District 40 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Canales, Terry (i)Dem00

State House - District 40 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
De Leon, MariGOP00

State House - District 41 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guerra, Bobby (i)Dem00

State House - District 41 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garza de Shazo, HildaGOP00

State House - District 42 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Raymond, Richard (i)Dem00

State House - District 43 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garcia-Utley, MarisaDem00

State House - District 43 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lozano, J. M. (i)GOP00

State House - District 44 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bohmfalk, RobertDem00

State House - District 44 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kuempel, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 45 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Isaac, Jason (i)GOP00

State House - District 46 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dukes, Dawnna (i)Dem00

State House - District 46 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nila, GabrielGOP00

State House - District 47 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jordan, AnaDem00

State House - District 47 - GOP Primary
247 of 247 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Workman, Paul (i)GOP16,09761%
Wiley, JayGOP10,47739%

State House - District 48 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howard, Donna (i)Dem00

State House - District 49 - Dem Primary
247 of 247 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hinojosa, GinaDem17,44857%
Way, HeatherDem5,73619%
Fischer, HueyDem4,31114%
Rocap, BlakeDem9823%
Dunaway, AspenDem8633%
Shrum, MatthewDem7172%
Johnson, KentonDem5672%

State House - District 50 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Israel, Celia (i)Dem00

State House - District 50 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ruiz, CaesarGOP00

State House - District 51 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodriguez, Eddie (i)Dem00

State House - District 52 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzales, Larry (i)GOP00

State House - District 53 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ertel, StephanieDem00

State House - District 53 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murr, Andrew (i)GOP00

State House - District 54 - Dem Primary
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blankenship, SandraDem3,91472%
Carter, LanDem1,55828%

State House - District 54 - GOP Primary
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cosper, ScottGOP5,95242%
Ruiz, AustinGOP5,26137%
Smith, LarryGOP3,05621%

State House - District 55 - GOP Primary
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shine, HughGOP9,58950%
White, Molly (i)GOP9,47150%

State House - District 56 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, Charles (i)GOP00

State House - District 57 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ashby, Trent (i)GOP00

State House - District 58 - GOP Primary
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burns, DeWayne (i)GOP14,15254%
Eby, PhilipGOP12,25046%

State House - District 59 - GOP Primary
72 of 72 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sheffield, J. D. (i)GOP15,37362%
Graves, BrentGOP9,56438%

State House - District 60 - GOP Primary
81 of 81 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lang, MikeGOP20,28754%
Downing, KevinGOP17,41646%

State House - District 61 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, Phil (i)GOP00

State House - District 62 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Phillips, Larry (i)GOP00

State House - District 63 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Parker, Tan (i)GOP00

State House - District 64 - Dem Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flanagan, ConnorDem4,07152%
Greco, PaulDem3,77548%

State House - District 64 - GOP Primary
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stucky, LynnGOP8,76642%
King, ReadGOP6,22530%
Hagen, RickGOP5,75528%

State House - District 65 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mendoza, AlexDem00

State House - District 65 - GOP Primary
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simmons, Ron (i)GOP11,50983%
Kissling, BenGOP2,31917%

State House - District 66 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nelson, GnanseDem00

State House - District 66 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Shaheen, Matt (i)GOP00

State House - District 67 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coleman, ScottDem00

State House - District 67 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leach, Jeff (i)GOP00

State House - District 68 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Springer, Drew (i)GOP00

State House - District 69 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frank, James (i)GOP00

State House - District 70 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bryant, JohnDem00

State House - District 70 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanford, Scott (i)GOP00

State House - District 71 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
LoPachin, PierceDem00

State House - District 71 - GOP Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lambert, StanGOP13,44552%
Castro, IsaacGOP5,60122%
Carnohan, ChrisGOP3,17612%
Scalf, BrianGOP1,8447%
Scaief, StaceyGOP1,8297%

State House - District 72 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Darby, Drew (i)GOP00

State House - District 73 - GOP Primary
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Doug (i)GOP18,50943%
Biedermann, KyleGOP16,96340%
Byrd, ChrisGOP7,10017%

State House - District 74 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nevarez, Poncho (i)Dem00

State House - District 75 - Dem Primary
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzalez, Mary (i)Dem5,13158%
Quintanilla, ChenteDem3,72942%

State House - District 76 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blanco, Cesar (i)Dem00

State House - District 77 - Dem Primary
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ortega, LinaDem6,93569%
Lopez, AdolfoDem3,08931%

State House - District 78 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moody, Joe (i)Dem00

State House - District 78 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lane, JeffreyGOP00

State House - District 79 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pickett, Joe (i)Dem00

State House - District 80 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, Tracy (i)Dem00

State House - District 81 - GOP Primary
48 of 48 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Landgraf, Brooks (i)GOP13,82868%
Crawford, JoshuaGOP6,63232%

State House - District 82 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Craddick, Tom (i)GOP00

State House - District 83 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burrows, Dustin (i)GOP00

State House - District 84 - GOP Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frullo, John (i)GOP9,87255%
Landtroop, JimGOP8,01045%

State House - District 85 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, JohnDem00

State House - District 85 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stephenson, Phil (i)GOP00

State House - District 86 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smithee, John (i)GOP00

State House - District 87 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Price, Four (i)GOP00

State House - District 88 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, Ken (i)GOP00

State House - District 89 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hamilton, DeniseDem00

State House - District 89 - GOP Primary
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Laubenberg, Jodie (i)GOP14,12471%
Lytle, DaltonGOP5,86029%

State House - District 90 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Romero, Ramon (i)Dem00

State House - District 91 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Klick, Stephanie (i)GOP00

State House - District 92 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leach, KimDem00

State House - District 92 - GOP Primary
56 of 56 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stickland, Jonathan (i)GOP12,09558%
Fisher, ScottGOP8,71642%

State House - District 93 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bean, NancyDem00

State House - District 93 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Krause, Matt (i)GOP00

State House - District 94 - GOP Primary
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tinderholt, Tony (i)GOP12,55158%
Piel, AndrewGOP8,96842%

State House - District 95 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Collier, Nicole (i)Dem00

State House - District 95 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDaniel, AlbertGOP00

State House - District 96 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lee, SandraDem00

State House - District 96 - GOP Primary
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zedler, Bill (i)GOP12,05272%
Nelson, WesleyGOP4,74228%

State House - District 97 - Dem Primary
62 of 62 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tarrant, ElizabethDem6,95778%
McKernon, AndrewDem1,95822%

State House - District 97 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Goldman, Craig (i)GOP00

State House - District 98 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chibli, MaricelaDem00

State House - District 98 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Capriglione, Giovanni (i)GOP00

State House - District 99 - GOP Primary
69 of 69 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Geren, Charlie (i)GOP13,30258%
French, BoGOP9,54142%

State House - District 100 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Eric (i)Dem00

State House - District 101 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, Chris (i)Dem00

State House - District 101 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garza, CharlieGOP00

State House - District 102 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Irvin, LauraDem00

State House - District 102 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Koop, Linda (i)GOP00

State House - District 103 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anchia, Rafael (i)Dem00

State House - District 104 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alonzo, Roberto (i)Dem00

State House - District 105 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meza, TerryDem00

State House - District 105 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Anderson, Rodney (i)GOP00

State House - District 106 - GOP Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fallon, Pat (i)GOP16,08183%
Trubenbach, TrentGOP3,32117%

State House - District 107 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Neave, VictoriaDem00

State House - District 107 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sheets, Kenneth (i)GOP00

State House - District 108 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farkus, JoeDem00

State House - District 108 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Meyer, Morgan (i)GOP00

State House - District 109 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Giddings, Helen (i)Dem00

State House - District 109 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Russell, DeniseGOP00

State House - District 110 - Dem Primary
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rose, Toni (i)Dem6,05064%
Crenshaw, SandraDem3,45036%

State House - District 111 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Yvonne (i)Dem00

State House - District 111 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackson, ChadGOP00

State House - District 112 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Blackshear, JackDem00

State House - District 112 - GOP Primary
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Button, Angie (i)GOP11,13977%
DeHart, ChrisGOP3,24723%

State House - District 113 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bowers, RhettaDem00

State House - District 113 - GOP Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burkett, Cindy (i)GOP7,86556%
Boos, JonathanGOP6,19044%

State House - District 114 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burke, JimDem00

State House - District 114 - GOP Primary
69 of 69 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Villalba, Jason (i)GOP11,43655%
Morenoff, DanGOP9,30045%

State House - District 115 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ocker, DorothaDem00

State House - District 115 - GOP Primary
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rinaldi, Matt (i)GOP8,80053%
Ratliff, BennettGOP7,66647%

State House - District 116 - Dem Primary
58 of 58 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Arevalo, DianaDem5,76353%
Golando, MartinDem3,14829%
Resendez, RubyDem1,96518%

State House - District 117 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cortez, PhilipDem00

State House - District 117 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Galindo, Rick (i)GOP00

State House - District 118 - Dem Primary
75 of 75 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Uresti, TomasDem5,11059%
Farias, GabeDem3,52841%

State House - District 118 - GOP Primary
75 of 75 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lujan, John (i)GOP5,31773%
Casias, RobertGOP1,98827%

State House - District 119 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gutierrez, Roland (i)Dem00

State House - District 120 - Dem Primary
88 of 88 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gervin-Hawkins, BarbaraDem2,67726%
Salas, MarioDem2,36323%
Miller, ByronDem1,91219%
Hall, ArtDem1,26112%
Darnell, LatrondaDem1,18012%
Miller, LouDem8018%

State House - District 121 - GOP Primary
78 of 78 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Straus, Joe (i)GOP15,73760%
Judson, JeffGOP7,43428%
Bean, SheilaGOP2,95611%

State House - District 122 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larson, Lyle (i)GOP00

State House - District 123 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bernal, Diego (i)Dem00

State House - District 124 - Dem Primary
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Minjarez, Ina (i)Dem6,92171%
Contreras, SergioDem2,76329%

State House - District 125 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodriguez, Justin (i)Dem00

State House - District 126 - Dem Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dawson-Thomas, JoyDem3,36661%
Hernandez, CrisDem2,17639%

State House - District 126 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roberts, KevinGOP00

State House - District 127 - GOP Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Huberty, Dan (i)GOP18,22578%
Bosworth, MitchellGOP5,18822%

State House - District 128 - GOP Primary
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cain, BriscoeGOP8,33948%
Smith, Wayne (i)GOP7,56844%
McDaniel, MelodyGOP1,4628%

State House - District 129 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Paul, Dennis (i)GOP00

State House - District 130 - GOP Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oliverson, TomGOP16,96670%
Smith, KayGOP7,25330%

State House - District 131 - Dem Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Allen, Alma (i)Dem10,39590%
Shike, JohnDem1,19910%

State House - District 132 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schofield, Mike (i)GOP00

State House - District 133 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, Jim (i)GOP00

State House - District 134 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rose, BenDem00

State House - District 134 - GOP Primary
62 of 62 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Sarah (i)GOP13,82559%
Palmer, DavidGOP9,42241%

State House - District 135 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ybanez, JesseDem00

State House - District 135 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Elkins, Gary (i)GOP00

State House - District 136 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gordon, PaulDem00

State House - District 136 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dale, Tony (i)GOP00

State House - District 137 - Dem Primary
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wu, Gene (i)Dem2,95165%
Pollard, EdwardDem1,60935%

State House - District 137 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baker, KendallGOP00

State House - District 138 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bohac, Dwayne (i)GOP00

State House - District 139 - Dem Primary
49 of 49 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Willis, KimberlyDem3,91932%
Johnson, JarvisDem3,48329%
Bates, RandyDem3,06525%
Ford, JerryDem1,72714%

State House - District 140 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walle, Armando (i)Dem00

State House - District 141 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, Senfronia (i)Dem00

State House - District 142 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dutton, Harold (i)Dem00

State House - District 143 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hernandez, Ana (i)Dem00

State House - District 144 - Dem Primary
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perez, Mary AnnDem2,20653%
Wheeler, Cody RayDem1,47936%
Aldape, BernieDem45211%

State House - District 144 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pena, Gilbert (i)GOP00

State House - District 145 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Alvarado, Carol (i)Dem00

State House - District 146 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miles, Borris (i)Dem00

State House - District 147 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coleman, Garnet (i)Dem00

State House - District 147 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, MattGOP00

State House - District 148 - Dem Primary
51 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farrar, Jessica (i)Dem8,31588%
Wilson, DaveDem1,12212%

State House - District 149 - Dem Primary
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vo, Hubert (i)Dem4,44265%
Smith, DemetriaDem2,40635%

State House - District 149 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chu, BryanGOP00

State House - District 150 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kelly, MichaelDem00

State House - District 150 - GOP Primary
38 of 38 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Swanson, ValoreeGOP12,14352%
Riddle, Debbie (i)GOP9,17640%
Hearn-Haynes, TheresaGOP1,2035%
Zolli, AlGOP6223%

State Senate - District 1 - GOP Primary
298 of 298 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hughes, BryanGOP63,84448%
Simpson, DavidGOP28,28821%
Brown, JamesGOP28,27521%
Lee, MikeGOP12,6309%

State Senate - District 4 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Creighton, Brandon (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 6 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garcia, Sylvia (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 11 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Taylor, Larry (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 12 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Nelson, Jane (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 13 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ellis, Rodney (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 18 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kolkhorst, Lois (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 19 - Dem Primary
370 of 370 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Uresti, Carlos (i)Dem39,91375%
Madla, HelenDem13,61925%

State Senate - District 19 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flores, PeterGOP00

State Senate - District 20 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hinojosa, Chuy (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 20 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Arellano, VelmaGOP00

State Senate - District 21 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zaffirini, Judith (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 22 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Collins, MichaelDem00

State Senate - District 22 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Birdwell, Brian (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 24 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leeder, Jenny LouDem00

State Senate - District 24 - GOP Primary
473 of 473 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
King, SusanGOP32,43127%
Buckingham, DawnGOP29,50125%
Cobb, JonGOP24,30920%
Mayes, BrentGOP19,17616%
Williams, ReedGOP8,3537%
Downton, RyanGOP5,3454%

State Senate - District 26 - Dem Primary
322 of 322 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Menendez, Jose (i)Dem31,04659%
Martinez Fischer, TreyDem21,38341%

State Senate - District 27 - Dem Primary
216 of 216 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lucio, Eddie (i)Dem47,02584%
Rodriguez Haro, O.Dem9,23016%

State Senate - District 28 - GOP Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perry, Charles (i)GOP00

State Senate - District 29 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodriguez, Jose (i)Dem00

Supreme Court - Place 3 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Westergren, MikeDem00

Supreme Court - Place 3 - GOP Primary
7927 of 7927 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lehrmann, DebraGOP1,130,12352%
Massengale, MichaelGOP1,034,59848%

Supreme Court - Place 5 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Contreras Garza, DoriDem00

Supreme Court - Place 5 - GOP Primary
7927 of 7927 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Green, PaulGOP1,077,50752%
Green, RickGOP991,78548%

Supreme Court - Place 9 - Dem Primary
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robinson, SavannahDem00

Supreme Court - Place 9 - GOP Primary
7927 of 7927 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guzman, EvaGOP1,269,23159%
Pool, JoeGOP874,12841%

U.S. House - District 1 - Dem Primary
East TX, LA border
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKellar, ShirleyDem00

U.S. House - District 1 - GOP Primary
East TX, LA border
231 of 231 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gohmert, Louie (i)GOP95,71082%
Winston, SimonGOP16,21214%
Culler, AnthonyGOP4,8184%

U.S. House - District 2 - Dem Primary
Houston subs
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bryan, PatDem00

U.S. House - District 2 - GOP Primary
Houston subs
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poe, Ted (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 3 - Dem Primary
NE, Collin/Dallas subs
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bell, AdamDem14,22360%
Filak, MichaelDem9,34240%

U.S. House - District 3 - GOP Primary
NE, Collin/Dallas subs
63 of 63 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Sam (i)GOP65,28875%
Slavens, JohnGOP10,02211%
Thurgood, KeithGOP7,1578%
Cornette, DavidGOP5,0326%

U.S. House - District 4 - GOP Primary
Northeast corner
346 of 346 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ratcliffe, John (i)GOP76,97368%
Gigliotti, LouGOP23,87721%
Hall, RayGOP12,30311%

U.S. House - District 5 - GOP Primary
NE, Dallas subs East
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hensarling, Jeb (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 6 - Dem Primary
Dallas subs South
251 of 251 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Woolridge, Ruby FayDem22,95470%
Roseman, JeffreyDem5,91718%
Jaquess, DonDem4,06912%

U.S. House - District 6 - GOP Primary
Dallas subs South
251 of 251 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barton, Joe (i)GOP55,19769%
Fowler, StevenGOP17,92722%
Baker, CollinGOP7,2799%

U.S. House - District 7 - Dem Primary
Houston subs West
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cargas, JamesDem00

U.S. House - District 7 - GOP Primary
Houston subs West
152 of 152 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Culberson, John (i)GOP44,20257%
Lloyd, JamesGOP19,18225%
Espinoza, MariaGOP13,77218%

U.S. House - District 8 - GOP Primary
East, North of Houston
210 of 210 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brady, Kevin (i)GOP64,98353%
Toth, SteveGOP45,41337%
McMichael, CraigGOP6,0425%
Dean, AndreGOP5,2264%

U.S. House - District 9 - Dem Primary
Pt Houston and SW subs
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Green, Al (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 9 - GOP Primary
Pt Houston and SW subs
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martin, JeffGOP00

U.S. House - District 10 - Dem Primary
From Harris to Travis
421 of 421 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cadien, TawanaDem22,61352%
Gallaher, ScotDem20,92048%

U.S. House - District 10 - GOP Primary
From Harris to Travis
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCaul, Michael (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 11 - GOP Primary
Central, San Angelo
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conaway, Mike (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 12 - Dem Primary
NE, pt Fort Worth/subs
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bradshaw, BillDem00

U.S. House - District 12 - GOP Primary
NE, pt Fort Worth/subs
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Granger, Kay (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 13 - GOP Primary
Panhandle, Amarillo
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thornberry, Mac (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 14 - Dem Primary
SE, Galveston/Prt Arthur
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cole, MichaelDem00

U.S. House - District 14 - GOP Primary
SE, Galveston/Prt Arthur
108 of 108 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weber, Randy (i)GOP57,76984%
Casey, KeithGOP10,97116%

U.S. House - District 15 - Dem Primary
Central Sliver, McAllen
293 of 293 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzalez, VicenteDem22,12242%
Palacios, SonnyDem9,90719%
Elizondo, DollyDem8,88117%
Quintanilla, JoelDem6,14412%
Ramirez, RubenDem3,1466%
Sweeten, RandyDem2,2184%

U.S. House - District 15 - GOP Primary
Central Sliver, McAllen
283 of 283 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Westley, TimGOP13,15345%
Villarreal, RubenGOP9,33132%
Salinas, XavierGOP6,73023%

U.S. House - District 16 - Dem Primary
Far West, El Paso
173 of 173 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Rourke, Beto (i)Dem39,95886%
Mendoza, BenDem6,73214%

U.S. House - District 17 - Dem Primary
East Central, Waco
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Matta, WilliamDem00

U.S. House - District 17 - GOP Primary
East Central, Waco
418 of 418 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flores, Bill (i)GOP60,43472%
Patterson, RalphGOP15,38718%
Sims, KalebGOP7,5919%

U.S. House - District 18 - Dem Primary
Downtown Houston
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jackson Lee, Sheila (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 18 - GOP Primary
Downtown Houston
243 of 243 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bartley, LoriGOP5,67934%
Gonzales, ReggieGOP5,57833%
Fisher, SharonGOP4,40526%
Pate, AvaGOP1,2027%

U.S. House - District 19 - GOP Primary
Northwest, Lubbock
285 of 285 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robertson, GlenGOP27,79127%
Arrington, JodeyGOP26,98026%
Starr, Michael BobGOP22,25621%
May, DonaldGOP9,5929%
Garrett, GregGOP8,2908%
Corley, JasonGOP2,5522%
Warren, DeRendaGOP2,3202%
Parrish, DonGOP2,1942%
Key, JohnGOP1,9412%

U.S. House - District 20 - Dem Primary
Downtown San Antonio
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Castro, Joaquin (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 21 - Dem Primary
S Centrl, S Antonio subs
463 of 463 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wakely, TomDem29,59259%
Vakil, TejasDem20,56641%

U.S. House - District 21 - GOP Primary
S Centrl, S Antonio subs
465 of 465 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Lamar (i)GOP69,87260%
McCall, MattGOP33,59729%
Phelps, ToddGOP6,5916%
Murphy, JohnGOP6,1895%

U.S. House - District 22 - Dem Primary
Houston SW subs
137 of 137 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gibson, MarkDem23,06076%
Hassan, A. R.Dem7,22324%

U.S. House - District 22 - GOP Primary
Houston SW subs
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olson, Pete (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 23 - Dem Primary
West Texas
328 of 328 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gallego, PeteDem43,19688%
Keenen, LeeDem5,68712%

U.S. House - District 23 - GOP Primary
West Texas
300 of 300 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hurd, Will (i)GOP39,76282%
Peterson, HartGOP8,59018%

U.S. House - District 24 - Dem Primary
Dallas/Ft. Worth subs
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McDowell, JanDem00

U.S. House - District 24 - GOP Primary
Dallas/Ft. Worth subs
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marchant, Kenny (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 25 - Dem Primary
Austin subs and North
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thomas, KathiDem00

U.S. House - District 25 - GOP Primary
Austin subs and North
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, Roger (i)GOP00

U.S. House - District 26 - Dem Primary
Denton/part of Tarrant
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mauck, EricDem00

U.S. House - District 26 - GOP Primary
Denton/part of Tarrant
170 of 170 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burgess, Michael (i)GOP73,51579%
Krause, JoelGOP13,18314%
Beebe, MicahGOP5,9386%

U.S. House - District 27 - Dem Primary
Gulf Coast/Corpus Cristi
293 of 293 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Barrera, RoyDem16,14050%
Madrigal, RayDem11,29435%
Raasch, WayneDem4,67915%

U.S. House - District 27 - GOP Primary
Gulf Coast/Corpus Cristi
293 of 293 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Farenthold, Blake (i)GOP42,87256%
Deeb, GreggGOP33,69944%

U.S. House - District 28 - Dem Primary
Rio Grande, Laredo
269 of 269 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cuellar, Henry (i)Dem49,96290%
Hayward, WilliamDem5,68210%

U.S. House - District 28 - GOP Primary
Rio Grande, Laredo
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hardin, ZeffenGOP00

U.S. House - District 29 - Dem Primary
North and East Houston
167 of 167 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Green, Gene (i)Dem17,75057%
Garcia, AdrianDem11,93539%
Garcia, DominiqueDem1,2214%

U.S. House - District 29 - GOP Primary
North and East Houston
167 of 167 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garza, JulioGOP7,40959%
Schafranek, RobertGOP5,11641%

U.S. House - District 30 - Dem Primary
Downtown Dallas/subs
263 of 263 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Eddie Bernice (i)Dem44,50569%
Mallory Caraway, BarbaraDem15,26624%
Vance, BrandonDem4,3367%

U.S. House - District 30 - GOP Primary
Downtown Dallas/subs
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lingerfelt, CharlesGOP00

U.S. House - District 31 - Dem Primary
Central North of Austin
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Clark, MikeDem00

U.S. House - District 31 - GOP Primary
Central North of Austin
109 of 109 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carter, John (i)GOP62,71871%
Sweeney, MikeGOP25,27029%

U.S. House - District 32 - GOP Primary
N Dallas and subs
263 of 263 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Runoff Cands=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sessions, Pete (i)GOP49,63261%
Ramsland, RussGOP19,10524%
Brown, PaulGOP9,46212%
Roughneen, CherieGOP2,5843%

U.S. House - District 33 - Dem Primary
parts Dallas/Ft. Worth
272 of 272 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Veasey, Marc (i)Dem20,49463%
Quintanilla, CarlosDem11,83737%

U.S. House - District 33 - GOP Primary
parts Dallas/Ft. Worth
272 of 272 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mitchell, MarkGOP6,41052%
Chadwick, BruceGOP5,82448%

U.S. House - District 34 - Dem Primary
S Cntrl sliver to border
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vela, Filemon (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 34 - GOP Primary
S Cntrl sliver to border
169 of 169 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzalez, ReyGOP12,53051%
Vaden, WillieGOP12,25249%

U.S. House - District 35 - Dem Primary
parts Austin/San Antonio
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Doggett, Lloyd (i)Dem00

U.S. House - District 35 - GOP Primary
parts Austin/San Antonio
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Narvaiz, SusanGOP00

U.S. House - District 36 - GOP Primary
Northeast of Houston
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Babin, Brian (i)GOP00