Basketball Results
.
All Results | Ball Games | Women's Basketball
.
.
Women's Basketball
.
Final Ranking
CountryGPWL
United States880
Australia871
Russian Federation862
Brazil844
Czech Republic743
Spain743
Greece734
New Zealand725
China624
Japan615
Nigeria615
Korea606
Gold Final
Game 1, August 28, 4:15PM
Country1234Score
United States1712232274
Australia1412241363
Bronze Final
Game 2, August 28, 2:00PM
Country1234Score
Russian Federation1814152471
Brazil2012141662
Classification 5-6
Game 3, August 27, 11:15AM
Country1234Score
Czech Republic1921172279
Spain1215182368
Classification 7-8
Game 4, August 27, 9:00AM
Country1234Score
Greece2122232187
New Zealand2426161783
Classification 9-10
Game 5, August 24, 11:15AM
Country1234Score
Japan1217191563
China2010213182
Classification 11-12
Game 6, August 24, 9:00AM
Country1234Score
Nigeria1613211868
Korea1616122064
Semifinal Game 1
Game 1, August 27, 2:30PM
Country1234Score
Russian Federation1518111862
United States1621141566
Semifinal Game 2
Game 2, August 27, 4:45PM
Country1234Score
Brazil2115201975
Australia2121212588
Quarterfinal Game 1
Game 1, August 25, 4:45PM
Country1234Score
Russian Federation1918191470
Czech Republic614101949
Quarterfinal Game 2
Game 2, August 25, 2:30PM
Country1234Score
United States27282126102
Greece1915191972
Quarterfinal Game 3
Game 3, August 25, 8:00PM
Country1234Score
Spain1618121763
Brazil1420151867
Quarterfinal Game 4
Game 4, August 25, 10:15PM
Country1234Score
Australia2619262394
New Zealand1318131155
Preliminary Group A Ranking
CountryGPWLPFPAPT
Australia55041831310
Russian Federation5413893339
Brazil5324303618
Greece5233533927
Japan5143814856
Nigeria5053354225
Preliminary Group A
Game 15, August 22, 4:45PM
Country1234Score
Greece2720163093
Japan1526222891
Game 14, August 22, 2:30PM
Country1234Score
Brazil2114181366
Australia2020222284
Game 13, August 22, 11:15AM
Country1234Score
Nigeria1417151258
Russian Federation2320212993
Game 12, August 20, 10:15PM
Country1234Score
Nigeria1915121763
Brazil3314112482
Game 11, August 20, 8:00PM
Country1234Score
Australia1821201877
Greece13891040
Game 10, August 20, 9:00AM
Country1234Score
Russian Federation2921242094
Japan2115152071
Game 9, August 18, 8:00PM
Country1234Score
Brazil1711201967
Russian Federation2125171477
Game 8, August 18, 4:45PM
Country1234Score
Greece3015201883
Nigeria1514152468
Game 7, August 18, 11:15AM
Country1234Score
Japan2015103378
Australia2630261597
Game 6, August 16, 10:15PM
Country1234Score
Russian Feder122115856
Australia2115162375
Game 5, August 16, 8:00PM
Country1234Score
Brazil2723142387
Greece1924211175
Game 4, August 16, 11:15AM
Country1234Score
Nigeria2224161173
Japan2223201479
Game 3, August 14, 8:00PM
Country1234Score
Greece161891962
Russian Feder1219251369
Game 2, August 14, 4:45PM
Country1234Score
Japan223172062
Brazil26363333128
Game 1, August 14, 9:00AM
Country1234Score
Australia2026162385
Nigeria1814122973
Preliminary Group B Ranking
CountryGPWLPFPAPT
United States55043028510
Spain5413683349
Czech Republic5324083758
New Zealand5233214147
China5143604066
Korea5053203935
Preliminary Group B
Game 15, August 22, 10:15PM
Country1234Score
Spain1415171864
Korea1116191561
Game 14, August 22, 8:00PM
Country1234Score
China1319131762
United States27252325100
Game 13, August 22, 9:00AM
Country1234Score
New Zealand128231457
Czech Republic2119181674
Game 12, August 20, 4:45PM
Country1234Score
Czech Republic2421292397
Korea1619172375
Game 11, August 20, 2:30PM
Country1234Score
United States1912192171
Spain1613121758
Game 10, August 20, 11:15AM
Country1234Score
New Zealand2114202479
China1912242277
Game 9, August 18, 10:15PM
Country1234Score
Spain3213202691
New Zealand82191957
Game 8, August 18, 2:30PM
Country1234Score
Korea23971857
United States2019291280
Game 7, August 18, 9:00AM
Country1234Score
China3019142083
Czech Republic2821262398
Game 6, August 16, 4:45PM
Country1234Score
China1019152367
Spain341422575
Game 5, August 16, 2:30PM
Country1234Score
Czech Republic2114151161
United States1824231580
Game 4, August 16, 9:00AM
Country1234Score
New Zealand2116261881
Korea1115232473
Game 3, August 14, 10:15PM
Country12345Score
Spain241115NaNNaN80
Czech Republic221211NaNNaN78
Game 2, August 14, 2:30PM
Country1234Score
United States2835162099
New Zealand131115847
Game 1, August 14, 11:15AM
Country1234Score
Korea156211254
China1815241471
.
.
.