Wrestling Freestyle Results
.
All Results | Solo Tests | Wrestling Freestyle - Men's 55-60kg
.
.
Wrestling Freestyle - Men's 55-60kg
.
Final Ranking
NameCountry
1Yandro Miguel QuintanaCUB
2Masuod JokarIRN
3Kenji InoueJPN
4Vasyl FedoryshynUKR
5David PogosianGEO
6Guivi SissaouriCAN
7Young Ho JungKOR
8Lubos CikelAUT
9Damir ZakhartdinovUZB
10Mourad OumakhanovRUS
11Besik AslanasviliGRC
12Ulan Nadurbek UluKGZ
13Purevbaatar OyunbilegMNG
14 Sushil Kumar NaIND
15Tevfik OdabasiTUR
16Eric GuerreroUSA
17Sahit PrizreniALB
18Ivan DjorevBGR
19Gergo WollerHUN
Bronze Final
NameCountryScore
Kenji InoueJPNwin (points-decision)
Vasyl FedoryshynUKRloss
Classification 5-6
NameCountryScore
David PogosianGEOwin (forfeit)
Guivi SissaouriCANloss
Semifinal Bout 1
NameCountryScore
Yandro Miguel QuintanaCUBwin (points-decision)
Vasyl FedoryshynUKRloss
Semifinal Bout 2
NameCountryScore
Masuod JokarIRNwin (points-decision)
Kenji InoueJPNloss
Final
NameCountryScore
Yandro Miguel QuintanaCUBwin (points-victory)
David PogosianGEOloss
NameCountryScore
Vasyl FedoryshynUKRwin (points-victory)
Guivi SissaouriCANloss
Elimination Pool A Ranking
NameCountry
Vasyl FedoryshynUKR
Ulan Nadurbek UluKGZ
Gergo WollerHUN
Elimination Pool A
NameCountryScore
Vasyl FedoryshynUKRwin (points-victory)
Gergo WollerHUNloss
NameCountryScore
Vasyl FedoryshynUKRwin (points-decision)
Ulan Nadurbek UluKGZloss
NameCountryScore
Ulan Nadurbek UluKGZwin (points-victory)
Gergo WollerHUNloss
Elimination Pool B Ranking
NameCountry
Mourad OumakhanovRUS
Guivi SissaouriCAN
Tevfik OdabasiTUR
Elimination Pool B
NameCountryScore
Guivi SissaouriCANwin (points-decision)
Tevfik OdabasiTURloss
NameCountryScore
Guivi SissaouriCANwin (points-decision)
Mourad OumakhanovRUSloss
NameCountryScore
Mourad OumakhanovRUSwin (points-decision)
Tevfik OdabasiTURloss
Elimination Pool C Ranking
NameCountry
Yandro Miguel QuintanaCUB
Sushil Kumar NaIND
Ivan DjorevBGR
Elimination Pool C
NameCountryScore
Sushil Kumar NaINDwin (points-victory)
Ivan DjorevBGRloss
NameCountryScore
Yandro Miguel QuintanaCUBwin (points-victory)
Sushil Kumar NaINDloss
NameCountryScore
Yandro Miguel QuintanaCUBwin (points-victory)
Ivan DjorevBGRloss
Elimination Pool D Ranking
NameCountry
David PogosianGEO
Purevbaatar OyunbilegMNG
Eric GuerreroUSA
Elimination Pool D
NameCountryScore
David PogosianGEOwin (points-decision)
Eric GuerreroUSAloss
NameCountryScore
Purevbaatar OyunbilegMNGwin (points-decision)
Eric GuerreroUSAloss
NameCountryScore
David PogosianGEOwin (points-decision)
Purevbaatar OyunbilegMNGloss
Elimination Pool E Ranking
NameCountry
Masuod JokarIRN
Besik AslanasviliGRC
Sahit PrizreniALB
Elimination Pool E
NameCountryScore
Masuod JokarIRNwin (points-decision)
Besik AslanasviliGRCloss
NameCountryScore
Masuod JokarIRNwin (points-victory)
Sahit PrizreniALBloss
NameCountryScore
Besik AslanasviliGRCwin (points-decision)
Sahit PrizreniALBloss
Elimination Pool F Ranking
NameCountry
Kenji InoueJPN
Young Ho JungKOR
Lubos CikelAUT
Damir ZakhartdinovUZB
Elimination Pool F
NameCountryScore
Kenji InoueJPNwin (superiority)
Lubos CikelAUTloss
NameCountryScore
Young Ho JungKORwin (total-victory)
Damir ZakhartdinovUZBloss
NameCountryScore
Kenji InoueJPNwin (points-decision)
Young Ho JungKORloss
NameCountryScore
Lubos CikelAUTwin (points-decision)
Damir ZakhartdinovUZBloss
NameCountryScore
Damir ZakhartdinovUZBwin (points-decision)
Kenji InoueJPNloss
NameCountryScore
Young Ho JungKORwin (points-decision)
Lubos CikelAUTloss
.
.
.