Athletics Results
.
All Results | Track and Field | Athletics - Men's 800m
.
.
Athletics - Men's 800m
.
Final
Heat 1, August 28, 8:50PM
NameCountryScore
Yuriy BorzakovskiyRUS1:44.45
Mbulaeni MulaudziZAF1:44.61
Wilson KipketerDNK1:44.65
Mouhssin ChehibiMAR1:45.16
Wilfred BungeiKEN1:45.31
Hezekiel SepengZAF1:45.53
Djabir Said GuerniDZA1:45.61
Ismail Ahmed IsmailSDN1:52.49
Semifinal Heat 1
Heat 1, August 26, 9:25PM
NameCountryScore
Djabir Said GuerniDZA1:45.76 (Q)
Mbulaeni MulaudziZAF1:46.09 (Q)
Antonio Manuel ReinaESP1:46.17
Ivan HeshkoUKR1:46.66
Nicolas AissatFRA1:47.14
Berhanu AlemuETH1:47.40
Amine LaalouMAR1:47.53
Rene HermsDEU1:47.68
Semifinal Heat 2
Heat 2, August 26, 9:34PM
NameCountryScore
Wilfred BungeiKEN1:44.28 (Q)
Yuriy BorzakovskiyRUS1:44.29 (Q)
Mouhssin ChehibiMAR1:44.62
Hezekiel SepengZAF1:44.75
Bram SomNLD1:45.52
Dmitrijs MilkevicsLVA1:46.62
Gary ReedCAN1:47.38
Mwera SamwelTZA
Round 1
Heat 8, August 25, 9:29PM
NameCountryScore
Andrea LongoITA1:46.75 (Q)
Hezekiel SepengZAF1:46.82 (Q)
Andre BucherCHE1:47.34
Manuel OlmedoESP1:47.71
Michal SnebergerCZE1:47.89
Sherridan KirkTTO1:48.12
Vanco StojanovMKD1:49.02
Abdalsalam AldabajiPSE1:53.86
Heat 7, August 25, 9:22PM
NameCountryScore
Dmitrijs MilkevicsLVA1:46.66 (Q)
Antonio Manuel ReinaESP1:46.66 (Q)
Florent LacasseFRA1:46.91
Majed Saeed SultanQAT1:47.92
Abdoulaye WagneSEN1:47.95
Mohammed Al SalhiSAU1:48.42
Ramil AritkulovRUS1:49.25
Ali M Al BalooshiARE1:51.76
Heat 6, August 25, 9:15PM
NameCountryScore
Amine LaalouMAR1:45.88 (Q)
Ivan HeshkoUKR1:45.92 (Q)
Khadevis RobinsonUSA1:46.14
Dmitriy BogdanovRUS1:47.03
Nabil MadiDZA1:47.52
Selahattin CobanogluTUR1:47.83
Sadjad MoradiIRN1:49.49
Andy GrantVCT1:57.08
Heat 5, August 25, 9:08PM
NameCountryScore
Yuriy BorzakovskiyRUS1:46.20 (Q)
Berhanu AlemuETH1:46.26 (Q)
Miguel QuesadaESP1:46.32
Joeri JansenBEL1:46.66
Paskar OworUGA1:47.87
Moise JosephHTI1:48.15
Isireli NaikelekelevesiFJI1:49.08
Kondwani ChiwinaMWI1:49.87
Heat 4, August 25, 9:01PM
NameCountryScore
Wilfred BungeiKEN1:44.84 (Q)
Ismail Ahmed IsmailSDN1:45.17 (Q)
Mwera SamwelTZA1:45.30
Nicolas AissatFRA1:45.31
Bram SomNLD1:45.72
Mihail KolganovKAZ1:47.36
Mohammad K Al AzemiKWT1:47.67
Erkinjon IsakovUZB1:48.28
Heat 3, August 25, 8:54PM
NameCountryScore
Wilson KipketerDNK1:44.69 (Q)
Jonathan JohnsonUSA1:45.31 (Q)
Jean Patrick NduwimanaBDI1:45.38
Osmar dos SantosBRA1:45.90
Jason StewartNZL1:46.24
Joao PiresPRT1:46.71
Jasmin SalihovicBIH1:49.59
Jan SekponaTGO1:54.25
Heat 2, August 25, 8:47PM
NameCountryScore
Joseph MutuaKEN1:45.65 (Q)
Ricky SoosGBR1:45.70 (Q)
Djabir Said GuerniDZA1:45.94
Achraf TadiliCAN1:46.63
David FiegenLUX1:46.97
Mindaugas NorbutasLTU1:47.38
Panayiotis StroubakosGRC1:47.69
le van DuongVNM1:49.81
Heat 1, August 25, 8:40PM
NameCountryScore
Mbulaeni MulaudziZAF1:45.72 (Q)
Rene HermsDEU1:45.83 (Q)
Jae Hoon LeeKOR1:46.24
Arthemon HatungimanaBDI1:46.35
Michael RotichKEN1:46.42
Nazar BegliyevTKM1:49.64
Alibay ShukurovAZE1:51.11
Fadrique IglesiasBOL1:51.87
.
.
.