Athletics Results
.
All Results | Track and Field | Athletics - Men's Marathon
.
.
Athletics - Men's Marathon
.
Marathon
Heat 1, August 29, 6:00PM
NameCountryScore
1Stefano BaldiniITA2h10:55
2Mebrahtom KeflezighiUSA2h11:29
3Vanderlei de LimaBRA2h12:11
4Jon BrownGBR2h12:26
5Shigeru AburayaJPN2h13:11
6Toshinari SuwaJPN2h13:24
7Erick WainainaKEN2h13:30
8Alberto ChaicaPRT2h14:17
9Alberico di CeccoITA2h14:34
10Paul TergatKEN2h14:45
11Jaouad GharibMAR2h15:12
12Alan CulpepperUSA2h15:26
13Leonid ShvetsovRUS2h15:28
14Bong Ju LeeKOR2h15:33
15Ambesse TolosaETH2h15:39
16Gert ThysZAF2h16:08
17Young Joon JiKOR2h16:14
18Antoni PenaESP2h16:38
19Georgiy AndreyevRUS2h16:55
20Haile SatayinISR2h17:25
21Jonathan WyattNZL2h17:45
22Janne HolmenFIN2h17:50
23Dan RobinsonGBR2h17:53
24Nikolaos PoliasGRC2h17:56
25Ndabili BashingiliBWA2h18:09
26Pavel LoskutovEST2h18:09
27Jose RiosESP2h18:40
28Lee TroopAUS2h18:46
29Michael BuchleitnerAUT2h19:19
30Anuradha CoorayLKA2h19:24
31Zhuhong LiCHN2h19:26
32Joachim NshimirimanaBDI2h19:31
33Dale WarrenderNZL2h19:42
34Waldemar GlinkaPOL2h19:43
35Myong Chol JongPRK2h19:47
36El Hassan LahssiniFRA2h19:50
37Michal BartoszakPOL2h20:20
38Ahmed Jumaa JaberQAT2h20:27
39Ali Mabrouk El ZaidiLBY2h20:31
40Samson RamadhaniTZA2h20:38
41Myong Seun LeeKOR2h21:01
42Tomoaki KunichikaJPN2h21:13
43Jose Alirio CarrascoCOL2h21:14
44Ernest NdjissipouCAF2h21:23
45Nicholas HarrisonAUS2h21:42
46Tereje WodajoETH2h21:53
47Aguelmis RojasCUB2h21:59
48Abel ChimukokoZWE2h22:09
49Said BelhoutDZA2h22:32
50Matthew O DowdGBR2h22:37
51Juan Carlos CardonaCOL2h22:49
52Daniele CaimmiITA2h23:07
53Joao N TyambaAGO2h23:26
54Roman KejzarSVN2h23:34
55Procopio FrancoMEX2h23:34
56Wen Chien WuTWN2h23:54
57Antoni BernadoAND2h23:55
58Julio ReyESP2h24:54
59Asaf BimroISR2h25:20
60Sisay BezabehAUS2h25:26
61Silvio GuerraECU2h25:29
62Mathias NtawulikuraRWA2h26:05
63Robert StefkoCZE2h27:12
64Jose Amado GarciaGTM2h27:13
65Daniel BrowneUSA2h27:17
66Gang HanCHN2h27:31
67Eduardo BuenavistaPHL2h28:18
68Driss El HimerFRA2h29:07
69Andres EspinosaMEX2h29:43
70Mpesela Ntlot SoeuLSO2h30:19
71Franklin TenorioECU2h31:12
72Jose Ernani PalaliaMEX2h31:41
73Dmitriy BurmakinRUS2h31:51
74Mindaugas PukstasLTU2h33:02
75Bat-Ochir Ser-OdMNG2h33:24
76Ronghua ZhuCHN2h34:02
77Alfredo ArevaloGTM2h34:02
78Antonio Carlos ZeferinoCPV2h36:22
79Valery PisarevKGZ2h40:10
80Zepherinus JosephLCA2h44:19
81Marcel MataninSVK2h50:26
Hendrick RamaalaZAF
Amnaay Zebedayo BayoTZA
Hailu NegussieETH
Viktor RothlinCHE
Al Mustafa RiyadhBHR
Romulo SilvaBRA
Ian SysterZAF
Zsolt BacskaiHUN
Azat RakipovBLR
Dmytro BaranovskyyUKR
Rachid GhanmouniMAR
Rachid ZiarDZA
Mustapha BennacerDZA
Andre Luiz RamosBRA
Luis FonsecaVEN
Khalid El BoumliliMAR
John Nada SayaTZA
Gil da Cruz TrindadeTLS
Jussi UtriainenFIN
Jean Paul GahimbareBDI
Luc KrotwaarNLD
.
.
.