Swimming Results
.
All Results | Aquatics | Swimming - Women's 200m Backstroke
.
.
Swimming - Women's 200m Backstroke
.
Final
NameCountryScore
Kirsty CoventryZWE2:09.19
Stanislava KomarovaRUS2:09.72
Reiko NakamuraJPN2:09.88
Antje BuschschulteDEU2:09.88
Margaret HoelzerUSA2:10.70
Louise OernstedtDNK2:11.15
Katy SextonGBR2:12.11
Aya TerakawaJPN2:12.90
Semifinal Swim-Off Race
NameCountryScore
1Stanislava KomarovaRUS2:09.62 (Q)
2Kirsty CoventryZWE2:10.04 (Q)
3Reiko NakamuraJPN2:10.14 (Q)
4Antje BuschschulteDEU2:10.66 (Q)
5Margaret HoelzerUSA2:11.68 (Q)
6Louise OernstedtDNK2:11.77 (Q)
7Aya TerakawaJPN2:12.21 (Q)
8Katy SextonGBR2:12.62 (Q)
9Jennifer FratesiCAN2:12.64
10Hannah McLeanNZL2:12.87
11Nicole HetzerDEU2:13.01
12Melissa MorganAUS2:13.34
13Sanja JovanovicHRV2:13.76
14Evelyn VerrasztoHUN2:13.98
15Iryna AmshennikovaUKR2:14.83
16Frances AdcockAUS2:15.69
Semifinal
NameCountryScore
Stanislava KomarovaRUS2:09.62
Kirsty CoventryZWE2:10.04
Antje BuschschulteDEU2:10.66
Louise OernstedtDNK2:11.77
Hannah McLeanNZL2:12.87
Nicole HetzerDEU2:13.01
Melissa MorganAUS2:13.34
Frances AdcockAUS2:15.69
NameCountryScore
Reiko NakamuraJPN2:10.14
Margaret HoelzerUSA2:11.68
Aya TerakawaJPN2:12.21
Katy SextonGBR2:12.62
Jennifer FratesiCAN2:12.64
Sanja JovanovicHRV2:13.76
Evelyn VerrasztoHUN2:13.98
Iryna AmshennikovaUKR2:14.83
Qualifier
NameCountryScore
Margaret HoelzerUSA2:12.55
Jennifer FratesiCAN2:13.00
Louise OernstedtDNK2:13.05
Nicole HetzerDEU2:14.42
Iryna AmshennikovaUKR2:14.49
Frances AdcockAUS2:14.85
Anja CarmanSVN2:17.62
Alexandra PutraFRA2:19.75
NameCountryScore
Stanislava KomarovaRUS2:10.71
Antje BuschschulteDEU2:12.96
Hannah McLeanNZL2:13.33
Aya TerakawaJPN2:13.55
Sanja JovanovicHRV2:15.01
Kristen CaverlyUSA2:15.34
Karen LeeGBR2:16.10
Alenka KejzarSVN
NameCountryScore
Reiko NakamuraJPN2:11.14
Kirsty CoventryZWE2:12.49
Katy SextonGBR2:13.25
Melissa MorganAUS2:14.06
Elizabeth WardenCAN2:15.77
Alessia FilippiITA2:17.29
Shu ZhanCHN2:31.56
Xiujun ChenCHN
NameCountryScore
Evelyn VerrasztoHUN2:14.07
Katerina PivonkovaCZE2:16.08
Sadan Derya ErkeTUR2:17.29
Man Hsu LinTWN2:17.68
Da-Hye LeeKOR2:17.73
Gisela MoralesGTM2:18.23
Chonlathorn VorathamrongTHA2:21.11
Eirini KarastergiouGRC2:21.93
NameCountryScore
Hiu Wai Sherry TsaiHKG2:19.83
Gretchen Gotay CorderoPRI2:23.39
Saida IskandarovaUZB2:26.17
NameCountryScore
1Stanislava KomarovaRUS2:10.71 (Q)
2Reiko NakamuraJPN2:11.14 (Q)
3Kirsty CoventryZWE2:12.49 (Q)
4Margaret HoelzerUSA2:12.55 (Q)
5Antje BuschschulteDEU2:12.96 (Q)
6Jennifer FratesiCAN2:13.00 (Q)
7Louise OernstedtDNK2:13.05 (Q)
8Katy SextonGBR2:13.25 (Q)
9Hannah McLeanNZL2:13.33 (Q)
10Aya TerakawaJPN2:13.55 (Q)
11Melissa MorganAUS2:14.06 (Q)
12Evelyn VerrasztoHUN2:14.07 (Q)
13Nicole HetzerDEU2:14.42 (Q)
14Iryna AmshennikovaUKR2:14.49 (Q)
15Frances AdcockAUS2:14.85 (Q)
16Sanja JovanovicHRV2:15.01 (Q)
17Kristen CaverlyUSA2:15.34
18Elizabeth WardenCAN2:15.77
19Katerina PivonkovaCZE2:16.08
20Karen LeeGBR2:16.10
21Sadan Derya ErkeTUR2:17.29
21Alessia FilippiITA2:17.29
23Anja CarmanSVN2:17.62
24Man Hsu LinTWN2:17.68
25Da-Hye LeeKOR2:17.73
26Gisela MoralesGTM2:18.23
27Alexandra PutraFRA2:19.75
28Hiu Wai Sherry TsaiHKG2:19.83
29Chonlathorn VorathamrongTHA2:21.11
30Eirini KarastergiouGRC2:21.93
31Gretchen Gotay CorderoPRI2:23.39
32Saida IskandarovaUZB2:26.17
33Shu ZhanCHN2:31.56
Alenka KejzarSVN
Xiujun ChenCHN
.
.
.