Athletics Results
.
All Results | Track and Field | Athletics - Women's Shot Put
.
.
Athletics - Women's Shot Put
.
Final
Heat 1, August 18, 4:00PM
NameCountryScore
1Yumileidi CumbaCUB19.59
2Nadine KleinertDEU19.55
3Svetlana KrivelyovaRUS19.49
4Nadezhda OstapchukBLR19.01
5Natalia KhoronekoBLR18.96
6Krystyna ZabawskaPOL18.64
7Misleydis GonzalezCUB18.59
8Valerie AdamsNZL18.56
9Meiju LiCHN18.37
10Cleopatra BorelTTO18.35
11Lieja TunksNLD18.14
Irina KorzhanenkoRUS
Heat 0, August 18, 8:30AM
NameCountryScore
1Nadezhda OstapchukBLR19.69 (Q)
2Yumileidi CumbaCUB19.10 (Q)
3Cleopatra BorelTTO18.90 (Q)
4Valerie AdamsNZL18.79 (Q)
5Nadine KleinertDEU18.65 (Q)
6Krystyna ZabawskaPOL18.61 (Q)
7Svetlana KrivelyovaRUS18.57 (Q)
8Natalia KhoronekoBLR18.52 (Q)
9Lieja TunksNLD18.38
10Misleydis GonzalezCUB18.33
11Meiju LiCHN18.16
12Kalliopi OuzouniGRC18.03
13Olga RyabinkinaRUS18.00
14Flor VasquezDOM17.99
15Astrid KumbernussDEU17.89
16Laurence ManfrediFRA17.78
17Elisangela AdrianoBRA17.44
18Irini TerzoglouGRC17.34
19Oksana ZakharchukUKR17.28
20Xiaoyu ZhangCHN17.22
21Kristin HeastonUSA17.17
22Nadine BeckelDEU17.11
23Fengfeng LiCHN16.90
24Guirong ZhangSGP16.58
25Juttaporn KrasaeyanTHA16.49
26Laura GerraughtyUSA16.47
27Kimberly BarrettJAM16.45
28Mi Young LeeKOR16.35
29Irache QuintanalESP15.99
30Aneliya KumanovaBGR15.91
31Chinatsu MoriJPN15.86
32Ana Po'UhilaTON15.33
33Filiz KadoganTUR15.20
34Mariam KevkhishviliGEO15.06
35Iolanta UlyevaKAZ14.88
36Eva KurtiHUN14.60
Irina KorzhanenkoRUS
Olga ShchukinaUZB
Qualifications
Heat 2, August 18, 8:30AM
NameCountryScore
1Nadezhda OstapchukBLR19.69 (Q)
2Cleopatra BorelTTO18.90 (Q)
3Svetlana KrivelyovaRUS18.57 (Q)
4Lieja TunksNLD18.38
5Meiju LiCHN18.16
6Kalliopi OuzouniGRC18.03
7Olga RyabinkinaRUS18.00
8Flor VasquezDOM17.99
9Astrid KumbernussDEU17.89
10Irini TerzoglouGRC17.34
11Oksana ZakharchukUKR17.28
12Kristin HeastonUSA17.17
13Nadine BeckelDEU17.11
14Juttaporn KrasaeyanTHA16.49
15Irache QuintanalESP15.99
16Aneliya KumanovaBGR15.91
17Chinatsu MoriJPN15.86
18Ana Po'UhilaTON15.33
19Eva KurtiHUN14.60
Heat 1, August 18, 8:30AM
NameCountryScore
1Yumileidi CumbaCUB19.10 (Q)
2Valerie AdamsNZL18.79 (Q)
3Nadine KleinertDEU18.65 (Q)
4Krystyna ZabawskaPOL18.61 (Q)
5Natalia KhoronekoBLR18.52 (Q)
6Misleydis GonzalezCUB18.33
7Laurence ManfrediFRA17.78
8Elisangela AdrianoBRA17.44
9Xiaoyu ZhangCHN17.22
10Fengfeng LiCHN16.90
11Guirong ZhangSGP16.58
12Laura GerraughtyUSA16.47
13Kimberly BarrettJAM16.45
14Mi Young LeeKOR16.35
15Filiz KadoganTUR15.20
16Mariam KevkhishviliGEO15.06
17Iolanta UlyevaKAZ14.88
Irina KorzhanenkoRUS
Olga ShchukinaUZB
.
.
.