Cycling Track Results
.
All Results | Cycling | Cycling Track - Women's Sprint
.
.
Cycling Track - Women's Sprint
.
Final Ranking
NameCountry
1Lori-Ann MuenzerCAN
2Tamilla AbassovaRUS
3Anna MearesAUS
4Svetlana GrankovskayaRUS
5Natallia TsylinskayaBLR
6Katrin MeinkeDEU
7Simona KrupeckaiteLTU
9Victoria PendletonGBR
10Jennie ReedUSA
11Yvonne HijgenaarNLD
12Evgenia RadanovaBGR
Gold Final
NameCountry12
Lori-Ann MuenzerCAN12.12612.140
Tamilla AbassovaRUS
Bronze Final
NameCountry12
Anna MearesAUS12.04211.822
Svetlana GrankovskayaRUS
Final for Places 5-8
NameCountryScore
Natallia TsylinskayaBLR12.457
Katrin MeinkeDEU
Simona KrupeckaiteLTU
Daniela Greluis Larreal ChirinosVEN
Final for Places 9-12
NameCountryScore
Victoria PendletonGBR12.699
Jennie ReedUSA
Yvonne HijgenaarNLD
Evgenia RadanovaBGR
Semifinal Heat 1
NameCountry12TB
Lori-Ann MuenzerCAN12.10112.185 (Q final-gold)
Anna MearesAUS11.802 (Q final-bronze)
Semifinal Heat 2
NameCountry12TB
Tamilla AbassovaRUS11.96511.894 (Q final-gold)
Svetlana GrankovskayaRUS11.893 (Q final-bronze)
Quarterfinal
NameCountry12
Lori-Ann MuenzerCAN12.06411.888 (Q semi-final)
Daniela Greluis Larreal ChirinosVEN (Q 5-8 ranking)
NameCountry12TB
Tamilla AbassovaRUS11.99311.914 (Q semi-final)
Simona KrupeckaiteLTU12.632 (Q 5-8 ranking)
NameCountry12
Svetlana GrankovskayaRUS11.94512.085 (Q semi-final)
Natallia TsylinskayaBLR (Q 5-8 ranking)
NameCountry12
Anna MearesAUS11.91612.048 (Q semi-final)
Katrin MeinkeDEU (Q 5-8 ranking)
Round 1
NameCountryScore
Simona KrupeckaiteLTU11.872 (Q)
Svetlana GrankovskayaRUS (Q)
NameCountryScore
Daniela Greluis Larreal ChirinosVEN11.849 (Q)
Yvonne HijgenaarNLD (Q)
NameCountryScore
Lori-Ann MuenzerCAN11.881 (Q)
Jennie ReedUSA (Q)
NameCountryScore
Tamilla AbassovaRUS11.714 (Q)
Victoria PendletonGBR (Q)
NameCountryScore
Natallia TsylinskayaBLR11.846 (Q)
Katrin MeinkeDEU (Q)
NameCountryScore
Anna MearesAUS11.927 (Q)
Evgenia RadanovaBGR (Q)
Round 1 Repechage Heat 1
NameCountryScore
Svetlana GrankovskayaRUS12.015 (Q)
Jennie ReedUSA (Q)
Evgenia RadanovaBGR (Q)
Round 1 Repechage Heat 2
NameCountryScore
Katrin MeinkeDEU12.132 (Q)
Yvonne HijgenaarNLD (Q)
Victoria PendletonGBR (Q)
Qualification Ranking
NameCountryScore
1Anna MearesAUS11.291 (Q)
2Natallia TsylinskayaBLR11.364 (Q)
3Tamilla AbassovaRUS11.364 (Q)
4Lori-Ann MuenzerCAN11.380 (Q)
5Yvonne HijgenaarNLD11.400 (Q)
6Simona KrupeckaiteLTU11.430 (Q)
7Svetlana GrankovskayaRUS11.456 (Q)
8Daniela Greluis Larreal ChirinosVEN11.597 (Q)
9Jennie ReedUSA11.622 (Q)
10Victoria PendletonGBR11.646 (Q)
11Katrin MeinkeDEU11.655 (Q)
12Evgenia RadanovaBGR12.457 (Q)
.
.
.