Volleyball Results
.
All Results | Ball Games | Women's Volleyball
.
.
Women's Volleyball
.
Final Ranking
CountryGPWL
China871
Russian Federation853
Cuba853
Brazil862
Italy642
Japan624
Korea633
United States624
Germany523
Greece514
Domonican Rep514
Kenya505
Gold Final
Match 1, August 28, 8:10PM
Country12345Score
Russian Federation30272023122
China28252525153
Semifinal Ranking
CountryGPWL
Italy642
Japan624
Korea633
United States624
Germany523
Greece514
Domonican Rep514
Kenya505
Brazil761
China761
Cuba743
Russian Federation752
Semifinal Match 2
Match 2, August 26, 10:15PM
Country12345Score
Cuba22202525102
China25251723153
Quarterfinal Ranking
CountryGPWL
Italy642
Japan624
Korea633
United States624
Germany523
Greece514
Domonican Rep514
Kenya505
Brazil660
China651
Cuba642
Russian Federation642
Quarterfinal
Match 3, August 24, 7:30PM
Country12345Score
Italy23252514122
Cuba25142225153
Match 2, August 24, 4:00PM
Country123Score
Korea1715220
Russian Federation2525253
Match 1, August 24, 9:55PM
Country12345Score
Brazil25252225153
United States2220252762
Preliminary Group A Ranking
CountryGPWLPFPASFSAPT
Brazil55041032615210
Italy5413923051439
Korea532355352978
Japan5233463436107
Greece5143493835126
Kenya5052363790155
Preliminary Group A
Match 15, August 22, 7:30PM
Country123Score
Brazil2525253
Korea1918230
Match 14, August 22, 4:00PM
Country123Score
Italy2525253
Greece1919220
Match 13, August 22, 11:00AM
Country123Score
Japan2525253
Kenya817140
Match 12, August 20, 7:30PM
Country123Score
Kenya1713140
Italy2525253
Match 11, August 20, 4:00PM
Country123Score
Greece2222110
Brazil2525253
Match 10, August 20, 2:00PM
Country123Score
Korea2526253
Japan2124210
Match 9, August 18, 9:30PM
Country12345Score
Brazil19252225153
Italy25132516132
Match 8, August 18, 4:35PM
Country1234Score
Japan252025253
Greece102521221
Match 7, August 18, 11:50AM
Country123Score
Korea2525253
Kenya1620190
Match 6, August 16, 4:00PM
Country1234Score
Greece251915221
Korea202525253
Match 5, August 16, 2:00PM
Country123Score
Italy2525253
Japan1613170
Match 4, August 16, 9:00AM
Country123Score
Kenya1627120
Brazil2529253
Match 3, August 14, 7:30PM
Country123Score
Korea1713190
Italy2525253
Match 2, August 14, 4:00PM
Country123Score
Greece2525253
Kenya722140
Match 1, August 14, 2:00PM
Country123Score
Japan2122210
Brazil2525253
Preliminary Group B Ranking
CountryGPWLPFPASFSAPT
China5414293461449
Russian Federation5324263881188
Cuba53244346011108
United States52347246711107
Germany5233874147117
Domonican Rep5143344163146
Preliminary Group B
Match 15, August 22, 9:30PM
Country123Score
Cuba2212190
United States2525253
Match 14, August 22, 2:00PM
Country123Score
Russian Federation1516260
China2525283
Match 13, August 22, 9:00AM
Country123Score
Germany2525253
Domonican Rep1619210
Match 12, August 20, 9:30PM
Country12345Score
United States25172518112
Russian Federation20252025153
Match 11, August 20, 11:00AM
Country123Score
Domonican Rep2317230
Cuba2525253
Match 10, August 20, 9:00AM
Country123Score
China2525253
Germany1815160
Match 9, August 18, 7:30PM
Country123Score
Germany2911180
Russian Federation3125253
Match 8, August 18, 2:00PM
Country12345Score
Cuba25221525153
China19252521132
Match 7, August 18, 9:00AM
Country12345Score
Domonican Rep26222723193
United States24252525172
Match 6, August 16, 10:05PM
Country12345Score
Russian Feder24252719132
Cuba26192525153
Match 5, August 16, 7:30PM
Country1234Score
United States252522273
Germany222225251
Match 4, August 16, 11:00AM
Country123Score
China2525253
Domonican Rep2016160
Match 3, August 14, 9:30PM
Country1234Score
China252325253
United States212522181
Match 2, August 14, 11:35AM
Country123Score
Domonican Rep1713160
Russian Feder2525253
Match 1, August 14, 9:00AM
Country12345Score
Cuba25262215152
Germany20242525173
.
.
.