Fencing Results
.
All Results | Solo Tests | Fencing - Men's Individual Foil
.
.
Fencing - Men's Individual Foil
.
Final Ranking
NameCountry
1Brice GuyartFRA
2Salvatore SanzoITA
3Andrea CassaraITA
4Renal GaneevRUS
5Simone VanniITA
6Peter JoppichDEU
7Hanxiong WuCHN
8Richard KruseGBR
9Yuki OtaJPN
10Chang-Duk HaKOR
11Hee Kyung ParkKOR
12Loic AttellyFRA
13Erwan le PechouxFRA
14Byung Chul ChoiKOR
15Tamer Mohamed TahounEGY
16Dan KellnerUSA
17Ralf BissdorfDEU
18Cedric GohyBEL
19Haibin WangCHN
20Joao GomesPRT
21Rouslan NassiboullineRUS
22Zhaozhi DongCHN
23Roland SchlosserAUT
24Andre WesselsDEU
25Youri MoltchanRUS
26Edgar ChumaceroMEX
27Frank BartolilloAUS
28Mostafa NagatyEGY
29Joshua McGuireCAN
30Jonathan TiomkinUSA
31Carlos Eduardo RodriguezVEN
32Sofiane El AziziDZA
33Jedediah DupreeUSA
34Mostafa AnwarEGY
35Maher Ben AzizaTUN
36Kwok Kin LauHKG
Gold Final
NameCountryScore
Brice Guyart (4)FRA15 (Q)
Salvatore Sanzo (2)ITA13
Bronze Final
NameCountryScore
Andrea Cassara (1)ITA15 (Q)
Renal Ganeev (28)RUS12
Final
Semifinal
NameCountryScore
Salvatore Sanzo (2)ITA15 (Q)
Renal Ganeev (28)RUS12
NameCountryScore
Brice Guyart (4)FRA15 (Q)
Andrea Cassara (1)ITA14
Quarterfinal
NameCountryScore
Salvatore Sanzo (2)ITA15 (Q)
Hanxiong Wu (8)CHN10
NameCountryScore
Renal Ganeev (28)RUS15 (Q)
Simone Vanni (3)ITA14
NameCountryScore
Brice Guyart (4)FRA15 (Q)
Peter Joppich (5)DEU12
NameCountryScore
Andrea Cassara (1)ITA15 (Q)
Richard Kruse (24)GBR8
Round of 16
NameCountryScore
Salvatore Sanzo (2)ITA15 (Q)
Chang-Duk Ha (16)KOR6
NameCountryScore
Hanxiong Wu (8)CHN15 (Q)
Tamer Mohamed Tahoun (23)EGY8
NameCountryScore
Renal Ganeev (28)RUS15 (Q)
Yuki Ota (11)JPN8
NameCountryScore
Simone Vanni (3)ITA15 (Q)
Erwan le Pechoux (20)FRA8
NameCountryScore
Brice Guyart (4)FRA15 (Q)
Loic Attelly (19)FRA4
NameCountryScore
Peter Joppich (5)DEU15 (Q)
Byung Chul Choi (22)KOR10
NameCountryScore
Richard Kruse (24)GBR15 (Q)
Dan Kellner (26)USA14
NameCountryScore
Andrea Cassara (1)ITA15 (Q)
Hee Kyung Park (18)KOR13
Round of 32
NameCountryScore
Salvatore Sanzo (2)ITA15 (Q)
Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez (32)VEN7
NameCountryScore
Chang-Duk Ha (16)KOR15 (Q)
Youri Moltchan (17)RUS13
NameCountryScore
Tamer Mohamed Tahoun (23)EGY15 (Q)
Joao Gomes (10)PRT14
NameCountryScore
Hanxiong Wu (8)CHN15 (Q)
Frank Bartolillo (25)AUS8
NameCountryScore
Renal Ganeev (28)RUS15 (Q)
Ralf Bissdorf (6)DEU11
NameCountryScore
Yuki Ota (11)JPN15 (Q)
Edgar Chumacero (21)MEX9
NameCountryScore
Erwan le Pechoux (20)FRA15 (Q)
Zhaozhi Dong (13)CHN9
NameCountryScore
Simone Vanni (3)ITA15 (Q)
Joshua McGuire (29)CAN10
NameCountryScore
Brice Guyart (4)FRA15 (Q)
Sofiane El Azizi (36)DZA3
NameCountryScore
Loic Attelly (19)FRA15 (Q)
Roland Schlosser (14)AUT14
NameCountryScore
Byung Chul Choi (22)KOR15 (Q)
Rouslan Nassiboulline (12)RUS12
NameCountryScore
Peter Joppich (5)DEU15 (Q)
Mostafa Nagaty (27)EGY10
NameCountryScore
Dan Kellner (26)USA15 (Q)
Cedric Gohy (7)BEL12
NameCountryScore
Richard Kruse (24)GBR15 (Q)
Haibin Wang (9)CHN11
NameCountryScore
Hee Kyung Park (18)KOR15 (Q)
Andre Wessels (15)DEU13
NameCountryScore
Andrea Cassara (1)ITA15 (Q)
Jonathan Tiomkin (31)USA3
Round of 64
NameCountryScore
Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez (32)VEN15 (Q)
Mostafa Anwar (33)EGY7
NameCountryScore
Joshua McGuire (29)CAN15 (Q)
Kwok Kin Lau (35)HKG14
NameCountryScore
Sofiane El Azizi (36)DZA15 (Q)
Jedediah Dupree (30)USA14
NameCountryScore
Jonathan Tiomkin (31)USA15 (Q)
Maher Ben Aziza (34)TUN10
.
.
.