Navigate» U.S. | World | Politics | Sports | Biz | Entertainment | Health | Strange | Weather

Connecticut - Summary Vote Results
November 11, 2016 - 12:05PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
State House - District 1 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ritter, Matthew (i)Dem5,09692%
Lerman, KenGOP4468%

State House - District 2 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duff, WilliamGOP5,96451%
Allie-Brennan, RaghibDem5,67449%

State House - District 3 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gonzalez, Minnie (i)Dem00%

State House - District 4 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Arce, Angel (i)Dem3,65987%
Carter, LloydGOP52613%

State House - District 5 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGee, Brandon (i)Dem7,30381%
Panos, PaulGOP1,66019%

State House - District 6 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vargas, Edwin (i)Dem4,82389%
Williams, RussellGOP59711%

State House - District 7 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCrory, Douglas (i)Dem5,11794%
Jacobs, GisellePEC3266%

State House - District 8 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ackert, Tim (i)GOP8,86066%
Currier, ThomasDem4,62734%

State House - District 9 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rojas, Jason (i)Dem7,22487%
Lion, RichardLib1,07013%

State House - District 10 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Genga, Henry (i)Dem6,24675%
Simpson, TravisGOP2,07025%

State House - District 11 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Currey, Jeff (i)Dem00%

State House - District 12 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Luxenberg, Kelly (i)Dem6,21261%
Topping, JohnGOP3,97939%

State House - District 13 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Diminico, JoeDem3,14850%
Tweedie, Mark (i)GOP3,10650%

State House - District 14 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Delnicki, TomGOP6,84353%
Anwar, SaudDem6,16047%

State House - District 15 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baram, David (i)Dem00%

State House - District 16 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hampton, John (i)Dem7,01151%
Tedone, LydiaGOP6,72049%
Kalechman, RobertPEC751%

State House - District 17 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
LeGeyt, Timothy (i)GOP00%

State House - District 18 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fleischmann, Andrew (i)Dem6,08464%
Levine, RobertGOP3,45336%

State House - District 19 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Slap, DerekDem6,88653%
Barnes, ChrisGOP6,04147%

State House - District 20 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Verrengia, Joe (i)Dem00%

State House - District 21 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Demicco, Mike (i)Dem7,04753%
Forster, ChrisGOP6,14747%

State House - District 22 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Petit, WilliamGOP6,21159%
Boukus, Betty (i)Dem4,22941%

State House - District 23 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carney, Devin (i)GOP00%

State House - District 24 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lopes, Rick (i)Dem5,19065%
Sanders, JamesGOP2,85435%

State House - District 25 - General
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sanchez, Bobby (i)Dem4,28781%
Gadomski, RichardGOP88917%
Kelly, MarthaGrn1262%

State House - District 26 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tercyak, Peter (i)Dem4,65472%
Agosto, DesireeGOP1,78528%

State House - District 27 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Byron, Gary (i)GOP6,50654%
Shulman, JoshuaDem5,54146%

State House - District 28 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morin, Russell (i)Dem6,62152%
Hurley, MikeGOP5,90147%
Johnson, LeePEC1511%

State House - District 29 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guerrera, Tony (i)Dem7,40762%
Brown, ToddGOP4,47538%

State House - District 30 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Aresimowicz, Joe (i)Dem6,88452%
Morelli, ChristopherGOP6,38948%

State House - District 31 - General
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Srinivasan, Prasad (i)GOP9,60968%
Saunig, MattDem4,47732%

State House - District 32 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carpino, Christie (i)GOP8,22565%
Johnson, MyronDem4,39535%

State House - District 33 - General
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Serra, Joseph (i)Dem5,64858%
Szynkowicz, LindaGOP4,13042%

State House - District 34 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ziobron, Melissa (i)GOP00%

State House - District 35 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
MacLachlan, Jesse (i)GOP7,73060%
Dahlgren, EllenDem4,85337%
Coco, AustinLib1952%
Barron, IanGrn1681%

State House - District 36 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Siegrist, RobertGOP6,97551%
Miller, Philip (i)Dem6,66249%

State House - District 37 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cheeseman, HollyGOP7,15255%
Hogan, BethDem5,73745%

State House - District 38 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCarty, Kathleen (i)GOP6,74755%
Palmer, SharonDem5,01241%
Shaw, LaurenGrn4774%

State House - District 39 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Soto, ChrisDem4,90484%
Lockwood, AndrewPEC5179%
Stuller, RonnaGrn4408%

State House - District 40 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conley, ChristineDem4,01154%
Scott, John (i)GOP3,38346%

State House - District 41 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
de la Cruz, JoeDem5,53955%
Bumgardner, Aundre (i)GOP4,61545%

State House - District 42 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
France, Mike (i)GOP00%

State House - District 43 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Urban, Diana (i)Dem7,84761%
Mullane, NicholasGOP4,91439%

State House - District 44 - General
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dubay Dauphinais, AnneGOP5,59260%
Randall, Christine (i)Dem3,67740%

State House - District 45 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Skulczyck, KevinGOP6,38062%
Hanson, TraceyDem3,83438%

State House - District 46 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Riley, Emmett (i)Dem3,39551%
Dempsky, RobGOP2,58839%
Hong, BonniePEC6109%

State House - District 47 - General
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dubitsky, Doug (i)GOP6,73660%
Donnelly, KateDem4,46640%

State House - District 48 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Orange, Linda (i)Dem7,02156%
Evans, EvanGOP5,47744%

State House - District 49 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Johnson, Susan (i)Dem4,91266%
Fantoli, TonyGOP2,55734%

State House - District 50 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boyd, PatDem6,38655%
Valentine, NoraGOP5,16545%

State House - District 51 - General
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rovero, Daniel (i)Dem5,54858%
Lynch, BrianGOP4,02842%

State House - District 52 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vail, Kurt (i)GOP6,65258%
Bachiochi, KathyDem4,16937%
LaCasse, LindaPEC5875%

State House - District 53 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Belsito, Sam (i)GOP6,37250%
Eastwood, SusanDem6,30650%

State House - District 54 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Haddad, Gregg (i)Dem6,86575%
Sargent, MarkGOP2,25525%

State House - District 55 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Green, RobinGOP00%

State House - District 56 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Winkler, MichaelDem5,37952%
Tedford, JimGOP5,04448%

State House - District 57 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Christopher (i)GOP00%

State House - District 58 - General
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stokes, GregGOP5,07554%
Alexander, David (i)Dem4,34146%

State House - District 59 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hall, CarolGOP5,15454%
DiPace, AnthonyDem4,45946%

State House - District 60 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Storms, ScottGOP6,22953%
Curtis, TimDem5,42747%

State House - District 61 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zawistowski, Tami (i)GOP7,54565%
Malloy, MichaelDem4,12635%

State House - District 62 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simanski, Bill (i)GOP00%

State House - District 63 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Case, Jay (i)GOP00%

State House - District 64 - General
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ohler, BrianGOP6,91756%
Riiska, WilliamDem5,42044%

State House - District 65 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cook, Michelle (i)Dem4,27451%
Schaller, ToddGOP4,06149%

State House - District 66 - General
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilson, DavidGOP6,97956%
Carr, GayleDem5,50244%

State House - District 67 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Buckbee, WilliamGOP6,49558%
Lundgren, Mary JaneDem4,49140%
Day, CynthiaGrn2072%

State House - District 68 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berthel, Eric (i)GOP00%

State House - District 69 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Neill, Arthur (i)GOP00%

State House - District 70 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rebimbas, Rosa (i)GOP00%

State House - District 71 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
D'Amelio, Anthony (i)GOP6,30380%
Albert, DanielleIP1,58820%

State House - District 72 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Butler, Larry (i)Dem4,11780%
Matthews, VernonIP65513%
Cam, RichardPEC3687%

State House - District 73 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Berger, Jeffrey (i)Dem4,24752%
Giacomi, StevenGOP3,93748%

State House - District 74 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cummings, StephanieGOP4,31156%
Tyson-Wood, WendyDem3,36544%

State House - District 75 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reyes, GeraldoDem3,28275%
Work, RaymondGOP90321%
Derouin, TheodoreIP1804%

State House - District 76 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Piscopo, John (i)GOP9,21671%
Watanabe, MyrnaDem3,79329%

State House - District 77 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pavalock, Cara (i)GOP5,71353%
Bartok, LauraDem5,04947%

State House - District 78 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Betts, Whit (i)GOP6,95363%
Myers, KrystalDem4,04537%

State House - District 79 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ziogas, ChristopherDem4,74154%
Del Mastro, PeterGOP3,96646%

State House - District 80 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sampson, Rob (i)GOP00%

State House - District 81 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fusco, JohnGOP6,98359%
Zoni, David (i)Dem4,81541%

State House - District 82 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Altobello, Buddy (i)Dem00%

State House - District 83 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Abercrombie, Catherine (i)Dem5,27851%
Vollano, JosephGOP5,11849%

State House - District 84 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Santiago, Hilda (i)Dem4,13586%
Went, MatthewGrn67814%

State House - District 85 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mushinsky, Mary (i)Dem5,55357%
Mihaly, SergeGOP4,14143%

State House - District 86 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Candelora, Vincent (i)GOP8,68187%
Mase, VincentPEC1,32813%

State House - District 87 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yaccarino, Dave (i)GOP9,58075%
Gifford, SteveDem3,27325%

State House - District 88 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Elliott, JoshuaDem6,29262%
Bonadies, MarjorieGOP3,87438%

State House - District 89 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zupkus, Lezlye (i)GOP00%

State House - District 90 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fishbein, CraigGOP8,90659%
Reynolds, PatrickDem6,15041%

State House - District 91 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
D'Agostino, Michael (i)Dem8,33371%
Lynch, JamesGOP3,37729%

State House - District 92 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dillon, Patricia (i)Dem00%

State House - District 93 - General
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Walker, Toni (i)Dem5,96095%
Losty, DouglasGOP3325%

State House - District 94 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Porter, Robyn (i)Dem00%

State House - District 95 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Candelaria, Juan (i)Dem00%

State House - District 96 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lemar, Roland (i)Dem00%

State House - District 97 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Paolillo, AlphonseDem00%

State House - District 98 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scanlon, Sean (i)Dem00%

State House - District 99 - General
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Albis, James (i)Dem5,00450%
Tracey, SteveGOP4,99050%

State House - District 100 - General
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lesser, Matt (i)Dem7,11369%
Moran, AnthonyGOP3,13631%

State House - District 101 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kokoruda, Noreen (i)GOP00%

State House - District 102 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reed, Lonnie (i)Dem6,87858%
Kelly, ChristopherGOP5,06842%

State House - District 103 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Linehan, LizDem5,47150%
Falvey, AndrewGOP5,41750%

State House - District 104 - General
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gentile, Linda (i)Dem4,88057%
Jaumann, JosephGOP3,66643%

State House - District 105 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Klarides-Ditria, NicoleGOP6,34157%
Conroy, Theresa (i)Dem4,74243%

State House - District 106 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bolinsky, Mitch (i)GOP7,16957%
Zimmerman, EvaDem5,30243%

State House - District 107 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Harding, Stephen (i)GOP00%

State House - District 108 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Richard (i)GOP00%

State House - District 109 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Arconti, David (i)Dem5,22866%
Roeun, VeasnaGOP2,73734%

State House - District 110 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Godfrey, Bob (i)Dem3,41362%
Palmares, EmanuelaGOP2,05038%

State House - District 111 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frey, John (i)GOP8,43563%
Dowdell, JoeDem4,99037%

State House - District 112 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sredzinski, J.P. (i)GOP00%

State House - District 113 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perillo, Jason (i)GOP8,09073%
Heller, AdamDem3,01727%

State House - District 114 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Klarides, Themis (i)GOP8,99391%
Hynes, AldonWF8649%

State House - District 115 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dargan, Stephen (i)Dem5,66170%
Chadderton, BartGOP2,38930%

State House - District 116 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
DiMassa, MichaelDem4,59873%
DePalma, RichardGOP1,70427%

State House - District 117 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ferraro, Charles (i)GOP6,70357%
Ronan, SeanDem5,13243%

State House - District 118 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rose, Kim (i)Dem6,29658%
Varrone, RickGOP4,64142%

State House - District 119 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Staneski, Pam (i)GOP7,17358%
Gettinger, BenDem5,23142%

State House - District 120 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hoydick, Laura (i)GOP7,50862%
Streets, FrederickDem4,47037%
Price, ClifftonPEC621%

State House - District 121 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gresko, Joseph (i)Dem00%

State House - District 122 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGorty, Ben (i)GOP8,49079%
Capinera, AngelaGrn2,23321%

State House - District 123 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rutigliano, David (i)GOP7,66761%
Costantini, LinoDem4,84439%

State House - District 124 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Baker, Andre (i)Dem5,30190%
Quiroga, JoseGOP60710%

State House - District 125 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Dea, Tom (i)GOP9,26188%
Lopez, HectorGrn1,28812%

State House - District 126 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stallworth, Charlie (i)Dem6,33583%
Pizighelli, AnthonyGOP1,26617%

State House - District 127 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hennessy, Jack (i)Dem5,10976%
Coriano, RubenGOP1,57324%

State House - District 128 - General
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rosario, Christopher (i)Dem3,53586%
Book, EthanGOP55714%

State House - District 129 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stafstrom, Steven (i)Dem5,18179%
Perillo, PeterGOP1,34721%

State House - District 130 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Santiago, Ezequiel (i)Dem4,03288%
Borres, MelissaGOP55512%

State House - District 131 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Labriola, David (i)GOP7,70068%
Flaherty, ScottDem3,54232%

State House - District 132 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kupchick, Brenda (i)GOP7,94960%
Georgiadis, DruDem5,31740%

State House - District 133 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vahey, Cristin (i)Dem6,36959%
Neuberger, RaymondGOP4,40741%

State House - District 134 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Devlin, Laura (i)GOP7,33860%
Garrity, FrederickDem4,84140%

State House - District 135 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dunsby, AdamGOP7,18553%
Troy, BonnieDem6,29047%

State House - District 136 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Steinberg, Jonathan (i)Dem8,00258%
Walsh, CatherineGOP5,88342%

State House - District 137 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Perone, Chris (i)Dem6,69567%
Perpignan, DarlineGOP3,28033%

State House - District 138 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ferguson, MichaelGOP5,38455%
Tomchik, JeffDem4,40945%

State House - District 139 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ryan, Kevin (i)Dem5,75263%
Taraya, JosephGOP3,41337%

State House - District 140 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morris, Bruce (i)Dem00%

State House - District 141 - General
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wood, Terrie (i)GOP8,70169%
Klein, RandyDem3,96931%

State House - District 142 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilms, Fred (i)GOP7,44081%
Duleep, AnnaWF1,72119%

State House - District 143 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lavielle, Gail (i)GOP00%

State House - District 144 - General
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simmons, Caroline (i)Dem7,44167%
Kolenberg, StevenGOP3,65933%

State House - District 145 - General
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miller, Patricia (i)Dem5,20380%
Trofort, FranckyGOP1,33420%

State House - District 146 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adams, Terry (i)Dem6,27969%
Jakubowski, ArkadiuszGOP2,86931%

State House - District 147 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tong, William (i)Dem00%

State House - District 148 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fox, Daniel (i)Dem5,72771%
Balestriere, PhilGOP2,13427%
Merlen, BrianGrn1552%

State House - District 149 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Floren, Livvy (i)GOP00%

State House - District 150 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bocchino, Mike (i)GOP00%

State House - District 151 - General
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Camillo, Fred (i)GOP6,24560%
Bhargava, DitaDem4,16640%

State Senate - District 1 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fonfara, John (i)Dem19,08274%
Ruhe, BarbaraGOP5,95823%
Barry, BarbaraGrn7873%

State Senate - District 2 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coleman, Eric (i)Dem29,16583%
Tillett, TheresaGOP5,81717%

State Senate - District 3 - General
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Larson, Timothy (i)Dem23,92256%
Mirek, CarolynGOP18,48244%

State Senate - District 4 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cassano, Steve (i)Dem23,93750%
Marchetti, LorraineGOP23,47950%

State Senate - District 5 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bye, Beth (i)Dem27,51858%
Merritt, MarkGOP19,81942%

State Senate - District 6 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gerratana, Terry (i)Dem19,63360%
Paonessa, CharlesGOP10,75933%
Beloin-Saavedra, SharonPEC2,2277%

State Senate - District 7 - General
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kissel, John (i)GOP28,54861%
Hornish, AnnieDem18,32939%

State Senate - District 8 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Witkos, Kevin (i)GOP32,78964%
Pena, DavidDem18,35336%

State Senate - District 9 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Doyle, Paul (i)Dem29,65663%
Roberts, EarleGOP17,21337%

State Senate - District 10 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Winfield, Gary (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 11 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Looney, Martin (i)Dem00%

State Senate - District 12 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kennedy, Ted (i)Dem31,59260%
Wilson, BruceGOP20,72140%

State Senate - District 13 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Suzio, LenGOP21,55851%
Bartolomeo, Dante (i)Dem20,66249%

State Senate - District 14 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Slossberg, Gayle (i)Dem26,55358%
Libero, PatGOP19,01242%

State Senate - District 15 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hartley, Joan (i)Dem20,31282%
Russell, JamesIP4,40718%

State Senate - District 16 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Markley, Joe (i)GOP29,32762%
Rogers, RyanDem17,73138%

State Senate - District 17 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Logan, GeorgeGOP21,40951%
Crisco, Joe (i)Dem20,58349%

State Senate - District 18 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Somers, HeatherGOP24,61257%
Bowles, TimDem18,32743%

State Senate - District 19 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Osten, Catherine (i)Dem24,38858%
Crouch, BarbaraGOP17,36342%

State Senate - District 20 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Formica, Paul (i)GOP27,00860%
Henowitz, RyanDem17,89840%

State Senate - District 21 - General
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kelly, Kevin (i)GOP30,86965%
Palmer, PrezDem16,53735%

State Senate - District 22 - General
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moore, Marilyn (i)Dem22,17257%
Hammers, ElaineGOP16,81843%

State Senate - District 23 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gomes, Edwin (i)Dem19,68988%
Garrett, MikeGOP2,58312%

State Senate - District 24 - General
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McLachlan, Michael (i)GOP20,30352%
Gucker, KennethDem18,38748%

State Senate - District 25 - General
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Duff, Bob (i)Dem26,43360%
Ehlers, GregoryGOP17,49340%

State Senate - District 26 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boucher, Toni (i)GOP34,61360%
Curry, CarolanneDem22,86340%

State Senate - District 27 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leone, Carlo (i)Dem24,14867%
Bottino, GinoGOP11,15631%
Santaguida, CoraGrn8702%

State Senate - District 28 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hwang, Tony (i)GOP32,10859%
Dwyer, PhilipDem22,76641%

State Senate - District 29 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Flexer, Mae (i)Dem22,01155%
French, JohnGOP18,26145%

State Senate - District 30 - General
26 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 96%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miner, CraigGOP23,52056%
Lawson, DavidDem18,55644%

State Senate - District 31 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Martin, Henri (i)GOP26,86860%
Nicastro, MichaelDem18,08940%

State Senate - District 32 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kane, Robert (i)GOP32,99166%
Cava, GregDem16,75334%

State Senate - District 33 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Linares, Art (i)GOP31,47457%
Needleman, NormDem23,18342%
Bennett, ColinGrn8602%

State Senate - District 34 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fasano, Len (i)GOP00%

State Senate - District 35 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guglielmo, Tony (i)GOP31,82662%
Avery, ArleneDem19,20938%

State Senate - District 36 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Frantz, Scott (i)GOP26,94958%
Blankley, JohnDem18,61540%
Heflin, EdwardGrn7812%