Fencing Results
.
All Results | Solo Tests | Fencing - Men's Individual Epee
.
.
Fencing - Men's Individual Epee
.
Final Ranking
NameCountry
1Marcel FischerCHE
2Lei WangCHN
3Pavel KolobkovRUS
4Eric BoisseFRA
5Fabrice JeannetFRA
6Silvio FernandezVEN
7Soren ThompsonUSA
8Daniel StrigelDEU
9Alfredo RotaITA
10Gang ZhaoCHN
11Sven SchmidDEU
12Sang Yup LeeKOR
13Ivan KovacsHUN
14Andres Carillo AyalaCUB
15Igor TourchineRUS
16Dmitriy KaruchenkoUKR
17Christoph MarikAUT
18Gabor BoczkoHUN
19Weston KelseyUSA
20Hugues ObryFRA
21Geza ImreHUN
22Cody MatternUSA
23Paris A. InostrozaCHL
24Maksym KhvorostUKR
25Joerg FiedlerDEU
26Seamus RobinsonAUS
27Yongjun XieCHN
28Yasser MahmoudEGY
29Serguey KotchetkovRUS
30Ahmed NabilEGY
31Alexandru NyisztorROU
32Siriroj RathprasertTHA
33Mohanad Saif El Din SabryEGY
34Bogdan NikishinUKR
35Georges AmbalofGRC
36Aissam RamiMAR
37Abderrahmane DaidjDZA
Gold Final
NameCountryScore
Marcel Fischer (2)CHE15 (Q)
Lei Wang (27)CHN9
Bronze Final
NameCountryScore
Pavel Kolobkov (10)RUS15 (Q)
Eric Boisse (6)FRA8
Semifinal
NameCountryScore
Lei Wang (27)CHN15 (Q)
Pavel Kolobkov (10)RUS10
NameCountryScore
Marcel Fischer (2)CHE15 (Q)
Eric Boisse (6)FRA9
Quarterfinal
NameCountryScore
Pavel Kolobkov (10)RUS15 (Q)
Soren Thompson (15)USA11
NameCountryScore
Lei Wang (27)CHN15 (Q)
Daniel Strigel (20)DEU14
NameCountryScore
Eric Boisse (6)FRA15 (Q)
Fabrice Jeannet (4)FRA14
NameCountryScore
Marcel Fischer (2)CHE15 (Q)
Silvio Fernandez (9)VEN13
Round of 16
NameCountryScore
Soren Thompson (15)USA15 (Q)
Alfredo Rota (1)ITA13
NameCountryScore
Pavel Kolobkov (10)RUS15 (Q)
Igor Tourchine (25)RUS10
NameCountryScore
Lei Wang (27)CHN15 (Q)
Sven Schmid (12)DEU11
NameCountryScore
Daniel Strigel (20)DEU15 (Q)
Dmitriy Karuchenko (29)UKR12
NameCountryScore
Fabrice Jeannet (4)FRA15 (Q)
Sang Yup Lee (14)KOR5
NameCountryScore
Eric Boisse (6)FRA15 (Q)
Andres Carillo Ayala (21)CUB11
NameCountryScore
Silvio Fernandez (9)VEN15 (Q)
Gang Zhao (7)CHN12
NameCountryScore
Marcel Fischer (2)CHE15 (Q)
Ivan Kovacs (16)HUN7
Round of 32
NameCountryScore
Alfredo Rota (1)ITA15 (Q)
Alexandru Nyisztor (34)ROU8
NameCountryScore
Soren Thompson (15)USA13 (Q)
Paris A. Inostroza (18)CHL12
NameCountryScore
Pavel Kolobkov (10)RUS15 (Q)
Seamus Robinson (23)AUS5
NameCountryScore
Igor Tourchine (25)RUS15 (Q)
Weston Kelsey (8)USA11
NameCountryScore
Lei Wang (27)CHN15 (Q)
Gabor Boczko (5)HUN10
NameCountryScore
Sven Schmid (12)DEU15 (Q)
Joerg Fiedler (22)DEU12
NameCountryScore
Daniel Strigel (20)DEU15 (Q)
Geza Imre (13)HUN13
NameCountryScore
Dmitriy Karuchenko (29)UKR15 (Q)
Christoph Marik (3)AUT7
NameCountryScore
Fabrice Jeannet (4)FRA15 (Q)
Serguey Kotchetkov (30)RUS11
NameCountryScore
Andres Carillo Ayala (21)CUB15 (Q)
Hugues Obry (11)FRA10
NameCountryScore
Eric Boisse (6)FRA15 (Q)
Siriroj Rathprasert (37)THA9
NameCountryScore
Gang Zhao (7)CHN15 (Q)
Yasser Mahmoud (26)EGY9
NameCountryScore
Ivan Kovacs (16)HUN15 (Q)
Cody Mattern (17)USA6
Round of 64
NameCountryScore
Alexandru Nyisztor (34)ROU15 (Q)
Bogdan Nikishin (31)UKR6
NameCountryScore
Dmitriy Karuchenko (29)UKR15 (Q)
Abderrahmane Daidj (36)DZA6
NameCountryScore
Serguey Kotchetkov (30)RUS15 (Q)
Aissam Rami (35)MAR6
NameCountryScore
Siriroj Rathprasert (37)THA15 (Q)
Mohanad Saif El Din Sabry (28)EGY13
NameCountryScore
Ahmed Nabil (33)EGY15 (Q)
Georges Ambalof (32)GRC6
.
.
.