Canoe / Kayak Slalom Results
.
All Results | Water Sports | Canoe / Kayak Slalom - Men's K-1 (1 in boat)
.
.
Canoe / Kayak Slalom - Men's K-1 (1 in boat)
.
Final
NameCountryScoreBehind
Benoit PeschierFRA187.960
Campbell WalshGBR190.17+2.21
Fabien LefevreFRA190.99+3.03
David FordCAN192.58+4.62
Thomas SchmidtDEU192.93+4.97
Scott ParsonsUSA194.76+6.80
Grzegorz PolaczykPOL196.57+8.61
Sam OudNLD197.28+9.32
Warwick DraperAUS197.43+9.47
Uros KodeljaSVN201.61+13.65
Semifinal
NameCountryScoreBehind
1Campbell WalshGBR93.680
2Benoit PeschierFRA93.93+0.25
3Sam OudNLD94.46+0.78
4Grzegorz PolaczykPOL94.74+1.06
5Thomas SchmidtDEU95.11+1.43
6Fabien LefevreFRA95.13+1.45
7David FordCAN95.83+2.15
8Uros KodeljaSVN96.68+3.00
9Scott ParsonsUSA96.82+3.14
10Warwick DraperAUS97.03+3.35
11Carles JuanmartiESP97.73+4.05
12Jan SajbidorSVK97.77+4.09
13Helmut OblingerAUT98.02+4.34
14Ondrej RaabCZE98.13+4.45
15Brett HeylUSA100.28+6.60
16Lazar PopovskiMKD100.80+7.12
17Floris BraatNLD101.39+7.71
18Benjamin K.Thomas BoukpetiTGO102.42+8.74
19Pierpaolo FerrazziITA103.07+9.39
20Michael KurtCHE103.20+9.52
Qualification
NameCountryScoreBehind
1Michael KurtCHE186.790
2Campbell WalshGBR188.98+2.19
3Thomas SchmidtDEU190.64+3.85
4Fabien LefevreFRA190.80+4.01
5Brett HeylUSA192.29+5.50
6Lazar PopovskiMKD193.06+6.27
7Helmut OblingerAUT193.19+6.40
8Benoit PeschierFRA194.37+7.58
9Ondrej RaabCZE194.50+7.71
10Jan SajbidorSVK194.89+8.10
11Floris BraatNLD195.14+8.35
12Grzegorz PolaczykPOL195.46+8.67
13Carles JuanmartiESP196.08+9.29
14Scott ParsonsUSA198.21+11.42
15Benjamin K.Thomas BoukpetiTGO198.92+12.13
16David FordCAN199.87+13.08
17Uros KodeljaSVN200.23+13.44
18Warwick DraperAUS201.10+14.31
19Pierpaolo FerrazziITA201.93+15.14
20Sam OudNLD202.68+15.89
21Eoin RheinischIRL204.09+17.30
22Dinko MulicHRV210.76+23.97
23Emir SarganovicBIH216.30+29.51
24Alexandros DimitriouGRC236.21+49.42
25Jens EwaldDEU250.09+63.30
.
.
.