Equestrian Jumping Results
.
All Results | Equestrian | Equestrian Jumping - Individual Jumping
.
.
Equestrian Jumping - Individual Jumping
.
Final Ranking
NameCountryScore
1Cian O'Connor
WATERFORD CRYSTAL
IRL4
2Rodrigo Pessoa
BALOUBET DU ROUET
BRA8
Chris Kappler
ROYAL KALIBER
USA
4Marco Kutscher
MONTENDER
DEU9
5Robert Smith
MR SPRINGFIELD
GBR12
6Dirk Demeersman
CLINTON
BEL12
7Peder Fredericson
MAGIC BENGTSSON
SWE12
8Kevin Babington
CARLING KING
IRL12
9Rolf-Goran Bengtsson
MAC KINLEY
SWE12
10Ludo Philippaerts
PARCO
BEL12
11Thomas Velin
CARNUTE
DNK13
12Nick Skelton
ARKO III
GBR13
13Daniel Meech
DIAGONAL
NZL14
14Christina Liebherr
NO MERCY
CHE17
15Bong-Gak Sohn
CIM CHRISTO
KOR18
16Taizo Sugitani
LAMALUSHI
JPN20
17Juan Carlos Garcia
ALBIN III
ITA20
18Ludger Beerbaum
GOLDFEVER
DEU20
19Otto Becker
CENTO
DEU21
20Jessica Kuerten
CASTLE FORBES MAIKE
IRL21
21Bruno Chimirri
LANDKNECHT
ITA23
22Soon-Won Hwang
C.CHAP
KOR24
23Martin Dopazo
FURKA DU VILLAGE
ARG25
24Ian Millar
PROMISE ME
CAN30
Jung-Hyun Joo
EPSOM GESMERAY
KOR
Vincenzo Chimirri
DELFI PLATIERE
ITA
Alvaro Miranda Neto
COUNTDOWN 23
BRA
Wim Schroder
MONTREAL
NLD
McLain Ward
SAPPHIRE
USA
30Jos Lansink
CUMANO
BEL
31Leopold van Asten
FLECHE ROUGE
NLD
32Malin Baryard
BUTTERFLY FLIP
SWE
33Gert-Jan Bruggink
JOEL
NLD
34Beezie Madden
AUTHENTIC
USA
35Vladimir Tuganov
LEROY BROWN
RUS
36Fabio Crotta
MME POMPADOUR M
CHE
37Antonis Petris
GREDO LA DAVIERE
GRC
38Eugenie Angot
CIGALE DU TAILLIS
FRA
39Yuka Watanabe
NIKE
JPN
40Luciana Diniz-Knippling
MARIACHI
BRA
41Grant Cashmore
FRANKLINS FLYTE
NZL
42Florian Angot
FIRST DE LAUNAY
FRA
43Rossen Raitchev
MEDOC II
BGR
44Grzegorz Kubiak
DJANE DES FONTENIS
POL
45Kamal Bahamdan
CASITA
SAU
46Markus Fuchs
TINKA'S BOY
CHE
47Christian Ahlmann
COSTER
DEU
48Gerco Schroder
MONACO
NLD
49Peter Eriksson
CARDENTO
SWE
50Stanny van Paesschen
O DE POMME
BEL
51Peter Wylde
FEIN CERA
USA
52Steve Guerdat
OLYMPIC
CHE
53Jung-Ho Woo
SEVEN UP
KOR
54Federico Fernandez
BOHEMIO
MEX
55Ibrahim Bisharat
QWINTO
JOR
56Roberto Arioldi
DIME DE LA COUR
ITA
57Ramzy Al Duhami
FALL KHAEER
SAU
58Marcela Lobo
JOSKIN
MEX
59Guy Thomas
MADISON
NZL
60Hannah Mytilinaiou
SANTANA 329
GRC
61Marion Hughes
FORTUNUS
IRL
62Bernardo Alves
CANTURO
BRA
63Andre Sakakini
CASPER
EGY
64Tadayoshi Hayashi
SWANKY
JPN
65Tim Amitrano
MR INNOCENT
AUS
66Emmanouela Athanassiades
RIMINI Z
GRC
67Bruce Goodin
BRAVEHEART
NZL
68Gustavo Hernandez Leyva
MINOTAURO
MEX
69Eric Navet
DOLLAR DU MURIER
FRA
70Gerardo Tazzer
CHANEL
MEX
71Danae Tsatsou
ROBLE Z
GRC
72Gregorio Werthein
CALWARO
ARG
73Mark Watring
SAPPHIRE
PRI
74Ryuichi Obata
OLIVER Q
JPN
75Lucas Werthein
WARREN
ARG
76Bruno Broucqsault
DILEME DE CEPHE
FRA
77Federico Sztyrle
WHO KNOWS LILLY
ARG
Final
Heat 1, August 27, 8:40PM
NameCountryScore
1Cian O'Connor
WATERFORD CRYSTAL
IRL4
2Rodrigo Pessoa
BALOUBET DU ROUET
BRA8
Chris Kappler
ROYAL KALIBER
USA
4Marco Kutscher
MONTENDER
DEU9
5Robert Smith
MR SPRINGFIELD
GBR12
5Dirk Demeersman
CLINTON
BEL12
5Peder Fredericson
MAGIC BENGTSSON
SWE12
5Kevin Babington
CARLING KING
IRL12
5Rolf-Goran Bengtsson
MAC KINLEY
SWE12
5Ludo Philippaerts
PARCO
BEL12
11Thomas Velin
CARNUTE
DNK13
11Nick Skelton
ARKO III
GBR13
13Daniel Meech
DIAGONAL
NZL14
14Christina Liebherr
NO MERCY
CHE17
15Bong-Gak Sohn
CIM CHRISTO
KOR18
16Taizo Sugitani
LAMALUSHI
JPN20
16Juan Carlos Garcia
ALBIN III
ITA20
16Ludger Beerbaum
GOLDFEVER
DEU20
19Otto Becker
CENTO
DEU21
19Jessica Kuerten
CASTLE FORBES MAIKE
IRL21
21Bruno Chimirri
LANDKNECHT
ITA23
22Soon-Won Hwang
C.CHAP
KOR24
23Martin Dopazo
FURKA DU VILLAGE
ARG25
24Ian Millar
PROMISE ME
CAN30
Jung-Hyun Joo
EPSOM GESMERAY
KOR
Vincenzo Chimirri
DELFI PLATIERE
ITA
Alvaro Miranda Neto
COUNTDOWN 23
BRA
Wim Schroder
MONTREAL
NLD
McLain Ward
SAPPHIRE
USA
Round A
Heat 1, August 27, 4:00PM
NameCountryScore
1Jessica Kuerten
CASTLE FORBES MAIKE
IRL0
1Nick Skelton
ARKO III
GBR0
3Daniel Meech
DIAGONAL
NZL1
4Cian O'Connor
WATERFORD CRYSTAL
IRL4
4Ludo Philippaerts
PARCO
BEL4
4Wim Schroder
MONTREAL
NLD4
4Thomas Velin
CARNUTE
DNK4
4Chris Kappler
ROYAL KALIBER
USA4
4Marco Kutscher
MONTENDER
DEU4
10Bong-Gak Sohn
CIM CHRISTO
KOR5
11Bruno Chimirri
LANDKNECHT
ITA6
12Jung-Hyun Joo
EPSOM GESMERAY
KOR8
12Taizo Sugitani
LAMALUSHI
JPN8
12Vincenzo Chimirri
DELFI PLATIERE
ITA8
12Ian Millar
PROMISE ME
CAN8
12Alvaro Miranda Neto
COUNTDOWN 23
BRA8
12Martin Dopazo
FURKA DU VILLAGE
ARG8
12Soon-Won Hwang
C.CHAP
KOR8
12Robert Smith
MR SPRINGFIELD
GBR8
12Dirk Demeersman
CLINTON
BEL8
12McLain Ward
SAPPHIRE
USA8
12Christina Liebherr
NO MERCY
CHE8
12Rodrigo Pessoa
BALOUBET DU ROUET
BRA8
12Peder Fredericson
MAGIC BENGTSSON
SWE8
12Otto Becker
CENTO
DEU8
12Juan Carlos Garcia
ALBIN III
ITA8
12Kevin Babington
CARLING KING
IRL8
12Rolf-Goran Bengtsson
MAC KINLEY
SWE8
12Ludger Beerbaum
GOLDFEVER
DEU8
30Jos Lansink
CUMANO
BEL12
30Leopold van Asten
FLECHE ROUGE
NLD12
30Malin Baryard
BUTTERFLY FLIP
SWE12
30Gert-Jan Bruggink
JOEL
NLD12
30Beezie Madden
AUTHENTIC
USA12
35Vladimir Tuganov
LEROY BROWN
RUS13
36Fabio Crotta
MME POMPADOUR M
CHE16
36Antonis Petris
GREDO LA DAVIERE
GRC16
36Eugenie Angot
CIGALE DU TAILLIS
FRA16
39Yuka Watanabe
NIKE
JPN17
40Luciana Diniz-Knippling
MARIACHI
BRA20
40Grant Cashmore
FRANKLINS FLYTE
NZL20
40Florian Angot
FIRST DE LAUNAY
FRA20
43Rossen Raitchev
MEDOC II
BGR21
44Grzegorz Kubiak
DJANE DES FONTENIS
POL24
45Kamal Bahamdan
CASITA
SAU25
Markus Fuchs
TINKA'S BOY
CHE
Qualification
Heat 0, August 24, 8:30PM
NameCountryScore
1Beezie Madden
AUTHENTIC
USA0
2Ludger Beerbaum
GOLDFEVER
DEU1
3Rolf-Goran Bengtsson
MAC KINLEY
SWE4
4Nick Skelton
ARKO III
GBR6
5Marco Kutscher
MONTENDER
DEU8
5Gert-Jan Bruggink
JOEL
NLD8
5Chris Kappler
ROYAL KALIBER
USA8
5Kevin Babington
CARLING KING
IRL8
9Juan Carlos Garcia
ALBIN III
ITA9
10Thomas Velin
CARNUTE
DNK10
10Otto Becker
CENTO
DEU10
12Eugenie Angot
CIGALE DU TAILLIS
FRA11
13Antonis Petris
GREDO LA DAVIERE
GRC12
13Wim Schroder
MONTREAL
NLD12
13Peder Fredericson
MAGIC BENGTSSON
SWE12
13Malin Baryard
BUTTERFLY FLIP
SWE12
17Jessica Kuerten
CASTLE FORBES MAIKE
IRL13
18Rodrigo Pessoa
BALOUBET DU ROUET
BRA14
19Christian Ahlmann
COSTER
DEU16
19Leopold van Asten
FLECHE ROUGE
NLD16
21Florian Angot
FIRST DE LAUNAY
FRA17
21Christina Liebherr
NO MERCY
CHE17
21McLain Ward
SAPPHIRE
USA17
21Fabio Crotta
MME POMPADOUR M
CHE17
21Jos Lansink
CUMANO
BEL17
21Gerco Schroder
MONACO
NLD17
27Bruno Chimirri
LANDKNECHT
ITA18
28Peter Eriksson
CARDENTO
SWE19
29Daniel Meech
DIAGONAL
NZL20
29Ludo Philippaerts
PARCO
BEL20
29Dirk Demeersman
CLINTON
BEL20
29Stanny van Paesschen
O DE POMME
BEL20
33Robert Smith
MR SPRINGFIELD
GBR21
33Soon-Won Hwang
C.CHAP
KOR21
33Markus Fuchs
TINKA'S BOY
CHE21
36Cian O'Connor
WATERFORD CRYSTAL
IRL22
37Martin Dopazo
FURKA DU VILLAGE
ARG24
37Yuka Watanabe
NIKE
JPN24
37Peter Wylde
FEIN CERA
USA24
40Rossen Raitchev
MEDOC II
BGR25
41Steve Guerdat
OLYMPIC
CHE28
41Alvaro Miranda Neto
COUNTDOWN 23
BRA28
43Jung-Ho Woo
SEVEN UP
KOR30
44Ian Millar
PROMISE ME
CAN31
44Bong-Gak Sohn
CIM CHRISTO
KOR31
46Vladimir Tuganov
LEROY BROWN
RUS32
46Vincenzo Chimirri
DELFI PLATIERE
ITA32
48Grant Cashmore
FRANKLINS FLYTE
NZL33
49Luciana Diniz-Knippling
MARIACHI
BRA34
50Kamal Bahamdan
CASITA
SAU36
51Taizo Sugitani
LAMALUSHI
JPN37
51Grzegorz Kubiak
DJANE DES FONTENIS
POL37
51Jung-Hyun Joo
EPSOM GESMERAY
KOR37
54Federico Fernandez
BOHEMIO
MEX38
55Ibrahim Bisharat
QWINTO
JOR42
56Roberto Arioldi
DIME DE LA COUR
ITA48
57Ramzy Al Duhami
FALL KHAEER
SAU54
58Marcela Lobo
JOSKIN
MEX58
58Guy Thomas
MADISON
NZL58
60Hannah Mytilinaiou
SANTANA 329
GRC65
Marion Hughes
FORTUNUS
IRL
Bernardo Alves
CANTURO
BRA
Andre Sakakini
CASPER
EGY
Tadayoshi Hayashi
SWANKY
JPN
Tim Amitrano
MR INNOCENT
AUS
Emmanouela Athanassiades
RIMINI Z
GRC
Bruce Goodin
BRAVEHEART
NZL
Gustavo Hernandez Leyva
MINOTAURO
MEX
Eric Navet
DOLLAR DU MURIER
FRA
Gerardo Tazzer
CHANEL
MEX
Danae Tsatsou
ROBLE Z
GRC
Gregorio Werthein
CALWARO
ARG
Mark Watring
SAPPHIRE
PRI
1st Qualifier
Heat 1, August 22, 9:00AM
NameCountryScore
1Peter Wylde
FEIN CERA
USA0
1Juan Carlos Garcia
ALBIN III
ITA0
1Thomas Velin
CARNUTE
DNK0
1Malin Baryard
BUTTERFLY FLIP
SWE0
1Antonis Petris
GREDO LA DAVIERE
GRC0
1Peder Fredericson
MAGIC BENGTSSON
SWE0
1Grant Cashmore
FRANKLINS FLYTE
NZL0
1Ludo Philippaerts
PARCO
BEL0
1Beezie Madden
AUTHENTIC
USA0
1Wim Schroder
MONTREAL
NLD0
11Ludger Beerbaum
GOLDFEVER
DEU1
11Otto Becker
CENTO
DEU1
11Cian O'Connor
WATERFORD CRYSTAL
IRL1
11McLain Ward
SAPPHIRE
USA1
11Bernardo Alves
CANTURO
BRA1
11Nick Skelton
ARKO III
GBR1
17Kevin Babington
CARLING KING
IRL2
18Yuka Watanabe
NIKE
JPN3
19Christian Ahlmann
COSTER
DEU4
19Chris Kappler
ROYAL KALIBER
USA4
19Jos Lansink
CUMANO
BEL4
19Leopold van Asten
FLECHE ROUGE
NLD4
19Rolf-Goran Bengtsson
MAC KINLEY
SWE4
19Robert Smith
MR SPRINGFIELD
GBR4
19Bruno Broucqsault
DILEME DE CEPHE
FRA4
19Markus Fuchs
TINKA'S BOY
CHE4
19Stanny van Paesschen
O DE POMME
BEL4
19Florian Angot
FIRST DE LAUNAY
FRA4
19Jessica Kuerten
CASTLE FORBES MAIKE
IRL4
19Gert-Jan Bruggink
JOEL
NLD4
31Eric Navet
DOLLAR DU MURIER
FRA5
31Gerco Schroder
MONACO
NLD5
31Peter Eriksson
CARDENTO
SWE5
31Fabio Crotta
MME POMPADOUR M
CHE5
31Bruno Chimirri
LANDKNECHT
ITA5
31Rodrigo Pessoa
BALOUBET DU ROUET
BRA5
31Federico Sztyrle
WHO KNOWS LILLY
ARG5
31Danae Tsatsou
ROBLE Z
GRC5
31Luciana Diniz-Knippling
MARIACHI
BRA5
31Rossen Raitchev
MEDOC II
BGR5
31Bong-Gak Sohn
CIM CHRISTO
KOR5
42Soon-Won Hwang
C.CHAP
KOR6
42Marion Hughes
FORTUNUS
IRL6
42Eugenie Angot
CIGALE DU TAILLIS
FRA6
42Jung-Ho Woo
SEVEN UP
KOR6
42Steve Guerdat
OLYMPIC
CHE6
47Gerardo Tazzer
CHANEL
MEX8
47Alvaro Miranda Neto
COUNTDOWN 23
BRA8
47Vincenzo Chimirri
DELFI PLATIERE
ITA8
47Martin Dopazo
FURKA DU VILLAGE
ARG8
47Tadayoshi Hayashi
SWANKY
JPN8
47Grzegorz Kubiak
DJANE DES FONTENIS
POL8
47Marco Kutscher
MONTENDER
DEU8
54Federico Fernandez
BOHEMIO
MEX9
54Ramzy Al Duhami
FALL KHAEER
SAU9
54Lucas Werthein
WARREN
ARG9
54Christina Liebherr
NO MERCY
CHE9
58Andre Sakakini
CASPER
EGY10
59Ian Millar
PROMISE ME
CAN11
60Kamal Bahamdan
CASITA
SAU12
60Taizo Sugitani
LAMALUSHI
JPN12
60Dirk Demeersman
CLINTON
BEL12
63Daniel Meech
DIAGONAL
NZL13
63Ibrahim Bisharat
QWINTO
JOR13
63Hannah Mytilinaiou
SANTANA 329
GRC13
66Jung-Hyun Joo
EPSOM GESMERAY
KOR14
66Ryuichi Obata
OLIVER Q
JPN14
68Vladimir Tuganov
LEROY BROWN
RUS15
69Marcela Lobo
JOSKIN
MEX16
69Guy Thomas
MADISON
NZL16
71Roberto Arioldi
DIME DE LA COUR
ITA17
72Gustavo Hernandez Leyva
MINOTAURO
MEX19
73Mark Watring
SAPPHIRE
PRI25
74Bruce Goodin
BRAVEHEART
NZL28
75Tim Amitrano
MR INNOCENT
AUS38
Emmanouela Athanassiades
RIMINI Z
GRC
Gregorio Werthein
CALWARO
ARG
1st and 2nd Qualifier
Heat 82, August 24, 9:00AM
NameCountryScore
1Beezie Madden
AUTHENTIC
USA0
2Juan Carlos Garcia
ALBIN III
ITA1
2Ludger Beerbaum
GOLDFEVER
DEU1
4Kevin Babington
CARLING KING
IRL3
5Wim Schroder
MONTREAL
NLD4
5Antonis Petris
GREDO LA DAVIERE
GRC4
5Ludo Philippaerts
PARCO
BEL4
5Gert-Jan Bruggink
JOEL
NLD4
5Chris Kappler
ROYAL KALIBER
USA4
5Rolf-Goran Bengtsson
MAC KINLEY
SWE4
5Thomas Velin
CARNUTE
DNK4
12Rodrigo Pessoa
BALOUBET DU ROUET
BRA5
13Nick Skelton
ARKO III
GBR6
13Yuka Watanabe
NIKE
JPN6
13Otto Becker
CENTO
DEU6
16Florian Angot
FIRST DE LAUNAY
FRA8
16Christian Ahlmann
COSTER
DEU8
16Peder Fredericson
MAGIC BENGTSSON
SWE8
16Leopold van Asten
FLECHE ROUGE
NLD8
16Marco Kutscher
MONTENDER
DEU8
16Malin Baryard
BUTTERFLY FLIP
SWE8
16Markus Fuchs
TINKA'S BOY
CHE8
23Peter Eriksson
CARDENTO
SWE9
23Bernardo Alves
CANTURO
BRA9
23Christina Liebherr
NO MERCY
CHE9
23McLain Ward
SAPPHIRE
USA9
27Eugenie Angot
CIGALE DU TAILLIS
FRA10
28Peter Wylde
FEIN CERA
USA12
28Grant Cashmore
FRANKLINS FLYTE
NZL12
28Dirk Demeersman
CLINTON
BEL12
28Robert Smith
MR SPRINGFIELD
GBR12
28Stanny van Paesschen
O DE POMME
BEL12
33Cian O'Connor
WATERFORD CRYSTAL
IRL13
33Fabio Crotta
MME POMPADOUR M
CHE13
33Jessica Kuerten
CASTLE FORBES MAIKE
IRL13
33Gerco Schroder
MONACO
NLD13
33Bruno Chimirri
LANDKNECHT
ITA13
38Jung-Ho Woo
SEVEN UP
KOR14
39Soon-Won Hwang
C.CHAP
KOR15
40Martin Dopazo
FURKA DU VILLAGE
ARG16
40Alvaro Miranda Neto
COUNTDOWN 23
BRA16
42Rossen Raitchev
MEDOC II
BGR17
42Jos Lansink
CUMANO
BEL17
44Luciana Diniz-Knippling
MARIACHI
BRA18
45Daniel Meech
DIAGONAL
NZL19
46Vincenzo Chimirri
DELFI PLATIERE
ITA20
46Grzegorz Kubiak
DJANE DES FONTENIS
POL20
48Federico Fernandez
BOHEMIO
MEX21
48Ian Millar
PROMISE ME
CAN21
48Eric Navet
DOLLAR DU MURIER
FRA21
51Ibrahim Bisharat
QWINTO
JOR22
52Vladimir Tuganov
LEROY BROWN
RUS23
53Kamal Bahamdan
CASITA
SAU24
54Tadayoshi Hayashi
SWANKY
JPN25
55Steve Guerdat
OLYMPIC
CHE26
55Bong-Gak Sohn
CIM CHRISTO
KOR26
55Ramzy Al Duhami
FALL KHAEER
SAU26
55Andre Sakakini
CASPER
EGY26
59Roberto Arioldi
DIME DE LA COUR
ITA27
59Jung-Hyun Joo
EPSOM GESMERAY
KOR27
61Taizo Sugitani
LAMALUSHI
JPN28
62Guy Thomas
MADISON
NZL29
63Hannah Mytilinaiou
SANTANA 329
GRC39
64Marcela Lobo
JOSKIN
MEX41
65Danae Tsatsou
ROBLE Z
GRC44
66Gustavo Hernandez Leyva
MINOTAURO
MEX52
67Bruce Goodin
BRAVEHEART
NZL56
68Mark Watring
SAPPHIRE
PRI64
69Gregorio Werthein
CALWARO
ARG72
70Emmanouela Athanassiades
RIMINI Z
GRC75
71Tim Amitrano
MR INNOCENT
AUS86
Ryuichi Obata
OLIVER Q
JPN
Lucas Werthein
WARREN
ARG
Gerardo Tazzer
CHANEL
MEX
Marion Hughes
FORTUNUS
IRL
Bruno Broucqsault
DILEME DE CEPHE
FRA
Federico Sztyrle
WHO KNOWS LILLY
ARG
.
.
.