Wrestling Freestyle Results
.
All Results | Solo Tests | Wrestling Freestyle - Men's 84-96kg
.
.
Wrestling Freestyle - Men's 84-96kg
.
Final Ranking
NameCountry
1Khadjimourat GatsalovRUS
2Magomed IbragimovUZB
3Alireza HeidariIRN
4Daniel CormierUSA
5Rustam AghayevAZE
6Yuanyuan WangCHN
7Aleksandr ShemarovBLR
8Eldar KurtanidzeGEO
9Fatih CakirogluTUR
10Islam BairamukovKAZ
11Bartlomiej BartnickiPOL
12Peter PechaSVK
13Alexandros LaliotisGRC
14Vadym TasoyevUKR
15Aleksey KrupniakovKGZ
16Rolf ScherrerCHE
17Krassimir KotchevBGR
18Nicolaas JacobsNAM
19Radovan ValachAUT
20Antoine JaoudeBRA
21Enkhtuya TuvshinturMNG
Gold Final
NameCountryScore
Khadjimourat GatsalovRUSwin (points-decision)
Magomed IbragimovUZBloss
Bronze Final
NameCountryScore
Alireza HeidariIRNwin (points-decision)
Daniel CormierUSAloss
Classification 5-6
NameCountryScore
Rustam AghayevAZEwin (total-victory)
Yuanyuan WangCHNloss
Semifinal Bout 1
NameCountryScore
Magomed IbragimovUZBwin (points-decision)
Alireza HeidariIRNloss
Semifinal Bout 2
NameCountryScore
Khadjimourat GatsalovRUSwin (points-victory)
Daniel CormierUSAloss
Final
NameCountryScore
Khadjimourat GatsalovRUSwin (points-victory)
Aleksandr ShemarovBLRloss
NameCountryScore
Alireza HeidariIRNwin (points-victory)
Rustam AghayevAZEloss
NameCountryScore
Magomed IbragimovUZBwin (points-decision)
Yuanyuan WangCHNloss
Elimination Pool A Ranking
NameCountry
Yuanyuan WangCHN
Peter PechaSVK
Alexandros LaliotisGRC
Elimination Pool A
NameCountryScore
Peter PechaSVKwin (points-decision)
Alexandros LaliotisGRCloss
NameCountryScore
Yuanyuan WangCHNwin (points-decision)
Peter PechaSVKloss
NameCountryScore
Alexandros LaliotisGRCwin (points-decision)
Yuanyuan WangCHNloss
Elimination Pool B Ranking
NameCountry
Magomed IbragimovUZB
Aleksey KrupniakovKGZ
Krassimir KotchevBGR
Elimination Pool B
NameCountryScore
Magomed IbragimovUZBwin (points-victory)
Krassimir KotchevBGRloss
NameCountryScore
Aleksey KrupniakovKGZwin (points-decision)
Krassimir KotchevBGRloss
NameCountryScore
Magomed IbragimovUZBwin (points-victory)
Aleksey KrupniakovKGZloss
Elimination Pool C Ranking
NameCountry
Rustam AghayevAZE
Islam BairamukovKAZ
Nicolaas JacobsNAM
Elimination Pool C
NameCountryScore
Islam BairamukovKAZwin (points-decision)
Nicolaas JacobsNAMloss
NameCountryScore
Rustam AghayevAZEwin (total-victory)
Nicolaas JacobsNAMloss
NameCountryScore
Rustam AghayevAZEwin (points-decision)
Islam BairamukovKAZloss
Elimination Pool D Ranking
NameCountry
Alireza HeidariIRN
Eldar KurtanidzeGEO
Antoine JaoudeBRA
Elimination Pool D
NameCountryScore
Alireza HeidariIRNwin (superiority)
Antoine JaoudeBRAloss
NameCountryScore
Eldar KurtanidzeGEOwin (total-victory)
Antoine JaoudeBRAloss
NameCountryScore
Alireza HeidariIRNwin (points-decision)
Eldar KurtanidzeGEOloss
Elimination Pool E Ranking
NameCountry
Khadjimourat GatsalovRUS
Vadym TasoyevUKR
Rolf ScherrerCHE
Elimination Pool E
NameCountryScore
Khadjimourat GatsalovRUSwin (points-victory)
Vadym TasoyevUKRloss
NameCountryScore
Khadjimourat GatsalovRUSwin (points-decision)
Rolf ScherrerCHEloss
NameCountryScore
Vadym TasoyevUKRwin (points-decision)
Rolf ScherrerCHEloss
Elimination Pool F Ranking
NameCountry
Aleksandr ShemarovBLR
Fatih CakirogluTUR
Enkhtuya TuvshinturMNG
Elimination Pool F
NameCountryScore
Aleksandr ShemarovBLRwin (points-victory)
Enkhtuya TuvshinturMNGloss
NameCountryScore
Aleksandr ShemarovBLRwin (points-decision)
Fatih CakirogluTURloss
NameCountryScore
Fatih CakirogluTURwin (total-victory)
Enkhtuya TuvshinturMNGloss
Elimination Pool G Ranking
NameCountry
Daniel CormierUSA
Bartlomiej BartnickiPOL
Radovan ValachAUT
Elimination Pool G
NameCountryScore
Daniel CormierUSAwin (points-decision)
Bartlomiej BartnickiPOLloss
NameCountryScore
Bartlomiej BartnickiPOLwin (points-decision)
Radovan ValachAUTloss
NameCountryScore
Daniel CormierUSAwin (points-victory)
Radovan ValachAUTloss
.
.
.