Athletics Results
.
All Results | Track and Field | Athletics - Men's 400m Hurdles
.
.
Athletics - Men's 400m Hurdles
.
Final
Heat 1, August 26, 10:30PM
NameCountryScore
Felix SanchezDOM47.63
Danny McFarlaneJAM48.11
Naman KeitaFRA48.26
James CarterUSA48.58
Bayano KamaniPAN48.74
Marek PlawgoPOL49.00
Alwyn MyburghZAF49.07
Bennie BrazellUSA49.51
Semifinal Heat 1
Heat 1, August 24, 9:05PM
NameCountryScore
Felix SanchezDOM47.93 (Q)
Marek PlawgoPOL48.16 (Q)
Alwyn MyburghZAF48.21
Angelo TaylorUSA48.72
Hadi Soua An Al SomailySAU48.98
Mikhail LipskiyRUS49.10
Edivaldo MonteiroPRT49.26
Dean GriffithsJAM49.51
Semifinal Heat 2
Heat 2, August 24, 9:13PM
NameCountryScore
Danny McFarlaneJAM48.00 (Q)
Bennie BrazellUSA48.19 (Q)
Dai TamesueJPN48.46
Periklis IakovakisGRC48.47
Llewellyn HerbertZAF48.57
Eduardo Ivan RodriguezESP49.77
Stepan TesarikCZE49.87
Christopher RawlinsonGBR50.89
Round 1
Heat 5, August 23, 8:02PM
NameCountryScore
Kemel ThompsonJAM48.66 (Q)
Naman KeitaFRA48.88 (Q)
Ockert CilliersZAF49.12 (Q)
Edivaldo MonteiroPRT49.53 (Q)
Ibrahim Al HamaidiSAU49.64
Matthew DouglasGBR49.77
Ibrahim TondiNER52.62
Heat 4, August 23, 7:54PM
NameCountryScore
Felix SanchezDOM48.51 (Q)
Alwyn MyburghZAF48.84 (Q)
Mikhail LipskiyRUS49.00 (Q)
Hadi Soua An Al SomailySAU49.15 (Q)
Dean GriffithsJAM49.41
Cedric El IdrissiCHE49.44
Mowen BoinoPNG50.97
Heat 3, August 23, 7:46PM
NameCountryScore
James CarterUSA48.64 (Q)
Periklis IakovakisGRC48.69 (Q)
Dai TamesueJPN48.80 (Q)
Eduardo Ivan RodriguezESP49.25 (Q)
Bayano KamaniPAN49.37
Ibrahima MaigaMLI50.63
Michael AguilarBLZ51.21
Heat 2, August 23, 7:38PM
NameCountryScore
Danny McFarlaneJAM48.35 (Q)
Bennie BrazellUSA48.57 (Q)
Marek PlawgoPOL48.67 (Q)
Llewellyn HerbertZAF48.70 (Q)
Stepan TesarikCZE49.44
Alaa MotarIRQ51.97
Yacnier LuisCUB
Heat 1, August 23, 7:30PM
NameCountryScore
Angelo TaylorUSA48.79 (Q)
Jiri MuzikCZE48.85 (Q)
Christopher RawlinsonGBR48.94 (Q)
Boris GorbanRUS49.25 (Q)
Yevgeniy MeleshenkoKAZ49.43
Ken YoshizawaJPN50.95
Kurt CoutoMOZ51.18
.
.
.