AP Radio AP Radio News:

Virginia - Summary Vote Results
November 08, 2017 - 12:54PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Attorney General - General
2566 of 2566 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Herring, Mark (i)Dem1,379,68653%
Adams, JohnGOP1,211,13547%

Governor - General
2566 of 2566 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Northam, RalphDem1,405,04154%
Gillespie, EdwardGOP1,173,32645%
Hyra, CliffordLib30,2411%

House of Delegates - District 1 - General
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kilgore, Terry (i)GOP14,84876%
Kallen, AliciaDem4,63724%

House of Delegates - District 2 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Foy, JenniferDem12,95763%
Makee, MikeGOP7,46737%

House of Delegates - District 3 - General
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Morefield, Will (i)GOP13,56578%
Bunch, BillDem3,75622%

House of Delegates - District 4 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pillion, Todd (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 5 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
O'Quinn, Israel (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 6 - General
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Campbell, Jeffrey (i)GOP16,78782%
Browning, KennethInd3,66018%

House of Delegates - District 7 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rush, Nick (i)GOP17,54966%
Ketner, FlouretteDem8,87634%

House of Delegates - District 8 - General
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Habeeb, Gregory (i)GOP18,21164%
McBride, SteveDem10,29136%

House of Delegates - District 9 - General
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Poindexter, Charles (i)GOP16,40970%
Cook, StephanieDem6,91630%

House of Delegates - District 10 - General
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gooditis, WendyDem15,15152%
Minchew, Randall (i)GOP14,01448%

House of Delegates - District 11 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rasoul, Sam (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 12 - General
34 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 97%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hurst, ChrisDem12,47654%
Yost, Joseph (i)GOP10,45346%

House of Delegates - District 13 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Roem, DanicaDem11,88554%
Marshall, Robert (i)GOP9,98046%

House of Delegates - District 14 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Marshall, Danny (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 15 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Gilbert, Todd (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 16 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adams, Les (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 17 - General
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Head, Christopher (i)GOP15,99161%
Osborne, DjunaDem10,37839%

House of Delegates - District 18 - General
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Webert, Michael (i)GOP16,67861%
Shields, TristanDem9,47534%
King, WiltonGrn1,4035%

House of Delegates - District 19 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Austin, Terry (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 20 - General
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bell, Richard (i)GOP14,33655%
Edwards, MicheleDem11,19043%
Hammer, WilliamLib7453%

House of Delegates - District 21 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Convirs-Fowler, KellyDem12,52553%
Villanueva, Ronald (i)GOP11,29247%

House of Delegates - District 22 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Byron, Kathy (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 23 - General
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Garrett, Scott (i)GOP17,36866%
Short, NatalieDem9,04934%

House of Delegates - District 24 - General
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cline, Ben (i)GOP17,28572%
Winfrey, JohnInd6,78328%

House of Delegates - District 25 - General
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Landes, Steven (i)GOP17,67558%
Lynn, AngelaDem12,76942%

House of Delegates - District 26 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wilt, Tony (i)GOP11,10355%
Finnegan, BrentDem9,23245%

House of Delegates - District 27 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Robinson, Roxann (i)GOP14,44750%
Barnett, LarryDem14,32350%

House of Delegates - District 28 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thomas, RobertGOP11,83250%
Cole, JoshuaDem11,74650%

House of Delegates - District 29 - General
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Collins, Christopher (i)GOP15,13664%
Turben, CaseyDem8,38036%

House of Delegates - District 30 - General
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Freitas, Nick (i)GOP15,34562%
Hixon, SamuelDem9,32938%

House of Delegates - District 31 - General
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Guzman, ElizabethDem14,90754%
Lingamfelter, Scott (i)GOP12,42045%
Larson, NathanInd4712%

House of Delegates - District 32 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Reid, DavidDem17,85059%
Greason, Thomas (i)GOP12,63941%

House of Delegates - District 33 - General
31 of 31 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
LaRock, David (i)GOP16,70355%
Walbridge, TiaDem13,75245%

House of Delegates - District 34 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Murphy, Kathleen (i)Dem20,49661%
Buford, CherylGOP13,22639%

House of Delegates - District 35 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Keam, Mark (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 36 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Plum, Kenneth (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 37 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bulova, David (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 38 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Kory, Kaye (i)Dem16,00874%
Haring, PaulGOP5,72426%

House of Delegates - District 39 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Watts, Vivian (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 40 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tanner, DonteDem15,07150%
Hugo, Timothy (i)GOP15,00350%

House of Delegates - District 41 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Filler-Corn, Eileen (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 42 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tran, KathyDem19,54162%
Mancheno-Smoak, LolitaGOP11,99038%

House of Delegates - District 43 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sickles, Mark (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 44 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Krizek, Paul (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 45 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Levine, Mark (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 46 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Herring, Charniele (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 47 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hope, Patrick (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 48 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Sullivan, R. C. (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 49 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lopez, Alfonso (i)Dem19,29581%
Roosevelt, AdamGOP4,38819%

House of Delegates - District 50 - General
16 of 16 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carter, LeeDem11,36054%
Miller, Jackson (i)GOP9,51046%

House of Delegates - District 51 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ayala, HalaDem14,51053%
Anderson, Richard (i)GOP12,94847%

House of Delegates - District 52 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Torian, Luke (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 53 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Simon, Marcus (i)Dem19,21675%
Casey, MikeInd6,33625%

House of Delegates - District 54 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Orrock, Robert (i)GOP13,63958%
Durante, AlDem9,87842%

House of Delegates - District 55 - General
36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fowler, Buddy (i)GOP18,06460%
Goodman, MorganDem12,04540%

House of Delegates - District 56 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
McGuire, JohnGOP18,78960%
Dart, MelissaDem12,74640%

House of Delegates - District 57 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Toscano, David (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 58 - General
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bell, Robert (i)GOP18,84162%
Squire, KellenDem11,78838%

House of Delegates - District 59 - General
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fariss, Matthew (i)GOP15,75261%
Carver, TracyDem8,77734%
Ball, DavidInd8633%
Sutphin, MarcusGrn2971%

House of Delegates - District 60 - General
44 of 44 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Edmunds, James (i)GOP13,32762%
Johnston, JamaalDem8,17538%

House of Delegates - District 61 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Wright, Thomas (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 62 - General
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ingram, Riley (i)GOP12,15452%
Bynum-Coleman, SheilaDem11,33248%

House of Delegates - District 63 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Aird, Lashrecse (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 64 - General
51 of 51 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Brewer, EmilyGOP19,21662%
Colaw, RebeccaDem11,54638%

House of Delegates - District 65 - General
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ware, Lee (i)GOP22,39464%
Stevens, FrancisDem12,52436%

House of Delegates - District 66 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cox, Kirkland (i)GOP18,56264%
Sponsler, KatieDem10,64436%

House of Delegates - District 67 - General
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Delaney, KarrieDem17,01758%
LeMunyon, James (i)GOP12,35042%

House of Delegates - District 68 - General
29 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Adams, DawnDem19,73850%
Loupassi, Manoli (i)GOP19,41250%

House of Delegates - District 69 - General
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Carr, Betsy (i)Dem25,40289%
Crocker, JakeLib1,9317%
Magruder, MontigueGrn1,0614%

House of Delegates - District 70 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
McQuinn, Delores (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 71 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bourne, Jeff (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 72 - General
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
VanValkenburg, SchuylerDem16,62953%
Whitlock, EdwardGOP14,84947%

House of Delegates - District 73 - General
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Rodman, DebraDem14,68051%
O'Bannon, John (i)GOP13,89249%

House of Delegates - District 74 - General
34 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bagby, Lamont (i)Dem20,02277%
Brown, PrestonInd6,12823%

House of Delegates - District 75 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Tyler, Roslyn (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 76 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, Chris (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 77 - General
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hayes, Cliff (i)Dem16,49083%
Staples, JeffGrn3,36317%

House of Delegates - District 78 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Leftwich, James (i)GOP00

House of Delegates - District 79 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Heretick, Steve (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 80 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
James, Matthew (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 81 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Knight, Barry (i)GOP13,15459%
Tucker, KimberlyDem9,11441%

House of Delegates - District 82 - General
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Miyares, Jason (i)GOP16,02359%
Bowling, Leigh AnneDem11,15441%

House of Delegates - District 83 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Stolle, Chris (i)GOP13,16157%
Rose-Carmack, DavidDem10,06543%

House of Delegates - District 84 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Davis, Glenn (i)GOP10,81952%
Coleman, VeronicaDem10,08048%

House of Delegates - District 85 - General
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Turpin, CherylDem11,83251%
Holcomb, N. D. (i)GOP11,43849%

House of Delegates - District 86 - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Boysko, Jennifer (i)Dem17,21369%
Schulz, LindaGOP7,69731%

House of Delegates - District 87 - General
28 of 29 Precincts Reporting - 97%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bell, John (i)Dem18,14862%
Kolla, SubbaGOP11,18038%

House of Delegates - District 88 - General
27 of 27 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Cole, Mark (i)GOP13,99053%
Aycock, SteveDem9,88337%
Blalock, AmandaInd2,3619%
Anderson, GeraldGrn2521%

House of Delegates - District 89 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Jones, JayDem16,52585%
Hurst, TerryLib2,94115%

House of Delegates - District 90 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Lindsey, Joseph (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 91 - General
19 of 19 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Helsel, Gordon (i)GOP13,86656%
Wade, MichaelDem10,75544%

House of Delegates - District 92 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ward, Jeion (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 93 - General
25 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Mullin, Michael (i)Dem15,97860%
Cordasco, HeatherGOP10,61140%

House of Delegates - District 94 - General
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Yancey, David (i)GOP11,59749%
Simonds, ShellyDem11,58549%
Bartley, MichaelLib6753%

House of Delegates - District 95 - General
Uncontested race, no results will be reported.
NamePartyVotesVote %
Price, Marcia (i)Dem00

House of Delegates - District 96 - General
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pogge, Brenda (i)GOP19,83257%
DeLucia, KellyDem14,94043%

House of Delegates - District 97 - General
33 of 34 Precincts Reporting - 97%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Peace, Christopher (i)GOP24,34272%
Johnson, CoriDem9,31428%

House of Delegates - District 98 - General
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Hodges, Keith (i)GOP18,55765%
Crowley, SheliaDem9,93235%

House of Delegates - District 99 - General
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ransone, Margaret (i)GOP16,50762%
Edwards, FrancisDem10,01838%

House of Delegates - District 100 - General
32 of 32 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bloxom, Robert (i)GOP11,71552%
Randall, WillieDem10,69448%

Lieutenant Governor - General
2566 of 2566 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Fairfax, JustinDem1,362,08053%
Vogel, JillGOP1,222,43447%



Latest News