Athletics Results
.
All Results | Track and Field | Athletics - Men's Pole Vault
.
.
Athletics - Men's Pole Vault
.
Final
Heat 1, August 27, 8:00PM
NameCountryScore
1Timothy MackUSA5.95Olympic Record
2Toby StevensonUSA5.90
3Giuseppe GibiliscoITA5.85
4Igor PavlovRUS5.80
5Danny EckerDEU5.75
6Lars BoergelingDEU5.75
7Derek MilesUSA5.75
8Aleksander AverbukhISR5.65
9Denys YurchenkoUKR5.65
9Rens BlomNLD5.65
11Paul BurgessAUS5.55
11Tim LobingerDEU5.55
13Pavel GerasimovRUS5.55
13Daichi SawanoJPN5.55
13Ruslan YeremenkoUKR5.55
16Oleksandr KorchmidUKR5.55
Heat 0, August 25, 7:15PM
NameCountryScore
1Aleksander AverbukhISR5.70 (Q)
1Lars BoergelingDEU5.70 (Q)
1Paul BurgessAUS5.70 (Q)
1Pavel GerasimovRUS5.70 (Q)
1Ruslan YeremenkoUKR5.70 (Q)
6Igor PavlovRUS5.70 (Q)
7Rens BlomNLD5.70 (Q)
7Danny EckerDEU5.70 (Q)
7Toby StevensonUSA5.70 (Q)
10Denys YurchenkoUKR5.70 (Q)
11Timothy MackUSA5.70 (Q)
12Giuseppe GibiliscoITA5.70 (Q)
12Tim LobingerDEU5.70 (Q)
14Oleksandr KorchmidUKR5.70 (Q)
15Daichi SawanoJPN5.70 (Q)
16Derek MilesUSA5.70 (Q)
17Matti MononenFIN5.65
18Romain MesnilFRA5.65
19Okkert BritsZAF5.60
20Patrik KristianssonSWE5.60
21Nick BuckfieldGBR5.60
22Adam PtacekCZE5.50
23Dmitri MarkovAUS5.50
23Vesa RantanenFIN5.50
25Jure RovanSVN5.50
26Piotr BuciarskiDNK5.50
27Spas BukhalovBGR5.50
28Javier GazolESP5.30
28Steven HookerAUS5.30
28Stepan JanacekCZE5.30
31Nicolas GuigonFRA5.30
31Adam KolasaPOL5.30
33Marios EvaggelouGRC5.30
33Yoo Suk KimKOR5.30
Iliyan EfremovBGR
Giovanni LanaroMEX
Feiliang LiuCHN
Vadim StrogalyevRUS
Grigoriy YegorovKAZ
Leonid AndreevUZB
Qualifications
Heat 2, August 25, 7:15PM
NameCountryScore
1Aleksander AverbukhISR5.70 (Q)
1Paul BurgessAUS5.70 (Q)
3Igor PavlovRUS5.70 (Q)
4Danny EckerDEU5.70 (Q)
5Denys YurchenkoUKR5.70 (Q)
6Timothy MackUSA5.70 (Q)
7Tim LobingerDEU5.70 (Q)
8Oleksandr KorchmidUKR5.70 (Q)
9Matti MononenFIN5.65
10Patrik KristianssonSWE5.60
11Nick BuckfieldGBR5.60
12Dmitri MarkovAUS5.50
13Piotr BuciarskiDNK5.50
14Stepan JanacekCZE5.30
14Javier GazolESP5.30
16Nicolas GuigonFRA5.30
16Adam KolasaPOL5.30
Giovanni LanaroMEX
Iliyan EfremovBGR
Leonid AndreevUZB
Heat 1, August 25, 7:15PM
NameCountryScore
1Lars BoergelingDEU5.70 (Q)
1Pavel GerasimovRUS5.70 (Q)
1Ruslan YeremenkoUKR5.70 (Q)
4Toby StevensonUSA5.70 (Q)
4Rens BlomNLD5.70 (Q)
6Giuseppe GibiliscoITA5.70 (Q)
7Daichi SawanoJPN5.70 (Q)
8Derek MilesUSA5.70 (Q)
9Romain MesnilFRA5.65
10Okkert BritsZAF5.60
11Adam PtacekCZE5.50
11Vesa RantanenFIN5.50
13Jure RovanSVN5.50
14Spas BukhalovBGR5.50
15Steven HookerAUS5.30
16Yoo Suk KimKOR5.30
16Marios EvaggelouGRC5.30
Vadim StrogalyevRUS
Grigoriy YegorovKAZ
Feiliang LiuCHN
.
.
.