Canoe / Kayak Flatwater Results
.
All Results | Water Sports | Canoe / Kayak Flatwater - Men's K-1 500m (1 in boat)
.
.
Canoe / Kayak Flatwater - Men's K-1 500m (1 in boat)
.
Final
Heat 1, August 28, 8:30AM
NameCountryScore
Adam van KoeverdenCAN1:37.919
Nathan BaggaleyAUS1:38.467
Ian WynneGBR1:38.547
Eirik Veraas LarsenNOR1:38.667
Akos VereckeiHUN1:39.315
Lutz AltepostDEU1:39.647
Babak Amir TahmassebFRA1:40.187
Javier CorreaARG1:40.639
Andrea FacchinITA1:41.575
Semifinal
Heat 3, August 26, 8:50AM
NameCountryScore
Adam van KoeverdenCAN1:38.907 (Q)
Nathan BaggaleyAUS1:39.031 (Q)
Andrea FacchinITA1:40.387 (Q)
Alan van CollerZAF1:41.131
Anders GustafssonSWE1:41.291
Petar MerkovBGR1:42.207
Martin ChorvathSVK1:43.095
Haitao LiuCHN1:46.179
Apostolos PapandreouGRC1:46.627
Heat 2, August 26, 8:40AM
NameCountryScore
Ian WynneGBR1:38.911 (Q)
Lutz AltepostDEU1:39.643 (Q)
Babak Amir TahmassebFRA1:40.467 (Q)
Rami ZurUSA1:40.727
Simon FaehCHE1:41.039
Carlos PerezESP1:41.335
Emanuel SilvaPRT1:43.051
Michael KolganovISR1:43.411
Tony LespoirSYC2:04.975
Heat 1, August 26, 8:30AM
NameCountryScore
Eirik Veraas LarsenNOR1:38.361 (Q)
Akos VereckeiHUN1:38.737 (Q)
Javier CorreaARG1:39.525 (Q)
Alvydas DuonelaLTU1:40.253
Anton RyahovUZB1:40.737
Kimmo LatvamakiFIN1:40.753
Andrey ShkiotovRUS1:40.765
Sebastian CuattrinBRA1:42.213
Pawel BaumannPOL1:43.125
Round 1
Heat 4, August 24, 9:00AM
NameCountryScore
Alan van CollerZAF1:40.089 (Q)
Rami ZurUSA1:40.349 (Q)
Alvydas DuonelaLTU1:40.365 (Q)
Pawel BaumannPOL1:42.581 (Q)
Apostolos PapandreouGRC1:44.217 (Q)
Tony LespoirSYC2:02.669 (Q)
Steven FergusonNZL2:06.937
Heat 3, August 24, 8:50AM
NameCountryScore
Adam van KoeverdenCAN1:37.591 (Q)
Javier CorreaARG1:38.675 (Q)
Lutz AltepostDEU1:38.859 (Q)
Emanuel SilvaPRT1:40.067 (Q)
Sebastian CuattrinBRA1:40.999 (Q)
Martin ChorvathSVK1:42.383 (Q)
Simon FaehCHE1:42.415
Heat 2, August 24, 8:40AM
NameCountryScore
Ian WynneGBR1:37.341 (Q)
Akos VereckeiHUN1:37.589 (Q)
Petar MerkovBGR1:38.725 (Q)
Andrea FacchinITA1:40.025 (Q)
Carlos PerezESP1:40.149 (Q)
Anton RyahovUZB1:42.253 (Q)
Haitao LiuCHN1:43.337
Heat 1, August 24, 8:30AM
NameCountryScore
Eirik Veraas LarsenNOR1:36.905 (Q)
Nathan BaggaleyAUS1:37.997 (Q)
Babak Amir TahmassebFRA1:39.401 (Q)
Michael KolganovISR1:39.745 (Q)
Kimmo LatvamakiFIN1:40.645 (Q)
Anders GustafssonSWE1:40.689 (Q)
Andrey ShkiotovRUS1:40.809
.
.
.