Cycling Track Results
.
All Results | Cycling | Cycling Track - Men's Sprint
.
.
Cycling Track - Men's Sprint
.
Final Ranking
NameCountry
1Ryan BayleyAUS
2Theo BosNLD
3Rene WolffDEU
4Laurent GaneFRA
5Ross EdgarGBR
6Barry FordeBRB
7Damian ZielinskiPOL
8Mickael BourgainFRA
9Jose VillanuevaESP
10Teun MulderNLD
11Josiah NgMYS
12Sean EadieAUS
Gold Final
NameCountry12TB
Ryan BayleyAUS10.66110.743
Theo BosNLD10.710
Bronze Final
NameCountry12
Rene WolffDEU10.67710.612
Laurent GaneFRA
Final for Places 5-8
NameCountryScore
Ross EdgarGBR11.214
Barry FordeBRB
Damian ZielinskiPOL
Mickael BourgainFRA
Final for Places 9-12
NameCountryScore
Jose VillanuevaESP11.063
Teun MulderNLD
Josiah NgMYS
Sean EadieAUS
Semifinal Heat 1
NameCountry12
Ryan BayleyAUS10.54610.638 (Q final-gold)
Laurent GaneFRA (Q final-bronze)
Semifinal Heat 2
NameCountry12
Theo BosNLD10.50210.639 (Q final-gold)
Rene WolffDEU (Q final-bronze)
Quarterfinal
NameCountry12
Ryan BayleyAUS10.73310.807 (Q semi-final)
Barry FordeBRB (Q 5-8 ranking)
1/8 final
NameCountryScore
Damian ZielinskiPOL10.848 (Q)
Ross EdgarGBR (Q)
NameCountryScore
Laurent GaneFRA10.772 (Q)
Jose VillanuevaESP (Q)
NameCountryScore
Mickael BourgainFRA10.936 (Q)
Sean EadieAUS (Q)
NameCountryScore
Rene WolffDEU10.548 (Q)
Barry FordeBRB (Q)
NameCountryScore
Theo BosNLD11.164 (Q)
Teun MulderNLD (Q)
NameCountryScore
Ryan BayleyAUS10.520 (Q)
Josiah NgMYS (Q)
1/8 final Repechage Heat 1
NameCountryScore
Ross EdgarGBR10.906 (Q)
Josiah NgMYS (Q)
Sean EadieAUS (Q)
1/8 final Repechage Heat 2
NameCountryScore
Barry FordeBRB11.294 (Q)
Teun MulderNLD (Q)
Jose VillanuevaESP
Round 1
NameCountryScore
Sean EadieAUS11.025 (Q)
Lukasz KwiatkowskiPOL (Q)
NameCountryScore
Jose VillanuevaESP11.234 (Q)
Josiah NgMYS (Q)
NameCountryScore
Damian ZielinskiPOL10.833 (Q)
Teun MulderNLD (Q)
NameCountryScore
Ross EdgarGBR10.768 (Q)
Barry FordeBRB (Q)
NameCountryScore
Laurent GaneFRA11.166 (Q)
Chibum KimKOR (Q)
NameCountryScore
Mickael BourgainFRA10.988 (Q)
Jaroslav JerabekSVK (Q)
NameCountryScore
Rene WolffDEU11.104 (Q)
Hee Chun YangKOR (Q)
NameCountryScore
Theo BosNLD10.799 (Q)
Alois KankovskyCZE (Q)
NameCountryScore
Ryan BayleyAUS10.510 (Q)
Stefan NimkeDEU (Q)
Round 1 Repechage Heat 1
NameCountryScore
Barry FordeBRB10.731 (Q)
Lukasz KwiatkowskiPOL
Stefan NimkeDEU
Round 1 Repechage Heat 2
NameCountryScore
Teun MulderNLD10.740 (Q)
Chibum KimKOR
Alois KankovskyCZE
Round 1 Repechage Heat 3
NameCountryScore
Josiah NgMYS11.006 (Q)
Hee Chun YangKOR
Jaroslav JerabekSVK
Qualification
NameCountryScore
1Ryan BayleyAUS10.177 (Q)
2Theo BosNLD10.214 (Q)
3Rene WolffDEU10.230 (Q)
4Mickael BourgainFRA10.264 (Q)
5Laurent GaneFRA10.271 (Q)
6Ross EdgarGBR10.381 (Q)
7Damian ZielinskiPOL10.441 (Q)
8Jose VillanuevaESP10.446 (Q)
9Sean EadieAUS10.454 (Q)
10Lukasz KwiatkowskiPOL10.462 (Q)
11Josiah NgMYS10.515 (Q)
12Teun MulderNLD10.565 (Q)
13Barry FordeBRB10.597 (Q)
14Tomohiro NagatsukaJPN10.646 (Q)
15Chibum KimKOR10.673 (Q)
16Jaroslav JerabekSVK10.758 (Q)
17Hee Chun YangKOR10.955 (Q)
18Alois KankovskyCZE10.956 (Q)
19Stefan NimkeDEU11.338
.
.
.