Canoe / Kayak Slalom Results
.
All Results | Water Sports | Canoe / Kayak Slalom - Women's K-1 (1 in boat)
.
.
Canoe / Kayak Slalom - Women's K-1 (1 in boat)
.
Final
NameCountryScoreBehind
Elena KaliskaSVK210.030
Rebecca GiddensUSA214.62+4.59
Helen ReevesGBR218.77+8.74
Peggy DickensFRA218.80+8.77
Stepanka HilgertovaCZE220.75+10.72
Nagwa El DesoukiCHE225.04+15.01
Louise NatoliAUS227.44+17.41
Maria Cristina GiaipronITA229.36+19.33
Jennifer BongardtDEU237.66+27.63
Gabriela StacherovaSVK274.47+64.44
Semifinal
NameCountryScoreBehind
1Elena KaliskaSVK103.740
2Peggy DickensFRA104.95+1.21
3Jennifer BongardtDEU107.36+3.62
4Rebecca GiddensUSA107.56+3.82
5Helen ReevesGBR108.90+5.16
6Maria Cristina GiaipronITA109.27+5.53
7Gabriela StacherovaSVK109.85+6.11
8Stepanka HilgertovaCZE111.31+7.57
9Nagwa El DesoukiCHE113.24+9.50
10Louise NatoliAUS113.72+9.98
11Eadaoin Ni ChallarainIRL116.95+13.21
12Violetta Oblinger-PetersAUT117.09+13.35
13Agnieszka StanuchPOL120.73+16.99
14Mandy PlanertDEU122.61+18.87
15Irena PavelkovaCZE161.49+57.75
Qualification
NameCountryScoreBehind
1Jennifer BongardtDEU212.200
2Elena KaliskaSVK212.65+0.45
3Helen ReevesGBR213.63+1.43
4Gabriela StacherovaSVK224.66+12.46
5Rebecca GiddensUSA224.94+12.74
6Mandy PlanertDEU225.77+13.57
7Violetta Oblinger-PetersAUT226.40+14.20
8Louise NatoliAUS227.21+15.01
9Irena PavelkovaCZE227.46+15.26
10Nagwa El DesoukiCHE228.65+16.45
11Stepanka HilgertovaCZE228.75+16.55
12Peggy DickensFRA229.58+17.38
13Maria Cristina GiaipronITA230.77+18.57
14Agnieszka StanuchPOL233.89+21.69
15Eadaoin Ni ChallarainIRL240.75+28.55
16Margaret LangfordCAN244.91+32.71
17Maria FerekidiGRC250.28+38.08
18Jingjing LiCHN259.92+47.72
19Nada MaliSVN278.48+66.28
.
.
.