Swimming Results
.
All Results | Aquatics | Swimming - Women's 200m Freestyle
.
.
Swimming - Women's 200m Freestyle
.
Final
NameCountryScore
Camelia PotecROU1:58.03
Federica PellegriniITA1:58.22
Solenne FiguesFRA1:58.45
Paulina BarzyckaPOL1:58.62
Franziska van AlmsickDEU1:58.88
Dana VollmerUSA1:58.98
Jiaying PangCHN1:59.16
Josefin LillhageSWE1:59.20
Semifinal Swim-Off Race
NameCountryScore
1Federica PellegriniITA1:58.02 (Q)
2Solenne FiguesFRA1:58.65 (Q)
3Jiaying PangCHN1:58.68 (Q)
4Dana VollmerUSA1:59.04 (Q)
5Paulina BarzyckaPOL1:59.10 (Q)
6Franziska van AlmsickDEU1:59.13 (Q)
7Camelia PotecROU1:59.25 (Q)
8Josefin LillhageSWE1:59.31 (Q)
9Elka GrahamAUS1:59.44
10Claudia Poll AhrensCRI1:59.79
11Alena PopchankaBLR1:59.87
12Martina MoravcovaSVK1:59.96
13Tomoko NagaiJPN2:00.09
14Lindsay BenkoUSA2:00.22
15Yu YangCHN2:00.52
16Melanie MarshallGBR2:01.06
Semifinal Heat 1
NameCountryScore
Federica PellegriniITA1:58.02
Jiaying PangCHN1:58.68
Josefin LillhageSWE1:59.31
Claudia Poll AhrensCRI1:59.79
Alena PopchankaBLR1:59.87
Lindsay BenkoUSA2:00.22
Yu YangCHN2:00.52
Melanie MarshallGBR2:01.06
Semifinal Heat 2
NameCountryScore
Solenne FiguesFRA1:58.65
Dana VollmerUSA1:59.04
Paulina BarzyckaPOL1:59.10
Franziska van AlmsickDEU1:59.13
Camelia PotecROU1:59.25
Elka GrahamAUS1:59.44
Martina MoravcovaSVK1:59.96
Tomoko NagaiJPN2:00.09
Qualifier Heat 1nn
NameCountryScore
Claudia Poll AhrensCRI1:59.50
Solenne FiguesFRA1:59.90
Josefin LillhageSWE2:00.04
Lindsay BenkoUSA2:00.21
Franziska van AlmsickDEU2:00.23
Brittany ReimerCAN2:01.39
Linda MackenzieAUS2:02.04
Zoi DimoschakiGRC2:03.38
NameCountryScore
Paulina BarzyckaPOL1:59.52
Federica PellegriniITA1:59.80
Melanie MarshallGBR2:00.46
Alena PopchankaBLR2:00.67
Jiaying PangCHN2:00.80
Sara HarstickDEU2:02.25
Natalia ShalaginaRUS2:02.37
Mariana BrochadoBRA2:02.91
NameCountryScore
Dana VollmerUSA1:59.49
Elka GrahamAUS2:00.13
Camelia PotecROU2:00.50
Tomoko NagaiJPN2:00.73
Martina MoravcovaSVK2:01.00
Yu YangCHN2:01.33
Sara IsakovicSVN2:01.71
Hyun-Ju KimKOR2:03.33
NameCountryScore
Olena LapunovaUKR2:02.71
Hanna MiluskaCHE2:03.28
Florencia SzigetiARG2:03.29
Elina PartokaEST2:03.54
Alison FitchNZL2:03.58
Janelle AtkinsonJAM2:04.06
Katinka HosszuHUN2:04.22
Petra BanovicHRV2:04.24
NameCountryScore
Jana MyskovaCZE2:04.62
Vesna StojanovskaMKD2:04.64
Louise JansenDNK2:06.06
Larisa LacustaROU2:06.62
Hang Yu SzeHKG2:07.55
Khadija CissSEN2:09.04
NameCountryScore
Pilin TachakittirananTHA2:05.29
Chin-Kuei YangTWN2:05.65
Yuliya RissikKAZ2:09.93
NameCountryScore
1Dana VollmerUSA1:59.49 (Q)
2Claudia Poll AhrensCRI1:59.50 (Q)
3Paulina BarzyckaPOL1:59.52 (Q)
4Federica PellegriniITA1:59.80 (Q)
5Solenne FiguesFRA1:59.90 (Q)
6Josefin LillhageSWE2:00.04 (Q)
7Elka GrahamAUS2:00.13 (Q)
8Lindsay BenkoUSA2:00.21 (Q)
9Franziska van AlmsickDEU2:00.23 (Q)
10Melanie MarshallGBR2:00.46 (Q)
11Camelia PotecROU2:00.50 (Q)
12Alena PopchankaBLR2:00.67 (Q)
13Tomoko NagaiJPN2:00.73 (Q)
14Jiaying PangCHN2:00.80 (Q)
15Martina MoravcovaSVK2:01.00 (Q)
16Yu YangCHN2:01.33 (Q)
17Brittany ReimerCAN2:01.39
18Sara IsakovicSVN2:01.71
19Linda MackenzieAUS2:02.04
20Sara HarstickDEU2:02.25
21Natalia ShalaginaRUS2:02.37
22Olena LapunovaUKR2:02.71
23Mariana BrochadoBRA2:02.91
24Hanna MiluskaCHE2:03.28
25Florencia SzigetiARG2:03.29
26Hyun-Ju KimKOR2:03.33
27Zoi DimoschakiGRC2:03.38
28Elina PartokaEST2:03.54
29Alison FitchNZL2:03.58
30Janelle AtkinsonJAM2:04.06
31Katinka HosszuHUN2:04.22
32Petra BanovicHRV2:04.24
33Jana MyskovaCZE2:04.62
34Vesna StojanovskaMKD2:04.64
35Pilin TachakittirananTHA2:05.29
36Chin-Kuei YangTWN2:05.65
37Louise JansenDNK2:06.06
38Larisa LacustaROU2:06.62
39Hang Yu SzeHKG2:07.55
40Khadija CissSEN2:09.04
41Yuliya RissikKAZ2:09.93
.
.
.