AP Radio AP Radio News:

New Jersey - Summary Vote Results
November 15, 2017 - 05:12PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Governor - General
6349 of 6385 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, PhilipDem1,166,91156%
Guadagno, KimGOP883,97342%
Genovese, GinaInd11,9301%
Rohrman, PeterLib10,3250%
Kaper-Dale, SethGrn9,7940%
Riccardi, MatthewCST6,7230%
Ross, VincentInd4,8350%

Mayor - Atlantic City - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gilliam, FrankDem2,48648%
Guardian, Don (i)GOP2,40747%
Polillo, JosephInd1333%
Green, HenryGrn1072%

Mayor - Camden - General
39 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 98%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moran, FrankDem6,23889%
Taylor, JeromeInd5518%
Lamberty, TirsonInd1833%

Mayor - Edison - General
78 of 78 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lankey, Thomas (i)Dem12,03258%
Hahn, KeithGOP8,57442%

Mayor - Hoboken - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bhalla, RavinderNP4,78134%
DeFusco, MichaelNP4,11629%
Giattino, JenNP2,42417%
Romano, AnthonyNP2,25416%
Nason, KarenNP2252%
Bautista, RonaldNP1931%

Mayor - Jersey City - General
48 of 50 Precincts Reporting - 96%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fulop, SteveNP27,46278%
Matsikoudis, BillNP7,91022%

Question - 1- Issue Library Funding Bonds - Ballot Issue
To build equip or expand
6350 of 6385 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
Yes946,69160%
No634,61640%

Question - 2 - Allot Contamination Damage - Ballot Issue
For environment only
6350 of 6385 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NameVotesVote %
Yes1,065,70369%
No481,62131%

State Assembly - District 1 - General
206 of 206 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Andrzejczak, Bob (i)Dem32,28731%
Land, Bruce (i)Dem30,69130%
Sauro, JamesGOP20,33220%
Campbell, RobertGOP20,11119%

State Assembly - District 2 - General
121 of 121 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mazzeo, Vince (i)Dem24,22828%
Armato, JohnDem22,84426%
Sera, VinceGOP19,09022%
Taube, BrendaGOP19,04322%
Gordon, HeatherInd1,0061%
Lucide, MicoGrn6131%

State Assembly - District 3 - General
202 of 202 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Burzichelli, John (i)Dem31,58130%
Taliaferro, Adam (i)Dem30,47129%
Donohue, PhilipGOP21,62921%
Donelson, LinwoodGOP20,06219%
Durr, EdwardInd5821%

State Assembly - District 4 - General
149 of 149 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Moriarty, Paul (i)Dem32,55132%
Mosquera, Gabriela (i)Dem31,45831%
Kline, PatriciaGOP18,21218%
Maldonado, EduardoGOP17,59017%
McCauley, WilliamInd1,1851%

State Assembly - District 5 - General
154 of 155 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Patricia (i)Dem28,88435%
Barclay, Arthur (i)Dem27,16232%
Gordon, TeresaGOP14,08317%
Ehret, KevinGOP13,54016%

State Assembly - District 6 - General
172 of 172 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greenwald, Louis (i)Dem41,12236%
Lampitt, Pamela (i)Dem39,66035%
Moy, DavidGOP16,57715%
Extavour, WinstonGOP16,11414%
Sohler, MonicaInd8131%

State Assembly - District 7 - General
211 of 211 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Conaway, Herb (i)Dem39,42333%
Murphy, CarolDem38,36932%
Scott, OctaviaGOP20,66217%
Thibault, RobertGOP20,45817%

State Assembly - District 8 - General
148 of 148 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Howarth, Joe (i)GOP28,40125%
Peters, RyanGOP28,20625%
Schwartz, JoanneDem27,99325%
Merlino, MaryannDem27,84325%
Calhoun, RyanInd7321%

State Assembly - District 9 - General
168 of 168 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rumpf, Brian (i)GOP39,66832%
Gove, DiAnne (i)GOP39,04031%
Dobrowansky, JillDem23,14719%
Young, RyanDem22,35018%

State Assembly - District 10 - General
172 of 172 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wolfe, Dave (i)GOP39,09632%
McGuckin, Gregory (i)GOP37,73431%
Cooke, MichaelDem23,31419%
Baker, RaymondDem23,07419%

State Assembly - District 11 - General
160 of 160 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Downey, Joann (i)Dem31,10028%
Houghtaling, Eric (i)Dem30,76027%
Acerra, RobertGOP25,54823%
Whelan, MichaelGOP25,19422%

State Assembly - District 12 - General
148 of 148 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Dancer, Ronald (i)GOP30,04229%
Clifton, Robert (i)GOP29,33329%
Davis, GeneDem21,15121%
Patel, NiravDem20,13420%
Storrow, AnthonyLib1,0011%
Krause, DanielLib9241%

State Assembly - District 13 - General
167 of 167 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Handlin, Amy (i)GOP35,79629%
DiMaso, SerenaGOP34,02527%
Giaimo, TomDem27,07822%
DiDato, MarielDem26,50921%
Brownstein, EvelineLib4530%

State Assembly - District 14 - General
163 of 163 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
DeAngelo, Wayne (i)Dem35,27830%
Benson, Daniel (i)Dem34,77630%
Stout, KristianGOP24,56321%
Uccio, StevenGOP22,96220%

State Assembly - District 15 - General
139 of 139 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gusciora, Reed (i)Dem35,17837%
Muoio, Elizabeth (i)Dem34,64736%
Rich, EmilyGOP13,00914%
Yakobovich, RimmaGOP12,35713%

State Assembly - District 16 - General
182 of 182 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Zwicker, Andrew (i)Dem33,97227%
Freiman, RoyDem32,47026%
Simon, DonnaGOP29,55324%
Caliguire, MarkGOP28,92423%

State Assembly - District 17 - General
154 of 154 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Egan, Joseph (i)Dem28,77636%
Danielsen, Joseph (i)Dem28,16035%
Quinn, RobertGOP11,21414%
Wilkins, NadineGOP11,03314%
Habib, MichaelInd8621%

State Assembly - District 18 - General
174 of 174 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pinkin, Nancy (i)Dem29,85832%
Karabinchak, Robert (i)Dem28,95531%
Bengivenga, AprilGOP17,40519%
Hu, JimmyGOP16,32217%
Stratton, SeanGrn1,0071%

State Assembly - District 19 - General
170 of 170 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Coughlin, Craig (i)Dem25,37336%
Lopez, YvonneDem24,48934%
Malhotra, DeepakGOP10,62215%
Riar, AmarjitGOP9,36013%
Cruz, WilliamInd1,4672%

State Assembly - District 20 - General
144 of 144 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Quijano, Annette (i)Dem23,79645%
Holley, Jamel (i)Dem23,38145%
Aubourg, JosephGOP5,30710%

State Assembly - District 21 - General
203 of 203 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bramnick, Jon (i)GOP35,11026%
Munoz, Nancy (i)GOP34,10426%
Rzeszowski, LaceyDem32,49924%
Bergen, BruceDem31,03923%

State Assembly - District 22 - General
176 of 176 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kennedy, James (i)Dem27,57533%
Green, Jerry (i)Dem27,08932%
Fortunato, RichardGOP14,56117%
Quattrocchi, JohnGOP13,62216%
Martinez, OnelInd9281%
Prasad, SumanthaInd8071%

State Assembly - District 23 - General
177 of 177 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
DiMaio, John (i)GOP33,63629%
Peterson, Erik (i)GOP32,02428%
Shaw, LauraDem24,17121%
Boddy, CharlesDem21,50219%
Gran, TylerInd1,9092%
Estrada, MichaelInd1,2421%

State Assembly - District 24 - General
174 of 174 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Space, Parker (i)GOP33,60431%
Wirths, HaroldGOP30,60428%
Matteson, KateDem22,25420%
Trish, GinaDem20,02918%
Hyndman, AaronGrn1,5611%
Collins, KennyGrn1,5101%

State Assembly - District 25 - General
176 of 176 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carroll, Michael (i)GOP30,22626%
Bucco, Anthony M. (i)GOP30,17826%
Moran, ThomasDem27,69224%
Corcoran, RichardDem27,23624%

State Assembly - District 26 - General
160 of 163 Precincts Reporting - 98%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Webber, Jay (i)GOP31,02728%
DeCroce, BettyLou (i)GOP30,95628%
Raich, JosephDem23,98922%
Edge, WilliamDem23,63322%

State Assembly - District 27 - General
177 of 181 Precincts Reporting - 98%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKeon, John (i)Dem37,76633%
Jasey, Mila (i)Dem36,42632%
DeRose, RonaldGOP20,17218%
Tedesco, AngeloGOP20,00017%

State Assembly - District 28 - General
148 of 157 Precincts Reporting - 94%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Caputo, Ralph (i)Dem38,30450%
Tucker, Cleopatra (i)Dem27,90536%
Branch, VeronicaGOP4,6996%
Boydston, JamesGOP4,5326%
Miller, JoanneInd1,4762%
Nicastro, ScottInd4091%

State Assembly - District 29 - General
121 of 127 Precincts Reporting - 95%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pintor Marin, Eliana (i)Dem17,44045%
Speight, ShaniqueDem16,70843%
Hood, CharlesGOP2,4706%
Veras, JeannetteGOP2,4266%

State Assembly - District 30 - General
141 of 141 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kean, Sean (i)GOP33,45933%
Thomson, EdwardGOP30,48930%
Scott, KevinDem18,65019%
Colon, EliotDem18,07818%

State Assembly - District 31 - General
156 of 161 Precincts Reporting - 97%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McKnight, Angela (i)Dem21,28142%
Chiaravalloti, Nicholas (i)Dem20,54040%
Alonso, MichaelGOP4,5889%
DiGiaro, LaurenGOP4,3699%

State Assembly - District 32 - General
138 of 141 Precincts Reporting - 98%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Prieto, Vincent (i)Dem21,64941%
Jimenez, Angelica (i)Dem21,25140%
Corletta, AnnGOP5,03510%
Talamini, BartholomewGOP4,9589%

State Assembly - District 33 - General
156 of 158 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Chaparro, Annette (i)Dem30,81947%
Mukherji, Raj (i)Dem29,98045%
Lucyk, HollyGOP5,2948%

State Assembly - District 34 - General
145 of 152 Precincts Reporting - 95%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oliver, Sheila (i)Dem32,30943%
Giblin, Thomas (i)Dem30,95941%
Surgent, NicholasGOP6,5319%
Anderson, TafariGOP6,0088%

State Assembly - District 35 - General
110 of 110 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wimberly, Benjie (i)Dem20,58740%
Sumter, Shavonda (i)Dem20,46240%
Mahmoud, IbrahimGOP5,19410%
Younes, NihadGOP5,13710%

State Assembly - District 36 - General
131 of 131 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schaer, Gary (i)Dem20,94632%
Caride, Marlene (i)Dem20,88032%
Passamano, PaulGOP12,30819%
Marsi, MarcGOP11,50818%

State Assembly - District 37 - General
121 of 121 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vainieri Huttle, Valerie (i)Dem29,52337%
Johnson, Gordon (i)Dem29,48737%
Tessaro, GinoGOP9,79712%
Hendricks, AngelaGOP9,75112%
Belusic, ClaudioLib3730%

State Assembly - District 38 - General
147 of 147 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lagana, Joseph (i)Dem28,87029%
Eustace, Tim (i)Dem28,78029%
Leonard, WilliamGOP20,39521%
Wolf, ChristopherGOP20,36421%
Goswami, DevInd5041%

State Assembly - District 39 - General
139 of 139 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Schepisi, Holly (i)GOP32,50927%
Auth, Robert (i)GOP31,16626%
Chung, JannieDem27,49923%
Hausmann, AnnieDem27,26323%

State Assembly - District 40 - General
145 of 146 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rooney, Kevin (i)GOP30,19827%
DePhillips, ChristopherGOP29,68226%
Ordway, ChristineDem25,91423%
Vagianos, PaulDem25,60023%
Pellechia, AnthonyInd7191%

State Senate - District 1 - General
206 of 206 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Van Drew, Jeff (i)Dem35,17165%
Gruccio, MaryGOP18,48234%
Sanchez, AnthonyInd6431%

State Senate - District 2 - General
121 of 121 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brown, ChrisGOP24,17054%
Bell, Colin (i)Dem20,52846%

State Senate - District 3 - General
202 of 202 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sweeney, Steve (i)Dem31,54159%
Grenier, FranGOP22,20441%

State Senate - District 4 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Madden, Fred (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 5 - General
154 of 155 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cruz-Perez, Nilsa (i)Dem28,62566%
Walker, KeithGOP14,37033%
Kabir, MohammadInd4471%

State Senate - District 6 - General
172 of 172 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Beach, James (i)Dem40,73769%
Shapiro, RobertGOP18,00531%

State Senate - District 7 - General
211 of 211 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Singleton, TroyDem40,20066%
Browne, JohnGOP20,96334%

State Senate - District 8 - General
148 of 148 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Addiego, Dawn (i)GOP30,28052%
Youngkin, GeorgeDem27,83348%

State Senate - District 9 - General
168 of 168 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Connors, Christopher (i)GOP40,92765%
White, BrianDem22,34435%

State Senate - District 10 - General
172 of 172 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Holzapfel, Jim (i)GOP39,37963%
Mammano, EmmaDem23,60537%

State Senate - District 11 - General
160 of 160 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gopal, VinDem31,04753%
Beck, Jennifer (i)GOP27,02747%

State Senate - District 12 - General
148 of 148 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, Samuel (i)GOP29,70557%
Lande, DavidDem21,59841%
Antoine, KevinInd9782%

State Senate - District 13 - General
167 of 167 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Scanlon, DeclanGOP34,78255%
Byrnes, SeanDem28,35345%

State Senate - District 14 - General
163 of 163 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Greenstein, Linda (i)Dem34,17056%
Schirmer, IleanaGOP26,36544%

State Senate - District 15 - General
139 of 139 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turner, Shirley (i)Dem36,30674%
Newton, LeeGOP12,76826%

State Senate - District 16 - General
182 of 182 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bateman, Christopher (i)GOP32,09151%
Poppe, LaurieDem31,40849%

State Senate - District 17 - General
154 of 154 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Smith, Bob (i)Dem29,14771%
Kipnis, DarylGOP11,76829%

State Senate - District 18 - General
174 of 174 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Diegnan, Patrick (i)Dem31,78866%
Glogower, LewisGOP16,70434%

State Senate - District 19 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Vitale, Joseph (i)Dem00

State Senate - District 20 - General
144 of 144 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cryan, JosephDem25,33784%
Hanna, AshrafGOP4,97316%

State Senate - District 21 - General
203 of 203 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kean, Thomas (i)GOP37,40055%
LaZare, JillDem30,89845%

State Senate - District 22 - General
176 of 176 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Scutari, Nicholas (i)Dem29,35167%
Bonilla, JosephGOP14,29533%

State Senate - District 23 - General
177 of 177 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Doherty, Michael (i)GOP35,42059%
Chen, ChristineDem24,51541%

State Senate - District 24 - General
174 of 174 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Oroho, Steven (i)GOP35,36461%
Hamilton, JenniferDem22,55639%

State Senate - District 25 - General
176 of 176 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bucco, Anthony R. (i)GOP30,56052%
Bhimani, LisaDem27,97548%

State Senate - District 26 - General
160 of 163 Precincts Reporting - 98%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pennacchio, Joe (i)GOP31,46457%
Isibor, ElliotDem24,10843%

State Senate - District 27 - General
177 of 181 Precincts Reporting - 98%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Codey, Richard (i)Dem40,98969%
Capozzoli, PasqualeGOP18,29831%

State Senate - District 28 - General
155 of 157 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rice, Ronald (i)Dem30,78796%
Knight-Napper, TroyGrn1,2684%

State Senate - District 29 - General
121 of 127 Precincts Reporting - 95%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ruiz, Teresa (i)Dem18,74387%
Lopez, MariaGOP2,38211%
Olivera, PabloInd4082%

State Senate - District 30 - General
141 of 141 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Singer, Robert (i)GOP30,54360%
Cores, AmyDem20,24640%

State Senate - District 31 - General
156 of 161 Precincts Reporting - 97%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cunningham, Sandra (i)Dem22,94184%
Mendoza, HerminioGOP4,49216%

State Senate - District 32 - General
138 of 141 Precincts Reporting - 98%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sacco, Nicholas (i)Dem21,71080%
Castelli, PaulGOP5,34920%

State Senate - District 33 - General
156 of 158 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stack, Brian (i)Dem34,21888%
Hamburger, BethGOP4,53812%

State Senate - District 34 - General
145 of 152 Precincts Reporting - 95%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gill, Nia (i)Dem32,55484%
Saleh, MahirGOP6,03116%

State Senate - District 35 - General
110 of 110 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pou, Nellie (i)Dem20,54779%
Sholakh, MarwanGOP5,44821%

State Senate - District 36 - General
131 of 131 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sarlo, Paul (i)Dem22,70566%
Ferrara, JeanineGOP11,73434%

State Senate - District 37 - General
121 of 121 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Weinberg, Loretta (i)Dem30,64375%
Romero, ModestoGOP9,94525%

State Senate - District 38 - General
147 of 147 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gordon, Bob (i)Dem28,94357%
Langschultz, KellyGOP21,98643%

State Senate - District 39 - General
139 of 139 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cardinale, Gerald (i)GOP32,16153%
Schwager, LindaDem27,96146%
Tosone, JamesLib5481%

State Senate - District 40 - General
145 of 146 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Corrado, Kristin (i)GOP32,47957%
Duch, ThomasDem24,91443%



Latest News