Volleyball Results
.
All Results | Ball Games | Men's Volleyball
.
.
Men's Volleyball
.
Final Ranking
CountryGPWL
Brazil871
Italy853
Russian Federation853
United States844
Greece633
Poland633
Serbia/Montenegro642
Argentina633
France523
Netherlands523
Australia505
Tunisia505
Gold Final
Match 1, August 29, 2:30PM
Country1234Score
Italy152620221
Brazil252425253
Bronze Final
Match 2, August 29, 12:30PM
Country123Score
Russian Federation2527253
United States2225160
Semifinal Ranking
CountryGPWL
Greece633
Poland633
Serbia/Montenegro642
Argentina633
France523
Netherlands523
Australia505
Tunisia505
Brazil761
Italy752
Russian Federation743
United States743
Semifinal Match 1
Match 1, August 27, 7:30PM
Country123Score
Russian Federation1617160
Italy2525253
Semifinal Match 2
Match 2, August 27, 9:30PM
Country123Score
United States1617230
Brazil2525253
Quarterfinal Ranking
CountryGPWL
Greece633
Poland633
Serbia/Montenegro642
Argentina633
France523
Netherlands523
Australia505
Tunisia505
Brazil651
Italy642
Russian Federation642
United States642
Quarterfinal
Match 4, August 25, 10:25PM
Country123Score
Poland2225180
Brazil2527253
Match 3, August 25, 7:30PM
Country12345Score
Greece20252723152
United States25222525173
Match 2, August 25, 4:30PM
Country1234Score
Argentina252224261
Italy222526283
Match 1, August 25, 2:00PM
Country1234Score
Serbia/Montenegro272525261
Russian Federation292327283
Preliminary Group A Ranking
CountryGPWLPFPASFSAPT
Serbia/Montenegro5414273981269
Greece5324754541298
Argentina5324714571298
Poland5324224191098
France5234053948107
Tunisia5053734514155
Preliminary Group A
Match 14, August 23, 4:00PM
Country12345Score
Poland25252322203
Argentina19222525182
Match 13, August 23, 9:00AM
Country1234Score
France251825253
Tunisia232519191
Match 12, August 21, 7:30PM
Country12345Score
Greece25142623153
France22252425102
Match 11, August 21, 4:10PM
Country1234Score
Argentina251721231
Serbia/Montenegro212525253
Match 10, August 21, 2:00PM
Country1234Score
Tunisia182519231
Poland252325253
Match 9, August 19, 7:30PM
Country1234Score
Argentina162525253
Greece252122221
Match 7, August 19, 2:00PM
Country123Score
Poland1518170
France2525253
Match 6, August 17, 7:30PM
Country1234Score
Greece212525253
Poland251821201
Match 5, August 17, 11:25AM
Country123Score
France2128220
Serbia/Montenegro2530253
Match 4, August 17, 9:00AM
Country12345Score
Tunisia20251625102
Argentina25232522153
Match 3, August 15, 7:30PM
Country123Score
Tunisia2014170
Greece2525253
Match 2, August 15, 2:00PM
Country123Score
Argentina2525253
France1523220
Match 1, August 15, 9:00AM
Country123Score
Serb/Montenegro2117160
Poland2525253
Preliminary Group B Ranking
CountryGPWLPFPASFSAPT
Brazil4403913381248
Italy5324654341378
Russian Federation5324524301198
Netherlands5233914197117
United States422344331876
Australia5053314222155
Preliminary Group B
Match 15, August 23, 10:20PM
Country1234Score
United States252518253
Brazil222325221
Match 14, August 23, 2:00PM
Country123Score
Netherlands2525253
Australia2217160
Match 13, August 23, 11:15AM
Country12345Score
Russian Federation25252223153
Italy16222525132
Match 12, August 21, 10:20PM
Country123Score
Brazil2525253
Russian Federation1913230
Match 11, August 21, 11:20AM
Country123Score
Italy2525253
Netherlands1921200
Match 9, August 19, 9:45PM
Country1234Score
Russian Federation222525253
United States252016231
Match 8, August 19, 11:00AM
Country1234Score
Netherlands222621191
Brazil252425253
Match 7, August 19, 9:00AM
Country123Score
Italy2525253
Australia2018210
Match 6, August 17, 9:45PM
Country12345Score
Brazil25152521333
Italy21251625312
Match 5, August 17, 4:00PM
Country123Score
United States2625253
Netherlands2420180
Match 4, August 17, 2:00PM
Country123Score
Australia1724230
Russian Federation2526253
Match 3, August 15, 9:30PM
Country1234Score
Italy252125253
United States212517231
Match 2, August 15, 4:00PM
Country1234Score
Brazil232525253
Australia251912211
Match 1, August 15, 11:00AM
Country12345Score
Netherlands25191727183
Russian Feder23252525162
.
.
.