Wrestling Greco-Roman Results
.
All Results | Solo Tests | Wrestling Greco-Roman - Men's Less than 55g
.
.
Wrestling Greco-Roman - Men's Less than 55g
.
Final Ranking
NameCountry
1Istvan MajorosHUN
2Gueidar MamedalievRUS
3Artiom KiouregkianGRC
4Oleksiy VakulenkoUKR
5Lazaro RivasCUB
6Irakli ChochuaGEO
7Dae Won ImKOR
8Haakan NyblomDNK
9Hassan RangrazIRN
10Masatoshi ToyotaJPN
11Marian SanduROU
12Ercan YildizTUR
13Jiang ShengCHN
14Dennis HallUSA
15Dariusz JablonskiPOL
16Svajunas AdomaitisLTU
17Nurbakyt TengizbayevKAZ
18Uran KalilovKGZ
19Petr SvehlaCZE
20Samir BenchenafDZA
21Mukesh KhatriIND
22Jansel RamirezDOM
Gold Final
NameCountryScore
Istvan MajorosHUNwin (points-decision)
Gueidar MamedalievRUSloss
Bronze Final
NameCountryScore
Artiom KiouregkianGRCwin (points-decision)
Oleksiy VakulenkoUKRloss
Classification 5-6
NameCountryScore
Lazaro RivasCUBwin (superiority)
Irakli ChochuaGEOloss
Semifinal Bout 1
NameCountryScore
Istvan MajorosHUNwin (points-decision)
Oleksiy VakulenkoUKRloss
Semifinal Bout 2
NameCountryScore
Gueidar MamedalievRUSwin (points-decision)
Artiom KiouregkianGRCloss
Final
NameCountryScore
Oleksiy VakulenkoUKRwin (points-decision)
Irakli ChochuaGEOloss
NameCountryScore
Istvan MajorosHUNwin (points-decision)
Lazaro RivasCUBloss
Elimination Pool A Ranking
NameCountry
Istvan MajorosHUN
Masatoshi ToyotaJPN
Jansel RamirezDOM
Elimination Pool A
NameCountryScore
Istvan MajorosHUNwin (points-victory)
Jansel RamirezDOMloss
NameCountryScore
Masatoshi ToyotaJPNwin (superiority)
Jansel RamirezDOMloss
NameCountryScore
Istvan MajorosHUNwin (points-decision)
Masatoshi ToyotaJPNloss
Elimination Pool B Ranking
NameCountry
Lazaro RivasCUB
Hassan RangrazIRN
Samir BenchenafDZA
Elimination Pool B
NameCountryScore
Hassan RangrazIRNwin (superiority)
Samir BenchenafDZAloss
NameCountryScore
Lazaro RivasCUBwin (superiority)
Samir BenchenafDZAloss
Elimination Pool C Ranking
NameCountry
Irakli ChochuaGEO
Ercan YildizTUR
Svajunas AdomaitisLTU
Elimination Pool C
NameCountryScore
Ercan YildizTURwin (points-decision)
Svajunas AdomaitisLTUloss
NameCountryScore
Irakli ChochuaGEOwin (points-decision)
Svajunas AdomaitisLTUloss
NameCountryScore
Irakli ChochuaGEOwin (points-decision)
Ercan YildizTURloss
Elimination Pool D Ranking
NameCountry
Oleksiy VakulenkoUKR
Dennis HallUSA
Petr SvehlaCZE
Elimination Pool D
NameCountryScore
Oleksiy VakulenkoUKRwin (points-victory)
Dennis HallUSAloss
NameCountryScore
Oleksiy VakulenkoUKRwin (points-victory)
Petr SvehlaCZEloss
NameCountryScore
Dennis HallUSAwin (points-decision)
Petr SvehlaCZEloss
Elimination Pool E Ranking
NameCountry
Dae Won ImKOR
Marian SanduROU
Nurbakyt TengizbayevKAZ
Elimination Pool E
NameCountryScore
Marian SanduROUwin (points-victory)
Nurbakyt TengizbayevKAZloss
NameCountryScore
Dae Won ImKORwin (points-decision)
Marian SanduROUloss
NameCountryScore
Dae Won ImKORwin (points-decision)
Nurbakyt TengizbayevKAZloss
Elimination Pool F Ranking
NameCountry
Gueidar MamedalievRUS
Dariusz JablonskiPOL
Mukesh KhatriIND
Elimination Pool F
NameCountryScore
Dariusz JablonskiPOLwin (points-victory)
Mukesh KhatriINDloss
NameCountryScore
Gueidar MamedalievRUSwin (points-victory)
Dariusz JablonskiPOLloss
NameCountryScore
Gueidar MamedalievRUSwin (points-victory)
Mukesh KhatriINDloss
Elimination Pool G Ranking
NameCountry
Artiom KiouregkianGRC
Haakan NyblomDNK
Jiang ShengCHN
Uran KalilovKGZ
Elimination Pool G
NameCountryScore
Haakan NyblomDNKwin (points-victory)
Uran KalilovKGZloss
NameCountryScore
Haakan NyblomDNKwin (points-decision)
Jiang ShengCHNloss
NameCountryScore
Jiang ShengCHNwin (points-decision)
Uran KalilovKGZloss
.
.
.