Navigate» U.S. | World | Politics | Sports | Biz | Entertainment | Health | Strange | Weather

Connecticut - Cities and Towns Vote Results
November 11, 2016 - 12:05PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - District 1 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Ritter (i)
(Dem)
K. Lerman
(GOP)
Total5/5 5,096
92%
446
8%
Hartford5/55,096
92%
446
8%

State House - District 2 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsRaghib Allie-Brennan
(Dem)
William Duff
(GOP)
Total6/65,674
49%
5,964
51%
Bethel3/32,949
48%
3,193
52%
Danbury1/11,624
52%
1,482
48%
Newtown1/1263
44%
329
56%
Redding1/1838
47%
960
53%

State House - District 4 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Arce (i)
(Dem)
L. Carter
(GOP)
Total4/4 3,659
87%
526
13%
Hartford4/43,659
87%
526
13%

State House - District 5 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsB. McGee (i)
(Dem)
P. Panos
(GOP)
Total5/5 7,303
81%
1,660
19%
Hartford2/22,053
97%
60
3%
Windsor3/35,250
77%
1,600
23%

State House - District 6 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsEdwin Vargas (i)
(Dem)
R. Williams
(GOP)
Total4/4 4,823
89%
597
11%
Hartford4/44,823
89%
597
11%

State House - District 7 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsD. McCrory (i)
(Dem)
G. Jacobs
(PEC)
Total5/5 5,117
94%
326
6%
Hartford5/55,117
94%
326
6%

State House - District 8 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsThomas Currier
(Dem)
T. Ackert (i)
(GOP)
Total6/64,627
34%
8,860
66%
Columbia1/11,310
40%
1,979
60%
Coventry2/21,990
30%
4,672
70%
Tolland1/1281
36%
494
64%
Vernon2/21,046
38%
1,715
62%

State House - District 9 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Rojas (i)
(Dem)
R. Lion
(Lib)
Total3/3 7,224
87%
1,070
13%
East Hartford1/13,582
90%
383
10%
Manchester2/23,642
84%
687
16%

State House - District 10 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsHenry Genga (i)
(Dem)
T. Simpson
(GOP)
Total3/3 6,246
75%
2,070
25%
East Hartford3/36,246
75%
2,070
25%

State House - District 12 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsKelly Luxenberg (i)
(Dem)
John Topping
(GOP)
Total3/3 6,212
61%
3,979
39%
Manchester3/36,212
61%
3,979
39%

State House - District 13 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJoe Diminico
(Dem)
Mark Tweedie (i)
(GOP)
Total2/23,148
50%
3,106
50%
Manchester2/23,148
50%
3,106
50%

State House - District 14 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsSaud Anwar
(Dem)
Tom Delnicki
(GOP)
Total4/46,160
47%
6,843
53%
South Windsor4/46,160
47%
6,843
53%

State House - District 16 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Hampton (i)
(Dem)
Lydia Tedone
(GOP)
R. Kalechman
(PEC)
Total4/4 7,011
51%
6,720
49%
75
1%
Simsbury4/47,011
51%
6,720
49%
75
1%

State House - District 18 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Fleischmann (i)
(Dem)
Robert Levine
(GOP)
Total3/3 6,084
64%
3,453
36%
West Hartford3/36,084
64%
3,453
36%

State House - District 19 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Slap
(Dem)
Chris Barnes
(GOP)
Total6/6 6,886
53%
6,041
47%
Avon1/11,365
48%
1,462
52%
Farmington2/2443
48%
489
52%
West Hartford3/35,078
55%
4,090
45%

State House - District 21 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsMike Demicco (i)
(Dem)
Chris Forster
(GOP)
Total5/5 7,047
53%
6,147
47%
Farmington5/57,047
53%
6,147
47%

State House - District 22 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Boukus (i)
(Dem)
William Petit
(GOP)
Total5/54,229
41%
6,211
59%
New Britain1/11,236
64%
705
36%
Plainville4/42,993
35%
5,506
65%

State House - District 24 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsRick Lopes (i)
(Dem)
J. Sanders
(GOP)
Total6/6 5,190
65%
2,854
35%
New Britain5/54,260
67%
2,082
33%
Newington1/1930
55%
772
45%

State House - District 25 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsBobby Sanchez (i)
(Dem)
R. Gadomski
(GOP)
M. Kelly
(Grn)
Total7/7 4,287
81%
889
17%
126
2%
New Britain7/74,287
81%
889
17%
126
2%

State House - District 26 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsPeter Tercyak (i)
(Dem)
D. Agosto
(GOP)
Total4/4 4,654
72%
1,785
28%
New Britain4/44,654
72%
1,785
28%

State House - District 27 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJoshua Shulman
(Dem)
Gary Byron (i)
(GOP)
Total6/65,541
46%
6,506
54%
Newington6/65,541
46%
6,506
54%

State House - District 28 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsRussell Morin (i)
(Dem)
Mike Hurley
(GOP)
L. Johnson
(PEC)
Total4/4 6,621
52%
5,901
47%
151
1%
Wethersfield4/46,621
52%
5,901
47%
151
1%

State House - District 29 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Guerrera (i)
(Dem)
T. Brown
(GOP)
Total6/6 7,407
62%
4,475
38%
Newington1/1635
56%
493
44%
Rocky Hill3/35,996
63%
3,508
37%
Wethersfield2/2776
62%
474
38%

State House - District 30 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJoe Aresimowicz (i)
(Dem)
C. Morelli
(GOP)
Total6/6 6,884
52%
6,389
48%
Berlin3/34,518
56%
3,524
44%
Southington3/32,366
45%
2,865
55%

State House - District 31 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsMatt Saunig
(Dem)
Prasad Srinivasan (i)
(GOP)
Total9/94,477
32%
9,609
68%
Glastonbury9/94,477
32%
9,609
68%

State House - District 32 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Johnson
(Dem)
Christie Carpino (i)
(GOP)
Total2/24,395
35%
8,225
65%
Cromwell1/12,762
37%
4,773
63%
Portland1/11,633
32%
3,452
68%

State House - District 33 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Serra (i)
(Dem)
Linda Szynkowicz
(GOP)
Total7/7 5,648
58%
4,130
42%
Middletown7/75,648
58%
4,130
42%

State House - District 35 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsE. Dahlgren
(Dem)
Jesse MacLachlan (i)
(GOP)
A. Coco
(Lib)
I. Barron
(Grn)
Total3/34,853
37%
7,730
60%
195
2%
168
1%
Clinton1/12,669
39%
4,010
58%
145
2%
106
2%
Killingworth1/11,491
39%
2,312
60%
30
1%
35
1%
Westbrook1/1693
32%
1,408
66%
20
1%
27
1%

State House - District 36 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Miller (i)
(Dem)
Robert Siegrist
(GOP)
Total6/66,662
49%
6,975
51%
Chester1/11,211
54%
1,017
46%
Deep River1/11,305
52%
1,224
48%
Essex1/12,263
56%
1,787
44%
Haddam3/31,883
39%
2,947
61%

State House - District 37 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Hogan
(Dem)
Holly Cheeseman
(GOP)
Total4/45,737
45%
7,152
55%
East Lyme3/34,843
46%
5,778
54%
Salem1/1894
39%
1,374
61%

State House - District 38 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsSharon Palmer
(Dem)
Kathleen McCarty (i)
(GOP)
L. Shaw
(Grn)
Total6/65,012
41%
6,747
55%
477
4%
Montville2/2846
42%
1,146
57%
23
1%
Waterford4/44,166
41%
5,601
55%
454
4%

State House - District 39 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Soto
(Dem)
A. Lockwood
(PEC)
R. Stuller
(Grn)
Total2/2 4,904
84%
517
9%
440
8%
New London2/24,904
84%
517
9%
440
8%

State House - District 40 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsChristine Conley
(Dem)
John Scott (i)
(GOP)
Total5/5 4,011
54%
3,383
46%
Groton4/43,444
55%
2,774
45%
Ledyard1/1567
48%
609
52%

State House - District 41 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJoe delaCruz
(Dem)
Aundre Bumgardner (i)
(GOP)
Total5/5 5,539
55%
4,615
45%
Groton4/44,386
54%
3,784
46%
New London1/11,153
58%
831
42%

State House - District 43 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Urban (i)
(Dem)
N. Mullane
(GOP)
Total6/6 7,847
61%
4,914
39%
North Stonington1/11,527
52%
1,407
48%
Stonington5/56,320
64%
3,507
36%

State House - District 44 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsChristine Randall (i)
(Dem)
Anne DubayDauphinais
(GOP)
Total8/83,677
40%
5,592
60%
Killingly5/51,944
40%
2,904
60%
Plainfield3/31,733
39%
2,688
61%

State House - District 45 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsTracey Hanson
(Dem)
Kevin Skulczyck
(GOP)
Total6/63,834
38%
6,380
62%
Griswold2/21,736
34%
3,386
66%
Lisbon1/1282
38%
457
62%
Plainfield1/1630
44%
818
56%
Sterling1/1586
37%
997
63%
Voluntown1/1600
45%
722
55%

State House - District 46 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsEmmett Riley (i)
(Dem)
Rob Dempsky
(GOP)
B. Hong
(PEC)
Total5/5 3,395
51%
2,588
39%
610
9%
Norwich5/53,395
51%
2,588
39%
610
9%

State House - District 47 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsKate Donnelly
(Dem)
Doug Dubitsky (i)
(GOP)
Total11/114,466
40%
6,736
60%
Canterbury1/1906
34%
1,737
66%
Chaplin1/1451
41%
657
59%
Franklin1/1386
37%
657
63%
Lebanon1/1468
38%
758
62%
Lisbon1/1592
44%
758
56%
Norwich4/4723
48%
782
52%
Scotland1/1335
38%
536
62%
Sprague1/1605
42%
851
58%

State House - District 48 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsLinda Orange (i)
(Dem)
E. Evans
(GOP)
Total6/6 7,021
56%
5,477
44%
Colchester3/34,420
54%
3,708
46%
Lebanon1/11,313
50%
1,300
50%
Mansfield1/1991
68%
466
32%
Windham1/1297
99%
3
1%

State House - District 49 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsSusan Johnson (i)
(Dem)
Tony Fantoli
(GOP)
Total2/2 4,912
66%
2,557
34%
Windham2/24,912
66%
2,557
34%

State House - District 50 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsPat Boyd
(Dem)
N. Valentine
(GOP)
Total5/5 6,386
55%
5,165
45%
Brooklyn1/11,845
52%
1,694
48%
Eastford1/1485
52%
453
48%
Pomfret1/11,474
63%
867
37%
Union1/1248
53%
218
47%
Woodstock1/12,334
55%
1,933
45%

State House - District 51 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Rovero (i)
(Dem)
B. Lynch
(GOP)
Total8/8 5,548
58%
4,028
42%
Killingly2/2968
55%
793
45%
Putnam2/22,257
64%
1,245
36%
Thompson4/42,323
54%
1,990
46%

State House - District 52 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsKathy Bachiochi
(Dem)
Kurt Vail (i)
(GOP)
L. LaCasse
(PEC)
Total4/44,169
37%
6,652
58%
587
5%
Somers1/11,934
35%
3,102
56%
478
9%
Stafford3/32,235
38%
3,550
60%
109
2%

State House - District 53 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsSusan Eastwood
(Dem)
Sam Belsito (i)
(GOP)
Total4/46,306
50%
6,372
50%
Ashford1/11,285
56%
991
44%
Tolland2/23,488
47%
3,993
53%
Willington1/11,533
52%
1,388
48%

State House - District 54 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsGregg Haddad (i)
(Dem)
Mark Sargent
(GOP)
Total3/3 6,865
75%
2,255
25%
Mansfield3/36,865
75%
2,255
25%

State House - District 56 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsMichael Winkler
(Dem)
Jim Tedford
(GOP)
Total4/45,379
52%
5,044
48%
Vernon4/45,379
52%
5,044
48%

State House - District 58 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsDavid Alexander (i)
(Dem)
Greg Stokes
(GOP)
Total1/14,341
46%
5,075
54%
Enfield1/14,341
46%
5,075
54%

State House - District 59 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsAnthony DiPace
(Dem)
Carol Hall
(GOP)
Total2/24,459
46%
5,154
54%
East Windsor1/1646
49%
680
51%
Enfield1/13,813
46%
4,474
54%

State House - District 60 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Curtis
(Dem)
Scott Storms
(GOP)
Total4/45,427
47%
6,229
53%
Windsor2/23,268
58%
2,414
42%
Windsor Locks2/22,159
36%
3,815
64%

State House - District 61 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Malloy
(Dem)
Tami Zawistowski (i)
(GOP)
Total3/34,126
35%
7,545
65%
East Granby1/11,154
40%
1,725
60%
Suffield1/12,302
31%
5,039
69%
Windsor1/1670
46%
781
54%

State House - District 64 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsW. Riiska
(Dem)
Brian Ohler
(GOP)
Total10/105,420
44%
6,917
56%
Canaan1/1258
44%
332
56%
Cornwall1/1532
59%
373
41%
Goshen1/1329
34%
637
66%
Kent1/1885
54%
764
46%
Norfolk1/1459
50%
464
50%
North Canaan1/1413
26%
1,173
74%
Salisbury1/11,323
58%
963
42%
Sharon1/1648
47%
743
53%
Torrington2/2573
28%
1,468
72%

State House - District 65 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsMichelle Cook (i)
(Dem)
T. Schaller
(GOP)
Total4/44,274
51%
4,061
49%
Torrington4/44,274
51%
4,061
49%

State House - District 66 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsG. Carr
(Dem)
D. Wilson
(GOP)
Total7/75,502
44%
6,979
56%
Bethlehem1/1860
39%
1,333
61%
Litchfield3/31,746
44%
2,185
56%
Morris1/1512
37%
874
63%
Warren1/1324
40%
491
60%
Woodbury1/12,060
50%
2,096
50%

State House - District 67 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsMaryJane Lundgren
(Dem)
William Buckbee
(GOP)
C. Day
(Grn)
Total5/54,491
40%
6,495
58%
207
2%
New Milford5/54,491
40%
6,495
58%
207
2%

State House - District 71 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsA. D'Amelio (i)
(GOP)
D. Albert
(IP)
Total5/5 6,303
80%
1,588
20%
Middlebury2/22,951
82%
645
18%
Waterbury3/33,352
78%
943
22%

State House - District 72 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Butler (i)
(Dem)
V. Matthews
(IP)
R. Cam
(PEC)
Total4/4 4,117
80%
655
13%
368
7%
Waterbury4/44,117
80%
655
13%
368
7%

State House - District 73 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJeffrey Berger (i)
(Dem)
Steven Giacomi
(GOP)
Total5/5 4,247
52%
3,937
48%
Waterbury5/54,247
52%
3,937
48%

State House - District 74 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsW. Tyson-Wood
(Dem)
Stephanie Cummings
(GOP)
Total4/43,365
44%
4,311
56%
Waterbury4/43,365
44%
4,311
56%

State House - District 75 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsG. Reyes
(Dem)
R. Work
(GOP)
T. Derouin
(IP)
Total5/5 3,282
75%
903
21%
180
4%
Waterbury5/53,282
75%
903
21%
180
4%

State House - District 76 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Watanabe
(Dem)
J. Piscopo (i)
(GOP)
Total5/53,793
29%
9,216
71%
Burlington1/11,756
34%
3,390
66%
Harwinton2/2947
29%
2,326
71%
Litchfield1/1174
23%
585
77%
Thomaston1/1916
24%
2,915
76%

State House - District 77 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsLaura Bartok
(Dem)
Cara Pavalock (i)
(GOP)
Total4/45,049
47%
5,713
53%
Bristol4/45,049
47%
5,713
53%

State House - District 78 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsKrystal Myers
(Dem)
Whit Betts (i)
(GOP)
Total4/44,045
37%
6,953
63%
Bristol2/22,259
42%
3,167
58%
Plymouth2/21,786
32%
3,786
68%

State House - District 79 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Ziogas
(Dem)
Peter DelMastro
(GOP)
Total3/3 4,741
54%
3,966
46%
Bristol3/34,741
54%
3,966
46%

State House - District 81 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsDavid Zoni (i)
(Dem)
John Fusco
(GOP)
Total5/54,815
41%
6,983
59%
Southington5/54,815
41%
6,983
59%

State House - District 83 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Abercrombie (i)
(Dem)
J. Vollano
(GOP)
Total5/55,278
51%
5,118
49%
Berlin2/21,363
45%
1,671
55%
Meriden3/33,915
53%
3,447
47%

State House - District 84 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsH. Santiago (i)
(Dem)
M. Went
(Grn)
Total5/5 4,135
86%
678
14%
Meriden5/54,135
86%
678
14%

State House - District 85 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsMary Mushinsky (i)
(Dem)
Serge Mihaly
(GOP)
Total4/4 5,553
57%
4,141
43%
Wallingford4/45,553
57%
4,141
43%

State House - District 86 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsVincent Candelora (i)
(GOP)
V. Mase
(PEC)
Total5/5 8,681
87%
1,328
13%
Durham1/11,057
96%
39
4%
Guilford1/11,589
84%
296
16%
North Branford2/25,437
85%
958
15%
Wallingford1/1598
94%
35
6%

State House - District 87 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Gifford
(Dem)
Dave Yaccarino (i)
(GOP)
Total5/53,273
25%
9,580
75%
North Haven5/53,273
25%
9,580
75%

State House - District 88 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJoshua Elliott
(Dem)
M. Bonadies
(GOP)
Total4/4 6,292
62%
3,874
38%
Hamden4/46,292
62%
3,874
38%

State House - District 90 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Reynolds
(Dem)
Craig Fishbein
(GOP)
Total5/56,150
41%
8,906
59%
Cheshire2/22,701
40%
3,998
60%
Wallingford3/33,449
41%
4,908
59%

State House - District 91 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsM. D'Agostino (i)
(Dem)
J. Lynch
(GOP)
Total3/3 8,333
71%
3,377
29%
Hamden3/38,333
71%
3,377
29%

State House - District 93 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Walker (i)
(Dem)
D. Losty
(GOP)
Total8/8 5,960
95%
332
5%
New Haven8/85,960
95%
332
5%

State House - District 99 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJames Albis (i)
(Dem)
Steve Tracey
(GOP)
Total7/75,004
50%
4,990
50%
East Haven7/75,004
50%
4,990
50%

State House - District 100 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsMatt Lesser (i)
(Dem)
A. Moran
(GOP)
Total7/7 7,113
69%
3,136
31%
Middletown7/77,113
69%
3,136
31%

State House - District 102 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Reed (i)
(Dem)
C. Kelly
(GOP)
Total5/5 6,878
58%
5,068
42%
Branford5/56,878
58%
5,068
42%

State House - District 103 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Linehan
(Dem)
Andrew Falvey
(GOP)
Total5/55,471
50%
5,417
50%
Cheshire3/33,310
49%
3,430
51%
Southington1/11,052
49%
1,075
51%
Wallingford1/11,109
55%
912
45%

State House - District 104 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsLinda Gentile (i)
(Dem)
Joseph Jaumann
(GOP)
Total8/8 4,880
57%
3,666
43%
Ansonia7/74,030
57%
3,094
43%
Derby1/1850
60%
572
40%

State House - District 105 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsTheresa Conroy (i)
(Dem)
Nicole Klarides-Ditria
(GOP)
Total5/54,742
43%
6,341
57%
Beacon Falls1/11,347
41%
1,908
59%
Derby1/1314
52%
286
48%
Seymour3/33,081
43%
4,147
57%

State House - District 106 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsEva Zimmerman
(Dem)
Mitch Bolinsky (i)
(GOP)
Total2/25,302
43%
7,169
57%
Newtown2/25,302
43%
7,169
57%

State House - District 109 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsDavid Arconti (i)
(Dem)
Veasna Roeun
(GOP)
Total2/2 5,228
66%
2,737
34%
Danbury2/25,228
66%
2,737
34%

State House - District 110 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsBob Godfrey (i)
(Dem)
Emanuela Palmares
(GOP)
Total2/2 3,413
62%
2,050
38%
Danbury2/23,413
62%
2,050
38%

State House - District 111 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Dowdell
(Dem)
J. Frey (i)
(GOP)
Total3/34,990
37%
8,435
63%
Ridgefield3/34,990
37%
8,435
63%

State House - District 113 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Heller
(Dem)
J. Perillo (i)
(GOP)
Total2/23,017
27%
8,090
73%
Shelton2/23,017
27%
8,090
73%

State House - District 114 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsThemis Klarides (i)
(GOP)
A. Hynes
(WF)
Total4/4 8,993
91%
864
9%
Derby1/12,082
85%
354
15%
Orange1/13,524
90%
412
10%
Woodbridge2/23,387
97%
98
3%

State House - District 115 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsStephen Dargan (i)
(Dem)
B. Chadderton
(GOP)
Total5/5 5,661
70%
2,389
30%
West Haven5/55,661
70%
2,389
30%

State House - District 116 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsMichael DiMassa
(Dem)
R. DePalma
(GOP)
Total6/6 4,598
73%
1,704
27%
New Haven1/1219
94%
14
6%
West Haven5/54,379
72%
1,690
28%

State House - District 117 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsSean Ronan
(Dem)
Charles Ferraro (i)
(GOP)
Total6/65,132
43%
6,703
57%
Milford3/32,289
45%
2,787
55%
Orange1/1618
37%
1,062
63%
West Haven2/22,225
44%
2,854
56%

State House - District 118 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsKim Rose (i)
(Dem)
R. Varrone
(GOP)
Total5/5 6,296
58%
4,641
42%
Milford5/56,296
58%
4,641
42%

State House - District 119 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsBen Gettinger
(Dem)
P. Staneski (i)
(GOP)
Total4/45,231
42%
7,173
58%
Milford3/34,484
41%
6,402
59%
Orange1/1747
49%
771
51%

State House - District 120 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsF. Streets
(Dem)
Laura Hoydick (i)
(GOP)
C. Price
(PEC)
Total5/54,470
37%
7,508
62%
62
1%
Stratford5/54,470
37%
7,508
62%
62
1%

State House - District 122 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsB. McGorty (i)
(GOP)
A. Capinera
(Grn)
Total5/5 8,490
79%
2,233
21%
Shelton2/26,496
87%
934
13%
Stratford2/21,314
53%
1,143
47%
Trumbull1/1680
81%
156
19%

State House - District 123 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsL. Costantini
(Dem)
David Rutigliano (i)
(GOP)
Total2/24,844
39%
7,667
61%
Trumbull2/24,844
39%
7,667
61%

State House - District 124 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsA. Baker (i)
(Dem)
J. Quiroga
(GOP)
Total4/45,301
90%
607
10%
Bridgeport4/45,301
90%
607
10%

State House - District 125 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsT. O'Dea (i)
(GOP)
H. Lopez
(Grn)
Total3/3 9,261
88%
1,288
12%
New Canaan2/26,803
89%
869
11%
Wilton1/12,458
85%
419
15%

State House - District 126 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Stallworth (i)
(Dem)
A. Pizighelli
(GOP)
Total6/6 6,335
83%
1,266
17%
Bridgeport6/66,335
83%
1,266
17%

State House - District 127 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJack Hennessy (i)
(Dem)
R. Coriano
(GOP)
Total3/3 5,109
76%
1,573
24%
Bridgeport3/35,109
76%
1,573
24%

State House - District 128 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Rosario (i)
(Dem)
E. Book
(GOP)
Total2/2 3,535
86%
557
14%
Bridgeport2/23,535
86%
557
14%

State House - District 129 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Stafstrom (i)
(Dem)
P. Perillo
(GOP)
Total4/4 5,181
79%
1,347
21%
Bridgeport4/45,181
79%
1,347
21%

State House - District 130 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsE. Santiago (i)
(Dem)
M. Borres
(GOP)
Total5/5 4,032
88%
555
12%
Bridgeport5/54,032
88%
555
12%

State House - District 131 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsS. Flaherty
(Dem)
D. Labriola (i)
(GOP)
Total6/63,542
32%
7,700
68%
Naugatuck4/41,019
35%
1,927
65%
Oxford1/11,934
30%
4,540
70%
Southbury1/1589
32%
1,233
68%

State House - District 132 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Georgiadis
(Dem)
Brenda Kupchick (i)
(GOP)
Total5/55,317
40%
7,949
60%
Fairfield5/55,317
40%
7,949
60%

State House - District 133 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsCristin Vahey (i)
(Dem)
Raymond Neuberger
(GOP)
Total5/5 6,369
59%
4,407
41%
Fairfield5/56,369
59%
4,407
41%

State House - District 134 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsF. Garrity
(Dem)
Laura Devlin (i)
(GOP)
Total4/44,841
40%
7,338
60%
Fairfield3/32,278
35%
4,298
65%
Trumbull1/12,563
46%
3,040
54%

State House - District 135 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsBonnie Troy
(Dem)
Adam Dunsby
(GOP)
Total4/46,290
47%
7,185
53%
Easton1/11,708
39%
2,676
61%
Redding1/11,745
49%
1,783
51%
Weston2/22,837
51%
2,726
49%

State House - District 136 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Steinberg (i)
(Dem)
Catherine Walsh
(GOP)
Total5/5 8,002
58%
5,883
42%
Westport5/58,002
58%
5,883
42%

State House - District 137 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsChris Perone (i)
(Dem)
Darline Perpignan
(GOP)
Total3/3 6,695
67%
3,280
33%
Norwalk3/36,695
67%
3,280
33%

State House - District 138 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJeff Tomchik
(Dem)
Michael Ferguson
(GOP)
Total3/34,409
45%
5,384
55%
Danbury1/13,692
46%
4,294
54%
New Fairfield1/1471
39%
727
61%
Ridgefield1/1246
40%
363
60%

State House - District 139 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsKevin Ryan (i)
(Dem)
J. Taraya
(GOP)
Total4/4 5,752
63%
3,413
37%
Bozrah1/1780
58%
554
42%
Montville2/22,103
59%
1,473
41%
Norwich1/12,869
67%
1,386
33%

State House - District 141 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsR. Klein
(Dem)
Terrie Wood (i)
(GOP)
Total6/63,969
31%
8,701
69%
Darien5/52,472
26%
6,924
74%
Norwalk1/11,497
46%
1,777
54%

State House - District 142 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsFred Wilms (i)
(GOP)
A. Duleep
(WF)
Total4/4 7,440
81%
1,721
19%
New Canaan1/11,343
91%
138
9%
Norwalk3/36,097
79%
1,583
21%

State House - District 144 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Simmons (i)
(Dem)
Steven Kolenberg
(GOP)
Total5/5 7,441
67%
3,659
33%
Stamford5/57,441
67%
3,659
33%

State House - District 145 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Miller (i)
(Dem)
Francky Trofort
(GOP)
Total3/35,203
80%
1,334
20%
Stamford3/35,203
80%
1,334
20%

State House - District 146 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Adams (i)
(Dem)
A. Jakubowski
(GOP)
Total4/46,279
69%
2,869
31%
Stamford4/46,279
69%
2,869
31%

State House - District 148 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Fox (i)
(Dem)
P. Balestriere
(GOP)
B. Merlen
(Grn)
Total4/45,727
71%
2,134
27%
155
2%
Stamford4/45,727
71%
2,134
27%
155
2%

State House - District 151 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Bhargava
(Dem)
F. Camillo (i)
(GOP)
Total4/44,166
40%
6,245
60%
Greenwich4/44,166
40%
6,245
60%

State Senate - District 1 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Fonfara (i)
(Dem)
B. Ruhe
(GOP)
B. Barry
(Grn)
Total19/19 19,082
74%
5,958
23%
787
3%
Hartford14/1412,864
87%
1,484
10%
422
3%
Wethersfield5/56,218
56%
4,474
40%
365
3%

State Senate - District 2 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsEric Coleman (i)
(Dem)
T. Tillett
(GOP)
Total19/19 29,165
83%
5,817
17%
Bloomfield3/37,733
86%
1,286
14%
Hartford10/1011,248
93%
847
7%
Windsor6/610,184
73%
3,684
27%

State Senate - District 3 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsT. Larson (i)
(Dem)
Carolyn Mirek
(GOP)
Total15/15 23,922
56%
18,482
44%
East Hartford7/712,460
70%
5,438
30%
East Windsor2/22,242
45%
2,758
55%
Ellington1/12,627
44%
3,279
56%
South Windsor5/56,593
48%
7,007
52%

State Senate - District 4 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsSteve Cassano (i)
(Dem)
Lorraine Marchetti
(GOP)
Total19/19 23,937
50%
23,479
50%
Andover1/1826
45%
1,026
55%
Bolton1/11,296
44%
1,625
56%
Glastonbury9/98,280
43%
10,968
57%
Manchester8/813,535
58%
9,860
42%

State Senate - District 5 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Bye (i)
(Dem)
Mark Merritt
(GOP)
Total17/17 27,518
58%
19,819
42%
Bloomfield2/21,274
62%
792
38%
Burlington1/12,197
43%
2,949
57%
Farmington5/56,028
50%
6,043
50%
West Hartford9/918,019
64%
10,035
36%

State Senate - District 6 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsTerry Gerratana (i)
(Dem)
C. Paonessa
(GOP)
S. Beloin-Saavedra
(PEC)
Total24/24 19,633
60%
10,759
33%
2,227
7%
Berlin5/54,865
46%
5,478
51%
330
3%
Farmington2/2889
51%
813
47%
28
2%
New Britain17/1713,879
69%
4,468
22%
1,869
9%

State Senate - District 7 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsAnnie Hornish
(Dem)
John Kissel (i)
(GOP)
Total9/918,329
39%
28,548
61%
East Granby1/11,234
43%
1,616
57%
Enfield2/27,026
39%
11,017
61%
Granby1/12,615
44%
3,304
56%
Somers1/11,545
28%
3,920
72%
Suffield1/12,682
37%
4,580
63%
Windsor1/1736
51%
701
49%
Windsor Locks2/22,491
42%
3,410
58%

State Senate - District 8 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsD. Pena
(Dem)
Kevin Witkos (i)
(GOP)
Total21/2118,353
36%
32,789
64%
Avon3/34,668
44%
5,940
56%
Barkhamsted1/1650
30%
1,507
70%
Canton1/11,888
32%
3,974
68%
Colebrook1/1248
29%
608
71%
Granby1/1133
29%
321
71%
Hartland1/1258
22%
918
78%
Harwinton1/1251
29%
616
71%
New Hartford2/21,128
29%
2,827
71%
Norfolk1/1426
47%
486
53%
Simsbury4/45,328
39%
8,351
61%
Torrington5/53,375
32%
7,241
68%

State Senate - District 9 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Doyle (i)
(Dem)
E. Roberts
(GOP)
Total23/23 29,656
63%
17,213
37%
Cromwell1/14,270
59%
2,967
41%
Middletown10/108,742
68%
4,058
32%
Newington8/89,241
63%
5,458
37%
Rocky Hill3/35,836
62%
3,561
38%
Wethersfield1/11,567
57%
1,169
43%

State Senate - District 12 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsTed Kennedy (i)
(Dem)
Bruce Wilson
(GOP)
Total18/18 31,592
60%
20,721
40%
Branford7/710,049
66%
5,090
34%
Durham1/11,487
51%
1,429
49%
Guilford5/58,448
66%
4,399
34%
Killingworth1/12,047
52%
1,853
48%
Madison2/25,858
55%
4,839
45%
North Branford2/23,703
54%
3,111
46%

State Senate - District 13 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsDante Bartolomeo (i)
(Dem)
Len Suzio
(GOP)
Total23/2320,662
49%
21,558
51%
Cheshire5/54,486
42%
6,296
58%
Meriden13/1311,030
51%
10,674
49%
Middlefield1/11,138
43%
1,483
57%
Middletown4/44,008
56%
3,105
44%

State Senate - District 14 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsGayle Slossberg (i)
(Dem)
P. Libero
(GOP)
Total21/21 26,553
58%
19,012
42%
Milford11/1115,967
63%
9,442
37%
Orange3/34,201
52%
3,956
48%
West Haven6/65,921
53%
5,256
47%
Woodbridge1/1464
56%
358
44%

State Senate - District 15 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Hartley (i)
(Dem)
J. Russell
(IP)
Total19/19 20,312
82%
4,407
18%
Middlebury1/1810
73%
301
27%
Naugatuck3/32,569
70%
1,125
30%
Waterbury15/1516,933
85%
2,981
15%

State Senate - District 16 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsRyan Rogers
(Dem)
Joe Markley (i)
(GOP)
Total24/2417,731
38%
29,327
62%
Cheshire2/21,476
39%
2,335
61%
Prospect2/21,351
27%
3,697
73%
Southington11/118,479
38%
13,971
62%
Waterbury6/64,104
57%
3,089
43%
Wolcott3/32,321
27%
6,235
73%

State Senate - District 17 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJoe Crisco (i)
(Dem)
George Logan
(GOP)
Total22/2220,583
49%
21,409
51%
Ansonia7/73,241
46%
3,869
54%
Beacon Falls1/11,169
36%
2,047
64%
Bethany1/11,420
43%
1,875
57%
Derby3/32,277
47%
2,619
53%
Hamden3/36,834
61%
4,438
39%
Naugatuck6/63,068
39%
4,768
61%
Woodbridge1/12,574
59%
1,793
41%

State Senate - District 18 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsTim Bowles
(Dem)
Heather Somers
(GOP)
Total23/2318,327
43%
24,612
57%
Griswold2/21,788
36%
3,148
64%
Groton8/86,759
47%
7,572
53%
North Stonington1/11,132
40%
1,721
60%
Plainfield4/42,198
38%
3,546
62%
Preston1/11,079
44%
1,346
56%
Sterling1/1483
30%
1,106
70%
Stonington5/54,477
46%
5,270
54%
Voluntown1/1411
31%
903
69%

State Senate - District 19 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsCatherine Osten (i)
(Dem)
Barbara Crouch
(GOP)
Total19/19 24,388
58%
17,363
42%
Columbia1/11,691
54%
1,463
46%
Franklin1/1708
66%
360
34%
Hebron1/12,709
51%
2,567
49%
Lebanon2/22,092
55%
1,697
45%
Ledyard3/33,532
51%
3,347
49%
Lisbon2/21,285
61%
814
39%
Marlborough1/11,711
49%
1,772
51%
Montville2/21,130
56%
879
44%
Norwich5/58,523
68%
3,971
32%
Sprague1/11,007
67%
493
33%

State Senate - District 20 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsRyan Henowitz
(Dem)
Paul Formica (i)
(GOP)
Total18/1817,898
40%
27,008
60%
Bozrah1/1531
40%
785
60%
East Lyme3/32,952
27%
7,840
73%
Montville4/42,222
40%
3,265
60%
New London3/35,069
65%
2,789
35%
Old Lyme1/11,585
35%
2,981
65%
Old Saybrook1/1862
36%
1,557
64%
Salem1/1733
32%
1,538
68%
Waterford4/43,944
39%
6,253
61%

State Senate - District 21 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsP. Palmer
(Dem)
K. Kelly (i)
(GOP)
Total14/1416,537
35%
30,869
65%
Monroe2/22,207
32%
4,649
68%
Seymour1/1408
26%
1,156
74%
Shelton4/45,839
30%
13,563
70%
Stratford7/78,083
41%
11,501
59%

State Senate - District 22 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsMarilyn Moore (i)
(Dem)
Elaine Hammers
(GOP)
Total14/1422,172
57%
16,818
43%
Bridgeport8/812,949
78%
3,657
22%
Monroe2/21,378
41%
2,009
59%
Trumbull4/47,845
41%
11,152
59%

State Senate - District 23 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsEdwin Gomes (i)
(Dem)
M. Garrett
(GOP)
Total19/19 19,689
88%
2,583
12%
Bridgeport16/1617,302
89%
2,176
11%
Stratford3/32,387
85%
407
15%

State Senate - District 24 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsKenneth Gucker
(Dem)
Michael McLachlan (i)
(GOP)
Total12/1218,387
48%
20,303
52%
Bethel2/2999
39%
1,538
61%
Danbury7/713,639
51%
13,054
49%
New Fairfield2/22,861
39%
4,523
61%
Sherman1/1888
43%
1,188
57%

State Senate - District 25 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsB. Duff (i)
(Dem)
Gregory Ehlers
(GOP)
Total16/16 26,433
60%
17,493
40%
Darien4/42,386
32%
5,136
68%
Norwalk12/1224,047
66%
12,357
34%

State Senate - District 26 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Curry
(Dem)
T. Boucher (i)
(GOP)
Total18/1822,863
40%
34,613
60%
Bethel3/32,748
41%
4,027
59%
New Canaan1/11,515
31%
3,396
69%
Redding2/22,186
41%
3,190
59%
Ridgefield4/45,371
39%
8,538
61%
Weston1/11,491
45%
1,833
55%
Westport4/46,222
48%
6,690
52%
Wilton3/33,330
32%
6,939
68%

State Senate - District 27 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsC. Leone (i)
(Dem)
Gino Bottino
(GOP)
C. Santaguida
(Grn)
Total17/1724,148
67%
11,156
31%
870
2%
Darien2/21,144
33%
2,240
65%
45
1%
Stamford15/1523,004
70%
8,916
27%
825
3%

State Senate - District 28 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsPhilip Dwyer
(Dem)
Tony Hwang (i)
(GOP)
Total17/1722,766
41%
32,108
59%
Easton1/11,501
34%
2,885
66%
Fairfield10/1013,356
42%
18,344
58%
Newtown4/45,937
41%
8,697
59%
Weston1/11,014
45%
1,238
55%
Westport1/1958
50%
944
50%

State Senate - District 29 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsMae Flexer (i)
(Dem)
John French
(GOP)
Total21/21 22,011
55%
18,261
45%
Brooklyn1/11,621
45%
2,005
55%
Canterbury1/1997
38%
1,639
62%
Killingly5/53,049
46%
3,566
54%
Mansfield4/47,600
71%
3,113
29%
Putnam2/21,796
51%
1,728
49%
Scotland1/1330
38%
536
62%
Thompson4/41,813
42%
2,503
58%
Windham3/34,805
60%
3,171
40%

State Senate - District 30 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsDavid Lawson
(Dem)
Craig Miner
(GOP)
Total26/2718,556
44%
23,520
56%
Brookfield1/21,522
43%
1,980
57%
Canaan1/1336
60%
225
40%
Cornwall1/1575
64%
327
36%
Goshen2/2575
32%
1,204
68%
Kent1/1974
59%
671
41%
Litchfield4/41,582
34%
3,117
66%
Morris1/1388
28%
1,011
72%
New Milford7/76,169
47%
7,045
53%
North Canaan1/1648
46%
748
54%
Salisbury1/11,507
69%
691
31%
Sharon1/1751
56%
590
44%
Torrington3/31,500
38%
2,436
62%
Warren1/1313
38%
505
62%
Winchester1/11,716
37%
2,970
63%

State Senate - District 31 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsM. Nicastro
(Dem)
Henri Martin (i)
(GOP)
Total17/1718,089
40%
26,868
60%
Bristol9/911,478
46%
13,650
54%
Harwinton1/1667
28%
1,704
72%
Plainville4/43,287
40%
4,913
60%
Plymouth2/21,695
30%
3,874
70%
Thomaston1/1962
26%
2,727
74%

State Senate - District 32 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsGreg Cava
(Dem)
R. Kane (i)
(GOP)
Total17/1716,753
34%
32,991
66%
Bethlehem1/1743
34%
1,466
66%
Bridgewater1/1436
41%
637
59%
Middlebury1/1873
33%
1,806
67%
Oxford1/11,847
29%
4,577
71%
Roxbury1/1681
48%
743
52%
Seymour2/22,006
37%
3,424
63%
Southbury3/34,029
36%
7,040
64%
Washington1/11,074
54%
908
46%
Watertown4/42,868
25%
8,413
75%
Woodbury2/22,196
36%
3,977
64%

State Senate - District 33 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsN. Needleman
(Dem)
Art Linares (i)
(GOP)
C. Bennett
(Grn)
Total18/1823,183
42%
31,474
57%
860
2%
Chester1/11,241
55%
955
43%
41
2%
Clinton1/12,838
40%
4,081
58%
121
2%
Colchester4/43,376
39%
5,150
59%
198
2%
Deep River1/11,272
49%
1,261
49%
44
2%
East Haddam1/11,929
39%
2,943
59%
90
2%
East Hampton1/12,556
37%
4,264
61%
118
2%
Essex1/12,281
55%
1,787
43%
52
1%
Haddam3/31,785
37%
3,016
62%
62
1%
Lyme1/1887
53%
773
46%
23
1%
Old Saybrook1/11,567
43%
2,028
56%
51
1%
Portland1/12,018
40%
2,971
60%
3
0%
Westbrook2/21,433
38%
2,245
60%
57
2%

State Senate - District 35 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsArlene Avery
(Dem)
T. Guglielmo (i)
(GOP)
Total23/2319,209
38%
31,826
62%
Ashford1/1947
42%
1,325
58%
Chaplin1/1411
38%
677
62%
Coventry2/22,555
39%
4,018
61%
Eastford1/1317
33%
636
67%
Ellington1/1578
33%
1,197
67%
Hampton1/1387
38%
622
62%
Pomfret1/11,009
44%
1,264
56%
Stafford3/31,819
31%
4,036
69%
Tolland3/32,670
32%
5,604
68%
Union1/1145
29%
350
71%
Vernon6/65,615
42%
7,637
58%
Willington1/11,120
38%
1,802
62%
Woodstock1/11,636
38%
2,658
62%

State Senate - District 36 - General
Town/CityPrecinctsJ. Blankley
(Dem)
S. Frantz (i)
(GOP)
E. Heflin
(Grn)
Total21/2118,615
40%
26,949
58%
781
2%
Greenwich12/1210,462
38%
16,637
60%
439
2%
New Canaan2/21,821
31%
3,900
67%
84
1%
Stamford7/76,332
49%
6,412
49%
258
2%