Basketball Results
.
All Results | Ball Games | Men's Basketball
.
.
Men's Basketball
.
Final Ranking
CountryGPWL
Argentina862
Italy853
United States853
Lithuania862
Greece743
Puerto Rico734
Spain761
China725
Australia624
New Zealand615
Serbia/Montenegro624
Angola606
Gold Final
Game 1, August 28, 10:45PM
Country1234Score
Italy1625131569
Argentina2320172484
Bronze Final
Game 2, August 28, 8:45PM
Country1234Score
Lithuania2420272596
United States24252530104
Classification 5-6
Game 3, August 28, 11:15AM
Country1234Score
Puerto Rico1521201975
Greece2519221985
Classification 7-8
Game 4, August 28, 9:00AM
Country1234Score
China2111182676
Spain2517232792
Classification 9-10
Game 5, August 24, 4:45PM
Country1234Score
New Zealand1519182880
Australia2820262498
Classification 11-12
Game 6, August 24, 2:30PM
Country1234Score
Serbia/Montenegro1816272485
Angola1015191862
Semifinal Game 1
Game 1, August 27, 10:15PM
Country1234Score
Italy20292427100
Lithuania2617202891
Semifinal Game 2
Game 2, August 27, 8:00PM
Country1234Score
Argentina2419271989
United States2018192481
Quarterfinal Game 1
Game 1, August 26, 8:00PM
Country1234Score
Italy2318192383
Puerto Rico2015171870
Quarterfinal Game 2
Game 2, August 26, 4:45PM
Country1234Score
Lithuania2528212195
China1918201875
Quarterfinal Game 3
Game 3, August 26, 10:15PM
Country1234Score
Greece1421181164
Argentina227241669
Quarterfinal Game 4
Game 4, August 26, 2:30PM
Country1234Score
Spain2518242794
United States25193028102
Preliminary Group A Ranking
CountryGPWLPFPAPT
Spain55040534910
Italy5323713418
Argentina5324143968
China5233033827
New Zealand5143994136
Serbia/Montenegro5143773886
Preliminary Group A
Game 15, August 23, 8:00PM
Country1234Score
Italy1322182376
Argentina2313182175
Game 13, August 23, 9:00AM
Country1234Score
Spain1929251588
New Zealand1126311684
Game 12, August 21, 4:45PM
Country1234Score
China1115131352
Italy2222162989
Game 11, August 21, 2:30PM
Country1234Score
New Zealand2517292394
Argentina2324292298
Game 10, August 21, 11:15AM
Country1234Score
Spain1813202576
Serbia/Montenegro1417211668
Game 9, August 19, 8:00PM
Country1234Score
Argentina2219241782
China147181857
Game 6, August 17, 8:00PM
Country1234Score
Spain2510232987
Argentina1822201676
Game 5, August 17, 4:45PM
Country1234Score
Serbia/Montenegro1620191974
Italy1719142272
Game 4, August 17, 9:00AM
Country1234Score
New Zealand146251762
China1712221869
Game 3, August 15, 4:45PM
Country1234Score
Argentina2722122283
Serb/Montenegro1524202382
Game 2, August 15, 2:30PM
Country1234Score
China1812131558
Spain1824192283
Game 1, August 15, 11:15AM
Country1234Score
Italy2514171571
New Zealand139242369
Preliminary Group B Ranking
CountryGPWLPFPAPT
Lithuania55046841410
Greece5323893438
Puerto Rico5324104118
United States5324183898
Australia5143834116
Angola5053214215
Preliminary Group B
Game 15, August 23, 10:15PM
Country1234Score
Greece2020162278
Puerto Rico226181258
Game 14, August 23, 2:30PM
Country1234Score
United States2323291489
Angola1412131453
Game 13, August 23, 11:15AM
Country1234Score
Lithuania20322325100
Australia199381985
Game 12, August 21, 10:15PM
Country1234Score
Angola1510102156
Greece2320242188
Game 11, August 21, 8:00PM
Country1234Score
Lithuania2321232794
United States2623202190
Game 10, August 21, 9:00AM
Country1234Score
Australia2328171482
Puerto Rico1328242287
Game 9, August 19, 10:15PM
Country1234Score
Greece1015193276
Lithuania2826222298
Game 8, August 19, 4:45PM
Country1234Score
Puerto Rico1918262083
Angola1715341480
Game 7, August 19, 2:30PM
Country1234Score
United States2126182489
Australia3120161279
Game 6, August 17, 10:15PM
Country1234Score
United States1819202077
Greece1714221871
Game 5, August 17, 2:30PM
Country1234Score
Lithuania2623222798
Puerto Rico3212222490
Game 4, August 17, 11:15AM
Country1234Score
Australia2124271183
Angola1316151559
Game 3, August 15, 10:15PM
Country1234Score
Greece2312241776
Australia181518354
Game 2, August 15, 8:00PM
Country1234Score
Puerto Rico2128162792
United States207212573
Game 1, August 15, 9:00AM
Country1234Score
Angola248231873
Lithuania1414282278
.
.
.