Athletics Results
.
All Results | Track and Field | Athletics - Women's High Jump
.
.
Athletics - Women's High Jump
.
Final
Heat 1, August 28, 8:00PM
NameCountryScore
1Yelena SlesarenkoRUS2.06Olympic Record
2Hestrie CloeteZAF2.02
3Viktoriya StyopinaUKR2.02
4Amy AcuffUSA1.99
5Iryna MykhalchenkoUKR1.96
6Anna ChicherovaRUS1.96
7Oana PantelimonROU1.93
8Monica IagarROU1.93
9Inha BabakovaUKR1.93
10Marta MendiaESP1.93
11Blanka VlasicHRV1.89
12Tia HellebautBEL1.85
Heat 0, August 26, 8:00PM
NameCountryScore
1Hestrie CloeteZAF1.95 (Q)
1Iryna MykhalchenkoUKR1.95 (Q)
1Viktoriya StyopinaUKR1.95 (Q)
4Anna ChicherovaRUS1.95 (Q)
4Tia HellebautBEL1.95 (Q)
4Yelena SlesarenkoRUS1.95 (Q)
7Blanka VlasicHRV1.95 (Q)
8Amy AcuffUSA1.95 (Q)
8Monica IagarROU1.95 (Q)
10Inha BabakovaUKR1.92
11Marta MendiaESP1.92
12Oana PantelimonROU1.92
13Tatyana NovoseltsevaRUS1.92
14Romary RifkaMEX1.92
15Venelina VenevaBGR1.92
16Juana Rosario ArrendelDOM1.89
16Ruth BeitiaESP1.89
16Xuezhu JingCHN1.89
16Iva StrakovaCZE1.89
16Tisha WallerUSA1.89
21Noengrothai ChaipetchTHA1.89
22Candeger Kilincer OguzTUR1.89
23Tatiana EfimenkoKGZ1.89
23Corinne MullerCHE1.89
23Solange WitteveenARG1.89
26Inna GliznutsaMDA1.85
26Zuzana HlavonovaCZE1.85
28Bobby AloysiusIND1.85
28Chaunte HowardUSA1.85
30Caterine IbarguenCOL1.85
31Marina AitovaKAZ1.85
31Nikolia MitropoulouGRC1.85
33Bui Thi NhungVNM1.80
34Petrina PriceAUS1.80
Qualifications
Heat 2, August 26, 8:00PM
NameCountryScore
1Iryna MykhalchenkoUKR1.95 (Q)
2Anna ChicherovaRUS1.95 (Q)
2Yelena SlesarenkoRUS1.95 (Q)
4Monica IagarROU1.95 (Q)
4Amy AcuffUSA1.95 (Q)
6Marta MendiaESP1.92
7Romary RifkaMEX1.92
8Venelina VenevaBGR1.92
9Tisha WallerUSA1.89
9Xuezhu JingCHN1.89
9Juana Rosario ArrendelDOM1.89
9Iva StrakovaCZE1.89
13Noengrothai ChaipetchTHA1.89
14Tatiana EfimenkoKGZ1.89
15Inna GliznutsaMDA1.85
16Caterine IbarguenCOL1.85
17Nikolia MitropoulouGRC1.85
Heat 1, August 26, 8:00PM
NameCountryScore
1Hestrie CloeteZAF1.95 (Q)
1Viktoriya StyopinaUKR1.95 (Q)
3Tia HellebautBEL1.95 (Q)
4Blanka VlasicHRV1.95 (Q)
5Inha BabakovaUKR1.92
6Oana PantelimonROU1.92
7Tatyana NovoseltsevaRUS1.92
8Ruth BeitiaESP1.89
9Candeger Kilincer OguzTUR1.89
10Corinne MullerCHE1.89
10Solange WitteveenARG1.89
12Zuzana HlavonovaCZE1.85
13Bobby AloysiusIND1.85
13Chaunte HowardUSA1.85
15Marina AitovaKAZ1.85
16Bui Thi NhungVNM1.80
17Petrina PriceAUS1.80
.
.
.