Archery Results
.
All Results | Aim and Accuracy | Women's Individual Archery
.
.
Women's Individual Archery
.
Final Ranking
NameCountry
1Sung Hyun ParkKOR
2Sung Jin LeeKOR
3Alison WilliamsonGBR
4Shu Chi YuanTWN
5Mi Jin YunKOR
6Hui Ju WuTWN
7Evangelia PsarraGRC
8Ying HeCHN
9Jennifer NicholsUSA
10Juanjuan ZhangCHN
11Naomi FolkardGBR
12Margarita GalinovskayaRUS
13Almudena GallardoESP
14Justyna MospinekPOL
15Reena KumariIND
16Kirstin Jean LewisZAF
17Zekiye Keskin SatirTUR
18Tetyana BerezhnaUKR
19Melissa JennisonAUS
20Iwona MarcinkiewiczPOL
21Anja HitzlerDEU
22Cornelia PfohlDEU
23Viktoriya BeloslydtsevaKAZ
24Sumangala SharmaIND
25Mari PiuvaFIN
26Sayoko KawauchiJPN
27Jasmin FigueroaPHL
28Sayami MatsushitaJPN
29Malgorzata SobierajPOL
30Natalia BolotovaRUS
31Elpida RomantziGRC
32Tshering ChhodenBTN
33Kateryna PalekhaUKR
34Alexandra FouaceFRA
35Fotini VavatsiGRC
36Sang LinCHN
37Hanna KarasiovaBLR
38Damla GunayTUR
39Thin Khaing ThinMMR
40Kristine EsebuaGEO
41Deonne BridgerAUS
42Maydenia SarduyCUB
43Berangere SchuhFRA
44Mon Redee Sut TxiMYS
45Narguis NabievaTJK
46Rina Dewi PuspitasariIDN
47Elena DostayRUS
48Wiebke NulleDEU
49Natalia NasaridzeTUR
50Li Ju ChenTWN
51Khatuna NarimanidzeGEO
52Dola BanerjeeIND
53Natalia ValeevaITA
54Helen PalmerGBR
55Nataliya BurdeynaUKR
56Marie-Pier BeaudetCAN
57Olga PilipovaKAZ
58Lamia BahnasawyEGY
59Aurore TrayanFRA
60Janet DykmanUSA
61Stephanie ArnoldUSA
62Jo-Ann GalbraithAUS
63Yukari KawasakiJPN
64May MansourEGY
Gold Final
NameCountryScore
Sung Hyun Park (1)KOR110
Sung Jin Lee (2)KOR108
Semifinal Match 1
NameCountryScore
Sung Hyun Park (1)KOR110 (Q)
Alison Williamson (21)GBR100
Semifinal Match 2
NameCountryScore
Sung Jin Lee (2)KOR104 (Q)
Shu Chi Yuan (6)TWN98
Quarterfinal
NameCountryScore
Sung Jin Lee (2)KOR104 (Q)
Hui Ju Wu (10)TWN103
NameCountryScore
Shu Chi Yuan (6)TWN107 (Q)
Mi Jin Yun (3)KOR105
NameCountryScore
Alison Williamson (21)GBR109 (Q)
Ying He (4)CHN89
NameCountryScore
Sung Hyun Park (1)KOR111 (Q)
Evangelia Psarra (8)GRC101
1/8 Elimination
NameCountryScore
Sung Jin Lee (2)KOR165 (Q)
Margarita Galinovskaya (15)RUS154
NameCountryScore
Hui Ju Wu (10)TWN160 (Q)
Justyna Mospinek (7)POL151
NameCountryScore
Shu Chi Yuan (6)TWN166 (Q)
Reena Kumari (43)IND148
NameCountryScore
Mi Jin Yun (3)KOR168 (Q)
Jennifer Nichols (19)USA162
NameCountryScore
Ying He (4)CHN156 (Q)
Kirstin Jean Lewis (52)ZAF142
NameCountryScore
Alison Williamson (21)GBR165 (Q)
Juanjuan Zhang (5)CHN161
NameCountryScore
Evangelia Psarra (8)GRC160 (Q)
Almudena Gallardo (24)ESP152
NameCountryScore
Sung Hyun Park (1)KOR171 (Q)
Naomi Folkard (17)GBR159
1/16 Elimination
NameCountryScore
Sung Jin Lee (2)KOR166 (Q)
Elpida Romantzi (34)GRC146
NameCountryScore
Margarita Galinovskaya (15)RUS158 (Q)
Cornelia Pfohl (18)DEU156
NameCountryScoreSO 1
Hui Ju Wu (10)TWN156 (Q)9
Anja Hitzler (23)DEU1568
NameCountryScore
Justyna Mospinek (7)POL163 (Q)
Viktoriya Beloslydtseva (26)KAZ155
NameCountryScore
Shu Chi Yuan (6)TWN158 (Q)
Malgorzata Sobieraj (27)POL149
NameCountryScoreSO 1
Reena Kumari (43)IND134 (Q)7
Tshering Chhoden (54)BTN1344
NameCountryScore
Jennifer Nichols (19)USA163 (Q)
Tetyana Berezhna (14)UKR160
NameCountryScore
Mi Jin Yun (3)KOR173 (Q)
Sayami Matsushita (35)JPN149
NameCountryScoreSO 1
Ying He (4)CHN158 (Q)9
Melissa Jennison (29)AUS1588
NameCountryScore
Kirstin Jean Lewis (52)ZAF157 (Q)
Sumangala Sharma (20)IND153
NameCountryScore
Alison Williamson (21)GBR154 (Q)
Sayoko Kawauchi (53)JPN150
NameCountryScore
Juanjuan Zhang (5)CHN166 (Q)
Iwona Marcinkiewicz (28)POL157
NameCountryScore
Evangelia Psarra (8)GRC163 (Q)
Zekiye Keskin Satir (25)TUR161
NameCountryScore
Almudena Gallardo (24)ESP152 (Q)
Jasmin Figueroa (56)PHL150
NameCountryScore
Naomi Folkard (17)GBR156 (Q)
Mari Piuva (49)FIN151
NameCountryScore
Sung Hyun Park (1)KOR165 (Q)
Natalia Bolotova (33)RUS148
1/32 Elimination
NameCountryScore
Sung Jin Lee (2)KOR164 (Q)
Lamia Bahnasawy (63)EGY127
NameCountryScore
Elpida Romantzi (34)GRC151 (Q)
Berangere Schuh (31)FRA143
NameCountryScore
Cornelia Pfohl (18)DEU146 (Q)
Marie-Pier Beaudet (47)CAN128
NameCountryScore
Margarita Galinovskaya (15)RUS153 (Q)
Elena Dostay (50)RUS136
NameCountryScore
Hui Ju Wu (10)TWN156 (Q)
Narguis Nabieva (55)TJK142
NameCountryScore
Anja Hitzler (23)DEU163 (Q)
Damla Gunay (42)TUR152
NameCountryScore
Viktoriya Beloslydtseva (26)KAZ150 (Q)
Deonne Bridger (39)AUS145
NameCountryScore
Justyna Mospinek (7)POL162 (Q)
Maydenia Sarduy (58)CUB145
NameCountryScore
Shu Chi Yuan (6)TWN162 (Q)
Kateryna Palekha (59)UKR158
NameCountryScoreSO 1SO 2SO 3
Malgorzata Sobieraj (27)POL151 (Q)998<--
Thin Khaing Thin (38)MMR151998
NameCountryScore
Reena Kumari (43)IND153 (Q)
Kristine Esebua (22)GEO149
NameCountryScore
Tshering Chhoden (54)BTN159 (Q)
Sang Lin (11)CHN156
NameCountryScore
Tetyana Berezhna (14)UKR160 (Q)
Fotini Vavatsi (51)GRC156
NameCountryScore
Jennifer Nichols (19)USA160 (Q)
Rina Dewi Puspitasari (46)IDN141
NameCountryScore
Sayami Matsushita (35)JPN165 (Q)
Alexandra Fouace (30)FRA157
NameCountryScore
Mi Jin Yun (3)KOR162 (Q)
Hanna Karasiova (62)BLR155
NameCountryScore
Ying He (4)CHN141 (Q)
Helen Palmer (61)GBR130
NameCountryScore
Melissa Jennison (29)AUS132 (Q)
Stephanie Arnold (36)USA121
NameCountryScore
Sumangala Sharma (20)IND142 (Q)
Li Ju Chen (45)TWN133
NameCountryScore
Kirstin Jean Lewis (52)ZAF141 (Q)
Dola Banerjee (13)IND131
NameCountryScore
Sayoko Kawauchi (53)JPN137 (Q)
Nataliya Burdeyna (12)UKR129
NameCountryScore
Alison Williamson (21)GBR147 (Q)
Janet Dykman (44)USA121
NameCountryScore
Iwona Marcinkiewicz (28)POL119 (Q)
Yukari Kawasaki (37)JPN106
NameCountryScore
Juanjuan Zhang (5)CHN135 (Q)
Aurore Trayan (60)FRA122
NameCountryScore
Evangelia Psarra (8)GRC138 (Q)
Jo-Ann Galbraith (57)AUS116
NameCountryScoreSO 1
Zekiye Keskin Satir (25)TUR135 (Q)10
Wiebke Nulle (40)DEU1357
NameCountryScore
Almudena Gallardo (24)ESP148 (Q)
Khatuna Narimanidze (41)GEO132
NameCountryScore
Jasmin Figueroa (56)PHL132 (Q)
Natalia Valeeva (9)ITA130
NameCountryScore
Mari Piuva (49)FIN136 (Q)
Natalia Nasaridze (16)TUR133
NameCountryScore
Naomi Folkard (17)GBR139 (Q)
Olga Pilipova (48)KAZ128
NameCountryScore
Natalia Bolotova (33)RUS154 (Q)
Mon Redee Sut Txi (32)MYS143
NameCountryScore
Sung Hyun Park (1)KOR154 (Q)
May Mansour (64)EGY102
Ranking Round
NameCountryScore
1Sung Hyun ParkKOR682 (Q)World Record
2Sung Jin LeeKOR675 (Q)
3Mi Jin YunKOR673 (Q)
4Ying HeCHN667 (Q)
5Juanjuan ZhangCHN663 (Q)
6Shu Chi YuanTWN658 (Q)
7Justyna MospinekPOL657 (Q)
8Evangelia PsarraGRC652 (Q)
9Natalia ValeevaITA650 (Q)
10Hui Ju WuTWN649 (Q)
11Sang LinCHN647 (Q)
12Nataliya BurdeynaUKR643 (Q)
13Dola BanerjeeIND642 (Q)
14Tetyana BerezhnaUKR640 (Q)
15Margarita GalinovskayaRUS639 (Q)
16Natalia NasaridzeTUR639 (Q)
17Naomi FolkardGBR638 (Q)
18Cornelia PfohlDEU638 (Q)
19Jennifer NicholsUSA638 (Q)
20Sumangala SharmaIND638 (Q)
21Alison WilliamsonGBR637 (Q)
22Kristine EsebuaGEO636 (Q)
23Anja HitzlerDEU632 (Q)
24Almudena GallardoESP631 (Q)
25Zekiye Keskin SatirTUR631 (Q)
26Viktoriya BeloslydtsevaKAZ629 (Q)
27Malgorzata SobierajPOL628 (Q)
28Iwona MarcinkiewiczPOL628 (Q)
29Melissa JennisonAUS628 (Q)
30Alexandra FouaceFRA627 (Q)
31Berangere SchuhFRA626 (Q)
32Mon Redee Sut TxiMYS626 (Q)
33Natalia BolotovaRUS625 (Q)
34Elpida RomantziGRC624 (Q)
35Sayami MatsushitaJPN624 (Q)
36Stephanie ArnoldUSA623 (Q)
37Yukari KawasakiJPN622 (Q)
38Thin Khaing ThinMMR622 (Q)
39Deonne BridgerAUS620 (Q)
40Wiebke NulleDEU620 (Q)
41Khatuna NarimanidzeGEO620 (Q)
42Damla GunayTUR620 (Q)
43Reena KumariIND620 (Q)
44Janet DykmanUSA619 (Q)
45Li Ju ChenTWN617 (Q)
46Rina Dewi PuspitasariIDN616 (Q)
47Marie-Pier BeaudetCAN616 (Q)
48Olga PilipovaKAZ616 (Q)
49Mari PiuvaFIN615 (Q)
50Elena DostayRUS609 (Q)
51Fotini VavatsiGRC609 (Q)
52Kirstin Jean LewisZAF606 (Q)
53Sayoko KawauchiJPN601 (Q)
54Tshering ChhodenBTN600 (Q)
55Narguis NabievaTJK600 (Q)
56Jasmin FigueroaPHL600 (Q)
57Jo-Ann GalbraithAUS596 (Q)
58Maydenia SarduyCUB595 (Q)
59Kateryna PalekhaUKR595 (Q)
60Aurore TrayanFRA594 (Q)
61Helen PalmerGBR594 (Q)
62Hanna KarasiovaBLR588 (Q)
63Lamia BahnasawyEGY564 (Q)
64May MansourEGY536 (Q)
.
.
.